Maryam Zaree

Maryam Zaree

Spielkind GmbH (Main agency)
Silvana Liebich (Agent)
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Year of birth
1983 (41 years)
Height (cm)
163
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchPersian (Farsi/Dari)
Dialects
Hessian
Sport
AcrobaticsBoxingFencing (sports)
Dance
BalletModern Dance
Main profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Awards

"Best Actress" Grimme-Preis | 4 Blocks
Special Mention "Best Actress" | Shahada | international Filmfestival Gent
"Best leading Performance | Shahada | Monterrey Filmfestival Mexico
Special Mention "Best Actress" | Die Herbstzeitlose | 21. Kassler Filmfestival

Film

Doppelhaushälfte Season 2 (Series)
Maryam Zaree Producer: Stick Up Filmproduktion | ZDFneo
MaPa - Season 2
Jano Ben Chaabane Producer: Readymade Films
Kein Wort (Feature film)
Hanna Slak Producer: Volte Films
Aus meiner Haut (Feature film)
Alex schaad Producer: Walker + Worm Film, Donndorffilm
Doppelhaushälfte (Series)
Dennis Schanz & Christoph Rat Producer: Stick Up Filmproduktion
Legal Affairs (Series)
Danda Chahoud & Stefan Bühling Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD
King of Stonks (Series)
Jan Bonny Producer: btf Station: Netflix
Liebe. Jetzt! - Die SMS
mMaryam Zaree & Alexander Lindh Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDFneo
Liebe. Jetzt! - Der Kuss (Series)
Tom Lass Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDFneo
MaPa (Series)
Jano Ben Chaabane Producer: Readymade Films & Pantaleon Films
Undine (Feature film)
Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film
4 Blocks - Season 3 (Series)
Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wiedemann & Berg
TKKG (Feature film)
Robert Thalheim Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion, Delta Film
Tatort - Der gute Weg (Feature film)
Christian von Castelberg Producer: Real Film Berlin Station: ARD
4 Blocks - Season 2 (Series)
Oliver Hischbiegel & Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wiedemann & Berg
Futur Drei (Feature film)
Faraz Shariat Producer: Jünglinge Film & Jost Hering Film
Systemsprenger (Feature film)
Nora Fingscheidt Producer: Kineo Filmproduktion
Leif in Concert (Feature film)
Christian Klandt Producer: Lischke & Klandt Filmproduktion
Transit (Feature film)
Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film
Weitermachen Sanssouci (Feature film)
Max Linz Producer: Amerika Film
Club Europa (Feature film)
Franziska M. Hoenisch Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Marry Me! (Feature film)
Neleesha Barthel Producer: Wüste Film
Welcome to Iceland (Feature film)
Felix TIssi Producer: Insert Film
Rising Voices (Feature film)
Bénédicte Liénard + Mary Jimenez Producer: Tarantula Films
A Quintet (Feature film)
Elie Lamah Producer: Berlinale Talent Campus
Der See (Short film)
Faraz Fesharaki Producer: dffb
I'm not him (Feature film)
Tayfun Pirselimoglu Producer: Zuzu Films
Unter Feinden (Feature film)
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Über-Ich und Du (Feature film)
Benjamin Heisenberg Producer: Komplizen Film Station: ARTE, WDR
Willkommen bei Habibi (Feature film)
Micha Baumann Producer: Liebhaber Film
Longs Laden (Feature film)
Andreas Scheffer Producer: HFF Konrad Wolf
Geisterfahrer (Feature film)
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Brüder (Feature film)
Türker Süer Producer: KHM, Pi Filmproduktion
Abgebrannt (Feature film)
Verena S. Freytag Producer: Jost Hering Filme Station: ZDF
Shahada (Feature film)
Burhan Qurbani Producer: Bittersuess Pictures Station: ZDF
Mein Vogel fliegt schneller (Feature film)
Gülseli Bille-Baur Producer: Credo Film
Sunny Hill (Feature film)
Luzius Rüedi Producer: Das Kollektiv
Vögel ohne (Series)
Burhan Qurbani Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Theresa's Zimmer (Short film)
Constanze Knoche Producer: HFF Konrad Wolf Station: RBB
Bad Luck, Good Luck! (Feature film)
Gregor Erler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Prime Time (Short film)
Niko Apel Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Die Herbstzeitlose (Feature film)
Mahtab Ebragun Zadeh Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel Station: HR3

Television

Polizeiruf 110 - Tatorte (TV movie (series))
Christian Petzold Producer: Claussen + Putz Filmproduktion
Tatort - Tiere der Großstadt (TV movie)
Roland Suso Richter Producer: Provobis
Tatort - Dein Name sei Harbinger (TV movie (series))
Florian Baxmeyer Producer: StudioTV Station: ARD
Tatort - Amour Fou (TV movie (series))
Vanessa Jopp Producer: Real Film Berlin Station: ARD
Büro der Legenden (TV series)
Eric Rochant Producer: The Oligarchs Station: Plus France
Kommissarin Lucas - Schuldig (TV movie (series))
Miguel Alexandre Producer: Olga Film Station: ZDF
Tatort- Ätzend (TV movie (series))
Dror Zahavi Producer: Wiedemann & Berg
Die Stadt und die Macht (TV series)
Friedemann Fromm Producer: Real Film Berlin
Tatort - Das Muli (TV movie (series))
Stephan Wagner Producer: Eikon Media Station: ARD
Tatort - Happy Birthday (TV movie (series))
Oliver Kienle Producer: SWR Station: ARD
Tod einer Polizistin (TV movie)
Matti Geschonnek Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Tatort - Fette Hunde (TV movie (series))
Andreas Kleinert Producer: Colonia Media Station: ARD
Tatort - Der illegale Tod (TV movie (series))
Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion Station: ARD
Soko Leipzig - Der Aufstand (TV series)
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante - Knockout (TV movie (series))
Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ZDF
Engel sucht Liebe (TV movie)
Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: sat 1
Bis an die Grenze (TV movie)
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Stream Films Station: ZDF
Dr. Med. Molly - Der Löwe in mir (TV movie)
Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Producers at Work Station: sat 1
Tatort - Die Anwältin (TV movie (series))
Dieter Berner Producer: Saxonia Media Station: MDR

Theater

Denial
Yael Ronen Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Kings
Nora Abdel Maksoud Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
I love I
Modjgan Hashemian Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
Beg your pardon
Hakan Savas Mican Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
The Day before the last Day
Yael Ronen Theater: Schaubühne
Ritchie III
Volker Schmidt Theater: schauspiel hannover
Wilde Herzen
Michael Koch Theater: kaserne basel
Stormy Love Inna Beatbox
Volker Schmidt Theater: staatstheater hannover
Roberto Zucco
Christoph Gosepath Theater: club tipping point

Audio

Alle Hunde sterben (Speaker)
Jana Peil Producer: Spotting Image
Hell (Audiobook)
Elisabeth Putz Producer: Deutschlandradio

Other

Leere Netze (Synchronstimme)
Behrooz Karamizades Producer: Basis Berlin
Batman: Unburied
Nilz Bokelberg Producer: Spotify Studios, Warner Bros
European Calling
Lucas Tiehl Producer: Czar Film GmbH
Tolerant sind wir selber
Angelina Maccarone
Niemandsland
Yael Ronen
Moon Tele Vision
Jörg Albrecht Producer: Phonofix | BR
Ein Hungerkünstler
Ulrich Gerhardt