Martin May

Martin May

ZAV- Künstlervermittlung Hamburg (Main agency)
Michael Birkner
+49 228 502 088044
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
56-67 years
Year of birth
1961 (63 years)
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
BairischFranconianHessian
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
Alpine skiingArcheryHorse ridingIce skatingInline skatingSwimming
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Credits

Awards

Deutscher Darstellerpreis (Chaplinschuh)

Film

Nüchtern (Short film)
Onkel Karl (SR) Pascal Schröder Producer: Hamburg Media School
Tisch & Bett (Short film)
Thomas (MR) Toby Chlosta Producer: Abmawi Produktion, Abel, Wilhelmi & May [de]
Cigarbox Blues (Short film)
DJ (Ot) Christopher Kaufmann Producer: Hamburg Media School
Der rote Punkt (Short film)
Florian Wert (MR) Alexander Resch Producer: Showreel Hamburg, Alexander Resch [de]
Das Tor zur Welt (Short film)
Der verdächtig aussehende Mann (SR) Delia Gyger Producer: Springchild Productions [de]
nach Tokio (Short film)
Jan (SR) Christoph-Mert Hagen Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Natural High (Short film)
Otto Brömmer (MR) Norbert Heitker Producer: Final Touch Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Return of Vassily (Short film)
nnb (MR) Slide Kabaday Producer: Burning Heart Filmproduction [de]
Andy (Feature film)
Martin (SR) Ralph Bohn Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de]
Zabou (Cinema film)
Crack-User (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Der Flieger (Cinema film)
Bernd Klinger (MR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Xenon Film GmbH [de]
Das Boot (Cinema film)
Ullmann (SR) Wolfgang Petersen Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Die wunderbaren Jahre (Cinema film)
Stephan Anders (MR) Reiner Kunze Producer: Seitz GmbH Filmproduktion

Television

Lindenstraße (TV series)
Andreas Blanke (SR) Herwig Fischer, Dominikus Probst, Iain Dilthey, Kerstin Krause, Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG Station: ARD [de]
Katie Fforde - Eine Liebe in New York (TV movie (series))
Walter McKien (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Insassen (TV movie)
Oberarzt (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Henry Mengers (ESR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Treuetest (TV movie (series))
Björn Kempe (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Kinder von Blankenese (TV movie)
Zoobesucher 1 (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Ben Miller (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Katie Fforde - Eine Liebe in den Highlands (TV movie (series))
Mike Nettleton (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Martin Thomsen (EL) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Unser Mann im Süden (TV series)
Jan Diepenbrock (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Ehrhard Lauinger (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Prof. Seling (SR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Steingreber (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Typhoon AG [de] Station: RTL [de]
Rotkäppchen (TV movie (series))
Konrads Vater (SR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: Mediopolis Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Fliege hat Angst (TV movie)
Kommissar Robert Bothe (SR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Dr. Lämmert (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Fliege kehrt zurück (TV movie)
Kommissar Robert Bothe (SR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Artur Bär (EL) Celino Bleiweiß, Peter Vogel, Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Anton Fischler (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Axel Clausen (EL) Michael Knof, Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn, Michael Werlin, Manfred Mosblech, Vera Loebner, Sabine Landgraeber, Dieter Laske, Dieter Schlotterbeck, Heinz Dietz, Gunter Krää, Gudrun Scheerer Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: SAT.1
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Brehm (SR) Thomas Hezel, Lars Jessen, Guido Pieters, Christian Stier, Helmut Förnbacher Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Peter Kruse (SR) Christa Mühl, Dieter Schlotterbeck, Heinz Dietz, Gudrun Scheerer, Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn, Michael Werlin, Manfred Mosblech, Vera Loebner, Klaus Gendries, Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: SAT.1
Tatort - Unschuldig (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Robert Wegener (MR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Peter Rubin (SR) Dirk Regel, Dagmar von Chappuis, Olaf Götz, Gunter Friedrich Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Die Motorrad-Cops. Hart am Limit (TV series)
Gerd Hündgen (SR) Sigi Rothemund, Olaf Kreinsen, Michael Kreindl, Lou Binder, Helmut Metzger, Mathias Barsch, Raoul W. Heimrich, Karsten Wichniarz, Olaf R. Benold, Carl Lang Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Kurt Kaven (SR) Wolfgang Münstermann, Sebastian Monk, Mila Beck, Klaus Witting, Joerg Frank Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Helden (TV series)
Peter Götsch (EL) Erwin Keusch Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Tatort - Der Heckenschütze (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Robert Wegener (MR) Heinz Schirk Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Tatort - Mord am Fluss (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Robert Wegener (MR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Leonhard (SR) Vera Loebner, Manfred Mosblech, Sabine Landgraeber, Christa Mühl, Gunter Friedrich, Johannes Schäfer, Lothar Hans Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: SAT.1
Tatort - Rosen für Nadja (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Robert Wegener (MR) Heinz Schirk Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Tatort - Der Tod fährt Achterbahn (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Robert Wegener (MR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe und der Geisterpolizist (TV movie (series))
Kai Klowe (SR) Christa Mühl Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe taucht ab (TV movie (series))
Kai Klowe (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe und die Killer (TV movie (series))
Kai Klowe (SR) Christa Mühl Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Park Hotel Stern (TV series)
Jan Lorenz (SR) Hans-Klaus Petsch, John Delbridge, Rob Herzet, Sebastian Monk, Michael Karen, Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel, Joris Hermans Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH Station: SAT.1
Tatort - Akt in der Sonne (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Robert Wegener (MR) Heinz Schirk Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Der Mordsfilm - Schwanger in den Tod (TV movie (series))
Lars Zimmer (SR) Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe und der Pferdestecher (TV movie (series))
Kai Klowe (SR) Christa Mühl Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe und die andere Frau (TV movie (series))
Kai Klowe (SR) Christa Mühl Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe und das Kind (TV movie (series))
Kai Klowe (SR) Christa Mühl Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH
Tatort - Freitagsmörder (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Robert Wegener (SR) Heinz Schirk Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Alles außer Mord - Blackout (TV movie (series))
3. Beamter (SR) Reinhard Münster Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Solo für Sudmann (TV series)
Stefan Eck (SR) Thomas Nikel Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Stadtklinik (TV series)
Rainer Klingenfuß (SR) Rainer Klingenfuss Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany [de] Station: RTL [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbes Urlaub (TV movie (series))
Kai Klowe (SR) Christa Mühl Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH
Tatort - Mordnacht (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Robert Wegener (MR) Heinz Schirk Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Jackpot (TV movie)
Helmuth (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbes Hunderttausend (TV movie (series))
Kai Klowe (SR) Christa Mühl Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH
Die Kommissarin (TV series)
Manni Posanke (SR) Bodo Fürneisen, Wilhelm Engelhardt, Peter Reichelt, Kaspar Heidelbach, Rolf Liccini Producer: Monaco Film GmbH (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ARD [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe sieht rot (TV movie (series))
Kai Klowe (SR) Christa Mühl Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH
Die Wache (TV series)
Markus Lipp (SR) Andrew Morgan, Helmut Metzger, Daniel Anderson Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany [de] Station: RTL [de]
Das Haus auf dem Hügel (TV series)
Lars Melitz (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbes Erbschaft (TV movie (series))
Kai Klowe (SR) Wolfgang Luderer Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Wolfgang Bloch (EL) Peter Reichelt Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Das Baby der schwangeren Toten (TV movie)
Sven (SR) Dr. Wolfgang Mühlbauer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Wie würden Sie entscheiden? (TV show)
Horst (SR) Renate Vacano Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der König (TV series)
Autodieb Merkel (SR) Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: F & S Projektfilm GmbH Station: SAT.1
Tatort - Renis Tod (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Robert Wegener (MR) Heinz Schirk Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Das seltsame Leben des Abgeordneten L. (TV series)
Erich (SR) Claus Peter Witt Producer: Scorpio Production Film- und Femsehproduktions GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Immer im Einsatz - Die Notärztin (TV series)
Alex (SR) Frank Strecker Producer: Scorpio Production Film- und Femsehproduktions GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Rainer (SR) Berthold Mittermayr Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Arsen und Hammerbärte (TV movie)
Ernst Stöckl (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] Station: BR [de]
Salzburger Nockerln (TV series)
Tim Temme (SR) Berthold Mittermayr Producer: Seitz GmbH Filmproduktion
Wie würden Sie entscheiden? (TV show)
Herr Ritter (SR) Renate Vacano Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Paul (SR) Kai Borsche Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Im Schatten der Gipfel (TV series)
Jan Zebisch (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] Station: BR [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Michael Hude (EL) Frank Strecker Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Vera Wesskamp (TV series)
Wendel (SR) Frank Strecker Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Auf Achse (TV series)
Heinz (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Abenteuer Airport (TV series)
Kai Wolf (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm [de]
Mit Leib und Seele (TV series)
Charly Strecker (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Männer vom K3 - Diamanten machen Freunde (TV movie (series))
Richi (SR) Heinz Schirk Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Mit Leib und Seele (TV series)
Charly Strecker (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Erwin Lederer (SR) Andreas Jordan-Drost, Helmut Ashley Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Jahrhundert der Detektive (Multi-part)
Kennedy (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Büro, Büro (TV series)
Gert Becker (MR) Karin Hercher, Ines Anna Krämer, Vivian Naefe Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Eurocops (TV series)
Andi (ESR) Jochen Bauer, Bernd Fischerauer, Jean-Pierre Heizmann, Michael Werlin, Alberto Sironi Producer: Monaco Film GmbH (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ORF [at]
Bei Thea (TV movie)
Peter (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Herbert Sterr (SR) Kai Borsche Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Selbstmörder (SR) Wolfgang Luderer Producer: terranova Film- und Fernsehproduktion Otto Meissner KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Maria Stuart (TV movie)
Page (SR) Heinz Schirk Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]
Liebling Kreuzberg (TV series)
Bodo Bilgoreit (EL) Heinz Schirk Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: [Sender Freies Berlin (SFB)] [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Tom Mogner (SR) Ulrich 'Uli' Stark Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Gambit (Multi-part)
Vogelsang (SR) Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de]
Schafkopfrennen (TV series)
Joschi (MR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de] Station: ARD [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Pit Brauer (SR) Pete Ariel, Michael Mackenroth Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Schwarzes Wochenende (TV movie (series))
Hartwig (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: WDR [de]
Der Sohn des Bullen (TV movie)
Tommi Maurer (MR) Heinz Schirk Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Christian Holtz (SR) Ulrich 'Uli' Stark Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Kinder unseres Volkes (TV movie)
Student 1 (SR) Stefan Rinser Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de]
Landluft (TV series)
Gottfried Lämmle (SR) Thomas Nikel Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]

Audio

Nightflyers (Dubbing)
Roy Eris (SR) Andrew McCarthy, Mark Tonderai, Mike Cahill, Nick Murphy, M.J. Bassett, Stefan Schwartz, Damon Thomas Producer: Syfy [us] Station: Netflix
Angel - I Will Find You (Dubbing)
Lucas (MR) James Bird Producer: Zombot Pictures [us]
The Cleveland Show (Dubbing)
Lester Krinklesak (dt.) (MR) Anthony Lioi, Albert Calleros, Anthony Agrusa, Oreste Canestrelli Producer: Persons Unknown Productions [us]
The Cleveland Show (Dubbing)
Lester Krinklesak (dt.) (MR) Anthony Agrusa Producer: Persons Unknown Productions [us]
Naruto Shippuuden the Movie - Ein dunkles Omen (Dubbing)
Kakashi Hatake (SR) Hajime Kamegaki Producer: K.K. Pierrot (formerly Studio Pierrot) [jp]

Other

Kanarienvogel am Wörthersee (Showreel production)
Walter (MR) Alexander Resch Producer: Showreel Hamburg, Alexander Resch [de]