Milena Dreissig

Milena Dreissig

Spielkind GmbH (Main agency)
Anke Balzer (Agent)
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Year of birth
1975 (49 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
175
Eye color
brown
Hair color
auburn
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim, athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Sport
BalletFencing (sports)Horse riding
Dance
ChoreographyBalletJazz DanceModern Dance
Main profession
Actor
Singing
Choir
Pitch
Alto, Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2001
Schauspielschule "Der Kreis" (Fritz Kirchhoff-Schule)

Awards

Alaska (Drama)

Film

Licht (Drama)
Supporting role TomTykwer Written by: Tom Tykwer
Trauzeugen (Cinema film)
Guest role Lena May Graf, Finn Christoph Stores Producer: Pantaleon Films
Wochenendrebellen
Guest role Marc Rothemund Producer: Wiedemann und Berg
Alaska
Supporting role Max Glieschinski Producer: Woodwater Film Casting Director: Natascha Zimmermann Written by: Max Glieschinski
FrankyFiveStar
Frankys Mutter (GR) Birgit Möller Producer: Achtung Panda Film GmbH
Lychen ’92 (Short film)
Beate (SR) Constanze Klaue Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Nightlife (Cinema film)
Petra (SR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH
Rocca verändert die Welt (Cinema film)
Regina Ross (SR) Katja Benrath Producer: Rocca UG [de]
Menschenjagd (Short film)
n.n. Peter Meister Producer: Kabakon Film & Medien [de]
Casting (Cinema film)
Ruth (MR) Nicolas Wackerbarth Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Wahnsinn! Nietzsche! (Documentary)
Elisabeth Nietzsche (MR) Hedwig Schmutte Producer: Story House Productions Distribution: MDR [de]
Voicemail (Short film)
Marie Leitner (MR) Erec Brehmer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Er und Sie (Short film)
Gerda (SR) Marco Gadge Producer: In One Media
Die Verwandlung (Short film)
Klara (SR) Igor Plischke Producer: Poison GmbH
Stromberg - Der Film (Cinema film)
Jennifer Schirrmann (MR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH
Schmerz & Schmerzlos (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Elena (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Kernwert [ch]
Antons Fest - Eine Party ohne Gastgeber (Cinema film)
Jule (MR) John Kolya Reichart Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Gömböc (Short film)
Ina (SR) Ulrike Vahl Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Liebeslied (Cinema film)
Theresa (SR) Anne Høegh Krohn Producer: Flying Moon Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Muxmäuschenstill (Cinema film)
Mädchen im Freibad Marcus Mittermeier Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]
Country Lover (Short film)
Sandy (SR) Maximilian Erlenwein Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

Die Stinos
Iván Sáinz-Pardo Station: Joyn Casting Director: Silke Koch
Tatort "Siebenschläfer"
Martina Reuter Thomas Sieben Producer: Made for Film Station: ARD Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
KEKs (Series)
Leonard Fuchs Producer: Pyjama Pictures Distribution: Joyn
Mord mit Aussicht (Series)
Jutta Schlichting (SR) Markus Sehr Distribution: ARD
Where is Wanda (Series)
Mrs Roth (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Ufa Fiction Station: Apple TV Casting Director: Nina Haun
DIE WESPE (Series)
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Gaumont Station: SKY Casting Director: Daniela Tolkien
Usedomkrimi
Katharina Stozek (MR) div. Producer: Razor Film Station: ARD Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Tod den Lebenden
Tom Lass Station: ARD Mediathek
Jerks
Lehrerin (ESR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Pyjama Pictures Station: Joyn Casting Director: Suse Marquardt
Usedomkrimi
Katharina Stozek (MR) div. Producer: Tim Gehrke Station: ARD Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg Written by: div
Kalinka 08
Mutter (SR) Axel Ranisch Producer: BantryBay Station: ZDF Kika
BLACKOUT - Morgen ist es zu spät (Mini series)
Oliver Rihs, Lancelot von Naso Producer: Wiedemann und Berg Station: Sat1 / Joyn Casting Director: Suse Marquardt
Ruhe! Hier stirbt Lothar (TV movie)
Supporting role Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: WDR [de]
How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast) (TV series)
Bettina Zimmermann (SR) diverse Producer: Btf GmbH [de] Station: Netflix
Think Big (TV series)
Silvia Pütz (MR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: SAT.1 [de]
Deutscher (Mini series)
Ulrike Pielcke (MR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ZDFneo [de]
Tatort Plus - Lammert's Leichen (Webserie) (Series)
Frau Duckwitz (ep. 7) Ralf Husmann Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG Station: MDR [de]
Fluss des Lebens - Yukon. Ruf der Wildnis (TV movie (series))
Frauke (MR) Mia Spengler Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Rabenmütter (TV series)
Ulrike (MR) Jan Schomburg Producer: Ume GmbH - Unique Media Entertainment Station: SAT.1 [de]
Der Bozen-Krimi - Gegen die Zeit (TV movie (series))
Marisa Born (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Merfee Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Unter Campern (TV movie (series))
Sandra Panitzk (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Jenseits der Angst (TV movie)
Susanne Burghardt (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Wendezeit (TV movie)
Heide Henning (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: Degeto [de], RBB [de]
Tatort - Die robuste Roswita (TV movie (series))
Roswith (SR) Richard Huber Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG Station: MDR [de]
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Caro Buntrop (MR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH Station: RTL
Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (TV series)
Frau Schneider (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH Station: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Zarah - Wilde Jahre (TV series)
Karin Simonis (MR) Richard Huber Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ellas Baby (TV movie)
Susanne (SR) David Dietl Producer: Südstern Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Gutachter - Ein Mord zu viel (TV movie)
Theresa (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Rabenmütter (TV series)
Ulrike (MR) Jan Schomburg Producer: Ume GmbH - Unique Media Entertainment Station: SAT.1 [de]
Cecelia Ahern - Ein Moment fürs Leben (TV movie (series))
Claire (SR) Jophi Ries Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Rabenmütter (Pilot)
Ulrike (MR) Jan Schomburg Producer: Ume GmbH - Unique Media Entertainment Station: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Tanzmariechen (TV movie (series))
Martina Pösel (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: WDR [de]
Marie Brand und der schöne Schein (TV movie (series))
Jenny Wahl (SR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)
Pe (MR) Guido Pieters Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: NDR [de]
Mich gibt's nur zweimal (TV movie)
Bea (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Blonder als die Polizei erlaubt (TV movie)
Natalie Kowalski (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Silke Pilz (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Verbrechen nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Frau Assmann (SR) diverse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Inklusion - gemeinsam anders (TV movie)
Laura Fischer (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] Station: ARD-alpha [de]
Stromberg (TV series)
Jennifer Schirmann (MR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Elfie Fendel (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Stromberg (TV series)
Jennifer Schirmann (MR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Valeria Gerstenmeyer (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Petra Herbst (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Christine Groß (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Meine liebe Familie (TV series)
Sonja (SR) Dagmar Damek Producer: Annabelle Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Die Jagd nach dem Schatz der Nibelungen (TV movie)
Maria (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: RTL
Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)
Krankenschwester Ella (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Kein Geld der Welt (TV movie)
Marie (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Zwei Engel für Amor (TV series)
Trixi (MR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Stromberg (TV series)
Jennifer Schirrmann (MR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]