Katrin Bühring

Katrin Bühring

agentur hahlweg (Main agency)
Harriet Hahlweg
+49 89 215 529150
mail@agentur-hahlweg.de
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

Katrin
 // makes her own wild liver sausage and goose rillette once a year in memory of her grandparents (uh, can you still say that out loud today?) // had to invent herself as a woman first, because her mother has been dead for a long time // is a big sister and will always remain so. // knew what peace means, but not what socialism means, when she came to school. // has a photophobia, although she is standing in front of the camera. // can't live without writing. // admires her father, who fulfilled his professional dream at the age of 50. // blossoms when she stands by her side with words and deeds. // makes political statements from the second row. // loves rituals. // wraps presents so nicely that nobody likes to unpack them. // hears her ancestors humming in their cells while enjoying cabbage soup. // shows her true self while playing skat. // takes "Waldbaden" literally. // can't sleep when mosquitoes are in the room. // never travels without earplugs.

Information

Year of birth
1977 (47 years)
Place of birth
Rathenow
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), Magdeburg (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Dance
Jazz DanceModern Dance
Main profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1997 – 2001
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other professional training

Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Awards

Grimme Preis
Adolf - Grimme - Preis für die Rolle Julia in dem Film Romeo
Sonderpreis der Akademie für die Rolle Julia in dem Film ROMEO

Film

Biester (Short film)
Katrin (MR) Fynn Elias Jedrysek Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Mama told me not to look into the Sun (Medium length film)
Kamilla (MR) Lilli Tautfest Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Shadows in the Distance (Cinema film)
Andrea (MR) Orlando Bosch Producer: Mixer de Medios [es]
Zu Dir? (Short film)
Freya (MR) Sylvia Borges Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Bolivien (Short film)
Leonie (MR) Nils Strehlow Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
Dating Lanzelot (Cinema film)
Traumfrau (MR) Oliver Rihs Producer: Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH
Fucked (Short film)
Sie (MR) Nicholas Tedeschi Producer: Renegade Film, Christofer Durth
Kate ist Kate / 2,3,4 (Cinema film)
Kate (MR) Andreas Schimmelbusch Producer: The Icelandic Film Corporation [is]
Stages (Feature film)
Klara (SR) Marek Beles Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Aller Tage Abend (Feature film)
Suki (MR) Andreas Schimmelbusch Producer: Film1 GmbH & Co KG [de]
Zweistimmig (Short film)
Sie (MR) Florian Cossen Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Für Immer (Short film)
Marie (MR) Andreas Linke Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]

Television

Der Staatsanwalt - Gut genug (Series)
Ute Lackwitz (EL) Ulrich Zrenne Station: ZDF Distribution: Odeon Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers Written by: Claus Stirzenbecher
SOKO Stuttgart - An der Angel (Series)
Manuela Ebert (SR) Burkhard Feige Station: ZDF Distribution: Bavaria Fiction Casting Director: Manolya Mutlu – MM Casting
Die Therapie (TV series)
Henriette Leinemann (Ot) Ivan Sainz-Pardo Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: Amazon Prime Video
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Heidi Steinbach (EL) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
War Girls (TV series)
Margarethe von Losein (SR) Filip Zylber Producer: Akson Studio [pl] Station: TVP [pl]
Muspilli (Series)
Helga Dörfler (SR) Nahuel Lopez Producer: Granvista Media GmbH Station: WDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Verena Hessenauer (EL) Susanne Boeing Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Elke Burger (SR) Christoph Heininger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Barbara Wegmann (EL) Herwig Fischer, Marcus Ulbricht, Christoph Stark, Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at]
War Girls (TV series)
Margarethe von Losein (SR) Anna Kazejak, Michał Rogalski Producer: TVP Telewizja Polska [pl] Station: TVP [pl]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Franziska Borchert (EL) Thomas Roth Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Stefanie Oertel (EL) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Solveig Dülmener (EL) Sascha Thiel, Oren Schmuckler, Stefan Weigl, Dirk Pientka, Kerstin Krause, Janis Rebecca Rattenni, Bettina Braun, Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Dr. Beate Koch (ESR) Constanze Knoche Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Laura Schmitz (EL) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Der Tote im Stollen (TV movie (series))
Kristin Hellmann (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Über den Tod hinaus (TV movie (series))
Simone Erhardt (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
War Girls (TV series)
Margarethe von Losein (SR) Michał Rogalski Producer: Akson Studio [pl] Station: TVP [pl]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Katharina Schwartz (EL) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Heike Röhnfeld (SR) Florian Eichinger Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
War Girls (TV series)
Margarethe von Losein (SR) Michał Rogalski Producer: Akson Studio [pl] Station: TVP [pl]
Polizeiruf 110 - In Flammen (TV movie (series))
Silvia Schulte (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Wilsberg - Prognose Mord (TV movie (series))
Hannah (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
War Girls (TV series)
Margarethe von Losein (SR) Michał Rogalski Producer: Akson Studio [pl] Station: TVP [pl]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Sophie Schubert (EL) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
(F: Toms Vater) (EL) Franziska Hörisch Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Verena Heidkamp (EL) Franziska Hörisch Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Dr. Dreisam (F: Krankheit Gier) (EL) Andreas Morell Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Katja Hofbauer (EL) Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonisches Gold (TV movie (series))
Celine Cordier (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
Petra Sonntag (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Regina Mitzerlich (ESR) Samira Radsi Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Dina Foxx – Tödlicher Kontakt (TV movie)
Svenja (SR) Max Zeitler Producer: UFA Fiction
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
Nadia Sonntag (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Sybille Roth (EL) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Sonja Hirschberg (EL) Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Lilly (Der Bluff des alten Li) (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Der schöne Schein (TV movie (series))
Susi Buck (SR) René Heisig Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SRF [ch]
Der Alte (TV series)
Alexandra Gracht (EL) Michael Schneider Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at]
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Sonja (EL) Joseph Orr Producer: Pro GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Christina Mader (EL) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Kerstin Fricke (EL) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Stefanie Lehrter (EL) Richard Engel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Iris Wagner (SR) Richard Engel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Todesautomatik (TV movie)
Regine (SR) Niki Stein Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tod einer Freundin (TV movie)
Tina Stadler (MR) Diethard Klante Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Nadine Gunglach (EL) Martin Kinkel Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Linda Nilsen (EL) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Reblaus (TV movie)
Sanne Rüppel (MR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Elisabeth (SR) Christine Kabisch, John Delbridge, Micaela Zschieschow, Norbert Schultze Jr., Heinz Dietz, Wolfgang Münstermann, Bodo Schwarz Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Siska (TV series)
Lisa Fellner (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at]
In einer Nacht wie dieser (TV movie)
Sally Schanz (MR) Susanne Schneider Producer: Zero Südwest GmbH [de]
Tatort - Oskar (TV movie (series))
Junge Frau (SR) Niki Stein Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Romeo (TV movie)
Julia (MR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Jahrestage (Multi-part)
Anita Gantlik (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de]
Eine Hand schmiert die andere (TV movie)
Gisela (MR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de]
Ein Mann fällt nicht vom Himmel (TV movie)
Julia (MR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Die Film GmbH

Theater

Don Juan
Charlotte Werner Düggelin Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Fool For Love
May Phillip Reuter Theater: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
div.
div. div. Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart

Other

Sue - All we got (Music video)
Frau (SR) Nico Raschick Producer: underground&diamonds, Rachick & Knechtel Filmproduktion