Lou Strenger

Lou Strenger

Spielkind GmbH (Main agency)
Anke Balzer (Agent)
open agency on Filmmakers
Marina Schramm
+49 211 303 3537
sprecheragentur@marinaschramm.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Year of birth
1992 (31 years)
Place of birth
Ludwigsburg
Height (cm)
165
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Leipzig (DE), Zürich (CH), Bremen (DE), Konstanz (DE), Dresden (DE), Los Angeles (US)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Bavarian SwabianBerlin GermanLondonSwabian(native dialect)
Instruments
PianoviolinViolin
Sport
AcrobaticsBalletBoxingFencing (stage)Horse ridingYoga
Dance
BalletChoreographyConcert danceContemporary danceJazz DanceShow danceStreet DanceArgentine tangoMimeModern DanceStandard
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Singer
Singing
ChansonBeltingMusicalSoul/RnBBel cantoOperaPop
Special skills
Pantomime
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2016
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other professional training

YAT Character Analysis -Giles Forman
International Screen Acting Workshop Filmakadmie Baden-Württemberg
Hurtwood House England
Intensiv-Workshop Musicaldarsteller an der Joop van den Ende Academy

Awards

Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin in der ‚Theater Heute‘ (nominated) (Musical)
Bester Schauspielnachwuchs Max Ophüls Festival (nominated) (Drama)
Jupiter Award Beste Darstellerin (nominated)
Nachwuchsdarstellerin in der 'Theater Heute´ (nominated)
Nominierung Deutscher Filmpreis - Axiom (nominated)
Theaterpreis Gustav am Dhaus Beste Schauspielerin
Kritikerpreis Welt-am-Sonntag Beste Schauspielerin NRW
Nachwuchsdarstellerin in der 'Theater Heute´ (nominated)

Film

Holy Meat (Cinema film)
Nadine (SR) Alison Kuhn Producer: Thomas Reisser Distribution: Niama Film Casting Director: Stephanie Maile
Missing Link (Cinema film)
Elena Michael Baumann Producer: Indi Film Casting Director: Ulrike Müller
Seid einfach wie ihr seid (Cinema film)
Willie (MR) Alice Gruia Producer: Corinna Poetter Casting Director: Sabine Schwedhelm
Sillage (Short film)
The Girl Farhad Delaram Distribution: Farhad Delaram Produktion
Axiom
Anette (SR) Jöns Jönsson Distribution: Bon Voyage Films Casting Director: Susanne Ritter
Le Pré du Mal (Short film)
Luisa (MR) Florian Schmitz
Unscharfe Idylle (Short film)
Ida (MR) Hannah-Lisa Paul Distribution: KHM
Postkids
Isabel (SR) Julian Pawelzik Distribution: Diplomfilm KHM
Martine Tiet-Im Himmel läuft das Herbstprogramm (Short film)
Martine Tiet (MR) Bazon Rosengarth Producer: Fitore Muzaqi Distribution: KHM Köln
Panzeranna (Short film)
Anna (MR) Julian Pawelzik Distribution: KHM
Das Richtige Leben
Julia (MR) Robert Heber Distribution: Diplomfilm HFF

Television

Therapie und Praxis (Series)
Dina (MR) Janosch Kraft Producer: Bantry Bay Station: ARD Casting Director: Die Besetzer Iris Baumüller
Schwarzwaldkrimi - Vogelfrey (TV movie (series))
Thea Poggemann Marcus O.Rosenmüller Producer: Network Movie/Studio Zentral Station: ZDF Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Wer ohne Schuld ist
Anita Wild (MR) Sabrina Sarabi Producer: Heike Wiehle-Timm Station: SWR/ARD Casting Director: Marion Haack Written by: David Weichelt/Lilly Bogenberg
Public Affairs (Series)
Martina Glasner (SR) Wolfgang Groos,Matthias Koßmehl Station: Sky Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Wir sind die Meiers
Main role Jan Markus Linhof/Lutz Heineking Jr. Station: ZDF Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Eher fliegen hier Ufos
Mia (SR) Gina Wenzel Station: WDR
Tatort-Abbruchkante
Betje Franzen (MR) Torsten C.Fischer Station: ARD
Alice (Multi-part)
Renate (SR) Nicole Weegmann Producer: Neue Schönhauser Station: ARD Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Höllgrund (Multi-part)
Main role Lea Becker, Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Studio Zentral. Lasse Scharpen Station: ARD Casting Director: Ana Davila
Horst Lichter-Keine Zeit für Arschlöcher
Margret Lichter(1971) (SR) Andreas Menck Station: ZDF/Bavaria Fiction Casting Director: Siegfried Wagner
Frieden
Michael Schaerer Station: SRF, arte Casting Director: Corinna Glaus
Brecht
junge Helene Weigel (MR) Heinrich Breloer Station: ARD Casting Director: Heta Mantscheff

Theater

Prima Facie (Drama)
Tessa Ensler (MR) Philipp Rosendahl Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Die Chor (Drama)
Nele Stuhler/Hannah Dörr/Irina Sulaver Theater: Volksbühne
Cabaret
Sally Bowles (MR) André Kaczmarczyk Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Orpheus steigt herab
Carol Cutrere David Bösch Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Isola
Dame Lydia Skriem Jan Philipp Gloger Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Alice
Alice (MR) André Kaczmarzcyk Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
I Built My Time
Ensemble (MR) André Kazcmarczyk Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Hundeherz
Sina Evgeny Titov Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Jessica Roger Vontobel Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Die Mitwisser
Sabrina David Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Don Carlos
Prinzessin Eboli Alexander Eisenach Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Der Sandmann
Clara Robert Wilson Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Heart of Gold
André Kaczmarzcyk Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Auerhaus
Pauline Robert Gerloff Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Ellbogen
Elma Jan Gehler Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Die Dreigroschenoper
Polly (MR) Andreas Kriegenburg Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Schiff der Träume
Prinzessin Lerinia Jan Gehler Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Romeo und Julia
Julia (MR) Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Licht im Kasten
A Jan-Philipp Gloger Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Der Segen der Erde
Oline Robert Borgmann Theater: Schauspiel Köln
Schlachtfest
Die Frau (MR) Andrea Imler Theater: Schauspiel Köln
Argonauten
Orpheus (MR) Simon Solberg Theater: Schauspiel Köln
Herzstück/Mauser
Erste Liebe/Clown 1/Hydra Andrea Imler Theater: Schauspiel Köln
Nothing Hurts
Bibiana (MR) Andrea Imler Theater: Schauspiel Köln

Audio

http://www.marinaschramm.de/index.php/lou-strenger.html
Keiner Weiss
Erzieherin (MR) Eva Solloch Distribution: Deutschlandfunk
Ruby und die Laubenpieper (Audio drama)
Lady Olivia Claudia Kattanek Distribution: WDR
Sherlock & Watson
Maria Gibson Viviane Koppelmann Distribution: Artinhalt
Head over Heels
Hannah (MR) Elisabeth Weilenmann Distribution: HR/ORF
Fuck Off (Audio drama)
Hannah (MR) Elisabeth Weilenmann Distribution: HR/ORF
Timothy Truckle (Audio drama)
Inger Johnston (MR) Wolfgang Seesko Distribution: MDR Casting Director: Corinna Waldbauer
Wurfsendung „Haben Sie schon gehört?“
Sprecherin (MR) Artmann&Duvoisin Distribution: Deutschlandfunk
Märchen und Verbrechen (Audio drama)
Marie Hassenpflug (MR) Viviane Koppelmann Distribution: HR/SWR/RBB/RB
Echo.Burlesque
Main role Leonhard Koppelmann Distribution: Deutschlandradio
Riss in der Matrix
Leslie (MR) Silke Hildebrandt Distribution: HR Written by: Simone Buchholz
Der Innere Bergbau (Audio drama)
E (MR) Artmann&Duvoisin Distribution: Deutschlandfunk
Sherlock & Watson-Neues aus der Baker Street (Audio drama)
Main role Viviane Koppelmann Distribution: DAV
Coco Chanel.Mode als Revolution
Coco Chanel (MR) Matthias Kapohl Distribution: Headroom
Schwarze Häuser
Claudia Johanna Leist Distribution: WDR
2035
Leonhard Koppelmann Distribution: NDR
Anne Bonny (Audio drama)
Anne Bonny (MR) Martin Zylka Distribution: WDR
10 Atemzüge
Chris Silke Hildebrandt Distribution: HR
Kinsky im Friaul (Speaker)
Sprecherin Claudia Johanna Leist Distribution: WDR
Preussen.Im Kopf
Feministin Jörg Schlüter Distribution: WDR
Leck mich
Hannah (MR) Elisabeth Weilenmann Distribution: HR
I feel stupid and contagious
Sprecherin Eva-Maria Baumeister Distribution: Deutschlandfunk
Yahya Hassan
Erzählerin Hannah Georgi Distribution: Deutschlandfunk
Ich fühl´s nicht (Audio drama)
Erzählerin (MR) Rami Hamze Distribution: Deutschlandfunk
Wo die Freiheit wächst (Audio drama)
Lene (MR) Claudia Johanna Leist Distribution: WDR
Die Welt im Rücken (Audio drama)
Thomas (MR) Rebekka David Distribution: SWR
Familie Stibitz (Audio drama)
Mammaffia (MR) Thomas Leutzbach Distribution: WDR
Antikammer (Audio drama)
Luisa (MR) Benjamin Quabeck Distribution: WDR
Rojava-Freiwillig in den Krieg (Audio drama)
Other Futur II Konjunktiv – Matthias Naumann, Johannes Wenzel Distribution: WDR
Wingsuit (Audio drama)
Marie (MR) Matthias Kapohl Distribution: WDR
Linie 912 (Audio drama)
Mamma (MR) Annette Kurth Distribution: WDR
Babylon Berlin:Der Stumme Tod (Audio drama)
Luise (SR) Benjamin Quabeck Distribution: WDR
Schlusslichter (Audio drama)
Nancy (MR) Eva Solloch Distribution: NDR
Wild (Audio drama)
Supporting role Lucas Derycke Distribution: WDR
Lehrjahre der Männlichkeit (Audio drama)
Madame Arnoux (MR) Leonard Koppelmann Distribution: SWR
Murat&Costa:Aufpassen! (Audio drama)
Franzi (MR) Distribution: WDR
Der Fünfte Engel (Audio drama)
Summer (SR) Volker Präkelt, Janine Lüttmann Distribution: NDR
Die Frauen von Nampa,Idaho (Audio drama)
Phoebe (MR) Claudia Johanna Leist Distribution: WDR
Remainder (Audio drama)
Catherine (MR) Hannah Georgi Distribution: NDR
Sofias Krieg
Sofia (MR) Thomas Leutzbach Distribution: WDR