Patrick Heyn

Patrick Heyn

Acting agency
Schlag Agentur (Main agency)
Rudi Fürstberger (Agent)
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

American English fluent, spent my senior high school year in Poughkeepsie, NY (USA)

Information

Year of birth
1971 (53 years)
Place of birth
Frankfurt am Main
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Frankfurt (DE), Utting am Ammersee (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Hessian(native dialect)
Accents
EnglishFrench
Instruments
ClarinetSaxophone
Sport
VolleyballDiving (bottle)Horse ridingSailing
Main profession
Actor
Singing
ChoirOpera singing
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver, Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see
Praxis mit Meerblick (18 Filme) (TV movie (series). 2016 – 2024) 'Dr. Heckmann'
Director: Jan Ruzicka u.a. Producer: Real Film Station: ARD/Degeto
Mord mit Aussicht IV-V (TV series. 2021 – 2023) 'Dr. Bechermann'
Director: Markus Sehr u.a. Producer: Claussen+Putz Produktion Station: WDR
Der Zürich Krimi - Mord ohne Sühne (2022)
Director: Connie Walther Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD Casting Director: Mai Seck
Monsieur Claude & seine Töchter 2 (2021 – 2022) 'David'
Director: Uli Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter (2017 – 2022) 'David'
Director: Uli Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg, Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Algiers Confidential - Ein paar Tage Licht (Mini series. 2021)
Director: Frédéric Jardin Producer: Eikon Media Station: ZDF / ARTE
Große Freiheit Nr. 7 (2017) 'Willi Appeldorn'
Director: Uli Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg, Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Nebel im August (Cinema film. 2015)
Director: Kai Wessel Producer: DOR Film Distribution: Studiocanal
Lauf Junge lauf (Cinema film. 2013)
Director: Pepe Danquart Producer: Bittersuess Pictures Distribution: NFP
Killing all the Flies (Cinema film. 2013)
Director: Hanna Maria Heidrich Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Anonymous (Cinema film. 2010)
Director: Roland Emmerich Producer: Studio Babelsberg Distribution: Sony Pictures

Credits

Primary professional training

1993 – 1996
Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

Awards

Grimme-Preis für ZEIT DER HELDEN
Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis, "Beste Produktion" für KILLING ALL THE FLIES
Deutscher Fernsehpreis für ZEIT DER HELDEN

Film

Nebel im August (Cinema film)
Kai Wessel Producer: DOR Film Distribution: Studiocanal
Lauf Junge lauf (Cinema film)
Pepe Danquart Producer: Bittersuess Pictures Distribution: NFP
Killing all the Flies (Cinema film)
Hanna Maria Heidrich Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Passion (Cinema film)
Brian De Palma Producer: Integral Film Distribution: Ascot Elite Entertainment
Anonymous (Cinema film)
Roland Emmerich Producer: Studio Babelsberg Distribution: Sony Pictures
Birdland (Cinema film)
Jimmy Grassiant Producer: Hamburg Media School
Cojones (Cinema film)
Steffen Heidenreich Producer: Heidenreich Film
Blues´ Sky (Cinema film)
Christoph Tillmanns Producer: Hochschule für Film und Medien Köln
Der Zwischenmieter (Cinema film)
Erim Giresunlu Producer: Hochschule für Film und Medien Köln

Television

Praxis mit Meerblick (18 Filme) (TV movie (series))
Dr. Heckmann Jan Ruzicka u.a. Producer: Real Film Station: ARD/Degeto
Landkrimi Steiermark - Steirerlist (TV movie (series))
Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro Film Station: ORF/ARD Degeto
Mord mit Aussicht IV-V (TV series)
Dr. Bechermann Markus Sehr u.a. Producer: Claussen+Putz Produktion Station: WDR
Der Zürich Krimi - Mord ohne Sühne
Connie Walther Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD Casting Director: Mai Seck
Algiers Confidential - Ein paar Tage Licht (Mini series)
Frédéric Jardin Producer: Eikon Media Station: ZDF / ARTE
Notruf Hafenkante - Getrennte Wege (406) (TV series)
Stephanie Stoecker Station: ZDF
Der Kriminalist - Das Böse in uns (TV movie (series))
Filippos Tsitos Producer: H&V Entertainment Station: ZDF
Soko München - Pranks (TV series)
Jan Bauer Producer: DreamTeam München Station: ZDF
Berlin Station - Let The Right One In (Streaming series)
John David Coles Producer: Studio Babelsberg Station: Netflix
Praxis mit Meerblick - Willkommen auf Rügen (TV movie (series))
Dr. Heckmann Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Station: ARD/Degeto
Das weiße Kaninchen (TV movie)
Florian Schwarz Producer: FFP New Media Station: ARD
Der Kriminalist - Aschenputtel ist tot (TV movie (series))
Filippos Tsitos Producer: H & V Entertainment Station: ZDF
Familie verpflichtet (TV movie)
Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Heimathafenfilm Hamburg Station: NDR
Großstadtrevier - Der Kronzeuge (TV series)
Till Franzen Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ARD
Küstenwache - Unter Verdacht (TV series)
Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Opal Filmproduktion Station: ZDF
Vom Fischer und seiner Frau (TV movie)
Christian Theede Producer: Ziegler Film Station: NDR, ARD
Küstenwache - Sander in der Falle (TV series)
Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Film Station: ZDF
Mord mit Aussicht, Staffel I - III (TV series)
Torsten Wacker, Joseph Orr, Arne Feldhusen u.a. Producer: Pro Gmbh Station: ARD Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Tatort - Alter Ego (TV movie)
Thomas Jauch Producer: Colonia Media Station: ARD
Zeit der Helden (9 Filme) (TV event)
Kai Wessel Producer: Zero One Station: Arte, SWR
Wilsberg - Hengstparade (TV movie (series))
Michael Schneider Producer: Eyeworks Fiction Station: ZDF
Der letzte Bulle - Unsere kleine Strasse (TV movie (series))
Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: ITV Station: Sat.1
Der Alte - Gestern ist nie vorbei (TV movie (series))
Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Soko Köln - Playback (TV series)
Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Meine Frau - Mein Chef (TV movie)
Matthias Steurer Producer: Filmpool Station: ARD
Der Kriminalist - Magdalena (TV movie (series))
Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film Station: ZDF
Schlaflos im Dschungel (TV movie)
Ulli Baumann Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment Station: ARD
Morden im Norden - Mann am Spieß (TV series)
Esther Wenger Producer: ndF Station: ARD
Sonst geht's Danke (TV movie)
Christian Theede Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ZDF
Es war einer von uns (TV movie)
Kai Wessel Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ZDF
Soko Kitzbühel - Das Blut der Gelse (TV series)
Michael Zens Producer: BEO Film Station: ZDF, ORF
Entführt - In fremder Gewalt (TV movie)
Nicolai Rohde Producer: Faktor Sechs Station: RTL
Großstadtrevier - Diebe in der Nacht (TV series)
Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ARD
Tatort - Erbe, wem Erbe gebührt (TV movie)
Christiane Balthasar Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ARD
Küstenwache - Rostige Geschäfte (TV series)
Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Opal Film Station: ZDF
Der Dicke - Voll ins Herz (TV movie (series))
Josh Broecker Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ARD
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Stadt in Angst (TV series)
Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Station: RTL
Der Hochzeitswalzer (TV movie)
Andrea Katzenberger Producer: d.i.e. Film Station: ARD
Das beste aus meinem Leben (TV series)
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Pro GmbH Station: ARD
Stromberg (TV series)
Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool Station: Pro Sieben

Theater

Monsieur Claude & seine Töchter 2
David Uli Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
David Uli Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg, Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Störtebeker
Simon van Utrecht, Keno tom Broke Peter Jordan, Leonhard Koppelmann Theater: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg Written by: Peter Jordan, Leonard Koppelmann
Konsens (Consent)
Edward Ulli Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg Written by: Nina Raine
Große Freiheit Nr. 7
Willi Appeldorn Uli Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg, Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Ganzkörpereinsatz
Steve Kai Wessel Theater: Hamburger Kammerspiele Written by: Neil LaBute
Der Vater
Uli Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg, Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen Written by: Florian Zeller
Othello
Cassio Simone Blattner Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt Written by: Shakespeare
Todesvariationen
Der junge Mann Matthias Hartmann Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum, Schauspiel Zürich, Burgtheater Wien Written by: Jon Fosse
Romeo und Julia
Tybalt David Bösch Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum, Schauspiel Zürich Written by: Shakespeare
Bluthochzeit
Leonardo Stephan Rottkamp Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus Written by: F. G. Lorca
Das Mass der Dinge
Philipp Karin Beier Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum, Schauspiel Zürich Written by: Neil LaBute
Othello
Jago Stephan Rottkamp Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus Written by: Shakespeare
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Wetter vom Strahl Stephan Rottkamp Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum Written by: Kleist
Die Räuber
Karl Moor Stephan Rottkamp Theater: Theater Freiburg Written by: Schiller
Platonov
Vojnicev Dimitier Gotscheff Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt Written by: Cechov
Bash - Stücke der letzten Tage
John Titus Georgi Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum Written by: Neil LaBute
Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung
Schupo Karin Henkel Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum Written by: Ödön v. Horvath
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Biff Jürgen Kruse Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum Written by: A. Miller
Mass für Mass
Angelo Leander Haußmann Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum Written by: Shakespeare
Der Snob
Christian Maske Markus Gutierrez Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum Written by: Sternheim
Windsbraut
Giovanni Terabosco Werner Schroeter Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Krach in Chioggia
Fortunato Leander Haußmann Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum Written by: C. Goldoni