Katja Hufgard

Katja Hufgard

Agentur Matthies (Main agency)
Jenny-Marie Muck
+49 157 5826 8511
office@agentur-matthies.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
47-56 years
Place of birth
Aschaffenburg/Berlin
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Aschaffenburg (DE), Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Cologne (DE), Würzburg (DE), Munich (DE), Amsterdam (NL), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Paris (FR), Geneva (CH), Leipzig (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Hanau (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanishFrenchItalianRussian
Dialects
BairischBerlin GermanFranconian(native dialect)Hessian(native dialect)
Accents
FrenchRussian
Instruments
Keyboard/SynthesizerPianoRecorder
Sport
Alpine skiingNordic walkingSwimmingYogaBalletBowlingCapoeiraDancesportFitnessHorse ridingIce skatingMartial ArtsMountain hikingPilatesRoller skatingSailingStage combatAerobics
Dance
ScenicExpressionist danceMotion danceBalletContact ImprovisationJazz DanceMerengueSalsa
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Cabaret artist, Facilitator, Singer, Dubbing actor
Singing
ImprovisationOpera singingA cappellaBluesChansonChoirJazzMusicalRap
Special skills
BarmanImprovisationMinor artsBiomechanics
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), B - Car
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series. 2024) 'Wilma Schmitz (GR)'
Director: Susanne Boeing Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF Distribution: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers Written by: Ralf Kinder
GZSZ Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (Series. 2023) 'Petra Müller-Knauer (ESR)'
Director: Clemens Löhr Station: RTL / UFA Casting Director: UFA Serial Drama
blaubeer.mariechen (Mini series. 2022) 'Maria Velten (MR)'
Director: Daniel Rudi Station: Insta-Crime-Serie/HS Mainz -Time-Based Media Casting Director: Daniel Rudi Written by: Daniel Rudi
Partynation (AT) (Cinema film. 2021) 'Anette'
Director: Felicitas Korn Distribution: Kino/Maze Pictures GmbH, Korn Film UG, U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG, ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel Casting Director: Tanja Schuh
Frau Jordan stellt gleich (3. Staffel) (2021) 'Reinigungsfachfrau Helga'
Director: Jonas Grosch Station: Joyn/Pro7/Made For Film Casting Director: Tröber Casting
Großstadtrevier (2018) 'Sandra Kümmel / Nebenrolle'
Director: Bettina Schöller Bouju Station: ARD / Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Casting Director: Marion Haack Casting
GZSZ (2017) 'Dagmar Plass / Jobcenter Mitarbeiterin'
Director: Cornelia Dohrn Station: RTL / UFA Casting Director: UFA Serial Drama
DAS SCHAFFEN WIR SCHON (Cinema film. 2017) 'Cornelia Schuster (Sprengstoffexpertin)'
Director: Andreas Arnstedt Distribution: Kino / Questionmark Entertaiment Casting Director: Andreas Arnstedt
PAARTHERAPIE (Short film. 2016) 'Paartherapeutin Isabell Weiß, HR (MR)'
Director: Heiko Aufdermauer Producer: Silentfilm Written by: Katja Hufgard

Credits

Primary professional training

2000
ETI Schauspielschule Berlin

Other professional training

Accent And Acting Training In British English - Médiane-Art&Com
Roth-Coaching - Source Tuning
Aleta Chappelle’s FILM ACTING Workshop in Berlin, English Monolouge
Business und Networking für Schauspieler, Jerry Kwarteng
"Creating Characters“ - Master Class mit Susan Batson (Actors Studio New York) , Interkunst Berlin
Improvisation - Intensiv-Workshop mit Keith Johnstone, Interkunst Berlin
Intensiv- Workshop mit Beate Maes, Dominque Cliquot, Sebastian Gerold, Tom Bohn und Uwe Bünker, Snowdance Festival Landsberg
Ausbildung zur zertifizierten Gästeführerin Berlin bei SightSeeingPoint Berlin
Coaching Company Berlin, halbjährige Ausbildung zur Filmschauspielerin
Ausbildung zur staatl. anerkannten Schauspielerin am Europäischen Theaterinstitut in Berlin

Film

Frühstück, Mittag, Abendessen (Short film)
Hannelore Hirsch (MR) Maximilian Kleist Producer: Mediencampus Hochschule Darmstadt Casting Director: M. Kleist Written by: Maximilian Kleist
Ging nicht anders (Short film)
Ute (SR) Henri Scheunemann Distribution: Time Based Media Mainz/Babelsberg Casting Director: Henri Scheunemann
blaubeer.mariechen (Mini series)
Maria Velten (MR) Daniel Rudi Station: Insta-Crime-Serie/HS Mainz -Time-Based Media Casting Director: Daniel Rudi Written by: Daniel Rudi
Partynation (AT) (Cinema film)
Anette Felicitas Korn Distribution: Kino/Maze Pictures GmbH, Korn Film UG, U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG, ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel Casting Director: Tanja Schuh
DAS SCHAFFEN WIR SCHON (Cinema film)
Cornelia Schuster (Sprengstoffexpertin) Andreas Arnstedt Distribution: Kino / Questionmark Entertaiment Casting Director: Andreas Arnstedt
PAARTHERAPIE (Short film)
Paartherapeutin Isabell Weiß, HR (MR) Heiko Aufdermauer Producer: Silentfilm Written by: Katja Hufgard
CAMINOS (Educational production)
Ute (Mutter) Natascha Zink Distribution: M_DA
ÜBER(S) LEBEN (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Janis Marx Distribution: Mediencampus Hochschule Darmstadt
UNTER STROM (Short film)
Kommissarin (MR) Marek Helsner Distribution: Molokofilm
IL REGALO SPECIALE - DAS BESONDERE GESCHENK (Short film)
Maria Rimaletti Harald Polzin Distribution: Kurzfilm / Springtimefilm
IM EINSATZ (Showreel production)
Kollegin Andreas Heinemann Distribution: Kurzfilm / Showreel
ENTSCHEIDUNGEN (Short film)
Tochter Andreas Heinemann Distribution: Kurzfilm, Heinemann
SCHEIDUNG (Short film)
Mandantin Andreas Heinemann Distribution: Kurzfilm, Heinemann
DRUM HALT (Cinema film)
Katja (HR) (MR) Andreas Heinemann Distribution: Kino, Heinemann Produktion
ZUCKER (Cinema film)
Frau Zucker (SR) Sebastian Bieniek Distribution: Kino, DffB Berlin Casting Director: Sebastian Bieniek
HAPPY END (Short film)
Vera (MR) Serkan Yanilmaz Producer: Hochschule Babelsberg Distribution: Kurzfilm / HFF Konrad Wolf

Television

Der Staatsanwalt - Der Tod hat Vorfahrt (TV series)
Wilma Schmitz (GR) Susanne Boeing Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF Distribution: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers Written by: Ralf Kinder
GZSZ Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (Series)
Petra Müller-Knauer (ESR) Clemens Löhr Station: RTL / UFA Casting Director: UFA Serial Drama
Frau Jordan stellt gleich (3. Staffel)
Reinigungsfachfrau Helga Jonas Grosch Station: Joyn/Pro7/Made For Film Casting Director: Tröber Casting
Großstadtrevier
Sandra Kümmel / Nebenrolle Bettina Schöller Bouju Station: ARD / Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Casting Director: Marion Haack Casting
Der Kegelkönig
Marion Peters, HR Andy Klein Station: SAT.1/Constantin Entertainment Casting Director: Constantin
Die Alptraum-WG
Vera Timms, HR Andy Klein Station: SAT.1 / Constantin Entertainment Casting Director: Constantin
GZSZ
Dagmar Plass / Jobcenter Mitarbeiterin Cornelia Dohrn Station: RTL / UFA Casting Director: UFA Serial Drama
FLÜGGE
Rita, HR Heiko Aufdermauer Station: Silentfilm Filmproduktion
IM TREPPENHAUS
Angelika Hübner Natascha Zink Station: Abschlussfilm Filmhochschule DA
IN GEFAHR - Folge VIOLETTA – DAS FLIEGENDE AUGE
Violetta Schäfer, HR Maria Graf Station: SAT.1 / Constantin Entertainment Casting Director: Constantin
KAMPF UM LIEBE UND TOD
Carola Hofer, HR Daniela Grieser Station: SAT.1
XEROPHOBIA (english)
Tracy, Kellnerin in Nachtclub Patrick Heidekorn Station: Pilotfilm für Serie, Silent Village Production
RACHE
Regina Ludwig Volkmar Sering Station: SAT.1
HERO - BREAKDOWN OF SANITY
Alte Carlo Oppermann Station: ambitious.films Darmstadt
BLIND DATE
Lisa Reuter Marek Helsner Station: Molokofilm
VW NOTARZT
Zahnarzthelferin Erlenwein / von Hardenberg Station: bigfish Filmproduktion
HEIMAT
Wirtin Volker Heckel Station: Filmarche Berlin
SHOWREEL OLIVIA AUGUSTINSKI
Regieassistenz Björn Bugri Station: Boogreel Productions
STERNENSTAUB VERLOREN
Lisa Michael Stock Station: Berlinale 2005
TIGERAUGEN SEHEN BESSER
Kellnerin Thomas Nennstiel Station: ZDF / Neue Filmproduktion
OFFROAD TV - ZWEI WOCHEN SIND EINE EWIGKEIT
Frau Graf Jürgen Bretzinger, Michael Zens Station: ARD, Senegal, Berengar Pfahl Film
KLINIKUM BERLIN MITTE
Schwester Monika Christian Schumacher Station: Pro7 / Phönix Film

Theater

Die Stachelblüten (Drama)
Main role Katja Hufgard Theater: Kabarett Casting Director: Rena Schwarz
Mord im Seebachtal Reloaded
Galina Popowa, Käthe, Komissarin Katja Hufgard Theater: Improduo Hufgard und Demel/Tourtheater
BALAGAN
Ensembletheater Helena Waldmann Theater: ecotopia dance productions/Kultursommer Aschaffenburg Casting Director: Anne Rotter
Männerhort
Mario Breger Helga Hartmann Theater: Spessartgrotte Mainfranken
PENSION SCHÖLLER, Carl Laufs, Wilhelm Jacoby
Ida Klapproth Helga Hartmann Theater: Spessartgrotte Mainfranken
DIE PRÄSIDENTINNEN, Werner Schwab
Grete Jürgen Overhoff Theater: 12 Stufen Theater Aschaffenburg/Kleinostheim
GOLDENER BOSKOP, Improtheaterfestival mit 8 Schauspielern
Other Die Tabutanten Theater: Stadttheater
MORD IM SEEBACHTAL
Galina Popowa, Köchin Käthe u.a. Katja Hufgard Theater: Krimidinner
EIN SCHUSS INS BLAUE
Jördis Jonsdottir Pia Thimon Theater: Dinner Krimi
DIE PRÄSIDENTINNEN, Werner Schwab
Grete Jürgen Overhoff Theater: Erthaltheater Aschaffenburg
SCHWARZE NELKEN FÜR DEN DON
Donna Rosa Pia Thimon Theater: Dinner Krimi, Tourtheater Darmstadt
DIE RÄUBER, Schiller
Daniela, Hermann, Pater Jürgen Overhoff Theater: Erthaltheater Aschaffenburg
PARTY TIME, Pinter (english)
Liz Paul Miller Theater: Dock 11, Berlin
MEDEA, Euripides
Medea Jürgen Overhoff Theater: Erthaltheater Aschaffenburg
Improvisations- und Unternehmenstheater
Other Harald Polzin Theater: Life Game Company Berlin
POPTHEATER MÄDCHENZIMMER
Vocals, Keyboard Gastauftritte Theater: www.maedchenzimmer.net
MENSCHENSKINDER
Lesungen mit 3 Schauspielern Katja Hufgard Theater: Bayerntournee durch Hotels
YWONNA, die Burgunderprinzessin, Gombrovizc
Königin Margarete Detlev Seitz Theater: TZF Berlin, Theaterhaus Mitte, 9. Internationales
LichtRäume
Die Erinnerung Jens Siemmsen Theater: Das letzte Kleinod, Solingen
LIEBE UND ANDERE NETTIGKEITEN
Lady, Putzfrau, Hure, Erzählerin Christian Bleyhoeffer Theater: Tourtheater Schmales Handtuch, Berlin
DER SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM, Shakespeare
Titania Gabrielle Scharnitzky Theater: Actors Lodge, Berlin
DIE ZIMMERSCHLACHT, Walser
Trude Reto Marelli Theater: Theaterhaus Mitte
DIE DREI SCHWESTERN, Tschechow
Olga Janina Szarek Theater: Sophiensäle Berlin
DER HEIRATSANTRAG, Tschechow
Natalja Victor Choulman Theater: Theater am Ufer, Berlin
DER DISNEYKILLER, Ridley
Haley Bozena Baranowska Theater: E.T.I. Berlin
ANTIGONE, Anouilh
Antigone Volker Ranisch Theater: E.T.I. Berlin
VOLKSVERNICHTUNG oder meine Leber ist sinnlos, Schwab
Frau Grollfeuer Michael Jussen Theater: E.T.I. Berlin
DRITTER AKT, ERSTE SZENE, Goldoni
Eleonore Uli Hoch Theater: Theater unterm Dach, Berlin
COMPANIA DEL GALLO
Theater: Straßentheater Madrid

Audio

Unverhüllt - Sprecherin für Performance Art Andrea Kraus
Andrea Max Priess Casting Director: Andrea Kraus

Commercial

MJZ
Haushaltshilfe KANU Filmproduktion/Minijobzentrale Casting Director: DeeBee Phunky Casting
LEMON REISEN (Commercial)
Reisebüroangestellte (MR) Thomas Eberhard Station: Lemon Reisen / Werbung