Roger Bonjour

Roger Bonjour

ABRAHAM MANAGEMENT (Main agency)
Birgit Abraham
+49 30 221 839888
office@abraham-management.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
29-39 years
Year of birth
1985 (38 years)
Place of birth
Biel
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Bern (CH)
Housing options
Freiburg im Breisgau (DE), Berlin (DE), Zürich (CH), Cologne (DE)
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
French(native-language)German(native-language)English
Dialects
Bern German(native dialect)Zürich German
Instruments
PianoGuitar
Sport
ArcheryBoulderingFitnessHang glidingHang-glidingHikingMountain hikingRockclimbingRoller-skatingWeight trainingYogaClimbFree ClimbingSoccerAcrobaticsDiving (bottle)Fencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Horse ridingInline skatingRifle shootingSnowboard
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappellaHip HopRap
Special skills
Fire-breathing
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Credits

Primary professional training

2014
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other professional training

Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
ZHdK - Zürcher Hochschule der Künste [ch]

Awards

Ensemblepreis Schauspielschultreffen Wien
Förderpreis Migros-Kulturprozent
Förderpreis Armin-Ziegler-Stiftung

Film

La nouvelle illusion
Fonctionnaire (SR) Jasmin Gordon Producer: maximage Casting Director: Glaus&Gut Casting
Friedas Fall
Journalist Bucher (SR) Maria Brendle Producer: Condor Films Casting Director: Glaus&Gut Casting
Landesverräter (AT)
Oberst Erwin Keller (SR) Michael Krummenacher Producer: Contrast Film Zürich Casting Director: Revolve Casting
LIGUSTER (Short film)
Gustav Jonas Nemela Distribution: DFFB / RBB, Kurzfilm
BIS WIR TOT SIND ODER FREI (Cinema film)
Receptionist Oliver Rihs Distribution: Contrast Film GmbH, Kinofilm Casting Director: Nina Moser
SPAGAT (Cinema film)
Security Christian Johannes Koch Distribution: Catpics AG, Kinofilm Casting Director: Corinna Glaus
DER FILM VOM PROPELLERMANN (Short film)
Egon Johannes Bachmann Distribution: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste, Kurzfilm
I GSEH DI (Short film)
Tanner Luca Ribler Distribution: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste, Kurzfilm
DA UNTEN IM HIMMEL (Feature film)
Mario Felix Schaefer Distribution: Felix Schaefer Produktion, Spielfilm
LOYAL (Short film)
Kasper Diego Hauenstein Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, Kurzfilm
LIEBESFILM (Cinema film)
Olivier Robert Bohrer Distribution: Basis Berlin Filmproduktion GmbH, Kinofilm
CONTENANCE (Short film)
Leo Michael Karrer Distribution: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste, Kurzfilm
PERIPHERIE (Feature film)
Vinc Luca Ribler Distribution: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste, Spielfilm
CUSHION (Short film)
Freund Ninian Green Distribution: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste, Kurzfilm
PARADOX (Short film)
Freund Moris Freiburghaus Distribution: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste, Kurzfilm
FREUNDE (Short film)
Luca Ribler Distribution: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste, Kurzfilm
ISLAND (Short film)
Mann Jan-Eric Mack Distribution: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste, Kurzfilm

Television

GROSSSTADTREVIER
Thorsten Windblatt (LE) Oliver Dommenget Station: ARD , NDR Casting Director: Marion Haack
SOKO KÖLN (TV series)
Frank Lukaschek Christoph Heininger Station: ZDF / Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH / TV-Serie Casting Director: Dominik Klingberg
TATORT - BOROWSKI UND DIE GROSSE WUT
Sascha Seibert Friederike Jehn Station: NDR Casting Director: Marion Haack
WILDER (TV series)
Max Zimmermann (SR) Jan-Eric Mack Station: SRF 1 / C-Films AG / TV-Serie
TATORT - SCHOGGILÄBE
Hausbesitzer Viviane Andereggen Station: SRF Casting Director: Corinna Glaus
FAMILIE DR. KLEIST
Rony Adler Oliver Dommenget Station: MDR Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
NR. 47
Sebastian Chanelle Eidenbenz Station: SRF
ZWIESPALT
Aufseher Barbara Kulcsar Station: SRF
TATORT - ZWEI LEBEN
Assistent Röbi Walter Weber Station: SRF
VERLIEBT, VERLOBT, VERTAUSCHT
Lieferant Josh Broecker Station: SAT.1

Theater

WER IST WALTER
Divers Barbara Weber Theater: Theater Winkelwiese
DER FUTUROLOGISCHE KONGRESS
Divers Patrick Slanzi Theater: Hyperlokal
PROMETHEUS
Epimetheus Hannes Weiler Theater: Theaterhaus Jena
YVONNE DIE BURGUNDERPRINZESSIN
König Ignaz Kaspar Geiger Theater: Statt Theater
VERSCHWUNDEN
Bob Petra Schönwald Theater: Theater an der Effingerstrasse
DIE PANNE
Polizist Markus Keller Theater: Theater an der Effingerstrasse
LA TRAGÉDIE DE CARMEN
Zuniga Dieter Kaegi Theater: Theater Biel/Solothurn
MOMO
Agent BLW 249 Daniel Wahl Theater: Theater Freiburg
SCHWARZWALDSTRASSE
Hausbesetzer Stefan Nollte Theater: Theater Freiburg
DIE BREMER STADTMUSIKANTEN
Laufweg Robin Tefler Theater: Theater Freiburg
KATZELMACHER
Jorgos Sabine Harbeke Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
PRINZ PRIVILEG / HAMLET
Hamlet Christopher Kriese Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
DANTONS TOD
Brüderlichkeit Robert Schuster Theater: Theater Freiburg
HEIDIS ALPTRAUM
Alp Öhi Hannes Weiler Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
BLUTHOCHZEIT
Leonard/Mutter Martina Eitner- Acheapong Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
IBSEN, DIE SAU!
Ejlert Løvborg Herbert Fritsch Theater: Rote Fabrik Zürich

Commercial

ZWEIFEL
Leading role Johannes Schröder Producer: CZAR Casting Director: Laura Rindlisbacher
SYMPANY
SATURN
ZWEIFEL
MIGROS - FREUDE AM GESCHMACK (MEHRERE SPOTS)
Bäcker Dani Levy