Marie Schöneburg

Marie Schöneburg

Acting agency
Agentur Dorandt (Main agency)
Christiane Dorandt
+49 30 120 84791
mail@agentur-dorandt.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
33-41 years
Year of birth
1983 (40 years)
Place of birth
Potsdam Babelsberg
Height (cm)
171
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Werder (Havel) (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Potsdam (DE), Cologne (DE), Frankfurt (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishItalianFrench
Dialects
AustrianBerlin German(native dialect)
Instruments
FluteRecorder
Sport
Fencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Stick fight
Dance
Modern DanceStandard
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker
Singing
JazzChansonMusical
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Credits

Primary professional training

2006 – 2010
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Film

Klassentreffen 1.0 - Die unglaubliche Reise der Silberrücken (Cinema film)
Lulu (SR) Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films GmbH [de]
Bohemian Browser Ballett - Wiedervereint (Internetclip) (Short film)
Britta (MR) Georg Friedrich Kammerer Producer: Turbokultur GmbH
Das schaffen wir schon (Cinema film)
Susanne Kleinke (MR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]
8 Sekunden - Ein Augenblick Unendlichkeit (Cinema film)
n.n. (SR) Omer Faruk Sorak Producer: Barefoot Films GmbH [de]
Der Kuckuck und der Esel (Cinema film)
Marlene (MR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH
Fleisch (Short film)
Magdalena (MR) Kerstin Laudascher Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Crashkurs (Cinema film)
Ordnungshüterin 1 Anika Wangard Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Neubeginn (Short film)
Marie (Freundin der HR) (SR) Lena Vogel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr

Television

Ostfriesenkrimi- Ostfriesenfluch (TV movie (series))
Marion Wolters (SR) Stephan Lacant Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Johanna Hellwig Written by: Dörte Frank, Klaus Peter Wolf
Ostfriesenkrimi - Ostfriesenschwur (TV movie (series))
Marion Wolters (SR) Stephan Lacant Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Johanna Hellwig Written by: Ulla Ziemann
WaPo Berlin Folge 33 bis 40 (TV series)
Hanna Kowollik (MR) Markus F. Adrian, Oren Schmuckler Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD Casting Director: Simone Bär Written by: Diverse
WaPo Berlin Folge 25 - 32 (TV series)
Hanna Kowollik (MR) Sascha Thiel, Oren Schmuckler Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD Casting Director: Simone Bär Written by: Nikolaus v. Uthmann, Anja Seela
Ostfriesengrab (Series)
Marion Wolters (SR) Stefan A. Lukas Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anna-Lena Slater Written by: Nils-Morten Osburg, Klaus Peter Wolf
Ostfriesenkrimi - Ostfriesensünde (TV movie (series))
Marion Wolter (SR) Rick Ostermann Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Nessie Nesslauer Written by: Florian Schumacher, Klaus-Peter Wolf
Arthurs Gesetz (TV series)
Steffi (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH Station: TNT Serie [de]
Die Jägerin - Gegen die Angst (TV series)
Sandra Kurz (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer Written by: Robert Hummel
Beck is back! (TV series)
Evelin Ginter (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL
Zorn - Kalter Rauch (TV movie (series))
Frau Ahlsen (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: filmkombinat Nordost GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Bella Block - Stille Wassser (TV movie (series))
Ute Maiwald (SR) Jo Baier Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Im Zweifel (Feature film)
Schwester Ursula (SR) Aelrun Goette Producer: UFA fiction Station: ARD Degeto Casting Director: Nina Haun Written by: Dorothee Schön
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Lafayette Glücksraddame diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Disney Channel
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Carla Danzig (MR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Öl - Die Wahrheit über den Untergang der DDR (TV movie)
Mandy (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Station: HR [de]
Block B - Unter Arrest (TV series)
Melanie Kaiser (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL
Im Zweifel (TV movie)
Schwester Ursula (SR) Aelrun Goette Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Frauenherzen (TV movie)
Mandy (MR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG Station: SAT.1 [de]
Fluss des Lebens - Wiedersehen an der Donau (TV movie (series))
Ruth (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Niemand hat die Absicht, einen Flughafen zu eröffnen (ZDFneo TVLab 2013 - Wettbewerb) (Pilot)
Anke Peschel (MR) Jan Becker Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDFneo [de]

Theater

Die Maria und der Mohamed (Drama)
Nancy (SR) Folke Braband Theater: Schloßpark Theater Written by: Folke Braband
Eine ganz normale Familie
Tante Gertie Andreas Schmidt Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
FETTES SCHWEIN
Helen Folke Braband Theater: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
Fettes Schwein
Helen Folke Braband Theater: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
Einer wie ich würde mich vom Springen auch nicht..
Jule Roth Korbinian Schmidt Theater: BAT Berlin
Endstation Sehnsucht
Eunice Folke Braband Theater: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Mama Mu
Main role Gunilla Hällström Theater: Salzburger Landestheater
Der Zerbochene Krug
Eve Jutta Hoffmann Theater: Mozarteum
Rose Bernd
Rose Aureliusz Smigiel Theater: Mozarteum
Ankunft im Hotel
Lottchen Deborah Epstein Theater: Mozarteum
Auf der Greifswalder Straße, R. Schimmelpfennig
Babsi, Simona Peter Kleinert Theater: Theater Central Salzburg/ BAT Berlin
Rose Bernd, G. Hauptmann
Rose Inken Böhack Theater: Mozarteum
Bernada Albas Haus
Bettlerin Frank Hellmund Theater: Salzburger Landestheater
Kasperlmaterial nach Konrad Beyers Kasperl am elek
Löwe Barbara Theobaldt Theater: Theater Central Salzburg
Fiasko
diverse Pierre Byland Theater: Theater Central Salzburg
Die Nacht singt irre Lieder
diverse Wolfgang Pillinger Theater: Theater Central Salzburg
Woyzeck, G. Büchner
Marie Albert Lang Theater: Mozarteum
Minna v. Barnhelm, Lessing
Franziska Thierry Brühl Theater: Mozarteum
Des Teufels General, Zuckmayer
Pützchen Deborah Epstein Theater: Mozarteum
D.Reise v.Klaus u.Edith d.d.Schacht z.Mittelpunkt
Gelbe Simon Paul Schneider Theater: Theater Central Salzburg
Bezahlt wird nicht! Dario Fo
Antonia Antonia Thiemann Theater: Mozarteum