Katja Preuß

Katja Preuß

Agentur Mosblech (Main agency)
Andreas Denker
+49 172 3018 349
office@agenturmosblech.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
39-49 years
Year of birth
1978 (45 years)
Place of birth
Cottbus
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
full figured, female
Place of residence
Leipzig (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Basel (CH), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Frankfurt (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishRussian
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)Saxon
Sport
CanoeFencing (stage)Inline skatingKayakTai chi
Dance
Rock & rollStandard
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
ChansonClassicPopRock
Special skills
Audio book
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Professional background

Schauspielstudium an der Hochschule des Saarlandes für Musik und Theater (heute: Hochschule für Musik Saar) Diplom 2001

Other professional training

iSFF - camera actors studio

Film

Es geht um Luis (Cinema film)
Theos Mutter (SR) Lucia Chiarla Distribution: Ostlicht Casting Director: Karimah El-Giamal
Spuk unterm Riesenrad (Cinema film)
Britta (SR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Mideu Films GmbH Casting Director: Annekathrin Heubner Written by: Anja Kömmerling, Thomas Brinx
Anxiety (Cinema film)
Barmade Slawomir Fabicki Producer: Rohfilm Factory GmbH, Apple Film Production [pl], Cinédokké Sagl [ch], Ma.ja.de. Fiction GmbH [de] Casting Director: Juno Casting, Katharina Krischker Written by: Monika Sobień-Górska
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz (Cinema film)
Evelyn Mossbacher (SR) Michael Krummenacher Producer: Claussen + Putz Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de] Casting Director: Daniela Tolkien, Franziska Schlattner Written by: Matthias Pacht, Otfried Preußler (Literarische Vorlage)
Der schwarze Nazi
Supporting role Karl Friedrich & Tilmann König Producer: 2Könige Produktion
Besser als nix (Cinema film)
Charlotte Pfeifer (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: NFP, SevenPictures Film GmbH [de] Distribution: NFP Marketing & Distribution Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg Written by: Peer Klehmet, Nina Pourlak, Ute Wieland, Nina Pourlak (Literarische Vorlage)

Television

Concordia (TV series)
Teacher Barbara Eder, Axel Weirowski Producer: Intaglio Films GmbH [de], France Télévisions [fr], MBC Group [ae], Hulu Japan [jp] Casting Director: Suse Marquardt Written by: Nicholas Racz, Isla van Trichet, Mike Walden,
Das Weihnachtstaxi (AT) (Feature film)
Anja Bertram (SR) Dirk Kummer Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Marion Haack Written by: Arnd Mayer, Claudia Matschulla
Der Ranger - Paradies Heimat. Zusammenhalt (TV movie (series))
Susanne Lindemann (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: ndf Station: ARD, MDR Casting Director: Christine Mattner
Weckschreck - Die Dreh-die-Zeit-zurück-Maschine, Beste fiktionale Serie, Kinderfilmfestivals "Goldener Spatz" 2023
Wut-Wilma Damian Schipporeit Station: ZDF, Kinderfilm Casting Director: Annakathrin Heubner
Die unheimliche Leichtigkeit der Revolution (Feature film)
Roswitha Andy Fetscher Station: ARD Casting Director: Cornelia Mareth, Maria Rölcke
Polizeiruf 110 - An der Saale hellem Strande (TV movie (series))
Gabi Schmidt Thomas Stuber Producer: filmpool fiction Station: ARD Casting Director: Cornelia Mareth, Maria Rölcke
Rote Rosen (Series)
Agnes Fuchs (SR) diverse Station: ARD Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Soko Leipzig - Verzockt
Oren Schmuckler Station: ZDF
Der satirische Jahresrückblick
Katrin Stein (LR) Andreas Wiemers, Werner Doyé Producer: Februar Film Station: ZDF
Das Kanzlerinnenamt
Katrin Stein (LR) Andreas Wiemers, Werner Doyé Producer: Februar Film Station: ZDF
Soko Wismar - Der russische Soldat
Frieda Busch (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Station: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig - Besessen
Psychologin (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA FICTION GmbH Station: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig - Tapetenwechsel
Supporting role Herweg Fischer Producer: UFA FICTION GmbH Station: ZDF
Ein Fall von Liebe
Karin Wieland (SR) Oliver Dommenget Station: ARD
In aller Freundschaft
Anni Klein (SR) Peter Wekwerth Station: ARD
Schloss Einstein
Supporting role Till Müller-Edenborn Station: ARD
Damals wars
Supporting role Renata Kaye Station: ARD
Auch das noch! - Die neue Comedy im MDR
diverse (LR) Renata Kaye Station: ARD
Glück auf Brasilianisch
Supporting role Dietmar Klein Station: ARD

Theater

Ein Gespräch im Hause Stein ...
Frau von Stein (LR) Susanne Schulz Theater: Theater Ansbach
Der zerbrochne Krug
Frau Brigitte (SR) Stefan Neugebauer Theater: Theater Naumburg
Emil und die Detektive
Stefan Neugebauer Theater: Theater Naumburg
Der Glöckner von Notre Dame
Supporting role Martin Pfaff Theater: Theater Naumburg
Gretchen 89ff
Schauspielerin (LR) Paul Sonderegger Theater: Theater Naumburg
Die Nibelungen
Brunhild (LR) Alvaro Schoeck Theater: Theater Naumburg
Figaros Hochzeit
Susanna (LR) Jutta Schubert Theater: Theater Naumburg
Der Tod und das Mädchen
Leading role Jutta Schubert Theater: Theater Naumburg
Nietzsche - Ich bin ein göttlicher Hanswurst
Supporting role Martin Pfaff Theater: Theater Naumburg
Effi Briest
Effi Briest (LR) Paul Sonderegger Theater: Theater Naumburg
Der Schimmelreiter
Leading role Martin Pfaff Theater: Theater Naumburg
In 80 Tagen um die Welt
Leading role Paul Sonderegger Theater: Theater Naumburg
Sommernachtstraum
Leading role Alvaro Schoeck Theater: Theater Naumburg
Der Name der Rose
Supporting role Jutta Schubert Theater: Theater Naumburg
Faust I
Martina Bode Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt
Alice im Wunderland
Ulrich Fischer Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt
Wilder Panter, Keks Berelia
Leading role Anne Klinge Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt
Das Gespenst von Canterville
Leading role Martina Bode Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt
Bunbury oder Ernst sein ist alles
Leading role Ulrich Fischer Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt
Faust I
Martina Bode Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt
Eine Woche voller Samstage
Leading role Frank Sieckel Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt
Schloss Gripsholm
Leading role Martina Bode Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt
Loriots dramatische Werke
Leading role Martina Bode Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen
Das tapfere Schneiderlein
Supporting role Anahita Mahintorabi Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen
Reigen
Leading role Martina Bode Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt
Geschlossene Gesellschaft
Leading role Frank Sieckel Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt
Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Leading role Martina Bode Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt
Kaltgestellt
Leading role Martina Bode Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt
Der amerikanische Traum
Leading role Ulrich Fischer Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt
Fettes Schwein
Leading role Ulrich Fischer Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt
Frankenstein
Leading role Martina Bode Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt
Die schöne Helena
Leading role Martina Bode Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt
Elling
Leading role Martina Bode Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt
Pygmalion
Eliza Doolittle (LR) Ulrich Fischer Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt