Michael Stobbe

Michael Stobbe

Acting agencyUS & CanadaAustralia & New Zealand[...]
Crawford Talents (Main agency)
Caprice Crawford
+49 172 3088 868
caprice@crawfordtalents.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
48-59 years
Year of birth
1966 (58 years)
Place of birth
Bochum
Height (cm)
193
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
NordenRuhr area(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
BasketballFencing (stage)
Main profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Professional background

Berliner Theaterschule

Other professional training

Berliner Theaterschule

Film

Nöck (Short film)
der Nöck (MR) Jungehülsing / Gebauer Producer: Jungehülsing / Gebauer Distribution: Better Day Picture Written by: Jungehülsing / Gebauer
Auf Teufel komm raus (Short film)
Georg (MR) Paul Gebauer, Johannes Jungehülsing Distribution: Better Day Picture
Die weiße Nacht (Short film)
Vater und Herr Wolke (MR) Raphael Bruggey Producer: Kinder machen Kurzfilm
"SEB Bank"
Main role Andreas Kayales
Die Tigerin
Karin Howard

Television

Helix (Feature film)
Dirk Moser (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Fritjof Hohagen und Nicole Swidler Station: WDR Distribution: near future films/ Swidler Film 2024 für den WDR Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann Written by: Jörg Tensing Bearbeitung: Elmar Fischer
band of spies (AT) (Series)
Genscher (SR) Lawrence Gough Station: Paramount Distribution: Archery Casting Director: Rutie Blum Written by: Amir Mann
das Quartett (Series)
Walter Weinberger (ESR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Susanne Freyer Station: ZDF Distribution: Akzente
Der Zürich Krimi (Series)
Staatsanwalt Favre (SR) Roland Suso Richter Station: ARD
masters of the air (Multi-part)
Glemnitz (SR) Dee Rees, tim van Patten Producer: Tom Hanks, Steven Spielberg Station: apple +
Mordach (TV movie)
Detective 1 (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Benjamin Benedict Station: ARD / Degeto / UFA Fiction Casting Director: Anja Diehrberg
Soko Wismar (TV series)
Michael Mühe (MR) Oliver Dommenget Station: UDF Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
Schön Klinik
Alles oder Nichts
Heiko Nawrath (SR) Andreas Morell Station: Sat 1
Eichwald MdB
Dr Lambert (SR) Fabian Möhrke Station: ZDF
Weissensee (TV series)
Herr von Stein Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ARD
Media Markt (Werbefilm)
Staatsanwalt Sven Bollinger Producer: tony petersen film gmbh Station: diverse
"Warsteiner"
Geschäftsmann Hanna Maria Heidrich Producer: radical.media GmbH Station: Kino
"DEKA"
Kunde Pekka Hara Producer: Markenfilm Station: diverse
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei - Das Aupair-Girl (Fo. 254)
BKA-Mann Schröder Nico Zavelberg Producer: action concept Station: RTL
Verbotene Liebe
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (MR) Lutz von Sicherer Station: ARD
Vorzimmer zur Hölle II
Michael Keusch Station: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante
Rolf Wellingerhof Station: ZDF
Terra X - Raub der Mona Lisa
Michael Höft Station: ZDF
Küstenwache
Zbynek Cerven Station: ZDF
Anna und die Liebe (mehrere Folgen)
Zsolt Bacs Station: SAT.1
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (mehrere Folgen)
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (MR) Tina Kriwitz, Jurij Neumann Station: RTL
Doppelter Einsatz
Christine Hartmann Station: RTL
Broti & Pacek
Uli Möller Station: SAT.1
Balko
Uli Möller Station: RTL
St. Angela
Sebastian Monk Station: NDR
Gegen den Wind
Helmut Krätzig Station: ARD
Die Rettungsflieger
Wolfgang Engelhardt Station: ZDF
Alphateam
Norbert Skrovanek Station: SAT.1
Die Bombe tickt
Thorsten Näter Station: ARD
Auf Leben und Tod
Sabine Eckhard Station: RTL

Theater

bar - don't waste your time (Other)
Leopold (MR) Katja Hensel Theater: stobbe - erfurth - hensel Written by: Katja Hensel - Ensemble
Borderliner - eine EU Familienaufstellung
Polen (MR) Carsten Goldbeck Producer: Katja Hensel
EU only live twice
Martin Petschmann Katja Hensel Theater: Schauspielhaus Wien / Heimathafen Neukölln, Berlin / Hamburger Kammerspiele
Romeo und Julia
Tybald, Amme, Mönch Christian Leonard Theater: Shakespeare Company, Berlin
Das Sparschwein
Thomas Blubacher Theater: Schlosstheater
Die Klinik für deutsche Städte
Katja Hensel Theater: HAU 2 / Heinrich-Böll-Stiftung, Berlin
Paul Celan - ZIW, Jenes Licht (Lesung)
Christian Bertram Theater: Stadthaus Lichtenberg, Berlin
Der nacke Wahnsinn
Ulrich Beckmann Theater: Schloßtheater Celle
Amphitryon
Peter Lüder Theater: Schloßtheater Celle
Wie Europa gelingt
Rainer Holzapfel Theater: Sophiensaele Berlin/ Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Die Grönholm-Methode
Thomas Blubacher Theater: Schloßtheater Celle
Der zerbrochne Krug
Ulrich Greiff Theater: Schloßtheater Celle
Gretchen 89 ff.
Markus Baumhaus Theater: Schloßtheater Celle
Revanche
Ina-Kathrin Korff Theater: Schloßtheater Celle
Kiss me, Kate
Peter Lotschak Theater: Schloßtheater Celle
Camelot
Peter Lotschak Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Max und Moritz
Gottfried Wurzwallner Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele und Staatstheater Braunschweig
Zwei Herren, die den Kopf verlieren
Astrid Windorf Theater: Kleines Theater, Berlin
Das Dschungelbuch
Ulrich Beckmann Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Besuch der alten Dame
Kurt Josef Schildknecht Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Mainstream
Malte Jelden Theater: ehrenfeld-theaterproduktion, Berlin
Lied:Gut
Oliver Nitsche Theater: ehrenfeld-theaterproduktion, Berlin
Hase Hase
Titus Georgi Theater: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Endspiel
Monika Pallua Theater: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Dirk Böhling Theater: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Die Beleidigten
Sabine Hayduck Theater: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Mutter Courage
Astrid Jacob Theater: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Treppauf treppab
Markus Baumhaus Theater: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Peer Gynt
Wolfgang Hofmann Theater: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Piaf
Peter Grisebach Theater: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Urfaust
Wolfgang Hofmann Theater: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Kunst
Wolfgang Hofmann Theater: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Jörg Engeroff Theater: Burgfestspiele Dreieich
Bericht für eine Akademie
Rainer Lewandowski Theater: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
Die Hose
Gabriele Köstler Theater: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
Dracula
Rainer Lewandowski Theater: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
Wie es euch gefällt
Horst Mentzel Theater: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
Linie 1
Axel Stöcker Theater: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
Nathan der Weise
Wolfgang Bauschmid Theater: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
Drei Schwestern
Michael Seewald Theater: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
Liebe Jelena Sergejewna
Axel Stöcker Theater: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
Ich bin ein Frosch (Rockmusical)
Christine Brigl Theater: Schaubiss Produktion

Other

Scheiße war schon immer braun! (Other)
Vater David Figura
als Schauspiellehrer tätig.
Theaterinszenierungen - "Lolita", Stadttheater Bremerhaven (Regie und Musik)
Festengagements - Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Theaterinszenierungen - "Skizze eines Unglücks", E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg (Regie und Musik)
Festengagements - E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg

Commercial

"Erste Bank Österreich"
Begbie
"Telekom"
Jürgen Bollmeyer
"Knorr Feinschmecker Suppen"
Christiane Brunner-Schwer
"Vaudoise-Schweizer Versicherung"
Job van As
"Deutsche Bahn"
Kasper Barfoed
"Milram"
Christiane Brunner-Schwer
"Schwartau"
Main role Carsten