Nina Vorbrodt

Nina Vorbrodt

Agentur Thomas Wernicke (Main agency)
Thomas Wernicke
+49 221 737 151
agentur@thomas-wernicke.eu
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

Hey there!
Since I did live in New York and in L.A. for quite a while I´d consider my american english as pretty much perfect and accent-free.
Alright, alright maybe I wouldn´t have all the vocabulary present to lead negotiations between a locomotive-manufacturer and Amtrak nor would I be capable of dealing with the legal affairs of vendor and buyer of a chemical industrial site.
But other than that..... :-)
Warm greetings,
Nina

Information

Acting age
39-56 years
Year of birth
1972 (52 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
red-brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
chubby, stocky / chubby, full figured, female
Place of residence
Munich (DE), Cologne (DE)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), London (GB), Berlin (DE), Los Angeles (US)
Nationality
German
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)FrenchGreek (New)Spanish
Dialects
American-StandardBerlin GermanKölsch(native dialect)Ruhr area(native dialect)Saxon
Accents
AmericanDutchEnglishFrenchGreekItalian
Instruments
RecorderViolin
Sport
VolleyballYoga
Dance
tap-dance
Profession
Facilitator, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChoirA cappellaChansonPopPop songsRock
Special skills
(cartoon) voice actingAudio dramaImprovisationAudio book
Pitch
Alto, Soprano
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), A2 - Motorcycle up to 35 kW, B - Car, B196 - Extension category B / small motorcycles

Credits

Awards

Tatort: Der gute Weg (nominated) (TV movie (series))
Sankt Maik (nominated) (TV series)
Sekretärinnen (nominated) (TV series)
Sechserpack (TV series)
Sechserpack (nominated) (TV series)

Film

INGEBORG BACHMANN – REISE IN DIE WÜSTE (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Tellfilm, Heimatfilm, Amour Fou Vienna, Amour Fou Luxembourg Distribution: The Match Factory, Alamode Filmdistribution, MFA+ FilmDistribution e.K. Casting Director: Simone Bär Written by: Margarethe von Trotta
ES IST NUR EINE PHASE, HASE (Cinema film)
Sprechstundenhilfe (SR) Florian Gallenberger Producer: Majestic Filmverleih Distribution: Majestic Filmproduktion Casting Director: Jacqueline Rietz Written by: Malte Welding, Florian Gallenberger, Maxim Leo (Literarische Vorlage), Jochen-Martin Gutsch (Literarische Vorlage)
SKY SHARKS (Cinema film)
Co-Pilotin McBride (SR) Marc Fehse Producer: Marctropolis, Marc Fehse, DigiTale Studios, Yasid Benfeghoul Production Written by: Marc Fehse
FACK JU GÖHTE 3 (Cinema film)
Museumsführerin Wendland (SR) Bora Dagtekin Producer: Constantin Distribution: Constantin Casting Director: Daniela Tolkien Written by: Bora Dagtekin
DIE VAMPIRSCHWESTERN III (Cinema film)
Frau Bönisch (SR) Tim Trachte Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion Station: Claussen + Putz Filmproduktion Distribution: Sony Pictures Entertainment Deutschland Casting Director: Daniela Tolkien Written by: Ursula Gruber, Sigrun De Pascalis, Franziska Gehm (Literarische Vorlage)
MARA UND DER FEUERBRINGER (Cinema film)
Wicca von der Au Tommy Krappweis Distribution: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH, Kinofilm
TAUSEND UND EIN STREIT (WETTBEWERBSBEITRAG KURZUNDSCHÖN) (Short film)
Judith Haas Sebastian Binder Distribution: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de], Kurzfilm
KURZ UND SCHÖN: TAUSEND UND EIN STREIT (Short film)
Judith Haas (LR) Sebastian Binder Distribution: ARD / WDR Casting Director: Susanne Ritter
OHNE GNADE (Cinema film)
Fräulein Vogel Birgit Stein Distribution: Drife Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de], Kinofilm
HERBSTFLATTERN (Feature film)
Eva Birgitta Weizenegger Distribution: Weizenegger-Film!, Spielfilm
OHNE ENTE (Short film)
Michaela diverse Distribution: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de], Kurzfilm
DIE WILDEN HÜHNER UND DAS LEBEN (Cinema film)
Fridas Mutter Vivian Naefe Distribution: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de], Kinofilm
DER ARME BUB (Short film)
Judith (LR) Birgitta Weizenegger Producer: Weizenegger-Film Written by: Birgitta Weizenegger
DIE FAMILIE ZU GAST BEI DEN HASEN (Short film)
Rosalie (LR) Jasin Challah Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln Casting Director: Bärbel Bodeux Written by: Jasin Challah
EVELYN! (Short film)
Frau (LR) Birgitta Weizenegger Producer: Weizenegger-Film Written by: Birgitta Weizenegger
VIVERE (Cinema film)
Frau Polder (SR) Angelina Maccarone Producer: Elsani Film Distribution: Arthaus Filmverleih Written by: Angelina Maccarone
DIE WILDEN HÜHNER UND DIE LIEBE (Cinema film)
Friedas Mutter Vivian Naefe Distribution: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de], Kinofilm
DIE WILDEN HÜHNER (Cinema film)
Friedas Mutter Vivian Naefe Distribution: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de], Kinofilm
CAMPING DELUXE (Cinema film)
Jacobs Mutter Florian Gottschick Distribution: netz|werk|film, Kinofilm
FREMDE HAUT (Cinema film)
Sabine (SR) Angelina Maccarone Producer: MMM Film Zimmermann, Fischer Film Distribution: Media Luna Entertainment, Ventura Film Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer Written by: Angelina Maccarone, Judith Kaufmann
DIE SANDRA SITUATION (Feature film)
Sandra Dortmund (SR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: BellaCoola Film Production Casting Director: An Dorthe Braker Written by: Jörg Vincent Malotki, Stefan 'Enzo' Enzmann (Co-Autor)
LATE SHOW (Cinema film)
Redaktionsassistentin (SR) Helmut Dietl Producer: Diana Film Distribution: Constantin Casting Director: An Dorthe Braker Written by: Helmut Dietl, Christoph Müller
ZUGVÖGEL ... EINMAL NACH INARI (Cinema film)
Karen Higgins (SR) Peter Lichtefeld Producer: Bosko Biati Film Distribution: Prokino Filmverleih Written by: Peter Lichtefeld

Television

Alle Jahre wieder (TV movie)
Ramona (SR) Tommy Wosch Station: ARD/Degeto Casting Director: Mareth & Rölcke Casting Written by: Tommy Wosch
SOKO Leipzig: Die Ansage (TV series)
Jutta Grienert (SRE) Sven Fehrensen Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ZDF Casting Director: Mareth & Rölcke Casting Written by: Ulf Tschauder
Pauline (TV series)
Supporting role Arabella Bartsch Producer: btf Station: Disney+ Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky Written by: Alma Buddecke und Sebastian Colley
Bettys Diagnose: Im grünen Bereich (TV series)
Stella Grünfelder (LE) Su-Ji Lee Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Köppe Written by: Teresa Hochmuth
ENDLICH WITWER ÜBER ALLE BERGE (TV movie)
Lila (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Doris Zander Station: ZDF Distribution: Bavaria Fiction Casting Director: Siegfried Wagner Written by: Sathyan Ramesh
Familie Bundschuh - BUNDSCHUH vs. BUNDSCHUH (TV movie (series))
Caro Kübler (LR) Franziska Meyer-Price Station: ZDF Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer Written by: Stefan Kuhlmann
OTTOS MÄRCHENSHOW (TV event)
Staatsanwältin (SR) Christine Uschy Wernke, Knut Fleischmann Station: RTL
DIE DREI !!! (TV series)
Frau Moder (SR) Kim Strobl Station: Disney+ Casting Director: Dayanir & Hellwig Casting
ANGRY GAY
Petra Tim-Fabian Hoffmann
UNSERE WUNDERBAREN JAHRE (TV series)
Ines (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD/Degeto Casting Director: Tina Rinderspacher
Endich Witwer 3
Lila Martin Enlen Station: ZDF Casting Director: Siegfried Wagner
DU SOLLST HÖREN
Heidi Freick Petra K. Wagner Station: ZDF Casting Director: Phillis Dayanir
RAMSTEIN - DAS DURCHSTOSSENE HERZ (TV movie)
Miriam Lehmann (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: FFP New Media, Fontana Station: ARD/SWR Casting Director: Karimah El-Giamal, Phillis Dayanir
MORDEN IM NORDEN: BESTE FREUNDE (TV series)
Gabi Röder (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft Station: ARD Casting Director: DreamTeam Munich
SOKO STUTTGART - Schatzsuche (TV series)
Janina Eisner (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ZDF Casting Director: Torsten Lenkeit
WaPo Bodensee: Die Dahlienkönigin (TV series)
Cornelia Hegemann (LE) Florian Gottschick Producer: Saxonia Media Casting Director: Christiane Rölli Written by: Felix Benesch
SANKT MAIK (TV series)
Doreen Möller, durchgehende Nebenrolle Wolfgang Eißler, Markus Sehr, Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL Casting Director: Iris Baumüller Written by: Antonia Rothe-Liermann (Headautorin), Katrin Milhahn, Anja Flade-Kruse, Melina Natale, Valentina Brüning
DIE 3 VON DER MÜLLABFUHR - BABY AN BORD (TV movie (series))
Frau Meysel (SR) Bettina Schoeller-Bouju Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD/Degeto Casting Director: Gwendolyn Clayton Written by: Christian Krüger, Sebastian Bleyl
TATORT BERLIN - DER GUTE WEG (TV movie (series))
Verena Stracke (LR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: Real Film Station: ARD Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer Written by: Christoph Darnstädt
RENTNERCOPS (TV series)
Uschi Rüping (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD Casting Director: MS Casting Marc Schötteldreier
FAMILIE DR. KLEIST - Aus heiterem Himmel (TV series)
Doris Sonneborn (LE) John Delbridge Station: MDR
EIN KIND WIRD GESUCHT
Ellen Urs Egger Station: arte, ZDF [de]
TATORT - DER PAKT (TV movie (series))
Maria Krafft (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion Station: ARD
CARNEVAL (TV movie)
Dora Bernbeck (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Tivoli Film Station: ARD Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer Written by: Nils-Morten Osburg, Craig Russell (Literarische Vorlage)
ALARM FüR COBRA 11: WEIBERFASTNACHT (TV series)
Jussi Meyer (LE) Ralph Polinski Producer: action concept Station: RTL Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
ANNE UND DER KÖNIG VON DRESDEN (TV movie)
Elke (SR) Karola Meeder Station: ZDF
SOKO KÖLN - 4 Freundinnen und 1 Todesfall (TV series)
Maxim Sandmann (SR) Florian Schott Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
HERZENSBRECHER - VATER VON VIER SÖHNEN
Claudia Bannes diverse Station: ZDF [de]
EIN SCHNUPFEN HÄTTE AUCH GEREICHT
Kassiererin Rita Christine Hartmann Station: RTL
IM ZWEIFEL
Frau Schütz Aelrun Goette Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO STUTTGART
Lisa Porst diverse Station: ZDF [de]
BETTYS DIAGNOSE
Melanie Brandt diverse Station: ZDF [de]
WILSBERG: BAUCH, BEINE, PO (TV movie)
Marie Blomberg Dominic Müller Station: ZDF / Eyeworks / TV-Movie Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
BETTYS DIAGNOSE: GEHEIMNISSE (TV series)
Melanie Brandt Tobias Stille Station: ZDF / Network Movie / TV-Serie Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
IM ZWEIFEL (TV movie)
Frau Schütz Aelrun Götte Station: ARD / UFA FICTION / TV-Movie Casting Director: Nina Haun
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT
Elke Sonnleitner-Pfaffenberg diverse Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
WENCKES VERBRECHER
Verkäuferin Matthias Tiefenbacher Station: WDR [de]
HERBSTFLATTERN
Supporting role Brigitta Weizenegger Station: Weizenegger Film
SEKRETÄRINNEN - ÜBERLEBEN VON 9 BIS 5
Melanie Weigand diverse Station: RTL
SECHS AUF EINEN STREICH - ROTKÄPPCHEN
Frau Bürgermeister Sibylle Tafel Station: HR [de]
FAMILIE UNDERCOVER
Irmel Kastenmüller Edzard Onneken Station: SAT.1 [de]
HELDT - HEIßER STOFF (TV series)
Helga Überreuth (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Station: ZDF / Sony Pictures / TV-Serie Casting Director: Supreme Cast/Bärbel Bodeux
ROTKÄPPCHEN (TV movie)
Frau Bürgermeister Sibylle Tafel Station: HR / Kinderfilm / TV-Movie Casting Director: Annekatrin Heubner
WIE TAG UND NACHT
Mitzi Sibylle Tafel Station: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
EIN FALL FÜR DIE ANRHEINER
Monika Schwarz diverse Station: WDR [de]
LENA - LIEBE MEINES LEBENS
Beate Huber diverse Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO KÖLN (TV series)
Angrid Haumann Peter Stauch Station: ZDF [de] / Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH / TV-Serie
SOKO WISMAR (TV series)
Bettina Rauch Käthe Niemeyer Station: ZDF [de] / Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] / TV-Serie
TATORT - KEINE POLIZEI (TV movie (series))
Bettina Karg Kaspar Heidelbach Station: WDR [de] / Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] / TV-Reihe
SEKRETÄRINNEN - ÜBERLEBEN VON 9 BIS 5
Melanie Dominic Müller Station: RTL
HAUSMEISTER KRAUSE - ORDNUNG MUSS SEIN
Frau Peschken Geriet Schieske Station: SAT.1 [de]
DOCTOR’S DIARY - MÄNNER SIND DIE BESTE MEDIZIN
Oberschwester Stefanie diverse Station: RTL
SECHSERPACK
Other roles Martin Przyborowski Station: SAT.1 [de]
UNSER CHARLY (TV series)
Ellen Graf Ed Ehrenberg Station: ZDF / Phoebus Film / TV-Serie Casting Director: Ingrid Cuenca
KOMMISSAR STOLBERG
Stefanie Lorentz diverse Station: ZDF [de]
HIMMLISCHER BESUCH FÜR LISA
Wally Druga Sophie Allet-Coche Station: SAT.1 [de]
SECHSERPACK
Other roles Dirk Nabersberg Station: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO KÖLN
Regine Pfeifer diverse Station: ZDF [de]
VOLLES HAUS
Yvonne Zoltan Spirandelli Station: ProSieben [de]
GLORIA
Gloria Sophie Allet-Coche
VOLLGAS
Schwangere Ulli Baumann Station: RTL
DEUTSCHLAND IST SCHÖN
Krankenschwester Holger Schmidt Station: SAT.1 [de]
BEWEGTE MÄNNER
Beate Michael 'Mike' Zens Station: SAT.1 [de]
SCHILLERSTRASSE - DIE COMEDY-IMPRO-SHOW
Nina diverse Station: SAT.1 [de]
NICHT OHNE MEINEN SCHWIEGERVATER
Ira Michael Karen Station: ZDF [de]
SECHSERPACK
sämtliche Martin Przyborowski Station: SAT.1 [de]
DIE ANRHEINER
Vanessa diverse Station: WDR [de]
EIN BABY FÜR DICH
Barbara Koch Imogen Kimmel
DIE MUTTER
Heike Olgert Matti Geschonneck
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - EINSATZ FÜR TEAM 2
Jessica Michael Kreindl Station: RTL
SECHSERPACK
Other roles Christoph Schnee Station: SAT.1 [de]
PAPS, VERSPRECHEN HÄLT MAN!
Alice Christiane Balthasar Station: SAT.1 [de]
FREUNDINNEN FÜR IMMER
Claudia Konrad Sabrautzky Station: ZDF [de]
ALPHATEAM - DIE LEBENSRETTER IM OP
Nadja Barth diverse Station: SAT.1 [de]
WAS GUCKST DU?!
Detsche Frau Christoph Schnee Station: SAT.1 [de]
RITAS WELT
Frau Kong Ulli Baumann Station: RTL
SK KÖLSCH
Lorén diverse Station: SAT.1 [de]
TATORT - KINDSTOD
Andrea Claudia Garde
DIE STRANDCLIQUE
Elke diverse Station: ARD [de]
TANJA
Jola Berengar Pfahl Station: ARD [de]
HÖLLISCHE NACHBARN
Frau diverse Station: RTL
DAS VERGESSENE LEBEN
Andrea Claudia Prietzel Station: WDR [de]
TERRANET CAFÉ
Anne Sommerschuh diverse Station: 3sat
SK KÖLSCH
Barmädchen diverse Station: SAT.1 [de]
MORGEN IN VERONA
Kia Christiane Balthasar
TV KAISER
Frau Joris Hermans Station: RTL
FÜR ALLE FÄLLE STEFANIE
Lisa diverse Station: SAT.1 [de]
KUPPKE
Ille, jung Claudia Prietzel
DER MORDSFILM - SCHWANGER IN DEN TOD
Svenja Schickedanz Rainer Wolffhardt
DER MORDSFILM - DER MÖRDER MEINER MUTTER
Svenja Schickedanz Rainer Wolffhardt Station: SAT.1 [de]
DER MORDSFILM - NUR EINE HURE
Svenja Schickedanz Rainer Wolffhardt Station: SAT.1 [de]
AUF ACHSE
Lotte Kaschinski diverse Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
KABEL UND LIEBE
Kanditatin Konrad Sabrautzky Station: ZDF [de]
STERNE DES SÜDENS
Bine Berengar Pfahl
EINSATZ FÜR LOHBECK
Kirsten Spielhoff Helmut Krätzig
DIE WACHE
Marion Breuer Jens Hercher Station: RTL
DER KÖNIG
ilona Koppel Rainer Wolffhardt Station: SAT.1 [de]
LINDENSTRASSE
Kornelia Harnisch Karin Hercher Station: ARD [de]
LINDENSTRASSE
Kornelia Harnisch George Moorse Station: ARD [de]
LINDENSTRASSE
Kornelia Harnisch Karin Hercher Station: ARD [de]
LINDENSTRASSE
Kornelia Harnisch George Moorse Station: ARD [de]