Rüdiger Hauffe

Rüdiger Hauffe

the actors management ltd (Main agency)
Sandra (assistant), Thilo (agent) (AT-CH-DE)
+49 178 5597 167
assistants@the-actors-management.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
33-43 years
Place of birth
Zittau
Height (cm)
188
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Mainz (DE), Munich (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), New York (US), Basel (CH), Cologne (DE), Nuremberg (DE), London (GB), Leipzig (DE), Zürich (CH), Frankfurt (DE), Mainz (DE), Berlin (DE), Salzburg (AT), Helsinki (FI), Bremen (DE), Lucerne (CH), Dresden (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Berlin GermanSaxon(native dialect)
Accents
American
Instruments
ClarinetSaxophone
Sport
Ice skatingKart racingYogaAcrobaticsBoxingFencing (sports)Horse ridingJudoMartial ArtsSnowboardBalletFencing (stage)Motorsport (car)Surfing
Dance
CharlestonLatin American dancesRock & rollStandardBalletJazz Dance
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Clown, Musical actor, Puppeteer, Dubbing actor
Singing
A cappellaChansonFalsettoOpera singingMusicalOperetta
Special skills
Motorsports(cartoon) voice actingMagicStunt
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2011
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other professional training

To Be Or Not To Act - Jo Kelly [us]
Creating a Character on Camera nach Susan Batson | Bettina Lohmeyer
Creating a Character on Camera nach Susan Batson | Bettina Lohmeyer
Fight- and Stuntworkshop | Simon Schwarzwald
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Awards

Stipendium Wisser-Hohl-Stiftung Oldenburg
Max-Reinhardt-Preis für Baal beim Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielschulen in Leipzig
Förderpreis Studio Hamburg

Film

Die Zürcher Affäre - Richard Wagner's erste und einzige Liebe (Feature film)
Otto Wesendonck (LR) Jens Neubert Producer: Syquali Crossmedia AG
Rotkäppchen und der böse Wolf
Psychologe (SR) Andreas Schlicht Producer: Schlicht & Roth Produktion [de]
Männer einer anderen Zeit (Short film)
KGB-Chef (LR) Christian Kuhn Producer: Künstlervereinigung Leviathan [de]
Blaubart (Short film)
Psychologe (SR) Andreas Schlicht Producer: Künstlervereinigung Leviathan [de]
Ich und der Andere (Short film)
Nachbar (SR) Bent Evers Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz) [de]
Die Hände meiner Mutter (Cinema film)
Dr. Peter Grün Florian Eichinger Producer: Kinescope Film GmbH [de]
Das weiße Band (Cinema film)
Vorarbeiter Michael Haneke Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Television

Wilder (TV series)
Arzt Claudio Fäh Producer: C-Films AG [ch] Station: SRF 1 [ch]
Beethoven - Ein Geisterspiel (TV movie)
Anton Felix Schindler (LR) Jan-Christoph Gockel Producer: 3sat [de] Station: 3sat
Anomalie (Series)
Falk Gerlach (SR) Christian Stadach Producer: Tag & Nacht Media
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Journalist diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Zum Kuckuck mit der Liebe (TV movie)
Polizist Hajo Gies Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Theater

Amphitryon
Amphitryon Elsa-Sophie Jach Theater: Luzerner Theater
Network
Howard Beale, u.A Wojtek Klemm Theater: Luzerner Theater
Zur schönen Aussicht
Karl Martin Schulze Theater: Luzerner Theater
Emil und die Detektive
Grundeis Benno Muheim Theater: Luzerner Theater
Maria
Arzt, Vater, Zwei Katja Langenbach Theater: Luzerner Theater
Die Schweizermacher - Das Musical
Dr. Starke & Ensemble Leopold Huber Theater: See- & Burgtheater Kreuzlingen
Transit
Diverse Brit Bartkowiak Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Gott des Gemetzels
Alain Reille Axel Stöcker Theater: Theater Plauen - Zwickau
Beethoven - ein Geisterspiel
Anton Felix Schindler Jan-Christoph Gockel Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Krabat
Meister Markolf Naujoks Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Traube, Liebe, Hoffnung
Thorsten Marc Becker Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Charley Michael Talke Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Der Komponist ist tot
Erzähler/Inspektor Samuel Hogard Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Genannt Gospodin
Alle Männer außer Gospodin Anke Salzmann Theater: Societätstheater
Cabaret
Ernst Ludwig Manfred Weiß Theater: Semperoper Dresden
Nathan der Weise
Tempelherr Klaus Schumacher Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Meister und Margarita
Warenucha Jan Christoph Gockel Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Peter und der Wolf
Erzähler Paul-Johannes Kirschner Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Orestes
Pylades Niklaus Helbling Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Im Weißen Rössl
Leopold Leonard Koppelmann und Peter Jordan Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Flammberg, Brigitte, Gottfried, Cherub u.A. Niklaus Helbling Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
If this then that and now what?
Dirigent Simon Steen Anderson Theater: Biennale München & Staatstheater Mainz
Anders
Stack, Nisse Anne Bader Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Nathan der Weise
Tempelherr K. D. Schmidt Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Ein Schaf fürs Leben
Wolf Sara Ostertag Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Monty Python's SPAMALOT
Sir Robin, Wache 1, Bruder Maynard Ekat Cordes, Sean Stephens, Axel Goldbeck Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Kopflohn
Christian Kunkel K.D. Schmidt Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Verbrennungen
Ralph, Wahab, Antoine, Fotograf, Chamseddine Klaus Schumacher Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Die Sirenen des Titan
Malachi Constant Niklaus Helbling Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Mortimer Brewster Ronny Jakubschk Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Lilli/HEINER - Intra muros
Staatsanwalt, Trainer, Lola Brit Bartkowiak Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
In Arbeit: Neustadt
Herr Sara Ostertag Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Monty Python's SPAMALOT
Sir Robin, Bruder Maynard Ekat Cordes, Sean Stephens, Axel Goldbeck Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Der Prozess
Maler Titoreli, Kanzleidirektor, Wächter Willem Christina Rast Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Die Weihnachten des Mr. Scrooge
Mr. Pocket, Mr. Crachit, Ebenezer, TinyTim Krystyn Tuschhoff Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Superhero
Erzähler, Jim und Jeff Delpe, Michael, Conrad Markolf Naujoks Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Arturo Ui
Arturo Ui Marc Becker Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Dantons Tod
Camille K.D. Schmidt Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Marx macht mobil
Junger Mann K.D. Schmidt Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Willkommen in Theben (DSE)
Scud Christina Rast Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Verschwunden
Hans Krystyn Tuschhoff Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Der kommende Aufstand
u.a. Don Carlos andcompany & co. Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Dr.phil. und Chor Marc Becker Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Demian
Emil Sinclair Krystyn Tuschhoff Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Ein Schaf fürs Leben
Wolf Sara Ostertag Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Zu zweit bin ich eine Katastrophe
Herr Thom Luz Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Baal
Baal Samuel Weiss Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Kätchen von Heilbronn
Chor Roger Vontobel Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Audio

Morgan - LoroPark (Speaker)
Producer: LoroPark
Legalistische Islamisten (Speaker)
Producer: BlueLaserBoys
Chigol (Speaker)
Producer: Kickfair
Der Komponist ist tot (Speaker)
Producer: Staatstheater Mainz
Reise nach Jerusalem (Speaker)
Producer: Laurence Lin Sill
Festivalbecher - Schloßgrabenfest Darmstadt (Speaker)
Producer: Tag & Nacht Media Darmstadt
Peter und der Wolf (Speaker)
Producer: Staatstheater Mainz
November 1918 - Eine dt. Revolution (Speaker)
Producer: NDR
Dark Side Of The Moon - Pink Floyd (Speaker)
Producer: NDR
Santiago leuchtet (Speaker)
Producer: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Rost (Speaker)
Producer: NDR
Untergegangene Sehenswürdigkeiten (Speaker)
Producer: Wattart
Märchenkuddelmuddel beim Rattenfänger (Speaker)
Producer: NDR
Das Mädchen das sterben sollte (Speaker)
Producer: NDR
Leben und Schicksal (Speaker)
Producer: NDR
Nachglühen (Speaker)
Producer: NDR

Other

Weber-Stephen Deutschland GmbH - L'abattage (Spec-Spot)
Kumpel 2 (LR) Julius Borchers Producer: Turnierfilm
Die Abschaffung (Teaser (film concept))
Aaron (LR) Sebastian Herrmann Producer: Padrone Film, Sebastian Herrmann [de]

Commercial

Rührberger Hof - Lieblingsessen (Commercial)
Paul (LR) Maurice L. Kubitschek Producer: Langsommer Filmproduktion GmbH
Sparkasse Lörrach-Rheinfelden - #gemeinsamallemgewachsen (Commercial)
Berater (LR) Maurice L. Kubitschek Producer: Langsommer Filmproduktion GmbH