Rainer Reiners

Rainer Reiners

Spielkind GmbH (Main agency)
Zeitanfragen an (Back office / support)
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
56-69 years
Year of birth
1959 (65 years)
Height (cm)
184
Eye color
blue
Hair color
dark blond(e)
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Low GermanNordenPfälzisch
Main profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Other professional training

Die Etage, Berlin

Film

Sowas gibt’s nicht in unserer Familie (Feature film)
Marcus Hanisch, Jacob Hauptmann Producer: dffb Casting Director: Natascha Zimmermann
Comendante Fritz (Feature film)
Pavel Giroud Producer: Jefa Produccion Casting Director: Cornelia von Braun
Eine Person Ex (Feature film)
Alexander Löwen Producer: Schmidbauer-Film, Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
In Ewigkeit Ameisen (Short film)
Hanna Dörr Producer: Öfilm
Reparation Day (Short film)
Walter Solon Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Rote Sterne überm Feld (Feature film)
Laura Laabs Producer: Amerikafilm
El Cuco (Feature film)
Mar Targarona Producer: Barry Films, Rodar y Rodar
The Ordinaries (Feature film)
Sophie Linnebaum Producer: Bandenfilm
Ebbe und Flut (Short film)
Main role Janis Westphal Producer: Sevenpeaks Filmmakers Collective
El Fotógrafo de Mauthausen (Feature film)
Mar Targarona Producer: Rodar y Rodar
Operation Finale (Feature film)
Chris Weitz Producer: Metro Goldwyn Mayer (MGM)
Das schweigende Klassenzimmer (Feature film)
Lars Kraume Producer: Akzente Film-und Fernsehproduktion
Siebenpunkt (Feature film)
Jonas Walter Producer: HFF Potsdam Babelsberg "Konrad Wolf"
Mein Blinddate mit dem Leben (Feature film)
Marc Rothemund Producer: Ziegler Cinema
Familienzuwachs (Short film)
Teresa Hoerl Producer: Mäksmy
Werk ohne Autor (Feature film)
Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film
Jeder stirbt für sich allein (Feature film)
Vincent Perez Producer: X-Filme
Seitenwechsel (Feature film)
Vivian Naefe Producer: H&V Entertainment
Rico, Oskar und der Diebstahlstein (Feature film)
Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Fox International Productions (FIP)
Bibi & Tina 3: Mädchen gegen Jungs (Feature film)
Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Filmproduktion
Becks letzter Sommer (Feature film)
Frieder Wittich Producer: Claussen Wöbke Putz Filmproduktion
Bridge of Spies (Feature film)
Steven Spielberg Producer: Amblin Entertainment
Weak Heart Drop (Feature film)
Alex Ross Producer: Alex Ross Filmproduktion
Freiland (Feature film)
Moritz Laube Producer: Zischlermann Filmproduktion
The Grand Budapest Hotel (Feature film)
Wes Anderson Producer: Scott Rudin Productions
Die Bücherdiebin (Feature film)
Brian Percival Producer: Fox 2000 Pictures
Big Business / The Business Trip (Feature film)
Ken Scott Producer: Vierundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH
Wehrmann (Short film)
Tobias Schumacher
Teilhard (Short film)
Christoph Ischinger Producer: Zischlermann Filmproduktion
Die Vermissten (Feature film)
Jan Speckenbach Producer: Junifilm
Musik liegt in der Luft (Short film)
Tim Bosse
Unter Mietern (Short film)
Moritz Laube
Tom Atkins Blues (Cinema film)
Alex Ross Producer: Alex Ross Filmproduktion
The Baader Meinhof Complex (Feature film)
Ulli Edel Producer: Constantin Filmproduktion
Dalami Aleikum (Feature film)
Ali Samadi Ahadi
Max Minsky and Me (Feature film)
Anna Justice Producer: X-Filme
The Red Cockatoo (Feature film)
Dominik Graf Producer: X-Filme
Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose: The Forgotten Hero (Feature film)
Shyam Benegal Producer: Sahara India Media Communication
Paule und Julia (Feature film)
Torsten Löhn Producer: dffb

Television

Dünenkrimi (6+7)
diverse Producer: MadeFor Film Station: RTL
Die Stinos (TV series)
Ivan Sainz-Pardo Producer: SKP Entertainment, nuworx productions Station: Joyn Casting Director: Silke Koch
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Cornel Krizsan Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ZDF Casting Director: Till Zink
Stille Nacht, Raue Nacht (TV series)
Sophie Averkamp Producer: Relevant Filmproduktion Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anne Hünseler
Browser Ballett - The Office AI (TV series)
Pola Beck Producer: Steinberger Silberstein Station: ZDF Casting Director: Doreen Köhler
Kubanische Nächte (TV series)
Robert Thalheim Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion Casting Director: Karimah El-Gaimal
Familie Anders (TV series)
Sebastian Stern Producer: Roxy Film Station: ZDF Casting Director: CMR Casting
Blutige Anfänger (4. Staffel) (TV series)
Nico Zavelberg Producer: Studio.TV.Film Station: ZDF
Mandat für Mai (TV series)
Florian Gottschalk, Eva Wolf, Sven Fehrensen Producer: Real Film Berlin Casting Director: Teresa Depenau
Dünentod- ein Nordsee- Krimi (TV movie)
Dominic Müller Producer: MadeFor Film Station: RTL
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Heinz Dietz Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktion Station: ARD Degeto
Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Steffen Mahnert Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktion
Ride Out (TV series)
Simon Kaijser Producer: Funfar Oy Casting Director: Jessie Frost
Zwischen uns die Nacht (TV movie)
Abini Gold Producer: Kojoten Filmproduktion GmbH, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) , ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel Station: ZDF
Innenministerkonferenz (TV movie)
Janna Nandzik Producer: Studio Zentral
Familie Anders (TV series)
Sophie Averkamp Producer: Roxy Film Station: ZDF
Dünen Thriller (TV movie)
Ismail Sahin Station: RTL
Boom Boom Bruno (TV series)
Maurice Hübner Producer: Odeon Fiction Distribution: TNT
Haus der Träume (TV series)
Sherry Hormann, Umut Dağ Producer: X Filme Creative Pool Station: TV Now, Vox
Greenlight (TV series)
Detlev Buck, Cüneyt Kaya Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film Station: Turner TNT
Strafe - „Ein hellblauer Tag“ (TV series)
David Wnendt, Ulrike Müller Producer: Moovie Station: TV Now
Oh Hell (TV series)
Simon Ostermann, Lisa Miller (Showrunner: Johannes Boss) Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktion, Warner Media, Deutsche Telekom Station: MagentaTV, Warner TV Comedy
Tatort - "Teufelskind" (TV movie)
Thorsten C. Fischer Producer: Schiwago Film Station: rbb, ARD Degeto
Inventing Anna (TV series)
Tom Verica Producer: Shondaland Station: Netflix
Ella Schön (TV series)
Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment Station: ZDF
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Markus Sehr Producer: Claussen & Putz Filmproduktion Station: ARD
Tatort - "Teufelskind" (TV movie)
Thorsten C. Fischer Producer: Schiwago Film Station: ARD
Kleo (TV series)
Viviane Andereggen, Jano Ben Chaabane Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures Station: Netflix
Oh Hell (TV series)
Simon Ostermann, Lisa Miller (Showrunner: Johannes Boss) Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktion, Warner Media, Deutsche Telekom Station: MagentaTV, Warner TV Comedy
Strafe - „Ein hellblauer Tag“ (TV series)
David Wnendt, Ulrike Müller Producer: Moovie Station: TV Now
Ella Schön (TV series)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle diverse Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment Station: ARD
Mirella Schulze rettet die Welt (TV series)
Jonas Grosch, Sinan Akkuş Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH Station: TV Now Written by: Ralf Husmann
Nicht tot zu kriegen (TV movie)
Nina Grosse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF
Hoffmann (TV movie)
Max Zähle Producer: Schiwago Film Station: ARD Degeto/rbb
Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr - "Ist das Kunst oder kann das weg?" (TV movie)
Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD/Degeto
Kroymann (TV series)
Nicolas Berse Producer: btf Station: ARD
Blood Red Sky (TV movie)
Peter Thorwarth Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion Station: Netflix
SOKO Wismar - "Unterm Sand" (TV movie)
Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Station: ZDF
Eichwald, MdB (2. Staffel) (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle Fabian Möhrke Producer: Die Kundschafter Filmproduktion
Tatort Dresden - "Parasomnia (TV movie)
Sebastian Marka Producer: W&B Television Station: MDR/ARD
Eichwald, MdB (2. Staffel) (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle Fabian Möhrke Producer: Die Kundschafter Filmproduktion
Das Institut – Oase des Scheiterns (2. Staffel)
Markus Sehr Producer: Nova Film GmbH Berlin Station: ARD
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Hanno Olderdissen, Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay Productions Köln Station: Sat.1
Tatort Berlin - "Der gute Weg" (TV movie)
Christian von Castelberg Producer: Real Film Station: ZDF
Ostfriesenblut (TV movie)
Rick Ostermann Producer: Schiwago Film Station: ZDF
1918 Aufstand der Matrosen (TV movie)
Jens Becker Producer: Rivafilm Station: arte
Counterpart (TV series)
Jennifer Getzinger Producer: Einundvierzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH Station: Starz
Weißensee - "Der erste Stein" (TV series)
Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film
SOKO Stuttgart - "Das eiskalte Händchen" (TV series)
Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion
Tatort - "Unter Kriegern" (TV series)
Hermine Huntgeburth Station: ARD, HR
Familie ist kein Wunschkonzert (TV movie)
Sebastian Hilger Producer: Real Film Station: ARD
Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns (TV series)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Lutz Heineking jr., Markus Sehr Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion Station: BR
Sense8 - "Limbic Resonance" (TV series)
Lana Wachowski Producer: Anarchos Productions Station: Netflix
Eichwald, MdB (TV series)
Fabian Möhrke Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion Station: ZDF
Zwei Bauern und kein Land (TV movie)
Sibylle Tafel Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: ARD
Alles Klara - "Tod unter dem Kreuz" (TV series)
Thomas Freudner Producer: ndF Station: ARD
Schweigeminute (TV movie)
Thorsten Schmidt Producer: MOOVIE Station: ZDF
Böse Wetter (TV movie)
Johannes Grieser Producer: Radical Movies Production Station: ARD
Die letzte Spur - "Unantastbar" (TV series)
Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm
Lotta & der dicke Brocken (TV movie)
Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm
Der Staatsanwalt - "Das verfluchte Haus" (TV series)
Johannes Grieser Producer: Odeon Film Station: ZDF
Homeland - "All About Allison" (TV series)
Daniel Attias Producer: Teakwood Lane Productions Station: Showtime
Pälzisch im Abgang (TV series)
Matthias Schmidt Producer: TeamWerk Die Filmproduktion
Der Maskenmann (TV series)
Damir Lukacevic Producer: Jumping Horse Film
Blochin: Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV series)
Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film
Eine wie diese (TV movie)
Franziska Buch Producer: Ziegler Film
Schuld - "DNA" (TV series)
Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
Blindgänger (TV movie)
Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film-und Fernsehgesellschaft
1864 (TV series)
Ole Dornedal Producer: Miso Film
Alles muss raus - Eine Familie rechnet ab (TV series)
Dror Zahavi Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
Frauchen und die Deiwelsmilch (TV movie)
Thomas Bohn Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ARD, Degeto
37 Days - "One Long Weekend" (TV series)
Justin Hardy Producer: Hardy Pictures
Der Fall Harry Wörtz (TV movie)
Till Endemann Station: SWR
SOKO Wismar - "Die Leiden des Sammlers" (TV series)
Oliver Dommenget Producer: CineCentrum
Hauptstadtrevier - "Lockvogel" (TV series)
Bodo Schwarz Station: ARD
The Missionary (TV movie)
Baltasar Kormákur Producer: Closest to the Hole Productions
Der Kriminalist - "Des Königs Schwert" (TV series)
Hannu Salonen Producer: Monaco Film
Spreewaldkrimi - "Eine tödliche Legende" (TV series)
Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion
SOKO Leipzig - "Die Tote im Wald" (TV series)
Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion
Allein gegen die Zeit - "10.00" (TV series)
Andreas Morell Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion Station: KiKa
Niemand ist eine Insel (TV movie)
Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE the art of entertainment
Tatort - "Edel sei der Mensch und gesund" (TV series)
Florian Froschmayer Producer: Ophir Film
Tatort - "Blutgeld" (TV series)
Martin Eigler Producer: Maran Film
Polizeiruf 110 - "Aquarius" (TV series)
Edward Berger Producer: Filmpool
Polizeiruf 110 - "Einer von uns" (TV series)
Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool
Tatort - "Das schwarze Grab" (TV series)
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Askania Filmproduktion
Der Tote in der Mauer (TV movie)
Markus Imboden Producer: Bremedia Produktion
Kein Geld der Welt (TV movie)
Berno Kürten Producer: Network Movie
The Crows (TV movie)
Edzard Onneken Producer: Stream Films AG
SOKO Wismar - "Skatbrüder" (TV series)
Dirk Pientka Producer: CineCentrum
Unter den Linden - "Hinter verschlossenen Türen" (TV series)
Matthias Tiefenbacher Station: Sat.1
Unser Kindermädchen ist ein Millionär (TV movie)
Bettina Woernle Producer: Rome Film
Die Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - "Hugo Junkers - Der Ikarus von Dessau" (TV series)
Lew Hohmann Producer: Ottonia Media
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Renata Kaye Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktion
Der letzte Zeuge - "Brennende Gier" (TV series)
Bernhard Stephan Station: ZDF
Tatort - "Zartbitterschokolade" (TV series)
Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Provobis Film