Sabine Lorenz

Sabine Lorenz

Information

Acting age
41-56 years
Year of birth
1972 (51 years)
Place of birth
Mainz
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Lindau (DE)
Housing options
Bern (CH), Winterthur (CH), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Bremen (DE), Cologne (DE), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE), Leipzig (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Bairisch
Instruments
Keyboard/SynthesizerPiano
Sport
Alpine skiingSailingCross-country skiingHikingMountain bikeMountain hikingRowingSnowshoe hikingYogaBadmintonBowlingFencing (sports)Roller-skatingStandup paddleboardingStick fightTennisCanoeInline skatingKayak
Dance
TangoArgentine tangoStandardtap-dance
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonMusicalOpera singingSongfolk song
Special skills
Audio bookAudio drama(cartoon) voice actingModel
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail, Sports boat captains license see

Credits

Primary professional training

1997 – 2000
Schauspielschule Zerboni

Other professional training

Barthel Protection Schiessen
Kraft der Worte - Workshop Charisma, Dozent: Johannes Fabrick
Charisma Schauspiel
Stimme zu Marke Akedemie
Self Awareness - Intensiv Schauspielworkshop Beate Maes, Dozenten: Tom Bohn, Uwe Bünker, Beate Maes
Gesangsunterricht bei Irmengard Zehrer, Andreas Hartl

Awards

Gewinnerin Speedcasting Snowdance Filmfestival (Self Made Shorty)
Golden Eagle Cine Award in Televised Documentary & Performance Division (Goldschmidts Kinder)
Bronze Telly Award in TV Programs and Segments, Documentary (Goldschmidts Kinder)
Bronze Award Best Short Film, Intern.Filmfestival Damascus (Buch, Regie, Prod. & HR S. Lorenz)
Lore-Bronner Förderpreis für Darstellende Kunst

Film

Laible und Frisch – Do goht dr Doig (Cinema film)
Kassandra von Ohndorf (LR) Michael Rösel Producer: Schwabenlandfilm GmbH [de] Casting Director: Manolya Mutlu
Leopardenblues (Short film)
Frau Wittgen (SR) Christian Hödl Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Mara und der Feuerbringer (Cinema film)
Frau Stapler-Weizgau (SR) Tommy Krappweis Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Störfaktor (Short film)
Anke (LR) Josef Kessel Producer: Macromedia [de]
Goldschmidts Kinder - Überleben in Hitlers Schatten (Documentary)
Leonore Goldschmidt (LR) Robert Krause Producer: Story House Productions [de] Station: NDR [de]
Lowdown (Short film)
Isabel (LR) Christian Grüner Producer: Pikestaff Studios
Der Kreis des Lebens - Wie wir uns bewegen (Documentary series)
Mutter von Anna (SR) Dietmar Lyssy Producer: Bilderfest - Life.Science.Storytelling Station: arte, WDR [de]
Anna Inside/Out (Short film)
Anna (LR) Sabine Lorenz Producer: Anna Film Written by: Sabine Lorenz
Am Rande der Nacht (Cinema film)
Traumfrau (SR) Christoph Busche Producer: CHR Filmproduktion [de]
e-mail express (Short film)
Agenturchefin (LR) Barbara Marheineke Producer: Screenworks Köln GmbH
Munich Mambo (Cinema film)
Petra Schnidt (english) (LR) Richard Warmoth Producer: Warmoth Films
Linie X (Short film)
Schwangere Frau (SR) Christoph Busche Producer: Daniel Krause Film [de]

Television

Die Rosenheim Cops (TV series)
Gesine von Teuffenstein (SRE) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ZDF Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Die Rosenheim-Cops - Mörderische Gesellschaft (Winterspecial) (TV movie (series))
Judith Brandauer (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Der Alte (TV series)
Prof. Dr. Ina Zeise (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de] Casting Director: Ursula Danger
Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters - "Die schwarze Witwe"
Anja Schiller (SR) Matthias Zuder Producer: Mona Film GmbH Station: servus TV
Die Rosenheim Cops - Tödlicher Schlaf (TV series)
Susanne Breitwieser (SRE) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Laible & Frisch - Do goht dr Doig - Kinofilm
Kassandra von Ohndorf (HR) (LR) Michael Rösel Station: SWR Casting Director: Manolya Mutlu
Weißblaue Wintergeschichten - Zwei Männer sind einer zu viel (TV series)
Carolin Prinz (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
WaPo Bodensee - Das Geisterschiff (TV series)
Anja Görlinger (LE) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de] Casting Director: Christiane Rölli
Sturm der Liebe
Almut Wacker diverse Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Klug-Bader
Die Rosenheim Cops - Mit Wasser wär das nicht passiert (TV series)
Stephanie von Preitz (SRE) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Die Kuhflüsterin Folge 9-16 (TV series)
Edith Merkes (Hauptcast) Ulli Baumann Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ARD/WDR Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Weißblaue Geschichten - Briefe an den Weihnachtsmann (TV series)
Suse Oberhofer (SRE) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF, Serie Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Die Kuhflüsterin Folge 2-8 (TV series)
Edith Merkes (Hauptcast) (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ARD/WDR Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Die Kuhflüsterin Folge 1 (TV series)
Edith Merkes (LR) Erik Haffner Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: WDR [de] Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Hubert und Staller - Eine todsichere Masche (TV series)
Inge Schreiber (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
SOKO 5113 - Der Schwimmer (TV series)
Christina Schuck (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Unter Verdacht - Grauzone (TV movie (series))
Ärztin (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Station: ZDF Casting Director: Daniela Tolkien
Die Garmisch-Cops - O'zapft is (TV series)
Melanie Barthl (LE) Holger Gimpel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Kaktus (TV movie)
Julia von Hohenfels (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: BR [de], ORF [at] Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann
Die Rosenheim-Cops - Erben will gekonnt sein (TV series)
Evelyn Beerbaum (LE) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Wir haben gar kein Auto (TV movie)
Rike (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Goldschmidts Kinder - Überleben in Hitlers Schatten
Leonore Goldschmidt (HR) (LR) Robert Krause Station: NDR, ARD, Doku
Hubert und Staller - Puzzleteile (TV series)
Frau Richter (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO 5113 - Untreu bis in den Tod (TV series)
Constanze Behr (LE) Andreas Herzog Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Von Mäusen und Lügen (TV movie)
Dr. Ullmann (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Annabelle Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de] Casting Director: Nicole Fischer
Disney´s Kurze Pause (TV series)
Frau Große (LE) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: The Disney Channel [de] Station: Disney Channel
Life Bites (TV series)
Zahnärztin (SR) David Gromer Producer: bumm film GmbH Station: Disney Channel
Coffeeshop (TV series)
Sandra (LR) Tommy Krappweis Producer: bumm film GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Tramitz and friends (TV show)
Tierheimangestellte (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Tramitz and friends (TV show)
Sargverkäuferin (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Der Verlag (TV series)
Ruth (LR) Jan Reiff Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de]
Die Enkel von Harry (TV series)
Baronesse (SR) Tommy Krappweis Producer: bumm film GmbH
Balko - Rache ohne Risiko (TV series)
Tamara (LE) Uli Möller Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de] Casting Director: Michael Ludwig
Gebrüder Tauber - Wir machen sauber (TV movie)
Agentin (SR) Tommy Krappweis Producer: bumm film GmbH

Theater

Schwester von (Monolog) (Drama)
Ismene (LR) Hubert Dragaschnig Theater: Theater KOSMOS
Ist das nicht mein Leben? (Drama)
Dr. Scott (SR) Yvonne Brosch Theater: Stadttheater Weilheim
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf (Drama)
Martha (LR) Augustin Jagg Theater: Theater KOSMOS
Verwurzelt (Drama)
Textregie (LR) Sabine Lorenz Theater: Festspiele Bregenzerwald, ART 2020
Don Quijote (Drama)
Dulcinea (LR) Philip Jenkins Theater: Theater KOSMOS
Bernarda Albas Haus (Drama)
Bernarda Alba (LR) Yvonne Brosch & Sabine Lorenz Theater: Stadttheater Weilheim
Der Bär (Drama)
Popowa Yvonne Brosch Theater: Stadttheater Weilheim
ISMENE, Schwester von (Monolog) (Drama)
Ismene (LR) .. Theater: Festspiele Bregenzerwald, Art 2020
1,5 Meter Umarmung - Tangotheater (Drama)
Texte: Sabine Lorenz (LR) S. Lorenz, C.Grava, M. Birnbaumer Theater: Festspiele Bregenzerwald, ART 2020
Der Heiratsantrag (Drama)
Natalia (LR) Yvonne Brosch Theater: Stadttheater Weilheim
Infantizid, Femizid, Suizid (Drama)
Corinna (LR) Stephan Kasimir Theater: Theater KOSMOS
Alles kann passieren (Polittheater) (Drama)
diverse (HR) (LR) Hubert Dragaschnig Theater: Theater KOSMOS
Odyssee - Ein Stück über Heimat (Drama)
Penelope (LR) Philip Jenkins Theater: Theater KOSMOS
Nacht ohne Sterne (Drama)
Ärztin (LR) Hubert Dragaschnig Theater: Theater KOSMOS
Ismene, Schwester von... (Drama)
Ismene (Monolog) (LR) Theater: TEAMTHEATER TANKSTELLE, München
Ismene, Schwester von...
Ismene (Monolog) Jürgen Widmer Theater: Theater KOSMOS, Bregenz
Venedíg im Schnee (Drama)
Nathalie (LR) Markus Keller Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
Ismene, Schwester von ...
Ismene (Monolog) Jürgen Widmer Theater: Stadttheater Lindau
DIE FRAUEN VON TROJA - der Untergang (Drama)
Andromache (LR) Miriam Gniwotta Theater: Weilheimer Festspiele
MARIA STUART (Drama)
Maria Stuart (LR) Markus Keller Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
DAS JAHR MAGISCHEN DENKENS (Monolog) (Drama)
Joan (LR) Anatol Preissler Theater: Festspiele Wangen
DER TOLLSTE TAG (Drama)
Gräfin Almaviva (LR) Anatol Preissler Theater: Festspiele Wangen
GIFT (Drama)
Sie (LR) Markus Keller Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse
Das Jahr magischen Denkens
Joan (HR) Anatol Preissler Theater: Festspiele Wangen
Der tollste Tag
Gräfin Almaviva (HR) Anatol Preissler Theater: Festspiele Wangen
GUT GEGEN NORDWIND (Drama)
Emmi (LR) Markus Keller Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse
AMPHITRYON (Drama)
Alkmene (LR) Anatol Preissler Theater: Festspiele Wangen
PIPPI LANGSTRUMPF (Drama)
Frau Settergren (SR) Anatol Preissler Theater: Festspiele Wangen
MIRANDOLINA (Drama)
Mirandolina (LR) Yvonne Brosch Theater: Weilheimer Festspiele
Hair (Other)
Sheila (SR) Peter Rein Theater: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern,Theater im Pfalzbau LH
DIE NIBELUNGEN (Drama)
Kriemhild (LR) J. Reitmeier, U. Häberli Theater: Kreuzgangspiele
URFAUST (Drama)
Marthe Schwerdtlein (SR) Yvonne Brosch Theater: Weilheimer Festspiele
MEDEA (Drama)
Medea (LR) Markus Keller Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
DER VERDACHT (Drama)
Schwester Kläri (SR) Markus Keller, Sabine Lorenz Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
Nelly ist nicht Nelly
Nelly (HR) Markus Keller Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
NORA (Drama)
Nora (LR) Markus Keller Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
DER BEWEIS (Drama)
Catherine (LR) Markus Keller Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
VERGESSEN (Drama)
Joanne (LR) Stefan Meier Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
HEIRAT WIDER WILLEN (Drama)
Stephanie (LR) Axel Hinz Theater: Komödie Kassel
DIE HÄUSER DES HERRN SARTORIUS (Drama)
Blanche (LR) Werner Müller Theater: Fränkisches Theater Maßbach
Heirat wider Willen
Stephanie (HR) Axel Hinz Theater: Komödie Kassel
DER TALISMAN (Drama)
Constantia (SR) Yvonne Brosch Theater: Weilheimer Festspiele
Störung (Drama)
Sophie (SR) Heiko Dietz Theater: Theater und so fort München
Die Weihnachtsgeschichte
Lizzy, Geist d. Vergangenheit Yvonne Brosch Theater: Weilheimer Festspiele

Audio

Salam - Rest in Peace (Dubbing)
Kristien diverse Producer: Lumière [be] Station: ZDFneo [de]
HP (Speaker)
Producer: HP
Kunstgeschichten Ö1 - Sarah Rinderer (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
Radiogeschichten Ö1 - Monika Helfer (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
Wasserwelten Sachsen (Speaker)
Producer: dp media
Danmachi FM III (Speaker)
Producer: Hnywood
Dragon Quest (Speaker)
Producer: Instant Records
Owl House (Speaker)
Producer: SDI
Ewoks (Speaker)
Producer: SDI
KBR Deutsche Telekom (Speaker)
Producer: Maifilm
Zuse Institut (Speaker)
Producer: tunermaxx
Ghostsitter (Speaker)
Producer: bumm film GmbH / audible
Drei ??? Kids (Speaker)
Producer: bunch Berlin
Fabi Fuchs (Speaker)
Producer: bumm film GmbH / audible
Mach's wie die Möwe - scheiss drauf (Speaker)
Producer: Klangkantine / GU
Die Pflegeschüler (Speaker)
Producer: Janus TV / rtl2
1972 - Münchens schwarzer September (Speaker)
Producer: Bilderfest GmbH / Sky
Taris - Notruf App (Speaker)
Producer: Omniaudio
Wärme Hamburg (Speaker)
Producer: krane & rabe
Kunstgeschichten - "Auto" Christina Walker (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
MTU - Dein erster Tag (Speaker)
Producer: Omniaudio
National Geographic - Dr. Pol (Speaker)
Producer: Fox Channel
Siemens (Speaker)
Producer: zentiMedia
Amants (Speaker)
Producer: Münchener Synchron
The American Traitor (Speaker)
Producer: Xscape München
HPA Fahrrinnenanpassung (Speaker)
Producer: HPA
Wildlife Diaries (6 Folgen) (Speaker)
Producer: smac media
Wikipedia - Die Schwarmoffensive (Speaker)
Producer: bunch sound
52Hertz (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
Gästezimmer (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
REWE Group (Speaker)
Producer: zentiMEDIA
Fairführer (Speaker)
Producer: Seenergien GmbH
Deba (Speaker)
Producer: Voicerebels
H2 Connect (Speaker)
Producer: H2connect eco
Kunstgeschichten - "Das Fehlende" Eva Walser (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
Mara und der Feuerbringer (Speaker)
Producer: bumm film GmbH / audible
Kluftingerkrimi - Erntedank (Speaker)
Producer: bumm film GmbH / audible
Deutsches Museum Nürnberg (Speaker)
Producer: foxframes Stuttgart
Jour Fixe (Speaker)
Producer: bumm film GmbH / audible
Eltern hoch 2 (Speaker)
Producer: bumm film GmbH / audible
Kunstgeschichten - "Störung" Eva Walser (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
Kunstgeschichten - "Die Bagage" Monika Helfer (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
Uferlose Stille (Speaker)
Producer: M.M.
Kunstgeschichten - "Alkoholikerbild" Monika Helfer (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
Flipping Wars (Speaker)
Producer: Virgo Film AG
03:00 (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
Missio for life (Speaker)
Producer: s.i.m. productions
Megatrends im Dialog (Dubbing)
Sprecherin diverse Producer: Inter/Aktion GmbH Station: ARD-alpha [de]
Killer Couples (Speaker)
Producer: Virgo Film
Ghostsitter (Speaker)
Producer: bumm film GmbH / audible
Das Scherbenhaus (Speaker)
Producer: Audio Media Verlag
Murder in Paradise (Speaker)
Producer: Virgo Film
Nowhere to Hide (Speaker)
Producer: Virgo Film
Goetheinstitut (Speaker)
Producer: S.I.M. Productions
Sandmännchen (Speaker)
Producer: S.I.M. Productions
Einkaufen Weihnachten (Speaker)
Producer: Giesing Team, heye
Das Geheimnis vom weissen Stein (Speaker)
Producer: Mario Mantese
König Pilsener (Speaker)
Producer: M Sound
Allianz Arena (Speaker)
Producer: INTER/AKTION
Regio TV (Speaker)
Producer: Regio TV
Audioguide Deutsches Museum (Speaker)
Producer: INTER/AKTION
Seehotel Off (Speaker)
Producer: Kuno Seebaß
Multimediales Infopaket Lichtblicke, Dt. Museum (Speaker)
Producer: INTER/AKTION
Ramses II. (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Audio
Audioguide Deutsches Museum (Speaker)
Producer: INTER/AKTION
EasyCredit (Speaker)
Producer: M-Sound
Tod in Tanger (Speaker)
Producer: Action Verlag
Jungs sind keine Regenschirme (Speaker)
Producer: Hueber Verlag
Secret History: Sex Bomb (Speaker)
Producer: Dubbing Transfer GmbH
Backstage Wall Street (Speaker)
Producer: Leonardofilm GmbH
Schicksalsflut (Speaker)
Producer: Buchbäcker Verlag
Auf nach Afrika (Speaker)
Producer: Caligari Film GmbH
Hüterin des Lichts (Speaker)
Producer: Buchbäcker Verlag
Icon Labor (Speaker)
Producer: Pfizer
e-net at Schott (Speaker)
Producer: Schott
Microsoft Exchange 2000 (Speaker)
Producer: Microsoft
Dokumentation•Hörbuch•Hörspiel•Imagefilm•Werbung•Kommentar•VoiceOver
alle

Other

Ingo & Ingeborg Springenschmid Preis
Solche Liebestränen hatte ich noch nicht gekannt
Seesucht, eine musikalisch-literarische Havarie
Da ist doch was im Busch!
Wie war Dein Tag, Schatz ?
Über die Großstadt senkt sich der Sommer
Ach wenn doch endlich Frieden wär'!
Unentrinnbar 3
Drehbuchseminar 1 + 2
swica
viseca
Die gelbe Tapete
Vor Verdun wachsen Knochen aus der Erde
Der Beobachter (Whale Songs Verlag)
Firmenjubiläum Z+F (450 Gäste)
Benefiz-Eröffnungs-Gala Festsaal Wangen -750 Gäste
Tiefenreise zum Mittelmeer
Festspiele Wangen
Gesellschafterin +
Ein teuflischer Plan
Der Beobachter (Whale Songs Verlag)
Der Verdacht
Nelly ist nicht Nelly

Commercial

Randstad (Commercial)
Frau (SR) Florian Hofmann Producer: vogelheim.tv
Audibene - So hören, wie Sie wollen (Commercial)
Frau (SR) Claas Ortmann Producer: Tony Petersen Hamburg