Robin Czerny

Robin Czerny

Gwisdek - Die Agentur (Main agency)
Gabriela Gwisdek
+49 33393 668 126
gabriela@gwisdek-die-agentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers
DBA Dryblue agency
+44 7716 096309
dba@dbagency.co.uk
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
30-40 years
Year of birth
1988 (35 years)
Place of birth
Heidelberg
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Ludwigshafen (DE), Freiburg im Breisgau (DE), Leipzig (DE), Mainz (DE), Munich (DE), Mannheim (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE), Frankfurt (DE), London (GB)
Nationality
German, Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Pfälzisch(native dialect)
Sport
Alpine skiingArcheryAthleticsBadmintonBasketballBilliardsBoulderingBowlingClimbDancesportFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Floor ExerciseGymnasticsHandballHockeyHorse ridingIce HockeyIce skatingInline skatingKarateMartial ArtsMotorsport (Motorcycle)Motorsport (car)PaintballParkourPistol shootingRifle shootingRockclimbingSnowboardSoccerSwimTable tennisVolleyballWater poloWater-skiingskiing
Dance
Argentine tangoBalletRock & rollStandardtap-danceCourtly dances
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Musical
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car
Other licenses
Ski instructor, Forklift driving license

Credits

Primary professional training

2005 – 2009
Freiburger Schauspielschule im E-Werk

Other professional training

Chubbuck Actors Berlin mit Dominik Balkow
Working on Set mit Piotr J. Lewandowski
Act! Demovideo Filmschauspielworkshop
Bernard Hiller Masterclass Los Angeles
Bernard Hiller Masterclass Rome
Bernard Hiller Masterclass Berlin
Die Tankstelle - Sigrid Andersson - Talent is not enough
Die Tankstelle - Sigrid Andersson - Kameraworkshop bei Andi Niessner
Die Tankstelle - Andersson System - Sigrid Andersson
Die Tankstelle - Psychophysische Übungen nach Michael Chekhov
Act! Demovideo Kameraworkshop
iSFF Uwe Bünker Casting national und international
Jordan Beswick C.S.A.
Beatrice Kruger FBI, Coaching
Heike Hanold Lynch Coaching
Tim Garde Close Up Acting
Kristian Nekrasov Meisner Acting

Awards

The Strange Incident in Room 36 (Short film)
Driven Crazy (Feature film)
Solange wir leben

Film

Monster on a Plane (Cinema film)
Ben (LR) Ezra Tsegaye Producer: Riot City Entertainment GmbH
Cannes Affaire (Short film)
Emil (LR) Robin Czerny Producer: Robin Czerny
Spiel des Lebens (Pilot)
Wächter (LR) Marcel Flock Producer: Geek Pool
Die Magd
Ludwig (LR) Christoph Baumann Producer: CHR Filmproduktion
Absolution (Short film)
Priester (LR) Merve Dinc Producer: SAE Hannover
Hot Wheels (Short film)
Jerome (LR) Charles Meyrault Producer: Virgile Bikindou
Dopamin (Short film)
Joshua (SR) Tom Hagmanns Producer: Lion Studio
00Elka
James Bond (LR) Michael Lütje Producer: Take 25 Pictures
Raub aus der Nationalbibliothek (Short film)
Komissar (LR) Daniel Dornhöfer Producer: Rising Phoenix Virtual Production
Raub aus der Nationalbibliothek
Komissar (HR) (LR) Daniel Dornhöfer Distribution: Rising Phoenix Virtual Production
Dopamin
Joshua (NR) (SR) Tom Hagmanns Distribution: Lion Studio
Hot Wheels
Jerome (HR) (LR) Charles Meyrault Distribution: Virgile Bikindou
Die Magd
Ludwig (HR) (LR) Christoph Baumann Distribution: CHR Filmproduktion
Absolution
Priester (HR) (LR) Merve Dinc Distribution: Diplomafilm SAE Hannover
The Strange Incident in Room 36 (Teaser (series concept))
Thomas Brandt (LR) Kiana Klysch
Wolf (Feature film)
Maik (LR) David Brückner Producer: Ghostpictures Distribution: Kino / BR / DVD / VoD
Blutgeld (Short film)
Fuhrmann (LR) Victor Martini Producer: The Moving Image Production Distribution: Festival
Frankreich (Short film)
Marc (LR) Victoria Reich
Alone in a strange World (Feature film)
Herr Hoffmann (SR) Joel Sansi Distribution: Jepa Production
All Clowns are Bastards (Feature film)
Tommi (SR) Erik Weise Distribution: FilmingB Productions
Blutgeld
Fuhrmann (HR) (LR) Victor Martini Distribution: Kurzfilm - The Moving Image Production
Alone in a strange world
Herr Hoffmann Joel Sansi Distribution: Spielfilm Jepa Production
All Clowns Are Bastards
Tommi Erik Weise Distribution: Spielfilm _filmingb Productions
Wolf
Maik (HR) (LR) David Brückner Distribution: Spielfilm - Ghostpictures
Driving in the woods
Correctional Officer (LR) Luca Studer Distribution: SAE
Ich starb als Mensch
Frederic (LR) Luca Studer Distribution: SAE - Diplomfilm
Wake Up Call
Date (SR) Robin K. Bieber Distribution: Cast Academy
Wake Up Call
Date (NR) (SR) Robin K. Bieber Distribution: Spielfilm - Cast Academy
Der Samurai in Berlin
Thomas (SR) Norik Keshishian Distribution: Spielfilm - Nur Film
Gehetzt
Mann (LR) Julia Bornkessel Distribution: Beuth Hochschule für Technik
Typenberatung
Universum (LR) Alexander Garms Distribution: MUSTart Films
Rick and Sandra
Rick (LR) Dominik Balkow Distribution: Creative Family
Bear's Eye
Robert (SR) Alex O'Shea Distribution: O'Shea Production
Road to you
Kilian (LR) Ina Wolf Distribution: Ruhrakademie Schwerte
Shipping
Guy (LR) Randy Krallman Producer: Smuggler Distribution: eBay
Driven Crazy (Feature film)
Paul (LR) John J. Koster Producer: Play Mountain Pictures Distribution: Amazon Prime
Three Nights in Berlin
Max Krüger (LR) Victoria Cordova Producer: Red Flag Film Productions, Tim Alander
Schisma
Sam (LR) Daniel Strauss Producer: Daniel Strauss Produktion
Parasozial - Fiktive Detektive (Cinema film)
Vincent (LR) Mirko Muhshoff Producer: Robra Animations, Sebastian Robra Distribution: Pantaflix
Silent Haven
Jacob (LR) Julian Laur de Manos Producer: FH Dortmund Distribution: Mittellanger Spielfilm
The Seam
Dario (LR) Matthias Wissmann Distribution: Ofura Konzept Film
Parasozial
Vincent (HR) (LR) Mirko Muhshoff Distribution: Robra Animations
Seekers
Mike (HR) (LR) Michael Effenberger Distribution: Matador Film
Solange wir leben
Herr Hein (LR) diverse Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg
Detox - Wenn du alles verloren hast
Erik (LR) Philip Müller Producer: Schwarzfuchs Filmproduktion - Philip Müller und Christina Honig GbR
Irgendwas mit Umweltgiften
Tom Salbeck (LR) David Scheler Producer: Joanna Castelli & Robin Czerny & David Scheler Produktion
The Moment
Mann (LR) Marc Schiemann Distribution: H_da Darmstadt
Nacht in Berlin
Marc (LR) Evropi Dionysiadou Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
The Curse of Doctor Wolffenstein
David (LR) Marc Rohnstock Producer: Infernal Films [uk]
Seekers
Mike (LR) Michael Effenberger Producer: Matador Film
The Curse of Dr. Wolffenstein
David (HR) (LR) Marc Rohnstock Distribution: Infernal Films Ltd.
Closed (Short film)
Schulz (HR) (LR) Aaron Richmond Distribution: Kurzfilm
Kokowääh 2
Manni Til Schweiger Distribution: Barefoot Films

Television

Helix (Feature film)
Lars Gosling (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Near Future Films Station: WDR Distribution: ARD Degeto Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann Written by: Marc Elsberg / Elmar Fischer
Das Küstenrevier - Sag die Wahrheit (TV series)
Carl Oehmke (SR) Axel Hannemann Producer: Pyjama Pictures GmbH Station: SAT1
Fritzie – Der Himmel muss warten (Series)
Ole (SR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Game of Life (Pilot)
Carter (LR) Marcel Flock Station: Geek Pool
00Elka
James Bond (LR) Michael Lütje Station: Take 25 Pictures
Kleo (Series)
Frank Kramer (SR) Jano Ben Chaabane Producer: Zeitsprung pictures GmbH Distribution: Netflix
Der Staatsanwalt
Stephan (HR) (LR) Norbert Ghafouri Station: Short
The Strange Incident in Room 36
Thomas Brandt (HR) (LR) Kiana Klysch Station: Serienpilot
Fritzie - Der Himmel muss warten
Ole (NR) (SR) Franziska Hörisch Station: ZDF - POLYPHON Film und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Frankreich
Marc (HR) (LR) Victoria Reich Station: Dot on Point Productions
Transformation
Juri (HR) (LR) Jörg Altekruse Station: Zeitform Media GmbH / Patrick Jacobshagen
Unter Freunden
Frank (HR) (LR) Luca Studer Station: SAE Berlin / Speedcasting
Ich starb als Mensch
Frederic (HR) (LR) Luca Studer Station: SAE - Diplomfilm
Driving in the woods (English)
Correctional Officer (HR) (LR) Luca Studer Station: SAE Berlin / Shortfilm
Night Stands
Collin (HR) (LR) Björn Kohler Station: Kurzfilm SAE Berlin
Aktenzeichen XY
Thomas Krüger (LR) David Carreras Producer: Securitel Film Station: ZDF
Road to you
Kilian (HR) (LR) Ina Wolf Station: Diplomfilm - Ruhrakademie
Rick and Sandra
Rick (HR) (LR) Dominik Balkow Station: Szenendreh Creative Family
Bear's Eye
Robert Alex O'Shea Station: Kurzfilm O'Shea Production
Typenberatung
Universum (HR) (LR) Alexander Garms Station: Sketch - MUSTart Films
Gehetzt
Mann (HR) (LR) Julia Bornkessel Station: Kurzfilm - Beuth Hochschule für Technik
Silent Haven
Jacob (HR) (LR) Julian Laur de Manos Station: FH Dortmund
Aktenzeichen XY ungelöst
Thomas Krüger (EHR) David Carreras Station: ZDF - Securitel
Three Nights in Berlin
Max Krüger (HR) (LR) Victoria Cordova Station: Red Flag Productions
Schisma
Sam (HR) (LR) Daniel Strauss Station: Film Strauss Produktion
I left my heart in Potsdam
Mann (HR) (LR) Victoria Cordova Station: Red Flag Productions
Super Doc Pauls
Dr. Pauls (HR) (LR) Nik Sentenza Station: Spieltrieb
The Seam
Dario (HR) (LR) Matthias Wissmann Station: Ofura Konzept Film
Elaiza - Hurricane
Mann (HR) (LR) Dominik Balkow Station: Musikvideo Musicstarter
Das letzte Stück
Robin Mirko Muhshoff Station: Bauhaus Universität Weimar
Anna Naklab - Whole
Banker Omid Mirnour Station: Musikvideo Thunderbergfilms
Operation geglückt, Patient tot
Dr. Schenk (HR) (LR) Nik Sentenza Station: Spieltrieb
Solange wir leben
Herr Hein (HR) (LR) Sandra Vogel Station: Balcony Productions
Die Teufelin
Fred Schiller (HR) (LR) Nik Sentenza Station: Spieltrieb
Soko Stuttgart
Ronny Schröder (EHR) Patrick Winczewski Station: ZDF - Bavaria Fernsehproduktion
Universe
Markwart (HR) (LR) Niels Kurvin Station: Martin Rath Produktion
Irgendwas mit Umweltgiften
Tom Salbeck (HR) (LR) David Scheler Station: Tigreh Filmproduktion
Detox - Wenn du alles verloren hast
Erik (HR) (LR) Philip Müller Station: Schwarzfuchs Filmproduktion
quasinormal
Malte (HR) (LR) Laura Tamoj Station: Webserie
Come On Over (Music video)
Mann (HR) (LR) Katharina Mazur Station: Musikvideo
Start Mode
Claudio Pitt Zarah Ziadi Station: Andreas Born Ophir Film / HFF
Für Dich...
Sohn (HR) (LR) Joanna Castelli Station: 99sec Kurzfilm
Winterstarre
David (HR) (LR) Krystina Pütz Station: Kurzfilm D/NL ABKM
The Moment
Mann (HR) (LR) Marc Schiemann Station: h_da Darmstadt
Teaser Am Ande des Tages
Kai (HR) (LR) Stephen M. Gilbert Station: Festivalauswertung
Teaser Mit ohne Dich
Max (HR) (LR) Ina Maier Station: Imka Filmproduktion
Imagespot La Vida es Compartir
Er (HR) (LR) David Scheler Station: Carmeq GmbH
Agenten
Tim Schiller (HR) (LR) Achim Biedermann Station: Teaser Agentenkomödie
Nacht in Berlin
Er (HR) (LR) Evi Dionysiadou Station: h_da Darmstadt
Bullen
PKA Münch (HR) (LR) Johannes Helmig Station: Shortcut Videoproduktion
Connections
Hoffmann jr. (HR) (LR) Kerstin Thoma Station: Act! Demovideo Mainz
Catch Her Eye - Musikvideo
Mann (HR) (LR) Denny Moritz Station: Unprinted

Theater

Der Fremde
Meursault (HR) (LR) Jürgen Nafti Theater: Schauspiel art.endart Berlin
Invidia
Konrad (HR) (LR) Carlo Benz Theater: Schlosstheater Liebenstein
Company
Larry Stephanie Heine Theater: Stadttheater Freiburg
Laut & Lyrik
Rezitator (HR) (LR) Wilfried Vogel Theater: Stadttheater Freiburg
Die Ballade vom großen Makabren
Adrian Andrea D. Moll Theater: E-Werk Freiburg
Aus dem Leben der Insekten
Victor (HR) (LR) Nusa Nistor Theater: E-Werk Freiburg
Euro Pop Festival
Fechter (HR) (LR) Leopold Kern Theater: Stadtjubiläum Neuf Brisach
Ausflug in den Menschenpark
Hase Ulli Jäckle Theater: Stadttheater Freiburg
Das Herz ist eine miese Gegend
Giovanni (HR) (LR) Nusa Nistor Theater: E-Werk Freiburg
Ein Festmahl der Realität
Julian (HR) (LR) Nusa Nistor Theater: E-Werk Freiburg

Commercial

Just in Time
Jan (HR) (LR) Rolf Heiler Casting Director: Gabriel Becker
Outer Space
Operator (HR) (LR) Mikael Brain
eBay / Smuggler
Guy (HR) (LR) Randy Krallman
eBay / Smuggler
Guy (HR) (LR) Randy Krallman