Markus Stolberg

Markus Stolberg

Information

Year of birth
1953 (71 years)
Place of birth
Innsbruck
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Cologne (DE), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT)
Nationality
German, Austrian
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)FrenchItalian
Dialects
Austrian(native dialect)BairischNordenSwabianSwiss-GermanViennese(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarHarmonica
Sport
Alpine skiingTennis
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonMusical
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
AM - Trike, quad, microcars up to 45 km/h, B - Car, L - Small tractor

Credits

Primary professional training

1973
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other professional training

Max Reinhardt Seminar

Awards

Bayrischer Theaterpreis für "Der Reigen" am Theater Hof

Film

Marianengraben
Nackter Mann Eileen Byrne
Kennedys Europa - Die Reisen des jungen JFK (Documentary)
Portier im Hotel Imperial (SR) Kai Christiansen Producer: Vincent Productions GmbH Station: arte, NDR [de], ORF [at]
The Midas Touch (Feature film)
Professor Jones Tilman Borck Producer: F.T.B. Produktion UG & Co. KG, Tilman Borck
Universum History - Die Mätressen des Wiener Kongress (Documentary series)
Castle Reagh (SR) Monika Czernin Producer: Makido Film [de] Station: ORF [at]
Erfolg (Cinema film)
Sekretär (SR) Franz Seitz Producer: Seitz GmbH Filmproduktion
Zwei Frauen (Cinema film)
Dr. Hyde (SR) Carl Schenkel Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Die Reise (Cinema film)
Student (SR) Markus Imhoof Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Die erste Polka (Cinema film)
Paul (SR) Klaus Emmerich Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]

Television

SOKO Donau/Wien
Günther Fleig Olaf Kreinsen Station: ORF/ZDF
Das Boot (TV series)
Actor Playing Wilhelm (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: Sky [de]
Tage des letzten Schnees (TV movie)
Kirstens Vater (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Bad Banks (TV series)
Bundespräsident (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: arte, ZDF [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Vorsitzender Schütz (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Elderly PFD Husband (SR) John David Coles Producer: Anonymous Content [us] Station: Epix [us]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Herr Lüdemann (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Richter Rathmann (MR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Bürgermeister Naumann (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Richard Kröger (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Bürgermeister Naumann (SR) Brigitta Dresewski Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Staatsanwalt (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Glorie (TV series)
Parkplatzwächter (SR) Dieter Claus Producer: Breakfast Club Productions GmbH [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Bürgermeister Naumann (SR) Brigitta Dresewski Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Schuldirektor (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Willers (SR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Kinder vom Alstertal (TV series)
Lehrer (SR) Brigitta Dresewski Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] Station: NDR [de]
Gefühle im Sturm (TV movie)
Juwelier (SR) Anna Justice Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
Absolut das Leben (TV series)
Gutachter (SR) Hans-Klaus Petsch Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Kunde (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Todesangst (TV movie (series))
Dr. Felix Brunne (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Wambo (TV movie)
Friedel (SR) Jo Baier Producer: Diana Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Dr. Ritter (SR) Claus Peter Witt Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG Station: ARD [de]
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Stefan Limmer (SR) diverse Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Einsatz Mord - Kommissarin Fleming und der Mord vor der Kamera (TV movie (series))
Wohlbrück (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH)
Mein Bruder, der Idiot (TV movie)
Hotelmanager (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de]
Die Mordkommission (TV series)
Göllner (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH)
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Dr. Arnold (SR) Klaus Gendries Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Marienhof (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Mobbing: Die lieben Kollegen (TV movie)
Supporting role Bernd Böhlich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Astrophysiker (SR) Peter Lustig Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Verkaufte Heimat - Das Komplott (TV movie (series))
Burger (SR) Gernot Friedel Producer: Thalia Film GmbH [at] Station: NDR [de], ORF [at]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Auktionator (SR) Thomas Nikel Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Strauss Dynastie (TV series)
Cellist (SR) Marvin J. Chomsky Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Zug (TV series)
Karthonov (SR) Damiano Damiani Producer: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana [it] Station: ORF [at], RAI [it]
Die Mutprobe (TV movie)
Sepp (SR) Michael Verhoeven Producer: Sentana Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Theater

Du bist meine Mutter
Mutter und Sohn Karl Baratta Theater: Musisches Zentrum Wien
Die Macht der Dinge - Szenen zur Migration
n.b. Karl Baratta Theater: Weltmuseum Wien, Gruppe Badluck
Der Freischütz
Samiel Dominique Caron Theater: Eutiner Festspiele
November
Archie Michael Klemm Theater: Zimmertheater Heidelberg
Mein Freund Harvey
Dr. William R. Chumley Andreas Kaufmann Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
Amadeus
Kaiser Heinz Kreindl Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Götz von Berlichingen
Liebetraut Heinz Kreindl Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Blues Brothers
Sheriff Barbara Neureiter Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Mein Freund Harvey
Dr. William R. Chumley Andreas Kauffmann Theater: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Blues Brothers
Sheriff Barbara Neureiter Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Jim Knopf
Kaiser von China Matthias Frank Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest
Scanlon Heinz Kreindl Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Götz von Berlichingen
Narr Jan Maagard Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Frost/Nixon
John Burt Michael Bogdanov Theater: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Götz von Berlichingen
Abt von Fulda Heinz Kreindl Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Wickie
Gorm Peter Seuwen Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Blues Brothers
Sheriff Barbara Neureiter Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Frost/Nixon
John Burt Michael Bogdanov Theater: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Götz von Berlichingen
Abt von Fulda Heinz Kreindl Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Götz von Berlichingen
Abt von Fulda, Heilbronner Rat Heinz Kreindl Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Was ihr wollt
Antonio Heinz Kreindl Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Der kleine Muck
Sultan Peter Seuwen Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Wie es euch gefällt
Herzog Jan Aust Theater: Theater Lüneburg
A Midsummernights Sex Comedy
Dr. Maxwell Heinz Kreindl Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Die Dreigroschenoper
Hakenfinger Jakob Heinz Kreindl Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Götz von Berlichingen
Bischof von Bamberg Heinz Kreindl Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
A Midsummernights Sex Comedy
Dr. Maxwell Jordan Heinz Kreindl Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Der Butler Jan Aust Theater: Theater Lüneburg
Käthchen von Heilbronn
Theobald Jan Aust Theater: Theater Lüneburg
Don Carlos
Großinquisitor Jan Aust Theater: Theater Lüneburg
Der zerbrochene Krug
Gerichtsrat Walter Jan Aust Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Götz von Berlichingen
Bischof von Bamberg Heinz Kreindl Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Arsen und Spitzenhäupchen
Teddy Brewster Jan Aust Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Die Schneekönigin
H.C. Andersen Jan Aust Theater: Theater Lüneburg
Happy End
Jimmy Dexter P. Bause/Jan Aust Theater: Theater Lüneburg
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Richter P. Bause Theater: Theater Lüneburg
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Leonato Jan Aust Theater: Theater Lüneburg
Arsen und Spitzenhäupchen
Teddy Brewster Jan Aust Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Hamlet
Polonius Jan Aust Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Amadeus
Josef II A. Köwecker Theater: Theater Lüneburg
Hotel zu den zwei Welten
Präsident Meike Harten Theater: Altonaer Theater/Nordtour
Der Garderobier
Geoffrey M. Bogdanov Theater: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Teufels General
Schmidt Lausitz Jan Aust Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Max und Moritz
Lehrer Lempel Jan Aust Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Diener zweier Herren
Dottore Lombardi M. Bogdanov Theater: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Minna von Barnheim
Riccault de la Marlinière Jan Aust Theater: Theater Lüneburg
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
H. Wagner W. Sprenger Theater: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Das Sparschwein
Cocarel F.D. Gerhards Theater: Schloßfestspiele Ettlingen
Ganz unter uns
Neill H. Uhlemann Theater: Winterhuder Fährhaus
Fabian
Labude F. L. Engel Theater: Altonaer Theater
Jud Süß
Mögling K. Drexel Theater: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Außer Kontrolle
R. Willey K. U. Holsten Theater: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Schöne Bescherung
Bernhard R. Kuntz Theater: Theater Lüneburg
Teufels General
Schmidt Lausitz G. Huonder Theater: Kreuzgangspiele
Hedda Gabler
Brack Y. Jansen Theater: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Oleanna
John I. Lübke Theater: Metropolis Salzburg
Unter der Treppe
Charly H. Fuschl Theater: Metropolis Salzburg
Kunst
Sèrge Th. Birckmayer Theater: Metropolis Salzburg
My fair Lady
Higgins R. Nürnberger Theater: Landestheater Innsbruck
Marlene
Sieber Terry Hands Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Das Konzert
Dr. Jura R. Kautek Theater: Stadttheater Koblenz
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Hierlinger R. Tillemans Theater: Tournee Landgraf
Hohenbühl oder die Schwierigen
Zaprsky R. Steinböck Theater: Theater der Josefstadt
Sommernachtstraum
Lysander M. Gündling Theater: Theater Hof
Der Reigen
Dichter P. Dolder Theater: Theater Hof
Liebelei
Fritz P. Wolsdorff Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Diverse Stücke
Diverse Diverse Theater: Residenztheater München
Diverse Stücke
Diverse Diverse Theater: Stadttheater Bern

Audio

Madame Bovary (Speaker)
Producer: Edition Neue Reihe
Star Wars: The Old Republic (Speaker)
Producer: TONEWORXX
Galileo Mistery (Speaker)
Producer: NFP MUSICAS
Der Graf von Monte Christo (Speaker)
Producer: UNIVERSAL
Der letzte Mohikaner (Speaker)
Producer: UNIVERSAL
Robin Hood (Speaker)
Producer: UNIVERSAL
Adam van Goot (Speaker)
Producer: UNIVERSAL
Kleider machen Leute (Speaker)
Producer: HÖR GUT
Der geizige Vater (Speaker)
Producer: HÄNSSLER-VERLAG
Audioguide Kunsthalle Bremen (Speaker)
Producer: Kunsthalle Bremen
Hamlet für Kinder (Speaker)
Producer: UNIVERSAL

Other

Lesung reisebezogene Literatur
Die Herren Call Girls
Diverse Weihnachtslesungen
Tirol fern von Europa
Don Quixote
Methaphysik und Würschtl
Mein Violoncellchen
Wenn im Mai die Triebe spriessen
Heimat - Was ist das?
Kosmos und Balance
Ein Kind namens Harry
Baltikum - Von Eichendorff bis Gorki
Indian Summer - Von Hemingway bis Capote
Von Babettes Fest bis Kuddeldaddeldu

Commercial

Allianz - Pflege
Der Zocker Adrian Koch
Consus Clinicmanagement - Dr. Stolberg in Nöten (Image movie)
Krankenhausleiter (MR) Eva Habermann Producer: Fantomfilm GmbH
ITI World Symposium 2020 - Session Opener (Image movie)
Alter Mann (SR) Freca Dumrese Producer: Sxces Communication AG [de]
Lifta - Lifta Live-Beratung? (Commercial)
Raimund Schuster (MR) Michael Frings Producer: Cape6 [de]
Coppenrath & Wiese - Großartig! Kleiner Augenblick (mehrere Spots) (Commercial)
Chef (MR) Wiebke Berndt Producer: e+p films GmbH