Melanie Böhm

Melanie Böhm

Actors Connection (Main agency)
Frank Voth
+49 4154 793 90
info@ac-a.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
26-36 years
Year of birth
1989 (34 years)
Place of birth
Linz
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brunette
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT)
Housing options
Palma (ES), Munich (DE), Cologne (DE), Leipzig (DE), Berlin (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Linz (AT), Salzburg (AT)
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Austrian(native dialect)BairischViennese
Accents
AustrianCzechFrenchSpanish
Instruments
GuitarRecorder
Sport
Alpine skiingArcheryBeach volleyballBoxingDiving (bottle)Horse ridingRaftingRoller-skatingStick fightSwim
Dance
Hip hopJazz DanceModern DanceMusical theatreBalletStandardtap-dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
ClassicCountryMusicalPopPop songsRapRock
Special skills
ChoreographyBurlesqueConducting (music)
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver

Credits

Primary professional training

2010 – 2013
Bühnenreifeprüfung der paritätischen Kommission Wien / Abschlussprüfung

Other professional training

Szenisches Schauspielseminar mit Teresa Hader
Stimm- und Gesangstraining mit Oliver Wejmar
Erntecoaching
Masterclass "Choreographie und Bewegung im Film" mit Francesca Jaynes & Dale Mercer
Gesangsunterricht
Chubbuck&Choices, Chubbuck Technik
Tim Garde Schauspiel-Workshops
Schauspielausbildung: Performing Center Austria
Tanzpädagogikausbildung am Perform Dance Linz
Bundesbildungslehranstalt für Kindergarten- und Hortpädagogik
Musikalische Früherzieherin

Awards

Deutscher Musical Theater Preis für die Inszenierung "In 80 Tagen um die Welt" vom Landestheater Linz
prämiert durch das Burgtheater Wien für das Stück VILLA DOLOROSA
1. Platz bei den Austrian Open in der Kategorie "Song&Dance"

Film

Bitterhearts
Claire Fabio Röpe Producer: SAE Institute (Berlin) Casting Director: Fabio Röpe, Jette Mall Written by: Fabio Röpe
Ost-Express (Short film)
Emma Janika Hampl Casting Director: Magdalena Vlajcic
Barfuss im See (Short film)
Mavie (LR) Luca Torzi
Krokus (Short film)
Irina (LR) Sara Del Barba
Operation White Christmas (Cinema film)
Frau Hauptmann Widowitz Flo Lackner Distribution: Kinofilm
Jungfernfahrt (Cinema film)
Lisa Yannick Frotz Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Y. Frotz
Herzgrün (Short film)
Giulia (LR) Gerrit Magnus Beduhn Distribution: Kurzfilm Casting Director: Bühnenmaterial GbR
Le Pavillon (Short film)
Pippa (LR) David Wehle Distribution: Kurzfilm
Skorya (Cinema film)
Tenna (LR) Roman Meyer-Paulino Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Roman Meyer-Paulino
Die Befreiung (Cinema film)
Heldin (LR) Mario Zozin Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Matheis Casting
Police (Cinema film)
Sarah (LR) Roman Meyer-Paulino Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Roman Meyer-Paulino
Schachmatt (Cinema film)
Die Fremde Gerrit Beduhn Distribution: Kino

Television

BRANDHEISSER EINSATZ
Ivonne Hübnowski Martin Busker Station: ARD Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
DIE KANZLEI
Emma Vollmer Steffi Doehlemann Station: ARD Casting Director: Anna Kowalski
ALLES WAS ZÄHLT
Meret Schröder Herbert Wüst Station: UFA Casting Director: Tina Rinderspacher
2 UNTER MILLIONEN
Jacky Meier Matthias Tiefenbacher Station: ARD Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
WAPO Bodensee (TV movie (series))
Vanessa Jahnke (ER) Tom Zenker Station: ARD / TV-Reihe Casting Director: Christiane Rölli
Hautnah
Mieke (LR) Gerrit Magnus Beduhn Station: GMB Productions Casting Director: Gerrit Magnus Beduhn
Serienworkshop Studio Babelsberg
Shirin (LR) Steve Bache Station: Filmakademie Baden Württemberg + UFA Serial Drama Casting Director: Etienne Heimann
Schlagerboom (TV series)
Lilly, 70ies Girl Gil Mehmert Station: ARD / TV-Serie
Knall Genial (TV series)
Mars Thomas Brezina Station: ORF / TV-Serie
Die Tänzerin - Lebe deinen Traum (TV series)
Tänzerin Hans-Günther Bücking Station: Sat.1 / TV-Serie

Theater

Singin' In The Rain
Zelda Zanders, Hollywoodschauspielerin Simon Eichenberger Theater: Landestheater Salzburg Casting Director: Katrin König
West Side Story
Anybodys (LR) Lotte de Beer Theater: Volksoper Wien
DER ZAUBERER VON OZ (MUSICAL)
diverse Rollen Daniel Karasek Theater: Oper Kiel
Junggesellenabschied (Theater recording)
Sascha (LR) Diana Hohmann Producer: Manuel Richard Weber Theater: Hansa-Theater Hamburg Casting Director: Manuel Richard Weber Written by: Manuel Richard Weber
MAMMA MIA!
Leading role Andreas Gergen Theater: Seefestspiele Mörbisch
DER ÖLPRINZ
Lissy Ulrich Wiggers Theater: Karl-May-Spiele
Das Dschungelbuch
Mowgli (LR) Igor Pison Theater: Stadttheater Klagenfurt (Ö)
DAS DSCHUNGELBUCH
Mowgli (HR) (LR) Igor Pison Theater: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
DAS GOLD DER ROCKY MOUNTAINS
Elise von Hiller, Rosita Michael Stamp Theater: Karl May Spiele Bad Segeberg
FLASHDANCE
Alex Owens (LR) Anders Albien Theater: 2entertain Germany GmbH & Mehr-BB Entertainment Gm
WEST SIDE STORY
Anybodys Matthias Davids Theater: Staatsoper Hannover
WEST SIDE STORY
Clarice Matthias Davids Theater: Staatsoper Hannover
DER BEWEGTE MANN
Elke Harald Weiler Theater: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Winnetou und das Geheimnis der Felsenburg
Felisa (HR) (LR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Theater: Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg
West Side Story
Clarice Matthias Davids Theater: Staatsoper Hannover
YAN DUYVENDAK'S SOUND OF MUSIC
Melanie (LR) Yan Duyvendak Theater: Theatre de Vidy (FR, CH, IT)
GYPSY
Marjorie May Igor Pison Theater: Stadttheater Klagenfurt (Ö)
WEST SIDE STORY
Anybodys Simon Eichenberger Theater: Schlossfestspiele Schwerin
In 80 Tagen um die Welt - oder wieviele Opern passen in ein Musical
Frau Zeta Matthias Davids Theater: Musiktheater Linz
RICHARD O' BRIENS ROCKY HORROR SHOW
Phantom Ingo Putz Theater: Schauspielhaus Kiel
A Chorus Line
Judy Turner (LR) Baayork Lee Theater: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Wonderland
Alice (LR) O.C. Ono Theater: Stadthalle Enns
SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER
Stephanie Mangano (LR) Isabelle Flachsmann Theater: Le Theatre Kriens - Luzern
Im Tal des Todes
Susan (LR) Martin Exel Theater: Karl May Festpiele Winzendorf
Grease - das Musical
Marty David Gilmore Theater: Tournee D/CH
Villa Dolorosa
Mascha (LR) Johanna Mertinz Theater: Kasino Burgtheater Wien
Voulez - Vous
Sr. Johanna-Benedicta (LR) Norbert Holoubek Theater: Theater Akzent Wien
Disneys Alice im Wunderland
Weißes Kaninchen (LR) Norbert Holoubek Theater: Stadthalle Wien
ANNIE
Lily St. Regis Nicola Howes Theater: Landestheater Linz
The Wiz
Dorothy (LR) Nicola Howes Theater: Stadttheater Wels