Philipp Alfons Heitmann

Philipp Alfons Heitmann

Information

Year of birth
1976 (48 years)
Place of birth
Bergisch Gladbach
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Düsseldorf (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), Paris (FR), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Leipzig (DE), Johannesburg (ZA), Berlin (DE), Essen (DE), Mannheim (DE), Schwerin (DE), Brussels (BE), Baden-Baden (DE), Münster (DE), New York (US), Frankfurt (DE), Rostock (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)FrenchRussian
Dialects
American-StandardCockneyEnglish-StandardKölschRheinischSwabian(native dialect)
Accents
AmericanEnglishFrench
Instruments
Saxophone
Sport
BodyboardingBoxingFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Figure skatingFitnessHorse ridingInline skatingKart racingMountain bikeMountain hikingRoller skatingRunningScuba divingSkateboardWindsurfingYoga
Dance
Jazz DanceStandardSwing
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker
Singing
ChansonChoirOpera singing
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, AM - Trike, quad, microcars up to 45 km/h, B - Car, L - Small tractor

Credits

Other professional training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" [de]
American Academy of Dramatic Arts Los Angeles

Film

Shadow Road (Feature film)
Lucas (MR) Daniel Raboldt Producer: Nocturnus Film [de]
Die Unschuldigen (Short film)
Martin (MR) Deniss Kacs Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Die Geschichte des Südwestens (Documentary series)
Christian Friedrich Daniel Schubart (MR) diverse Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Station: SWR [de]
Terra X Entdecker - J. L. Burckhardt (Documentary series)
J. L. Burckhardt (MR) Friedrich Klütsch Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de]
Terra X - Die Deutsche Hanse (Documentary series)
Johann Wittenborg (MR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Peter Prestel Filmproduktion [de]
Hornochse (Short film)
Jan (MR) Flo Greth Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
A Smile of Glass (Short film)
Stanley (MR) Daniel Schuler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Studio Eins / Studio One (Short film)
Michael Berger (Moderator) (MR) Jan Haering Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Coppelius (Short film)
Reporter/ Anchorman (SR) Matthias Müller Producer: Urwerk Filmproduktion [de]
Mentis (Short film)
Marco (SR) Milos Savic Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Happy Hour (Short film)
Wolf (SR) Tobias Düsing Producer: Goodstuff-Pictures GbR
Eine Zigarette (Short film)
Wolfgang (SR) Hendrik Luehrsen Producer: Triumvirat Film [de]
Anonym (Short film)
Franz (SR) Cecilia Malmström Producer: Universität Leipzig [de]

Theater

The Writer
Director Claire Thill Theater: Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg
Shakespeare's Villains
Nigel Maja Delinic Theater: smash'n'grab theatre/ Shakespearefestival Neuss
Medea
Kreon Rafael David Kohn Theater: Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg
Mendy das Musical
Schwarzer Vogel, Das Polizei Huhn, Boris das Pferd Jacques Schiltz, Tom Dockal Theater: Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg
Das Aussen in Uns
Mann Marlene Hildebrand Theater: Weltkunstzimmer Düsseldorf
Ovids Geschichten
Cotta Francis Hüsers Theater: Theater Hagen
Volksfeind for Future
Konzernchef Volker Lösch Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
After Midnight
Rick Christian Tombeil Theater: Schauspiel Essen
Festengagement
u.a. Richard III/ Möbius Physiker)/Jason ( Medea) div. Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater
Richtfest
Holger Thorsten Fischer Theater: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Aufstand
Friedrich Engels Christian von Treskow Theater: Wuppertaler Bühnen
Geister in Princeton
John Von Neumann/ Friedrich Waismann Thorsten Fischer Theater: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Elektra
Agammenon Peter Konwitschny Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Draussen blüht es Dir
Solostück Eva Hosemann Theater: Theater Rampe Stuttgart
Spiel vom Fragen
Ein junger Schauspieler Sandrine Hutinet Theater: Württembergische Landesbühe Esslingen
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Schupo Alfons Klostermeyer Wilfried Alt Theater: Theater der Altstadt
Heilige Kühe
Gero Daniel Klumpp Theater: Theateraus Stuttgart/Nomad Theater Ensemble
Wie der Kater Zorbas...
Zorbas Sebastian Wirnitzer Theater: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Odyssee
Eurylochos Thorsten Fischer Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Jungfrau von Orleans
La Hire Thorsten Fischer Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Romeo und Julia
Pater Lorenzo Manuel Soubeyrand Theater: Württembergische Landesbühe Esslingen
Macbeth
Titelrolle Manuel Soubeyrand Theater: Württembergische Landesbühe Esslingen
Schöne Helena
Paris Sebastian Kaiser Theater: Württembergische Landesbühe Esslingen
Lieutant Gustl
Hauptrolle- Solo Jürgen Lingmann Theater: Württembergische Landesbühe Esslingen
Die Räuber
Schufterle Betina Jahnke Theater: Theater Chemnitz

Audio

Div. (Speaker)
Producer: SWR/ MDR

Other

Pascow - Himmelhunde (Music video)
Pyroman (MR) Andreas Langfeld Producer: Visual Attack [de]
McDonald's - Cute Monster Family (Spec-Spot)
Pan Vater (MR) Lawrence Steele Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Pearls Prosecco -  Gechmacksperlen (Spec-Spot)
Mann (MR) Matthias Müller Producer: Urwerk Filmproduktion [de]

Commercial

Daimler AG - eHpV (Image movie)
Michael (MR) Matthias Müller Producer: Michael Arnieri Produktion
T-Mobile - MDA III - MDA COMPACT (Commercial)
Mobiloffice Mann (MR) Stephan Vollmer Producer: Polychrom Medienproduktion [de]