Mignon Remé

Mignon Remé

Gottschalk || Behrens || Unkelbach (Main agency)
Philipp Unkelbach
+49 40 432 7663
office@agentur-gbu.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
53-63 years
Year of birth
1966 (58 years)
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
HamburgianNorden
Accents
American
Instruments
Accordion
Sport
Diving (bottle)Alpine skiingHorse ridingWater-skiing
Dance
Jazz DanceStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonMusicalPopRock
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Other professional training

Schauspiel- und Tanzausbildung am HB-Studio in New York City

Awards

BUSHO International Budapest short film festival

Film

Kälber mit zwei Köpfen (Short film)
Johannes Mutter Benjamin Kramme Distribution: Kurzfilm
Rotkäppchen (Short film)
Frau Schmitz Lynn Oona Baur Distribution: Kurzfilm/Hamburg Media School
1918 Aufstand der Matrosen (Cinema film)
Luise Souchon Jens Becker Distribution: Kinofilm
Der letzte Mieter (Cinema film)
Sabine Görgens Gregor Erler Distribution: Kino
A DANGEROUS METHOD (Cinema film)
Secretary David Cronenberg Distribution: Kino
DAS LEBEN IST ZU LANG (Cinema film)
Mickey Dani Levy Distribution: Kinospielfilm
ST. PAULI NACHT (Cinema film)
Sönke Wortmann Distribution: Kino
CAMPUS (Cinema film)
Sönke Wortmann Distribution: Kino

Television

Morden im Norden (TV series)
Annegret Thomsen (SRE) Tanja Roitzheim Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
Soko Hamburg (Series)
Karin Herre Philipp Klinger Station: ZDF
Geisterpatienten
Doris Till Endemann Station: TV-Film/D Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Friesland - Landfluchten (TV movie (series))
Sabine Gronewold Dominic Müller Station: TV-Reihe/ZDF
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Athene Lührsen Bettina Schoeller Bouju Station: TV-Serie/NDR Casting Director: Marion Haack
Ich bin Dein Mensch
Rita Maria Schrader Station: TV-Film/ARD
Katie Fforde - Hotel Mama (AT) (TV movie (series))
Midred Sheen Helmut Metzger Station: TV-Reihe/ZDF
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Krista Broich Ulrike Hamacher Station: TV-Serie/ZDF
The Team II
Lena Eberharter Jannik Johansen Station: int. TV-Reihe/ZDF u.a.
Soko Köln (TV series)
Charlotte Dohmen Ulrike Hamacher Station: TV-Serie/ZDF
Ein Fall von Liebe (TV series)
Dr. Rosen Frauke Thielecke Station: TV-Serie/ARD
Die Insassen
Franziska Meyer Price Station: Studio Hamburg
Rote Rosen
Claudia Mertens diverse Station: TV-Serie ARD
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Sigrun Klatt Samira Radsi Station: TV-Serie
Nordisch Herb (TV series)
Elke Manners Frauke Thielecke Station: TV-Serie
Küstenwache "Der Teufel von Vineta" (TV series)
Uta Hansen Jan Bauer Station: TV-Serie
DER CLAN
Franziska Kant Britta Keils Station: Serienpilot
SOKO KÖLN (TV series)
Inga Frey Ulrike Hamacher Station: TV-Serie
KATIE FJORDE - ZUM TEUFEL MIT DAVID (TV movie)
Melissa Teerpack John Delbridge Station: TV-Movie
HOMEVIDEO
Henrys Mutter Kilian Riedhoff Station: TV-Film
STRALSUND "ICH HASSE GLÜCK" (TV movie (series))
Anne Vollath Martin Eigler Station: TV-Reihe
WILSBERG - BULLENBALL (TV movie (series))
Irmgard Köhler Hans-Günther Bücking Station: TV-Reihe
IM SCHATTEN DER GERECHTIGKEIT
Gallert Hans-Günther Bücking Station: TV-Film
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Gegen den Strom
Sandra Eyrich Oren Schmuckler Station: TV-Film (Reihe)/ZDF
DA KOMMT KALLE
Gisela Voss Ulrike Hamacher Station: Fernseh-Serie
DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER (TV series)
Mutter van Ackern Andrea Katzenberger Station: TV-Serie
KÜSTENWACHE "MAMBA AN BORD" (TV series)
Dr. Wagner Dagmar von Chappuis Station: TV-Serie
UNSCHULDIG "MASKENBALL" (TV series)
Elvira Seiler Thomas Stiller Station: TV-Serie
SOKO KÖLN "BREMSVERSAGEN" (TV series)
Doris Niemeyer Axel Barth Station: TV-Serie
UNTER DEN LINDEN (TV series)
Charlotte Gravenhorst (Serienhauptrolle) M. Tiefenbacher, J. Delbridge Station: TV - Serie
1 EURO TV
Other roles Dirk Sander Station: ZDF - Theaterkanal
DIE ERMITTLER (TV series)
Tanja Gussmann Robert Sigl Station: TV-Serie
DURCH HIMMEL UND HÖLLE
Renate Preuss Matthias Tiefenbacher Station: ZDF/ TV-Film
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 "DAS VERSPRECHEN" (TV series)
Dr. Kaufmann Sebastian Vigg Station: TV-Serie
BUNTE LIGA (TV series)
Manuela (Serienhauptrolle) S. Wortmann, H. Hadding, W. Gross Station: TV-Serie
HAMANN SPECIAL (TV series)
Karin Hercher Station: TV-Serie
2 WOCHEN FÜR UNS
René Heisig Station: TV-Film
HALT DURCH, PAUL! (TV series)
Marlene Wagner Ulrike Wagner/ Dietmar Schuch Station: TV-Serie
DIE WEIHNACHTSFEIER
Sandra Hajo Gies Station: TV- Film
FLUSSPFERDE KÜSST MAN NICHT
Matthias Kopp Station: TV-Film
SEPTEMBER
Max Färberböck Station: TV-Film
BEACH BOYS
Karstens Mutter Arne Feldhusen Station: TV-Film
ICH WILL MEINE TOCHTER
Ingeborg Bach Dietmar Klein Station: TV - Film
BROTI & PACEK (TV series)
Schuhverkäuferin Matthias Kopp Station: TV - Serie
ALPHATEAM (TV series)
Norbert Schulze jr. Station: TV - Serie
EVELY HAMANN (TV series)
Karin Hercher Station: TV - Serie
MEIN VATER UND ANDERE BETRÜGER
Christian von Castelberg Station: TV - Film
VÄTER
Dany Levi Station: TV - Film
SOPHIE FLEMMING
Daniel Helfer Station: TV - Film
ST. ANGELA
Hans-Klaus Petsch Station: TV - Film
WILDER HAFEN EHE
Oliver Dommenget Station: TV - Film
EIN ENGEL FÜR ANNA
Miguel Alexandre Station: TV - Film
DIE HELDEN
Samir Station: TV - Film
BELLA BLOCK (TV series)
Christian von Castelberg Station: TV - Serie
DOPPELTER EINSATZ (TV series)
Uwe Frießner Station: TV - Serie
ZWEI MÄNNER AM HERD (TV series)
Karin Harcher Station: TV - Serie
DAS GESETZ DER SERIE (TV series)
Christine Wiegand Station: TV - Serie
DIE BADEMEISTER (TV series)
Martin Walz Station: TV - Serie; RTL
NICHT OHNE MEINE ELTERN
Christian von Castelberg Station: TV - Film; ZDF
DR. MONIKA LINDT (TV series)
Ulrich König Station: TV - Serie; RTL
DIE CHAOS-QUEEN
Christian von Castelberg Station: TV - Film; ZDF
DR. MAD - HALBTOT IN WEIß
Jürgen Bretzinger Station: TV - Film; ARD
FAUST (TV series)
Mark Schlichter Station: TV - Serie; ZDF
CHICLE
Adelheid Molitoris Station: TV - Film

Theater

Ruhm
Erik Schäffler Theater: Theater im Zimmer Hamburg
Ich & die Anderen
Erik Schäffler Theater: Theater Combinale Lübeck
Kampfeinsatz
Erik Schäffler Theater: Theater Axensprung Hamburg
Theater der Infamen Menschen
Hans-Jörg Kapp Theater: Theater Combinale Lübeck
Angerichtet
Erik Schäffler Theater: Theater Combinale Lübeck
DER HAMBURGER JEDERMANN
Other roles Thomas Matschoß, Erik Schäffler Theater: Speicherstadt Hamburg
Hidden Shakespeare
Impro-Theater Theater: Bühne und Fernsehen, Hamburg und Gastspiele
SONYBOYS
Stefan Reichenberger Theater: Steirischer Herbst
RUST NEVER SLEEPS
Thomas Matschoß Theater: Kampnagel, Hamburg
DIE BLAUE STADT
Thomas Matschoß Theater: Kampnagel, Hamburg
MISS JULIE
P. McKinley Theater: Theater 22, NYC