Nadja Stübiger

Nadja Stübiger

Information

Acting age
49-54 years
Year of birth
1972 (52 years)
Place of birth
Plauen
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
67
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
White
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Dresden (DE)
Housing options
Chicago (US), Dresden (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
BairischSaxon(native dialect)Vogtländisch
Instruments
GuitarJew's harp
Sport
ArcheryHorse riding
Dance
Mime
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Comedian
Singing
ChansonBluesSoul/RnB
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
AM - Trike, quad, microcars up to 45 km/h, B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1997
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Awards

Erniedrigte und Beleidigte (Theater recording)
Kosmonautensehnsucht (Cinema film)
Staatsschauspiel Dresden (Theater recording)

Film

Unwitting transmission of secret (Short film)
Julie HR Michelle Alperin Distribution: Kurzfilm

Television

Sucho
german policewoman Bohdan Slamo Station: 42film GmbH
Tatort Das kalte Haus
Eva Kriegler Anne Zohra Berrached Station: ARD Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Into the Beat
Romy Stefan Westerwelle Station: ZDF Casting Director: Heubner Casting
Tatort Die Zeit ist gekommen
Eva Kriegler Stephan Lacant Station: MDR Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Tatort Nemesis
Eva Kriegler Stephan Wagner Station: ARD Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Der Erzgebirgskrimi . der Tote im Stollen
Ute Ulrich Zrenner Station: ZDF Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
LUZ
Kommissarin Bertillon Tilmann Singer Station: KHM Kunsthochschule Köln
Hotel O
Anna Katharina Bellena Station: Colaboratorsfilms
Kosmonautensehnsucht
Marianne Catharina Göldner Station: Arbeitsgemeinschaft Kosmos
Herrengedeck
Caro Norman Schenk Station: Studiofaktum
Anatomie des Todes (Radiotatort)
Ermittlungsrichterin Walter Adler Station: SWR 2
Ein sturer Hund (Hörspiel)
Agentin Götz Fritsch Station: SWR 2
Durch die Nacht mit George Harrison (Tandem )
Frau in der Bar Wolf Eismann Station: SWR 2
Staruschka (Feature)
Erzählerin Antje Leez Station: SWR 2
Nicht Fisch, nicht Fleisch
Main role Hendrik Schäfer Station: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Fliegende Ratten
Elena HR David Jazay Station: Inselfilm Produktion
Unter Dir die Stadt
Supporting role Christoph Hochhäusler Station: Heimatfilm GmbH
Parkour
Sylvie Marc Rensing Station: Zum Golden Lamm Filmproduktion
Triangle of Need
Rebecca Geithorn HR Catherine Sullivan Station: Metro Pictures Gallery
Eine Hommage an eine wie Du und ich (Music video)
Manja Peppa Meisner Station: Musikvideo
Der Wahn
Bettina HR Frank Scherbaum Station: FS4 media produktion
Der Garten
Zet HR Adrian Künzel Station: Guanxy Berlin GbR
The Chittendens
Judy Chittenden HR Catherine Sullivan Station: sublimal pictures

Theater

Eines langen Tages Reise in die Nacht (Drama) In development
Mary (MR) Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Sächsisches Staatstheater
Das Spiel von Liebe und Zufall (Drama)
Madame Orgon (MR) Lily Sykes Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Macbeth
Lady Macbeth Christian Friedel Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Gundermann
Gundermann Tom. Kühnel Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Der Sandmann (Drama)
Der Sandmann Sebastian Klink Theater: Sächsisches Staatstheater
Geschlossene Gesellschaft (Drama)
Ines Serano (MR) Vanessa Ziems Theater: Sächsisches Staatstheater
Liebe ohne Leiden
Ensemble Nikolai Sykosh Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Vaterland (Drama)
Kommissar März (MR) Claudia Bauer Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Atlantis (Drama)
Ensemble (Ot) Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Sächsisches Staatstheater
Wallenstein
Ensemble Frank Castorf Theater: Staatschauspiel Dresden
Warum läuft Herr R Amok
Frau Raab Lilja Ruprecht Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Das Buch der Unruhe
Ensemble Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Konferenz der Abwesenden
Sprecherin Rimini Protokoll Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Die rechtschaffenen Mörder
Lisa Claudia Bauer Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Der Nackte Wahnsinn
Dotty Otley Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Richtfest
Birgit Tom Kühnel Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Mutter Courage
Yvette Portier Armin Petras Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Eine Straße in Moskau
Dunja Sebastian Baumgarten Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Schuld und Sühne
Ensemble Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Wir sind auch nur ein Volk
Trude Grimm Tom Kühnel Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Das Blaue Wunder
Volker Lösch Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Erniedrigte und Beleidigte
Natascha Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Der Weg ins Leben
Kommissarin Volker Lösch Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Der Herr der Diebe
Ida Spavento Niklaus Helbling Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Der Graf von Monte Christo
Mercedes Simon Solberg Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Die Räuber
Schweizer Janek Liebetruth Theater: Festival der darstellenden Künste Benneckenstein
Trash Wrestling
Johnny Knüppel Support Your Local Freaks Theater: Plötzlich am Meer/Performance
Romulas der Große
Kaiserin Julia Thomas Dannemann Theater: DNT Weimar
Wallenstein
Gräfin Terzky Hasko Weber Theater: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Penthesilea
Achill Simon Blattner Theater: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Portia Christian Weise Theater: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Der Einsame Westen
Regiesseurin Nadja Stübiger Theater: Stadttheater Rüsselsheim/Sechzig/90
Das Leben ein Traum
Estrella Peter Kastenmüller Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Die Orestie
Kassandra Volker Lösch Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Hände
Frau Sebastian Martin Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Das Spiel ist aus
Eve Sebastian Baumgarten Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Einsame Menschen
Anna Mahr Stephan Rottkamp Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Winterreise
Ensemble Nora Schlocker Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Der Auftrag
Stephanie Nuran David Calis Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Die Schneekönigin
Schneekönigin Hasko Weber Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Menschen,Autos und das Öl
Imme Joseph Galindo Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Der Meister und Margarita
Margarita Christian Weise Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Emilia Galotti
Orsina Barbara David Brüesch Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Die Nibelungen
Brunhild Christian Weise Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Titus Andronicus
Tamora Volker Lösch Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
The great Rock`n Roll Swindle
Sängerin Band Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Salome
Salome Ulrich Rasche Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Trilogie des Wiedersehens
Susanne Frederike Heller Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Woyzeck
Marie Eike Hannemann,Micheal Baumann Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Parzifal
Kundrie Andre Rösler Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Hamlet,der Tag der Morde
Ophelia Ernst Stötzner Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Verrückt auf italienisch
Ninetta Carl Hermann Risse Theater: Theater der Stadt Brandenburg
Manifestation
Performance Catherine sullivan Theater: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Der Sturm
Caliban Bekele Tefera Theater: Theaterhaus Mitte
Exotopie
Performance Carlos Medina Theater: Kunsthaus Tacheles/Bellevue Theater Amsterdam
Iphigenie auf Tauris
Iphigenie Philipp Neumann Theater: Kirchruine Wachau

Audio

Anatomie des Todes
Sprecherin/Ermittlungsrichterin Radiotatort
Durch die Nacht mit George Harrison
Sprecherin
Starushka
Erzählerin Felicitas Ott
Ein sturer Hund
Agentin Götz Fritsch