Katja Lechthaler

Katja Lechthaler

Vizard Europe (Main agency)
Evi Bischof
+44 7762 117533
office@vizardagency.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Year of birth
1971 (52 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
red-blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Munich (DE), Bolzano (IT)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Rome (IT), Berlin (DE), Bolzano (IT), Frankfurt (DE)
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishItalian
Dialects
BairischMünchnerisch(native dialect)South Tyrolean(native dialect)Tyrolean
Sport
ArcheryTennisYoga
Dance
Argentine tangoHip hopPerformance
Profession
Facilitator, Actor, Speaker
Singing
Opera singing
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Other professional training

Frank Betzelt/ Theresa Harder, Beate Maes/Sigrid Anderson Tankstelle Berlin
Regelmäßiges Schauspieltraining Raum 21 München
Carola Seher-Thoss Stimme Sprachgestaltung
Sylvie Polz Linklater Stimmtraining
Studio Dominique de Fazio Rom

Awards

Blaue Blume, Beste schauspielerische Leistung für Franky, Cathatina Lott (nominated)
Bester Kurzfilm, Fiomfestival Kitzbuehel: Franky, Catharina Lott (Short film)
Zurich Film Fest, Golden Eye Bester Film: Hochwald, Evi Romen (Cinema film)
Giffoni Filmfestival "ÖTZI AND THE MYSTERY OF TIME", Regie Gabriele Pignotta
Bernd Burgemeister Fernsehpreis für "Rufmord", Viviane Andereggen, Hager Moss
2. Platz Bester Kurzfilm Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis 2010, Schließ die Augen,Y. Wellie, Hauptrolle

Film

Persona non grata
Verena (SR) Antonin Svoboda Producer: coop99 / albolina film Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky / Sieglinde Michaeler
Nura (Short film)
Nura (LR) Lorenz Klapfer Producer: Sandgrain Production
Franky (AT)
Christie (LR) Catharina Lott Producer: Headroom / HFF München
Elefantenherzen
Charlotte (LR) Catharina Lott Producer: HFF Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen
Hill of Vision
Agnes (SR) Roberto Faenza Producer: Jean Vigo Italia Casting Director: Cassandra Han
Hochwald
Lamberta (SR) Evi Romen Producer: Amour Fou
Ligeia Mare (Short film)
Samantha (LR) Adam Zimny Producer: Walking Ghost Film UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Die Wiederkehr (Short film)
Julia Johanssen (LR) Jan Litzinger Distribution: Rohmetheus
Ein verborgenes Leben (Cinema film)
Frau Pate Terrence Malick Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
Emmilou Run (Short film)
Mama (SR) Maya Duftschmid Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Tensione superficiale (aka Mia) (Cinema film)
Petra - Pensionsbesitzerin (SR) Giovanni Aloi Producer: Ombre Rosse Film Production [it]
Short Cuts from a Town (Short film)
Geschäftsfrau (SR) Thomas Perathoner Producer: Giafatto Entertainment [it]
Ötzi and the Mystery of Time (Cinema film)
Etta Birke - Museumsdirektorin (SR) Gabriele Pignotta Producer: One More Pictures Srl [it]
Apres Ski (Short film)
Katja (LR) Axel König Producer: Moviekombinat
Schließ die Augen und wach auf (Short film)
Stine (LR) Yvonne Wellie Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Ein Abend wie jeder andere (Short film)
Katrin (LR) Carlo Magaletti Producer: Tabularasa, Carlo Magaletti
Baggage (Short film)
Susan (LR) Andrew Gallagher Producer: Interno Venti Pictures [it]

Television

Behringer und die Toten (AT) (Pilot)
Renate Kraft (LE) Ralf Huettner Station: RTL Casting Director: Johanna Hellwig
Zürich Krimi
Katharina Kolling (LE) Connie Walther Producer: Graf Film / MIA Film Casting Director: Mai Seck
Tatort 'Kreisky' (TV movie (series))
Raffaela Unger (SR) Evi Romen Producer: Prisma Film Station: ORF Casting Director: Eva Roth
Brennero (Mini series)
Lena Pichler, Polizistin, durchgehende. Nebenrolle Davide Marengo, Giuseppe Bonito Producer: cross production
Die Lederhosenaffäre
Daniela Zeller (SR) Markus Engel Producer: e&a film Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
Walking on sunshine (Series)
Hannelore Weinert (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Dor Film Station: ORF Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
Wild Republic (TV series)
Maria Baumann (SR) Markus Goller, Lennart Ruff Producer: Lailaps Pictures, X Filme Station: Netflix Casting Director: Mareth Rölcke
Broll - Für immer tot
Frau Lanzinger (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: Aichholzer Film Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
Schnell ermittelt
Mareike Seifert (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR Film Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
Curon (Series)
Lilli Raina (SR) Producer: netflix / indiana production Casting Director: Cassandra Han
Die Toten vom Bodensee
Gisela Begle (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: GRaf Film
Tatort - Unklare Lage
Psychologin (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: X Filme Creative Pool Station: ARD
Tonio und Julia - Schuldgefühle (TV movie (series))
Ärztin Düpmann (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Studio-TV-Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Sylvia Kramer (SR) Florian Schott Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Das Geheimnis der Blumeninsel (TV movie (series))
Kayla (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Rufmord (TV movie)
Brigitte (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Zimmer mit Stall - Ab in die Berge (TV movie (series))
Eva (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Crimetube Südtirol - Der Koffer (Webserie) (Series)
Ines Rabensteiner (SR) Lisa Kerschbaumer Producer: Albolina Film GmbH
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Dorothea Möller (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Oma ist verknallt (TV movie)
Frauenärztin (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Wasabi Film GmbH & Co.KG [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Verliebt in Valerie (TV movie)
Anwältin Claudia Garde Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Frühling - Am Ende des Sommers (TV movie (series))
Krankenhausangestellte Michael Karen Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Bozen-Krimi - Am Abgrund (TV movie (series))
Magdalena Falkenstein (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Landkrimi - Endabrechnung (TV movie (series))
Journalistin (SR) Umut Dag Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Crimetube Südtirol - Der Koffer (Webserie) (Series)
Doris (LR) diverse Producer: Albolina Film GmbH
Hammer & Sichl (TV series)
Elke vom Campingplatz (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH Station: BR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Claudia Adler (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Klingelingeling (TV movie (series))
Ärztin Markus Imboden Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Monaco 110 (TV series)
Naomi Meuer (LR) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: BR [de]
Neid ist auch keine Lösung (TV movie)
Kardiologin Koller (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Sportlehrerin Elke Kindelbacher (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Luis Trenker - Der schmale Grat der Wahrheit (TV movie)
Sekretärin (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] Station: BR [de], ORF [at]
Polizeiruf 110 - Morgengrauen (TV movie (series))
Angestellte Katharina (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: BR [de]
Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)
Annette Friedheimer (LR) Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Kerstin Dreier (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Frühlingsgefühle (TV movie (series))
Krankenschwester Thomas Jauch Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die sechs Schwäne (TV movie)
Hermine (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Kinderfilm Station: ZDF [de]
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Ina Lutz (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Sandra Botzek (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Sabine Jung (Folge 179) (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Gottes mächtige Dienerin (TV series)
Schwester Alberta (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: BR [de], Degeto [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Barbara Maybach (Schüsse vorm Salon) (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Rosis Baby (TV movie (series))
Aerztin Marbach (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: BR [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Gast Golfspielerin (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Kellnerin (Der zweite Mann) (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Unter Verdacht - Die falsche Frau (TV movie (series))
Brigitte (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Pro GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Alles außer Sex (TV series)
Patientin Richter (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Schonzeit (TV movie (series))
Lehrerin (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]

Other

Moderation SPIELZEIT auf Südtirols Bühnen
Producer: audiovision Station: RAI Südtirol