Oliver Törner

Oliver Törner

qualifyer (Main agency)
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
59-69 years
Year of birth
1956 (67 years)
Place of birth
Hannover
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Heather gray
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Dublin (IE), Athens (GR), New York (US), Ravensburg (DE), Berlin (DE), Milan (IT), Hanover (DE), Vellahn (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Low GermanNorden(native dialect)
Sport
Alpine skiingFencing (sports)SailingBadmintonCross-country skiingFencing (stage)Ice skatingMiniature golfMountain hikingPilatesQigongFigure skatingJuggle
Dance
StandardRock & rollTangotap-dance
Profession
Comedian, Actor, Speaker
Special skills
Improvisation
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail, Sports Lake ships certificate under sail (up to 30 SM)

Credits

Other professional training

Theaterschule: J. Paarmann; Workshops: Colthoff, Barnfather, Monica Bleibtreu...

Awards

Goldener Spatz für „Weckschreck“ als beste Live-Action-Serie
Nominierung Publikumspreis, Festival des Deutschen Films Ludwigshafen für „Liebe verjährt nicht“
Nominierung Filmkunst- & Publikumspreis, Festival des Deutschen Films, „Tage des letzten Schnees“
Nominierung für den Deutschen Kurzfilmpreis mit dem Kurzfilm „Famulus“
Preis des Verbands der deutschen Filmkritik für „Antons Fest“ beim 10. achtung berlin film award
Montréal World Film Festival: Golden Zenith für „Antons Fest“

Film

Zenit (Short film)
Hausmeister Werner (SR) Rahel Dirlt Producer: FH Fachhochschule Kiel [de]
Lassie - Eine abenteuerliche Reise (Cinema film)
Herr Hein (SR) Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Henning Ferber Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
Kleine Ziege, sturer Bock (Cinema film)
Kurierunternehmer (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Die Film GmbH
Famulus (Short film)
Karl (LR) Almuth Anders Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Auflösung (Short film)
Pfarrer (SR) Helge Brumme Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Antons Fest - Eine Party ohne Gastgeber (Cinema film)
Bernhard Misselwitz (LR) John Kolya Reichart Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Zeitfenster (Short film)
Onkel (SR) Jimmy Grassiant Producer: Hamburg Media School
Eternalsoul.org (Short film)
Vater (SR) Jimmy Grassiant Producer: Hamburg Media School
Luks Glück (Cinema film)
1. Lottomann, 2. Arzt (SR) Ayse Polat Producer: Intervista Digital Media GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Eichmanns Ende (Documentary movie)
Eberhard Fritsch (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: doc.station GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Abschiedslied (Short film)
Arzt (SR) Markus Beck Producer: Hamburg Media School
Emily (Short film)
Jochen (Vater) (LR) Damian Schipporeit Producer: eye visions, Damian Schipporeit [de]
Der blinde Fleck (Cinema film)
Ermittler Tom Zenker Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Lorenz (Short film)
Fremder (SR) Darío Aguirre Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Somnium Videre (Short film)
Fremder (SR) Marion Ram Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Justizirrtum! - Die Leiche ohne Kopf (Documentary series)
Kommissar Ehn (SR) Manfred Uhlig Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: HR [de]

Television

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (Series)
Günther Baumgarten (LE) Sebastian Klees Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anna Slater
Hotel Mondial
Holger Brüning – Notar (SRE) Jurij Neumann Producer: ndf/Fiction Magnet Station: ZDF Casting Director: Supremcast
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Hajo Tillmann (SRE) Jurij Neumann Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
Tatort – Donuts (TV movie (series))
Frank (SR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Station: Degeto [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de] Casting Director: Suse Marquardt
Ein Sommer auf Langeoog (TV movie (series))
Herbert Hofmaier (SR) Uljana Havemann Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Taxi zur Bescherung (TV movie)
Paul Krawinkel (SR) Dirk Kummer Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Marion Haack
Weckschreck (Mini series)
Pattys Vater Titus (LR) Damian Schipporeit Producer: Mideu Films GmbH (vorm. Kinderfilm / MotionWorks) Station: KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Medusas Tod (TV movie (series))
Hausmeister Hansen (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Das Manifest (TV movie (series))
Hausmeister Hansen (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Sløborn (TV series)
Kontrolleur (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Küstenpiloten - Mütter und Töchter (TV movie (series))
Ralf Klingenberg (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: NFP Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Das Geheimnis des Totenwaldes (TV series)
Polizeipräsident Sven Bohse Producer: Conradfilm GmbH & Co KG [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Tage des letzten Schnees (TV movie)
Bestatter (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Carsten Druse (SR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Vorsitzender Herr Minthe (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de], rbb [de]
Liebe verjährt nicht (TV movie)
Gero (SR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Thomas Bruhnke (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Frau Irmler (TV movie (series))
Felix Lundt (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Deich TV (TV series)
Horst Heinrich (LR) Torsten Wacker Producer: CAP/HH Class A Production Filminitiative Hamburg GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Georg Wehner (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
13 Uhr mittags (TV movie)
Bürgermeister Storer (SR) Martina Plura Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Verräter - Tod am Meer (TV movie)
Volkspolizist Francis Meletzky Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Mein Sohn, der Klugscheißer (TV movie)
Schuldirektor (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Schiedsrichterbeobachter Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Georg Kalwa Max Zähle Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Sesamstraße präsentiert - Das Geheimnis der Blumenfabrik (TV movie (series))
Bürgermeister Schulze (SR) Dirk Nabersberg Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: NDR [de]
In Your Dreams - Sommer deines Lebens (TV series)
Stumpf (SR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Tatort - Feuerteufel (TV movie (series))
Oliver Devers (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Alle Jahre wieder (TV series)
Reinhard (SR) Matthias Schmidt Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Woodcock (Pilot)
ULLRICH (LR) Stephan Strube Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Dr. Tristan Zander (SR) Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Eine halbe Ewigkeit (TV movie)
Oberer (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Krebs & Krappen Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Frank Lüders (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Peter Meisenheimer (LR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Herr von Grafenstein (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Sterne über dem Eis (TV movie)
Heinz Hambach (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Tierarzt (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Elvis und der Kommissar (TV series)
Chef der Suppenküche (SR) Ulrich 'Uli' Stark Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Passant (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Vier sind einer zuviel (TV movie)
Standesbeamter Torsten C. Fischer Producer: MementoFilm GmbH (vormals D & D Film- und Fernsehproduktion) [de] Station: NDR [de]
Wenn Liebe doch so einfach wär (TV movie)
Direktor Kathrin 'Katinka' Feistl Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: SAT.1
Der Prinz von nebenan (TV movie)
Wissenschaftssenator Peter Stauch Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: SAT.1
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Tierarzt (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Anwälte (TV series)
Staatsanwalt Miguel Alexandre Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Tatort - Das Ende des Schweigens (TV movie (series))
Polizist (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Ein Mann im Heuhaufen (TV movie)
Dr. Baltz Dagmar Damek Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
4 gegen Z (TV series)
Chefarzt Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Dekker & Adi - Wer bremst verliert (TV movie)
Wolff (SR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Action Image GmbH & Co.KG [de]
M.E.T.R.O. - Ein Team auf Leben und Tod (TV series)
Dr. Schwarze (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Die Rettungsflieger (SR) Thomas Nikel Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Meine bezaubernde Nanny (TV movie)
Briefträger (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Im Tal der wilden Rosen - Was das Herz befiehlt (TV movie (series))
Pfarrer Oliver Dommenget Producer: Videoscope Fernseh-Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Lehrer Himmelsbach (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Jetzt erst recht! (TV series)
Eugen Lippschitz (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Deich TV - Die Fischkopp-Comedy (TV series)
Horst Heinrich (LR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Der Pfundskerl - Giftbrühe (TV movie (series))
Tierarzt (SR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Event Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Deich TV - Die Fischkopp-Comedy (TV series)
Horst Heinrich (LR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Alfons Fischer (SR) Michael Knof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Manfred Böhmer (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Tabakladen-Inhaber (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Das Duo - Stiller Tod (TV movie (series))
Staatsanwalt (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Auf Liebe und Tod (TV movie (series))
Dr. Krahl (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Alfred Junckers (LR) Michael Kiesselbach Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Das letzte Band
Krapp Jens Paarmann, Kyra Aleen Kröger Theater: Feine Künste
Wir Glücklichen
Walt Jens Paarmann Theater: Feine Künste
Frisch gerissen – Betrachtungen eines Wolfs
Wolf Selbst Theater: Gastspiele
Alles inklusive
Herr Schneider, Juan, Marcello Kusa Jens Paarmann Theater: Feine Künste
Alles muss raus!
Marsello Kusa Jens Paarmann Theater: Feine Künste
Yvonne, die Prinzessin von Burgund
König Maria von Bismarck Theater: Kulturkate Pritzier
Alltag und Ekstase
Günther Nina Pichler Theater: Monsun Theater Hamburg
Das Leben ein Traum
Clotald Tobias Herzberg Theater: Kampnagel
Die vergessene Brücke
Drogist Volkert Matzen Theater: Kulturkate Lübtheen auf der Elbe
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?
George Erik Schäffler Theater: Polittbüro
Jeppe vom Berge
Jakob Schuster + Verwalter Volkert Matzen Theater: Kulturkate Lübtheen
Hörlabor
Prof. Dr. Ahnt + Herr L. Corinna Sommerhäuser Theater: Soundhafen
Helter Skelter
Mann Peter Löscher Theater: Kulturhaus 73
Müde Menschen in einem Raum
Egon Nino Haratischwilli Theater: Lichthof Theater

Audio

Paranoid City von Blake Nelson (Speaker)
Producer: Beltz & Gelberg Verlag

Other

The Story of Wilk (Teaser (series concept))
Ben (SR) Robert Kowalewski Producer: Robert Kowalewski Produktion [de]