Marc Fischer

Marc Fischer

agentur factory (Main agency)
Gisela Haarmann-Böndel
+49 221 590 4525
mail@agenturfactory.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
44-54 years
Year of birth
1972 (52 years)
Place of birth
Dachau
Height (cm)
186
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Cologne (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
AustrianBairisch(native dialect)Viennese
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Alpine skiingBoxingSoccerTable tennisTennis
Main profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1996 – 2000
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other professional training

Filmschauspiel-Seminar, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Awards

Gute freunde - der Aufstieg des FC Bayern nominiert für den Jupiter Award 2024 als beste Serie national (nominated)
"Faking Hilter" gewinnt Deutschen Fernsehpreis 2022 "Beste Drama Serie"
"Zeitpunkt X" gewinnt Publikumspreis Kurzfilm Max Ophüls Preis
"Madonnas letzter Taum" gewinnt Kurt-Hackenberg-Preis
"Bad Banks" gewinnt Grimme-Preis 2019
Nominierung Kurt Hackenberg-Preis für "Kleiner Mann- was nun?" Theater im Bauturm (nominated)
Nominierung "Kleiner Mann - was nun?" Kölner Theaterpreis (nominated)

Film

Kaskade
Biko Erki Producer: Abschlussfilm IFS Köln
Sechswochenamt (Cinema film)
Jacqueline Jansen
Die Ermittlung (Cinema film)
RP Kahl Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
John Cranko (Cinema film)
Joachim Lang Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
RASTLOS (Cinema film)
Elmar Imanov Distribution: Kinofilm Casting Director: Susanne Ritter
SOFT SKILLS (Short film)
Caroline Kox Distribution: Kurzfilm
NUREMBERG (Cinema film)
Nikolai Lebedev Distribution: Kinofilm Casting Director: Nancy Bishop
ECHO (Cinema film)
Mareike Wegener Distribution: Kinofilm
DER RUSSE, IST EINER DER BIRKEN LIEBT (Feature film)
Pola Beck Distribution: Spielfilm Casting Director: Susanne Ritter
AUERHAUS (Cinema film)
Neele Vollmar Distribution: Kinofilm Casting Director: Nessie Nesslauer Casting
WINTER COLOURS (Short film)
Adrianna Wieczorek, Dolunay Gördüm Distribution: Kurzfilm
PROXIMA (Cinema film)
Alice Winocour Distribution: Kinofilm Casting Director: Sabine Schwedhelm
ZWEITE HAND (Cinema film)
David Nikolas Jürgens Distribution: Kino
KAFKA, KIFFER & CHAOTEN (Cinema film)
Franz Kafka Kurt Palm Distribution: Kino

Television

Oktoberfest 1905
Stephan Lacant Station: ARD Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Uncivilized
Bilal Bahadir Station: ZDF
Gute Freunde - Die wahre Geschichte des FC Bayern München (AT)
David Dietl Station: RTL / RTL+ Casting Director: Nina Haun
TATORT KÖLN – „DES ANDEREN LAST“ (AT)
Nina Wolfrum Station: ARD Casting Director: Siegfried Wagner (Bavaria Fiction)
SOKO LINZ
Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Station: ORF, ZDF Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
BETTYS DIAGNOSE
Jurij Neumann Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Köppe (Network Movie)
FAKING HITLER
Wolfgang Groos, Tobi Baumann. Station: TVNow Casting Director: Iris Baumüller (Die Besetzer)
ZEITPUNKT X
Simon Schneider Station: Abschlussfilm IFS
UNBROKEN
Andreas Senn Station: ZDF Neo Casting Director: Sandra Köppe (Network Movie)
DER STAATSANWALT
Martin Kinkel Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers (Odeon Film)
TONIS WELT
Felix Ahrens Station: VOX Casting Director: Dayanir und Hellwig Casting
WILD REPUBLIC
Markus Goller, Lennart Ruff Station: Magenta TV, Arte, ARD Casting Director: Cornelia Mareth, Maria Rölcke
VERUNSICHERT- ALLES GUTE FÜR IHRE ZUKUNFT
Jörg Lühdorff Station: ARD Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
DER LEHRER
Sebastian Sorger Station: RTL Casting Director: Dayanir und Hellwig Casting
PROFESSOR T
Thomas Jahn Station: ZDF Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Franco Tozza, Christian Paschmann Station: RTL Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
UNSERE WUNDERBAREN JAHRE
Elmar Fischer Station: ARD Casting Director: Nina Haun
DIE RENTNERCOPS
Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Station: ARD Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
AUS HAUT UND KNOCHEN
Christina Schiewe Station: Sat1 Casting Director: Dayanir und Hellwig casting
TATORT DORTMUND
Torsten C. Fischer Station: ARD
BAD BANKS 2
Christian Zübert Station: ZDF, Arte
DIE SPUR DER MÖRDER (TV movie (series))
Urs Egger Station: ZDF / TV-Reihe
BILLY KUCKUCK
Thomas Freundner Station: ARD
TATORT KÖLN
Christine Hartmann Station: ARD
HOW TO SELL DRUGS ONLINE FAST
Arne Feldhusen Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
BAD BANKS
Christian Schwochow Station: ZDF
TATORT STUTTGART - DER MANN DER LÜGT
Martin Eigler Station: ARD
SANKT MAIK
Ulrike Hamacher Station: RTL
HELEN DORN
Alexander Dierbach Station: ZDF
HELEN DORN - Schatten der Vergangenheit
Johannes Trautwein Alexander Dierbach Station: ZDF
HELEN DORN
Alexander Dierbach Station: ZDF
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Franco Tozza Station: RTL
SOKO KöLN
Florian Schott Station: ZDF
HELDT
Heinz Dietz Station: ZDF
WIR MONSTER
Sebastian Ko
HELEN DORN
Johannes Grieser Station: ZDF
HELEN DORN - Der Pakt
Tim Bach Johannes Grieser Station: ZDF
DIE AUSERWÄHLTEN
Christoph Röhl Station: ARD
UEBERLAST
Herr Buchmann Dolunay Gördüm
UM HIMMELS WILLEN HEISSE WARE
Ulli König Station: ARD
UM HIMMELS WILLEN BÖSES ERWACHEN
Karsten Wichniarz Station: ARD
KOMMISSAR STOLBERG VATER UND SOHN
Tom Zenker Station: ZDF
TATORT - RABENHERZ
Thorsten C. Fischer Station: WDR
SOKO KÖLN DER LETZTE AUFTRAG
Axel Barth Station: ZDF
KARL DER GROSSE
TAKING SIDES
István Szabó

Theater

Die Matrix - ein Traumspiel mit Musik
Heinz Simon Keller Theater: Theater der Keller
AUTOMATENBÜFETT
Susanne Schmelcher Theater: Volksbühne Köln
VIRTUAL BRAIN
Andrea Bleikamp Theater: Orangerie Theater
MADONNAS LETZTER TRAUM
Susanne Schmelcher Theater: Theater im Bauturm Köln
DER REVISOR
Sebastian Kreyer Theater: Theater im Bauturm Köln
KLEINER MANN - WAS NUN?
Susanne Schmelcher Theater: Theater im Bauturm Köln
UNTERWERFUNG
Heinz Simon Keller Theater: Theater der Keller
BIOGRAFIE- EIN SPIEL
Sandra Reitmayer Theater: Theater der Keller
UTOPIE
Andrea Bleikamp Theater: Max-Planck-Institut
FOXFINDER - ZEIT DER FÜCHSE
Susanne Lietzow Theater: Projekttheater Vorarlberg Feldkirch
EINER UND EINE
Martin Schulze Theater: Theater der Keller, Köln
VERTEIDIGUNG DER MISSIONARSSTELLUNG
Susanne Lietzow Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
NACH DEM ZORN
Stephanie Bittoun Theater: Mousonturm, Franfurt am Main
WAS GESCHAH, NACHDEM NORA IHREN MANN VERLASSEN HATTE ODER STÜTZEN DER GESELLSCHAFTEN
Ali M. Abdullah Theater: Garage X, Wien
DAS OPFER
Philipp Hauß Theater: Garage X, Wien
VIEUX CARRE
Susanne Lietzow Theater: Schauspielhaus, Wien
WE WATCH YOU WATCH
Philine Velhagen Theater: Drama Köln
ANARCHIE MACBETH
Ali M. Abdullah Theater: Garage X, Wien
DER NACKTE WAHNSINN
Daniela Kranz Theater: Sommertheater Haag, Nö
GESCHICHTEN AUS DEM WIENERWALD
Georg Scharegg Theater: Theaterdiscounter, Berlin
PENSION SCHILLER
Krietsch-Matzura/Jelden Theater: Schillertage Mannheim
THE COCKA HOLA COMPANY
Ali M. Abdullah Theater: Drama X, Wien
IN DER STRAFKOLONIE
Alexander Riemenschneider Theater: Schauspielhaus + Thalia Theater, Hamburg
ROMEO +/- JULIA
Andreas Leisner Theater: Schauspielhaus, Wien