Roland Wolf

Roland Wolf

About me

News:
Audiobook recordings at the beginning of May 2024

Current broadcasts:
all current programmes with Roland Wolf can be found on TV INFO

Information

Acting age
35-49 years
Place of birth
Trier
Height (cm)
184
Eye color
blue
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Berlin (DE), Vienna (AT)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Trierer Platt(native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (stage)
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
AM - Trike, quad, microcars up to 45 km/h, B - Car, BE - Car with trailer, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t, C1E - C1 with trailers up to 12t, CE - Truck with trailer, L - Small tractor

Credits

Primary professional training

2000 – 2004
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other professional training

Waffenkunde und Schießtraining für Schauspieler bei Volker Littwin, Kurzwaffen
Einzelcoaching bei Sigrid Andersson - Die Tankstelle

Awards

Ensemblepreis des Deutschen Schauspielpreises für Sonne und Beton (Cinema film)
Filmkunstpreis Bester Film für Sonne und Beton Festival des deutschen Films Ludwigshafen (Cinema film)

Film

When I Think About Love (Short film)
Stephan (SR) Samuel N. Schwarz Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf Distribution: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf Written by: Samuel N. Schwarz
Sonne und Beton
Herr Reuter David Wnendt Station: Seven Elephants GmbH / Constantin Film Casting Director: Ulrike Müller
Conni & Co (Cinema film)
Bankangestellter Franziska Buch Distribution: Kinofilm, Warner Bros. Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann
Schoßgebete (Cinema film)
Apotheker Sönke Wortmann Distribution: Kinofilm, Constantin Film AG Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg

Television

Polizeiruf Magdeburg - Widerfahrnis
Hehenkamp (SR) Umut Dağ Producer: Filmpool Fiction Station: ARD Casting Director: Mai Seck
The End
Hedis Sohn (SR) Christian Klandt Station: ZDF Distribution: Producers at Work GmbH Casting Director: Mai Seck
Die drei von der Müllabfuhr - Schutzgeld
Herr Traunstein (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Doris Zander Station: ARD Distribution: Bavaria Fiction GmbH / ARD Degeto Casting Director: Siegfried Wagner / Tessa Frank Written by: Gernot Gricksch
Neuer Wind im Alten Land - Gestrandet (AT)
Kalle Lefers (SR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Jakob Krebs Station: ZDF Distribution: Real Film Berlin GmbH Casting Director: Teresa Depenau Written by: Kirsten Peters
Neuer Wind im Alten Land - Beke wirbelt auf (AT)
Kalle Lefers (SR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Jakob Krebs Station: ZDF Distribution: Real Film Berlin GmbH Casting Director: Teresa Depenau Written by: Kirsten Peters und Gerlind Becker
Cash (TV-Serie)
Müller (SR) Cüneyt Kaya & Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Distribution: HBO Max Casting Director: Peti Misaila
Der Alte - Exit
Prof. Dr. Ralf Anzinger Christoph Ischinger Station: ZDF / Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Casting Director: Christine Mattner
Der Alte - Mitte der Gesellschaft
Prof. Dr. Ralf Anzinger Eva Marel Jura Station: ZDF / Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Casting Director: Christine Mattner
Soko Köln (TV series)
Tom Berg (SRE) Max Gleschinski Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dominik Klingberg
Tatort Göttingen - Geisterfahrt
Jochen Kunkel Christine Hartmann Station: ARD / filmpool fiction Casting Director: Antje Wetenkamp
Die Bergretter - Grüner Mond
Tim Steiner Ralph Polinski Station: ZDF Casting Director: Christine Mattner
Die Rentnercops - Arzu
Peppi Schmidt Janis Rebecca Rattenni Station: ARD / Bavaria Fiction Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Der Palast
Wolfgang Fuchs Uli Edel Station: ZDF / Constantin Film Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Legal Affairs
Boris Klenk Randa Chahoud / Stefan Bühling Station: ARD / UFA Fiction Casting Director: Maria Rölcke / Cornelia Mareth
Nix Festes
Kursleiter Ulli Baumann Station: ZDF neo / ITV Studios Germany GmbH Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Soko Stuttgart - Mord an Bord
Daniel Probst Burkhard Feige Station: ZDF / Bavaria Fiction Casting Director: Manolya Mutlu
Was ich eigentlich sagen wollte - Paartherapie
Moritz Michael Starkl Station: Comedy Central Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Völlig Meschugge
Sheriff Harald Klein Frank Stoye Station: ZDF / Kika / Tellux Film GmbH Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
Sankt Maik
Kaplan Emanuel (DHR) Markus Sehr / Wolfgang Eißler Station: RTL / UFA Fiction Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Theresa Wolff - Home Sweet Home
Nils Rust Franziska Buch Station: Ziegler Film / ZDF Casting Director: Bo Rosenmüller
Blackout - Abgrund
Karl Sommer Lancelot von Naso & Oliver Rihs Station: Joyn / Sat. 1 Casting Director: Suse Marquardt
Letzte Spur Berlin - Herzdame
Verkäufer Aelrun Goette Station: ZDF / Nova Film Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
Tatort - National Feminin
Jochen Kunkel (DNR) Franziska Buch Station: ARD / NordFilm Casting Director: Antje Wetenkamp
Tatort - Krieg im Kopf
Jochen Kunkel (DNR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Station: ARD / filmpool fiction Casting Director: Antje Wetenkamp
Pastewka - Die singende Grußkarte
Meinhard (NR) (SR) Markus Sehr Station: Amazon Video / Brainpool TV GmbH Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Der süße Brei
Graf Ruben von Hammerlitz (HR) (LR) Frank Stoye Station: Kinderfilm GmbH/ZDF Casting Director: Annekathrin Heubner
Mein Freund, das Ekel
Holger Marco Petry Station: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH / ZDF Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
Wendezeit
Befrager HVA Sven Bohse Station: Moovie GmbH / Degeto Casting Director: Mai Seck
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonische Geheimnisse
Ferdinand - Pathologe Bruno Grass Station: ARD/Degeto Casting Director: Antje Wetenkamp
Tatort Berlin - Tiere der Großstadt
Polizeibeamter Roland Suso Richter Station: PROVOBIS Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehe/ARD Casting Director: Mai Seck
Einfach Maria - Rebello Muggeltum (Webserie)
Der Harry Potter Fan Jan Hasenfuss
Dark - Gespenster
Polizeibeamter 1954 Baran bo Odar Station: Dark Series/Netflix Casting Director: Simone Bär / Alexandra Montag
Die Neue Zeit (Aka Eine Frau am Bauhaus)
Heiratskandidat Lars Kraume Station: zero one film GmbH, Constantin Television GmbH / ZDF Casting Director: Nessie Nesslauer
Die verlorene Tochter - Geister
Ronny Gerber (NR) (SR) Kai Wessel Station: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH / ZDF Casting Director: Simone Bär / Alexandra Montag
Familie Dr. Kleist - Blutsbande
Bodo Timmermann (EHR) Verena Freytag Station: POLYPHON Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH/ARD Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Tatort - Das verschwundene Kind
Jochen Kunkel (DNR) Franziska Buch Station: filmpool fiction/ARD Casting Director: Antje Wetenkamp
Dark - Der weiße Teufel
Polizeibeamter 1954 Baran bo Odar Station: Dark Series/Netflix Casting Director: Simone Bär / Alexandra Montag
Ihr seid natürlich eingeladen
Polizeimeister Hüwelmeier Thomas Nennstiel Station: Ziegler Film/ZDF Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Beck is back! - Liebe bis zum Schluss
Prof. Dr. Hans Dach Ulli Baumann Station: UFA Fiction GmbH/RTL Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Polizeiruf 110 - In Flammen
Thomas Zwick Lars-Gunnar Lotz Station: filmpool/NDR Casting Director: Mai Seck
Der Sohn
Chorleiter Urs Egger Station: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Casting Director: Simone Bär / Alexandra Montag
Babylon Berlin
Kellner Moka Efti Tom Tykwer Station: X-Filme/Beta Film Casting Director: Simone Bär / Alexandra Montag
Am Ruder
Polizist 1 Stephan Wagner Station: carte blanche Film/ZDF Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Familie ist kein Wunschkonzert
Udo Sebastian Hilger Station: REAL FILM BERLIN/ARD Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Wolfsland - Tief im Wald
Raaben Tim Trageser Station: Molina Film/ARD Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Dark - Was man sät, das wird man ernten
Polizeibeamter 1953 Baran bo Odar Station: Netflix Casting Director: Simone Bär / Alexandra Montag
Charité - Das Licht der Welt
Sekundant Sönke Wortmann Station: ARD Casting Director: Nina Haun
SOKO Wismar - Zu spät
Niklas König Steffi Doehlemann Station: Cinecentrum Berlin/ZDF Casting Director: Bo Rosenmüller
Einfach Rosa - Die zweite Chance
Karl Michael Karen Station: ARD Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Eine wie diese
Henning Kuhlmann Franziska Buch Station: ZDF Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer

Theater

Eins auf die Fresse
Herr Ratzenauer, Herr Erbach Rüdiger Wandel Theater: GRIPS Theater
Don Quixote
Nils Hardenberg Barbara Hauck Theater: GRIPS Theater
Supergute Tage oder die sonderbare Welt des Christopher Boone
Pfarrer Peters, Roger u.a. Barbara Hauck Theater: GRIPS Theater
Der Gast ist Gott
Vater Mina Salehpour Theater: GRIPS Theater
Die Prinzessin und der Pjär
Pierre Bormannsky Grete Pagan Theater: GRIPS Theater
Kebab Connection
Onkel Ahmet Anno Saul Theater: GRIPS Theater
Leon und Leonie
Vater und Mutter Jörg Schwahlen Theater: GRIPS Theater
Über Jungs
Leander Dopian Mina Salehpour Theater: GRIPS Theater
Frau Müller muss weg
Patrick Jeskow Sönke Wortmann Theater: GRIPS Theater
Julius und die Geister
Jason Thomas Ahrens Theater: GRIPS Theater
Held Baltus
Baltus Jörg Schwahlen Theater: GRIPS Theater
Pünktchen trifft Anton
Axel Klette Frank Panhans Theater: GRIPS Theater
Ohne Moos nix los
Lukas Erdmann Yüksel Yolcu Theater: GRIPS Theater
Rosinen im Kopf
Oliver Steinberg Thomas Ahrens Theater: GRIPS Theater
Max und Milli
Max Rüdiger Wandel Theater: GRIPS Theater
Linie 2 - Der Albtraum
Dirty Dino, Klara, u.a. Rüdiger Wandel Theater: GRIPS Theater
Ab heute heißt du Sara
1Hilter Junge, Gestapo, SS Soldat, Russki, u.a. Uwe Jens Jensen Theater: GRIPS Theater
Ola meine Schwester
Sven Jens Neumann Theater: GRIPS Theater
Rosa Luxemburg
Karl Liebknecht Franziska Steiof Theater: GRIPS Theater
Winner und Looser
Sven Theater: GRIPS Theater
Krach in Chiozza
Toffolo Thilo Voggenreiter Theater: Stadttheater
Schwarzweisslila
Dennis Yüksel Yoleu Theater: GRIPS Theater
Schöne neue Welt
Präsident Matthias Davids Theater: GRIPS Theater
Linie 1
Wolfgang Kolneder Theater: GRIPS Theater
La Cage aux Folles
Jacob Olaf Strieb Theater: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
Alle Kühe fliegen hoch
Vorderteil Dietrich Trapp Theater: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
Was Ihr wollt
Sir Toby Reinhardt Friese Theater: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
Die kleine Meerjungfrau
Pinguin Milena Paulovics Theater: Stadttheater
Professor Unrat
Lohmann Wolfgang Holmann Theater: Stadttheater
Sturm und Drang
der junge Mohr Ulrich Hüni Theater: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
Titus Andronicus
Bassianus Reinhardt Friese Theater: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
Kabale und Liebe
Wurm Andreas Ingenhaag Theater: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
Che oder der Stern an der Boina
Gary Prado Ulrich Hüni Theater: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
Frankenstein das Musical
Richard Walton Reinhardt Friese Theater: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
Die Ratten
Dr. Kegel Michael Blumenthal Theater: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
Ilias
Patroklos Zeno Stanek Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien
Der Graf von Monte Christo
Gerard Villefort Reinhardt Friese Theater: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
Frühlings Erwachen
Robert Robert Schmidt Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
Wir spielen die Zauberflöte
Sprecher Frank Strobel Theater: Theater im Palais graz
Umsonst
Herr Bimmel Cornelia Crombholz Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
Projekt M
Jason Hanspeter Horner Theater: Theater im Palais graz
König David
Erzähler Hans Jochum Theater: Kunstuniversität Graz