Nicola Ransom

Nicola Ransom

Friends Connection Agency (Main agency)
Isabelle Münch
+49 151 2342 3725
info@friendsconnectionberlin.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
46-56 years
Year of birth
1971 (52 years)
Place of birth
London
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal, slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Munich (DE), London (GB), Berlin (DE), Los Angeles (US)
Nationality
German, British
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)
Dialects
Berlin GermanStandard German(native dialect)
Dance
BalletJazz DanceModern DanceCharlestontap-dance
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Other professional training

IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln [de]
IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln [de]
IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln [de]
Hollywood Acting Workshop, Los Angeles
Frankie Cosgrove, London
Theaterstudio Berlin

Awards

Nominiert für den Deutschen Fernsehpreis 2005 "Bianca - Wege zum Glück" Beste Tägliche Serie

Film

Baec Gamen (Short film)
Ivana (MR) Sophi Bürger Producer: Catalyst - Institute for Creative Arts and Technology (formerly Dbs Berlin) [de]
Meinen Hass bekommt ihr nicht (Cinema film)
Mrs Weston Kilian Riedhof Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH
The Trap (NOT COMPLETED) (Short film)
Amy (MR) Richard Paraiso Producer: Phantom Columbia [de/uk]
Snaeland (Cinema film)
Bettina Linden (SR) Lise Raven Producer: Snaeland Film LLC [us]
Head full of Honey (Cinema film)
Pam (SR) Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films

Television

Das Küstenrevier (TV series)
Natalie Bellen (MR) Miriam Dehne, Lutz von Sicherer, Axel Hannemann, Sabine Landgraeber, Patrick Caputo Producer: Pyjama Pictures GmbH Station: SAT.1
Das Netz - Prometheus (TV series)
Jessica Hall (ESR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: MR Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. [at] Station: ARD [de]
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Karoline Bockholt (EL) Franziska Jahn Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Anke Brenner (EL) Katrin Schmidt, Kerstin Schefberger, Eva Wolf, Tina Kriwitz, Oliver Muth, André Siebert, Jurij Neumann Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Carolin Bruns (ESR) Oliver Liliensiek Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Martha & Tommy (TV movie)
Moderatorin (Ot) Petra K. Wagner Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Outlander (TV series)
Roswitha Müller (ESR) Denise Di Novi Producer: Left Bank Pictures [uk] Station: Starz [us]
Stralsund - Vergeltung (TV movie (series))
LKA Beamtin (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
In Your Dreams - Sommer deines Lebens (TV series)
Lena (SR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH Station: NDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Iris Dörthen (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Tania (EL) Thomas Jahn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Glückstreffer - Anne und der Boxer (TV movie)
Yvonne (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: SAT.1
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Anja Wundrack (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: SAT.1
Liebe, Babys und Familienglück (TV movie (series))
Gesine Müller (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Uta Geschonnek (EL) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Ufa GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Geschlechterkrieg (TV movie (series))
Silvia Berg (SR) Reinhard Münster Producer: Ufa GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Der Mann meiner Träume (TV movie (series))
Rachel Harrison (SR) Dieter Kehler Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Antonia Ahlsdorf (SR) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Maddin in Love (TV series)
Anwältin (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau, Michael Karen Producer: Hurricane Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Tatort - Borowski und das Mädchen im Moor (TV movie (series))
Xenia Strick (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Das Schlimmste kommt noch (TV series)
Eva Weber (MR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Die Familienanwältin (TV series)
Journalistin (ESR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Katy Wellinghoff (SR) Christa Mühl, Walter A. Franke, Samira Radsi, Petra Wiemers Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Eva Rieper (EL) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Bianca - Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Katy Neubauer (MR) Martina Allgeyer, Gerald Distl, Christa Mühl, Jurij Neumann, Tanja Roitzheim, Petra Wiemers, Joris Hermans, Walter A. Franke Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Eine unter Tausend (TV movie)
Sissy (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Lionheart Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Renate Traupitz (EL) Sebastian Vigg, Patrick Winczewski, Sebastian Vigg, Michel Bielawa, Christine Kabisch, Christoph Eichhorn, Oren Schmuckler Producer: Ufa GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Nikola (TV series)
Karla Holtz (SR) Michi Riebl, Christoph Schnee Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Liebe in der Warteschleife (TV movie)
Beate (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: SAT.1
Hoeckers Trip (TV series)
Frau (MR) Christian Pötschke Producer: Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Bianca - Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Katy Neubauer (MR) Jurij Neumann, Gerald Distl, Christa Mühl, Joris Hermans, Tanja Roitzheim, Walter A. Franke Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Martina Schulze (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]

Theater

Ab Jetzt
Gou 300F ] Corinna Martin Woelffer Theater: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus
Ab Jetzt
Gou 300F & Corinna Martin Woelffer Theater: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm im Schiller Theater
Lieber Schön
Carly Folke Braband Theater: Theatertournee Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Lieber Schön
Carly Folke Braband Theater: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Die 39 Stufen
Annabella/Pamela/Margaret Ingolf Lück / Hans Kieseier Theater: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Der Dressierte Mann
Helen Martin Woelffer Theater: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus
Doppelfehler
Sandra Christian Brey Theater: Theatertournee Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Fettes Schwein
Jeannie Folke Braband Theater: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Die 39 Stufen
Annabella/Pamela/Margaret Ingolf Lück / Hans Kieseier Theater: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Der Dressierte Mann
Helen Martin Woelffer Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Fettes Schwein
Jeannie Folke Braband Theater: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Boeing Boeing
Jackie Taylor Marcus Ganser Theater: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Die 39 Stufen
Annabella/Pamela/Margaret Ingolf Lück / Hans Kieseier Theater: Tournee
Die 39 Stufen
Annabella/Pamela/Margaret Ingolf Lück / Hans Kieseier Theater: Tournee
Die Grönholm Methode
Fiona Bellinghausen Folke Braband Theater: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Die 39 Stufen
Annabella/Pamela/Margaret Ingolf Lück / Hans Kieseier Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Die 39 Stufen
Annabella/Pamela/Margaret Ingolf Lück / Hans Kieseier Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Boeing Boeing
Jackie Taylor Marcus Ganser Theater: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Die Grönholm Methode
Fiona Bellinghausen Folke Braband Theater: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Top Girls
Dull Gret / Angie Robert Chevara Theater: English Theatre Berlin
Cyrano in Buffalo
Pia Hay Folke Braband Theater: Tribüne Berlin
Der Diener zweier Herren
Rosaura Marcello de Nardo Theater: Schlossparktheater Berlin
All in the Timing
diverse Simon Newby Theater: English Theatre Berlin
Die Glasmenagerie
Laura William Lampert Theater: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater
Preparadise Sorry Now
Myra Hindley Paulo Pedro Perraira Theater: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater
Phädra
Aricia Wolfgang Hosfeld Theater: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater
Gebrüllt vor Lachen
Frau Katharina Waldmann gen. Seidel Theater: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater

Audio

Schwarzkopf - Sara The Professional (Dubbing)
Sara (MR) Denis Parchow Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]