Lara-Sophie Milagro

Lara-Sophie Milagro

Actors Family Management (Main agency)
Sabine Rassau
+49 172 1691 815
mail@actorsfamily.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
38-48 years
Year of birth
1979 (44 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
brown
Hair color
dark brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
New York (US), Basel (CH), London (GB), Mainz (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Bremen (DE), Cologne (DE), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE), Frankfurt (DE)
Nationality
German, Guyanese
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)Creole (Jamaican)ItalianSpanish
Dialects
African-English(native dialect)American-African AmericanAmerican-StandardBerlin German(native dialect)English-StandardNorden(native dialect)
Accents
AfricanAmericanEnglishother
Instruments
PianoRecorder
Sport
AerobicsBalletFencing (sports)FitnessGymnasticsYoga
Dance
BalletSalsaStandardCourtly dancesFlamenco
Profession
Singer, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonClassicJazzMusicalOperaOperettaA cappellaGospelPopPop songsRock
Special skills
Audio bookAudio dramaImprovisationModelStand-up comedy
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2007
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other professional training

Lena Lessing (Coaching nach Sanford Meisner & Susan Batson)
Workshop Larry Moss (Acting Coach)
3-month acting training Stella Adler School of Acting / New York USA
Abgeschlossene Gesangsausbildung (Diplom), Universität der Künste Berlin
Universität der Künste, Berlin | Diplom
Universität der Künste, Berlin | Klassische Gesangsausbildung | Opern Diplom
Abschlossene Schauspielausbildung am Goldsmiths College & Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts / London UK

Awards

Grimme Preis Nominierung für "Irgendwas mit Medien" (nominated) (Series)
Preisträgerin der Initiative "Aktiv für Demokratie und Toleranz" für "Satoe"
Sonderpreis der 'Initiative Hauptstadt Berlin', für Schauspiel, Regie & Autorenschaft für "Satoe"

Film

EMMETT, TIEF IN MEINEM HERZEN
Roanne Taylor Lara-Sophie Milagro Distribution: HAU Berlin / Label Noir Casting Director: Label Noir
WIR KÖNNTEN GENAUSO GUT TOT SEIN
Vertreterin Nicole Natalia Sinelnikova Distribution: Heartwake Films Casting Director: Karl Schirnhofer
DER VERGESSENE ENGEL
Angelika (NR) (SR) Hannah Stockmann Distribution: Mokoari Street Production
FARBENBLIND
Mutter Millerin (NR) (SR) Manuel Renken Distribution: Bieberbau Produktion München / Wettbewerbsbeitrag
DIE BÜRGSCHAFT
Die Polizistin mit Brille (NR) (SR) Kerstin Höckel Distribution: Geist & Blitze Produktion / Wettbewerbsbeitrag Van
ALLES IN BUTTER
Sozialarbeiterin (NR) (SR) Rike Holtz Distribution: NUR filmgroup
STUNG
Female Cop (TR) Benni Dietz Distribution: Rat Pack Productions
BEFORE FORTUNE
Elisabetta (HR) (LR) Igor Fernandez Distribution: New York Film Academy / USA

Television

Tatort Berlin (Series)
Hannah Morani (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: Provobis Station: ARD Casting Director: Karimah El-Giamal Written by: Mira Thiel
Irgendwas mit Medien (Series)
Angelina Ristock (SR) Jano Kaltenbach, Mirko Muhshoff Producer: Pixelpakete GbR Station: MDR Distribution: Ufa Serial Drama Written by: Jano Kaltenbach, Mirko Muhshoff
Womansplaining
Woman (SR) Wero Rodowicz Producer: Turbokultur Distribution: SWR Casting Director: Maissah Lihedheb Written by: Gülsha Adilji
ECHT
Lana Danso Berthold Wahjudi Station: ZDF Casting Director: Raquel Dukpa
JERKS
Pia Christian Ulmen Station: Joyn / Pro 7 Casting Director: Suse Marquardt
DER GREIF
Mutter Sara Sebastian Marka Station: Amazone Prime Casting Director: Suse Marquardt
STRALSUND - DIE ROTE LINIE
Kollegin Zielinski Martin Eigler Station: ZDF Network Movie Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
LIEBE. JETZT!
Gaby Pola Beck Station: ZDF Casting Director: Ana Davila
DAS GEHEIMNIS DES TOTENWALDES
Thelma Sven Bohse Station: NDR Casting Director: Anna-Isabelle Schmidt
20 SUM THING
Chefin Hannah Stockmann Station: Mokoari Street Productions
DOGS OF BERLIN
Lisa Bou'Penga Christian Alvert Station: Netflix Casting Director: Suse Marquard
TATORT
Chastity White Titus Selge Station: ARD
RECHT UND ORDNUNG
Simone Meden (Episodennebenrolle) Nina Wolfrum Station: Constantin Film (Pilot für TV Serie)

Theater

Symphonie (Drama)
Bobby (LR) Anna-Ver Kelle Theater: Theater am Ostkreuz Written by: Stückentwicklung
Die Kränkungen der Menschheit
Museumsführerin Anta Helena Recke Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
LOST & FOUND
Camille Martin Schulz Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
GEÄCHTET
Jory (NR) (SR) Antoine Uitdehaag Theater: Residenztheater München
DAUERKOLONIE BERLIN
diverse (HR) (LR) Labe Noir Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
NIJINSKYS TAGEBUCH
Nijinsky (HR) (LR) Carolyn Sittig Theater: Grand Theatre de Bordeaux
DIE HEILIGE GABY DES SVKE
Sardine (HR) (LR) Heike Scharpff Theater: Ballhaus Ost
THE SHELLS - AUSFLUG NACH NEUFRIEDENWALD
Carolyn Briggs (HR) (LR) Kirsten Brandt & Jos Porath Theater: Greenhouse Theater Berlin
WE ARE THE PLAY
Fr. Holder (HR) (LR) Chang Wei Weng Theater: Gedenkstätte der Berliner Mauer
DIE HEILIGE GABY DES SVKE
Sardine (HR) (LR) Heike Scharpff Theater: Exiltheater Eberswalde
ECHTER BERLINER IHR NICHT FUCK YOU!
diverse (HR) (LR) Daniel Brunet Theater: English Theater Berlin
SATOE- GESEGNETE HEIMAT
diverse (NR) (SR) Tibor Locher u. Lara-Sophie Milagro Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
DREI SCHWESTERN
Mascha (HR) (LR) Sam Schacht Theater: Stella Adler School NYC / USA
IWANOW
Anna (HR) (LR) Sam Schacht Theater: Stella Adler School of Acting, New York
CLYBOURNE PARK
Francine / Lena (HR) (LR) Matthias Fontheim Theater: Theater Winterthur, CH
DIE UNERHÖRTEN
Tante Mimi (NR) (SR) Matthias Fontheim Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
HEIMAT, BITTERSÜßE HEIMAT
diverse (HR) (LR) Lena Lessing, Lara-Sophie Milagro Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstraße Berlin, HAU1 Berlin, Hans O
CLYBOURNE PARK
Francine / Mimi (HR) (LR) Matthias Fontheim Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
SATOE- GESEGNETE HEIMAT
diverse (HR) (LR) Tibor Locher u. Lara-Sophie Milagro Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
MÜTTER
alte Frau / junges Mädchen (NR) (SR) Patrick Schimanski Theater: Theaterlabor Bremen
REIN THEORETISCH
Aktivistin (HR) (LR) Frank-Patrick Steckel Theater: Theaterlabor Bremen
SEESTÜCKE
Flüchtling (NR) (SR) Heiko Kalmbach Theater: Volksbühne
OLEANNA
Carol (HR) (LR) Jasminka Letzas Theater: Chanel Café Theatre London
MES NUIT SONT PLUS BELLES QUE VOS JOURS
diverse (TG) Augosto Boal Theater: Sophiensaele Berlin
PRAYERS FOR RAINBOW
Foster (HR) (LR) Leila Martin Theater: Canal Cafe Theatre London
DIE MÖWE
Nina (HR) (LR) Natsha Mayran u. Luna Nera Theater: Whitball Theatre Goldsmiths College London
AFTER HOURS
Kiki Bridges (NR) (SR) Heidi Mottl u. Marcelo Buscaino Theater: Berghain Berlin
GROßHERZOGIN VON GEROLSTEIN
Kammerzofe (NR) (SR) Thomas Schulte Michels Theater: Deutsches Theater