Lisa-Katrina Mayer

Lisa-Katrina Mayer

Baumbauer Actors (Main agency)
Patricia Baumbauer
+49 151 2405 1834
pb@baumbaueractors.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
28-43 years
Year of birth
1988 (36 years)
Place of birth
Stuttgart
Height (cm)
174
Eye color
blue
Hair color
strawberry blond(e)
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Cologne (DE)
Housing options
Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), Zürich (CH), Munich (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)FrenchItalianSpanish
Dialects
BairischOberösterreichischSwabian(native dialect)Swiss-German
Accents
AmericanFrenchItalianRussianSwiss
Instruments
PianoBass guitar
Sport
DancesportYogaAlpine skiingBalletCross-country skiingHorse ridingPilatesRockclimbingSailingScuba divingSnowboardingTennisWindsurfingFencing (stage)Stage combatTrapezeAcrobaticsFitnessFreedivingGymnasticsMountain hiking
Dance
ChoreographyContact ImprovisationContemporary danceExperimental danceImprovisation danceBalletDiscoJazz DanceModern DancePerformancetap-danceConcert danceCourtly dancesLatin American dancesStandardSwing
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Singer, Dancer
Singing
BalladBluesChansonJazzMusicalOpera singingPopRevueSongA cappellaChoirClassicEarly musicOperettaRockSoul/RnBOpera
Pitch
Alto, Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
CMAS *, Ski instructor, Sailing surfing licence, Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail, Sports boat captains license see

Credits

Primary professional training

2014
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other professional training

Ivana Chubbuck Studio Los Angeles
P.A.R.T.S. Brussels, school for contemporary dance
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, international screen acting workshop
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste ZHdK - Master of Arts (Schauspiel)
Anton Bruckner Universität Linz - Bachelor of Arts (Schauspiel/Diplom mit Auszeichnung)
Lee Strasberg Theater and Film Institute New York

Awards

FAUST Beste Darstellerin Schauspiel (Shortlist)
Caméra d'or Festival de Cannes (nominated) (Feature film)
prix net zhdk (nominated)
Hirschmann Stiftung Nachwuchspreis
Zürcher Thaterverein
Armin Ziegler Stiftung Nachwuchspreis

Film

Being Renée Sintenis
Renée Sintenis (MR) Alexandra Hopf Producer: Alexandra Hopf, Akademie der Künste Berlin Written by: Alexandra Hopf
The Vagabonds
Jana Doroteya Droumeva Producer: Chelsea Bruenger Distribution: Porter and Craig Film and Media Distribution US
plural me (Music video)
she Sascha Göttsche, Stephanie von Beauvais Distribution: Musa Dagh
Die Nachtigall oder der grausame Sohn
Erika Bohrer / Sozialarbeiterin Rosa von Praunheim
Liebe
Katharina (HR) (MR) Emma Kratt
Over my ashes
Marie (Lead) Mathis Dieckmann, Augustina Pastorino Station: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Casting Director: Juliane Voigtländer
Revue2020 (Mini series)
Confrencière Antje Schupp, Gregor Brändli Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich, Festspiele Zürich, Oper Zürich
PIPIO (Short film)
young woman Aditi Kulkarni, Payal Arya Station: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Casting Director: Juliane Voigtländer
I tried a summer (Music video)
Mathilda Dennis Ledergerber, André Guadagno Station: Markenfilm CH, Filmgerberei Zürich
Anneliese 34 (Short film)
Anneliese (HR) (MR) Bernadette Kolonko Station: HFF Potsdam Written by: Bernadette Kolonko
Drones over all (Exhibit movie)
Main role Piet Baumgartner Station: Jungkunst Winterthur
Jonas Jagow zerstört Berlin (Exhibit movie)
Nina Barbara Falter Station: club diskret / Schauspielhaus Zürich
Das Gedächtnis der Maschinen (Exhibit movie)
Astronautin Stefanie Mrachacz Station: club diskret / Schauspielhaus Zürich
Hotel Lucky Hole
Elena (HR) (MR) Kornél Mundruczó Producer: Proton Film Written by: Kata Weber
6.54 (Short film)
Hauptfigur Ines Schiller Station: Kurzfilm Kunstuniversität Linz
Mit roter Tinte - Anita Berber (Short film)
Anita Berber Jens Höffken Station: Kurzfilm Kunstuniversität Linz
Six Million and One (Documentary)
Sprecherin David Fisher Producer: Fisher Features Station: Dokumentarfilm, Fisher Features Tel Aviv Written by: David Fisher
Trilogie einer Beziehung (Short film)
Mathilda Christioph Assauer Station: Kurzfilm HdM Stuttgart

Television

Soko Wismar
Nina Haubold Ann-Kristin Knubben Station: ZDF
Hubert ohne Staller
Rea Walter Matthias Steurer Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
Revue 2020 (Mini series)
Confrencière (MR) Antje Schupp, Gregor Braendli Producer: Festspiele Zürich Station: Youtube Distribution: Festspiele x
Um Himmels Willen
Tanja Mitterwald Dennis Santin Station: ARD Casting Director: Franziska Aigner

Theater

Im Menschen muss alles herrlich sein (Drama)
Jan Bosse Theater: Kammerspiele München Written by: Sasha Marianna Salzmann
LUNA LUNA (Drama)
M (MR) Enrico Lübbe Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig Written by: Maren Kames
Lorbeer (Drama)
Franz-Xaver Mayr Theater: Schauspiel Stuttgart Written by: Enis Maci
Effingers (Drama)
Susanna Wiederklee Jan Bosse Theater: Kammerspiele München Written by: Gabriele Tergit
Die Toten
Gretta (MR) Barbara Frey Producer: Ruhrtriennale Theater: Ruhrtriennale Written by: James Joyce
Lazarus
Elly (MR) Hubert Wild Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig Written by: David Bowie, Enda Walsh
Die Toten (Drama)
Gretta Barbara Frey Theater: Ruhrtriennale / Schauspielhaus Zürich
Give me the pleasure. 3rd act/never die for love (Other)
Liu Monica Bonvicini Theater: Galerie Kilchmann
Totart Tatort (Drama)
Herbert Fritsch Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Nora oder ein Puppenhaus (Drama)
Nora Timofej Kuljabin Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Eine Version der Geschichte (Drama)
Lusine (HR) (MR) Marco Milling Theater: Deutsches Theater Berlin / Schauspielhaus Zürich
Maß für Maß (Drama)
Mariana / Miss Overdone Jan Bosse Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Den Schlächtern ist kalt oder OHLALAHELVETIA (Drama)
Barbara Falter Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Die Physiker (Drama)
Schwester Monika Herbert Fritsch Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Missionen der Schönheit (Drama)
Solo Salome Schneebeli / Heta Multanen Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich / Festspiele Zürich Written by: Sibylle Berg
Der zerbrochene Krug (Drama)
Eve Barbara Frey Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Frau Schmitz (Drama)
Valerie, die Tochter Barbara Frey Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Madame de Sade (Drama)
Anne Alvis Hermanis Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Nachtstück (Drama)
Barbara Frey Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Wer hat Angst vor Hugo Wolf
Herbert Fritsch Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Grimmige Märchen
Herbert Fritsch Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Hexenjagd (Drama)
Mary Warren Jan Bosse Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich Written by: Arthur Miller
Das doppelte Lottchen (Drama)
Luise Palfy Christina Rast Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Der neue Himmel (Drama)
Brigitte Roquette, Zoe Heffner, Carla Rivera Sebastian Kreyer Theater: Deutsches Theater Berlin / Schauspielhaus Zürich
Übergewicht, unwichtig: Unform (Drama)
Herta Sophia Bodamer Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich Written by: Werner Schwab
Kasimir und Karoline (Drama)
Maria Barbara Weber Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich Written by: Ödön von Horvath
Der schwarze Hecht (Drama)
Anna (HR) (MR) Herbert Fritsch Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Roberto Zucco (Drama)
Das Mädchen Karin Henkel Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich Written by: Bernard-Marie Koltès
Hotel Lucky Hole (Drama)
Elena (HR) (MR) Kornél Mundruczó Producer: Proton Film /Schauspielhaus Zürich Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich Written by: Kata Weber
Naturzwei
Christoph Frick Theater: Theater Freiburg / Kollektiv KLARA
Über Tiere (Drama)
Tina Lanik Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich Written by: Elfriede Jelinek
Matto regiert (Drama)
Irma Wasem Sebastian Nübling Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich Written by: Friedrich Glauser
Die Odyssee für Kinder (Drama)
Charybdis, Sirene, Held Meret Matter Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich Written by: Homer
Die Radiofamilie (Drama)
Wolferl,Vilma, Hans, Liesl, Hanna Mélanie Huber Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich Written by: Ingeborg Bachmann
Alice (Tom Waits) (Drama)
Herzogin / Schaf / diverse Andreas Herrmann Theater: Luzerner Theater Written by: Tom Waits / Kathleen Brennan
Der Belagerungszustand (Drama)
Sekretärin Christoph Frick Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich Written by: Albert Camus
Unaufhaltsam
Katrina Anja Lina Egli Theater: Rote Fabrik Zürich
Die Rosenkriege
Lady Anne u. diverse Volker Schmidt Theater: Theater Phönix Linz
Material Girl
Penia Heiko Senst Theater: Theater Phönix Linz
Rumpelstilzchen
Müllerstochter/Königin Verena Koch Theater: Landestheater Linz
Alles nur aus Liebe
Barbara Julia von Sell Theater: Studiobühne Bruckner Universität
Kasimir und Karoline
Karoline Peter Wittenberg Theater: Kroatisches Nationaltheater Osijek (Gastspiel)
Sommergäste
Marja Lwowna Elke Petri Theater: Studiobühne Bruckner Universität

Audio

Die Hand ist ein einsamer Jäger (Audio drama)
Katja Brunner, Ivna Žic Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Distribution: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Written by: Katja Brunner
Monster wie wir (Audiobook)
reader (MR) Krystian Furmanek Producer: DZB Lesen Leipzig Distribution: DZB Lesen Leipzig
Ziegen bringen Glück
Producer: SBS Zürich Distribution: SBS Zürich
Vater unser
audio book (MR) SBS Zürich Producer: SBS Zürich Distribution: SBS Zürich
Bluma und das Gummischlangengeheimnis
Distribution: SBS Zürich
Am Meer dieses Licht
Distribution: SBS Zürich
Kant und das kleine rote Kleid
Sprecherin (komplettes Hörbuch) SBS Zürich
Bluma und das Gummischlangengeheimnis
Sprecherin (komplettes Hörbuch) SBS Zürich
Bruder Wolf
Distribution: SBS Zürich
Lang soll sie leben
Sprecherin (komplettes Hörbuch) SBS Zürich
Bruder Wolf
Sprecherin (komplettes Hörbuch) SBS Zürich
Was die Liebe kann (Eric-Emanuel Schmitt)
Sprecherin (komplettes Hörbuch) SBS Zürich
Dass wir uns haben
Sprecherin (komplettes Hörbuch) SBS Zürich
Geister sind auch nur Menschen
weibliche Hilfskraft (SR) Erik Altorfer Distribution: SRF Basel
Die Briefe der Puppe
Sprecherin (komplettes Hörbuch) SBS Zürich
A wie B und C
Sprecherin (komplettes Hörbuch) SBS Zürich
Die Blumentochter
Sprecherin (komplettes Hörbuch) SBS Zürich
Outside Inn
Kathleen (MR) Michael Jackenkroll Distribution: ORF Oberösterreich