Lucas Lentes

Lucas Lentes

Agentur Siewert und Knittel GbR (Main agency)
Gitte Siewert
+49 30 486 23462
agentur@siewertundknittel.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
25-32 years
Year of birth
1994 (30 years)
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Dresden (DE), Trier (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)SaxonTrierer Platt
Sport
SoccerAmerican footballArcheryBaseballBasketballGolfHockeyRifle shootingStage combatDiving (bottle)Horse riding
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
B - Car, L - Small tractor, T - Tractor
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, UBI - UKW-Sprechfunkzeugnis für den Binnenschifffahrtsfunk

Credits

Primary professional training

2019
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other professional training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig
Kameratraining bei Tim Garde
Kameraseminar bei Teresa Harder und Frank Betzelt

Film

Fabian - Der Gang vor die Hunde (Cinema film)
Dominik Graf Producer: Lupa Film
Holger OFF (Short film)
Carsten Voigt
Wir sind die Guten (Short film)
Supporting role Hans Henschel

Television

Die Heiland - Kaltblüter (TV series)
t.b.a. (LE) Dirk Pientka Producer: OLGA Film Station: RBB/Degeto Casting Director: Charlotte Siebenrock
Unsichtbarer Angreifer (Feature film)
t.b.a. (SR) Martina Plura Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Gute Freunde - Der Aufstieg des FC Bayern (Series)
Dieter Hoeneß (SR) David Dietl Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL+ Casting Director: Nina Haun, Patrick Dreikrauss
Spreewaldkrimi - Der Tod des Fährmanns (TV movie (series))
Aldo Buchan (SR) Jan Fehse Producer: Wolfgang Esser Station: ZDF Casting Director: Karimah El-Giamal
Wolfswinkel (Feature film)
Ole (SR) Ruth Olshan Producer: Zischler Mann Filmproduktion Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Koch
Wolfsjagd (AT) (Feature film)
Danny (SR) JAKOB ZIEMNICKI Producer: U5 Filmproduktion Station: ARD Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
SAM - Ein Sachse (Series)
Lukas (SR) Soleen Yusef, Sarah Blaßkiewitz Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Disney+ Distribution: Disney+ Casting Director: Cornelia Mareth, Maria Rölcke Written by: Tyron Ricketts, Jörg Winger, Christoph Silber
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Eugen Porst Franco Tozza, Franziska Jahn Station: ZDF Casting Director: Karen Wendland, Silke Koch
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Basti Seidel Nico Zavelberg Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anna Kowalski
Ein Fall für zwei - Tod auf der Zora (TV series)
Episodenrolle Bettina Braun Producer: Odeon Station: ZDF Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Zeit der Geheimnisse (Feature film)
Supporting role Samira Radsi
Soko Wismar - Trittbrettfahrer (TV series)
Episodenrolle Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
Gute Zeiten schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
div. Station: RTL

Theater

Iason (Drama)
Kristo Sagor Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Die Nashörner (Drama)
Wisser, Älterer Herr Juliane Kann Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Selfies einer Utopie (Drama)
Nicola Bremer Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Circus Sarasani (Drama)
Rainald Grebe Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Der blaue Vogel (Drama)
Maik Priebe Theater: Sommertheater HMT Leipzig
Herr der Diebe (Drama)
Riccio Niklaus Helbling Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden