SABINE VITUA

SABINE VITUA

agenturpauly. (Main agency)
Katharina Pauly
+49 30 437 39120
office@agenturpauly.eu
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
57-69 years
Year of birth
1961 (63 years)
Height (cm)
175
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Vienna (AT), Copenhagen (DK), Zürich (CH)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Sport
Alpine skiingBasketballHorse ridingSwimming
Dance
Standard
Main profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1983 – 1987
Universität der Künste Berlin

Awards

MAX OPHÜlLS PREIS - Publikumspreis in der Kategorie mittellanger Film für ' Route B96'
Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis- VFF Förderpreis als bester Mittelganges Film für Route B96
Jupiter Award - Beste TV-Serie National für Pastewka
Der Deutsche Comedypreis - Beste Comedy -Serie für "Pastewka "
Mumbai Shorts International Filmfestival - Best Actress für ' Fingerspiel '
Comedypreis Pastewka
Comedypreis Pastewka
Fernsehpreis Pastewka
Rose d'or Pastewka
Kulturpreis der Stadt Berlin für Woyzeck, Ratten 07

Film

Over & Out (Cinema film)
Doris Radebeil (SR) Julia Becker Producer: Oma Inge Film [de]
Wilde Himbeeren (Short film)
Rita (MR) Marie C. König Producer: Hamburg Media School
Orangen zum Erinnern (Short film)
Annelie Vanka (MR) Magdalena Schippmann Producer: Nashorn Filmhaus KG [de]
DreamBoy 5.1 (Short film)
Patricia (MR) Vivien Frischkemuth Producer: Marie Goltermann Produktion [at]
Zu weit weg - Aber Freunde für immer! (Cinema film)
n.n. (SR) Sarah Winkenstette Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Liebesfilm (Cinema film)
Irene (SR) Robert Bohrer Producer: Basis Berlin Filmproduktion GmbH
Route B96 (Short film)
June Scholze (SR) Simon Ostermann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Osten (Short film)
Elisabeth Engeler (MR) Philipp Müller Producer: Philipp Müller Produktion
Axolotl Overkill (Cinema film)
Desiree (SR) Helene Hegemann Producer: Vandertastic GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Lottaleicht (Short film)
Conny (MR) Stella Denis-Winkler Producer: Ausser Atem Film
Fingerspiel / Fingerplay (Short film)
Teresa (MR) Mauro Müller Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg [de]
€rste Liga (Short film)
Regina (MR) Justus Becker Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg [de]
Kalte Probe (Feature film)
Moderatorin (MR) Constanze Ruhm Producer: Harun Farocki Filmproduktion
Das Leben ist nichts für Feiglinge (Cinema film)
Margarethe André Erkau Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Freud weiß mehr (Short film)
Andrea (MR) Jakob Schmidt Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Gemeinsam einsam (Short film)
Sandra (MR) Lars Kornhoff Producer: Macromedia [de]
Drawn in Blood (Cinema film)
Sybille Reinhardt (SR) Péter Palátsik Producer: Valerian Film GmbH
Valerie (Cinema film)
Ellen (SR) Birgit Möller Producer: solo:film GmbH
Der Junge ohne Eigenschaften (Cinema film)
Ines (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Aurora Film & TV GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Erotic Tales - Nr. 23, oder wie der Honiglöffel in die Wäsche kam (Short film)
Renee (MR) Bernd Heiber Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Südstern (Short film)
Frau Manthey (MR) Sören Voigt Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Das Wasser des Nils wird zu Blut werden (Medium length film)
Marianne (SR) Frank Behnke Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

NORD BEI NORDWEST
Felix Herzogenrath Station: ARD Casting Director: Marion Haack
Rosamunde Pilcher - Blind vor Liebe
Main role Dagmar Seume Casting Director: Phillis Dayanir, Johanna Hellwig
Ein Regenbogen zu Weihnachten (TV movie)
Diana Golding (MR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Producers at Work Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Zwei Erben sind einer zu viel (TV movie)
Linda Dietrich (SR) Friederike Heß Producer: Win Win Film-, Fernseh- und Mediaproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Wäldern (aka Das Geheimnis von Hallstätten aka Lara Glanz) (TV movie (series))
Dorothea Freiberg (MR) Till Franzen Producer: Flare Film GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Wolfsland - In der Schlinge (TV movie (series))
Thea (SR) Ole Zapatka Producer: Molina Film Station: ARD [de]
Dünentod. Ein Nordsee-Krimi - Tödliche Falle (TV movie (series))
Nele Grimm (SR) Ismail Sahin Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Boom Boom Bruno (Mini series)
Imke (SR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: Warner TV Serie [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Cecilie Aschenbach (EL) Aaron Arens, Janosch Chávez-Kreft, Philipp Eichholtz, Constanze Knoche Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Weil wir Champions sind (TV movie)
Richterin (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: RTL+ [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Jutta Winterfeld (EL) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Geliebter Sven (TV movie (series))
Elvira (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wolfsland - Böses Blut (TV movie (series))
Thea (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Molina Film Station: Degeto [de]
Ein Tisch in der Provence - Zwei Ärzte im Aufbruch (TV movie (series))
Thérèse Gilbert (MR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Tisch in der Provence - Unverhoffte Töchter (TV movie (series))
Thérèse Gilbert (MR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wolfsland - Heimsuchung (TV movie (series))
Thea (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Molina Film Station: ARD [de]
Ein starkes Team - Parkplatz bitte sauberhalten (TV movie (series))
Monika Voigt (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Ufa GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Tisch in der Provence - Ärztin wider Willen (TV movie (series))
Thérèse Gilbert (MR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Tisch in der Provence - Hoffnung auf Heilung (TV movie (series))
Thérèse Gilbert (MR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Regine Holl (SR) Erik Haffner, Markus Sehr Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: Amazon Prime Video
Die Küstenpiloten - Mütter und Töchter (TV movie (series))
Britta (ehem. Hansen) (MR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: NFP Station: ARD [de]
Bohemian Browser Ballett (Webkanal) (Series)
Mutter (MR) Laura Fischer, Raphael Selter, Georg Kammerer, Simon Ostermann, Nico Sommer, Fabian Möhrke, Christina Schlag, André Jagusch, Christoph Eder, Niklas Coskan Producer: Turbokultur GmbH Station: funk [de]
Danke Deutschland! (TV series)
diverse (MR) Holger Schmidt Producer: Ume GmbH - Unique Media Entertainment Station: ZDF [de]
Milk & Honey (TV series)
Sarah Joswig (SR) Peter Gersina, Nina Wolfrum, Edzard Onneken Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: VOX [de]
Der Froschkönig (TV movie (series))
Heimleiterin (SR) Jeanette Wagner Producer: sabotage films GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Regine Holl (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: Amazon Prime Video
Inga Lindström - Die Braut vom Götakanal (TV movie (series))
Kirsten (MR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Angela Decker (MR) Thomas Sieben, Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: SAT.1
Schloss Makani - Das Experiment (Teaser (series concept))
Hyazintha (MR) André Albrecht Producer: Albrecht Film [de]
Für Umme (Series)
Iris Mikkelson (SR) Vlady Oszkiel Producer: Kater Film (vormals:Traumfabrik - Beetz, Oszkiel, Schumacher) [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Managerin Regine (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: Amazon Prime Video
Opa wird Papa (TV movie)
Sabina (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Wilsberg - Mörderische Rendite (TV movie (series))
Witwe Wolf (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Oma ist verknallt (TV movie)
Frau Liebowski (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Wasabi Film GmbH & Co.KG [de] Station: ARD [de]
Scheidung für Anfänger (TV movie)
Constanze Wloka (Ot) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: ARD [de]
Nissa - Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV event)
Therapeutin (SR) Sven Nagel, zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Inga Lindström – Liebesreigen in Samlund (TV movie (series))
Viktoria (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Krüger - Krügers Odyssee (TV movie (series))
Penelope (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH Station: ARD [de]
Frauenherzen (TV series)
Petra (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche, Florian Gärtner Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: SAT.1
Die Chefin (TV series)
Monique Küster (SR) Michael Schneider, Florian Kern, Michi Riebl Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at]
Gottlos - Warum Menschen töten (TV series)
Anna (EL) Thomas Stiller Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: RTL Zwei [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Karola Fahrenheit (ESR) Joseph Orr, Nico Zingelmann, Sabine Bernardi, Ulrike Hamacher, Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Alice Bomke (ESR) Holger Schmidt, Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Wolfsland - Ewig Dein (TV movie (series))
Thea (SR) André Erkau Producer: Molina Film Station: ARD [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Monika (SR) Frauke Thielecke, Mathias Luther, Heidi Kranz, Mathias Luther, Frank Gotthardy, Verena S. Freytag, Hans Werner, John Delbridge, Peter Wekwerth, David Carreras Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Monique Küster (Folge: Die Zukunft) (ESR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at]
600 PS für zwei (TV movie)
Katrin (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Gabriele (ESR) Till Müller-Edenborn, Jorgo Papavassiliou, Patrick Winczewski, Heidi Kranz, Matthias Kiefersauer, Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Marita Rainders (ESR) Andi Niessner, Dennis Satin Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
… und dann noch Paula (TV series)
Dr.Lessmann (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Sylvia Rostow (Wilde Tiere) (ESR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Für Umme (Webserie) (Pilot)
Ma Mikkelsen (MR) Vlady Oszkiel Producer: Kater Film (vormals:Traumfabrik - Beetz, Oszkiel, Schumacher) [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Margarete von Benten (EL) Daniel Drechsel-Grau, Tobias Stille, Raoul W. Heimrich, Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Wahre Liebe (TV movie (series))
Janine Pollmann (SR) André Erkau Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Käfer und Prinzessin (TV movie (series))
Dr. Monika Silber (SR) Robert Thalheim Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: rbb [de]
Überleben an der Scheidungsfront (TV movie)
Anita (SR) Titus Selge Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Regine (SR) Erik Haffner, Joseph Orr Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: SAT.1
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Svea Herold (Fortissimo) (EL) Samira Radsi, Oren Schmuckler, Jörg Schneider, Rolf Wellingerhof, Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Cop und der Snob (TV series)
Bibi Sonderberg (Unter die Haube gekommen) (EL) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Marie Brand und das Lied von Tod und Liebe (TV movie (series))
Heddy Simon (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Annette Winterfeld (EL) Axel Barth, Tom Zenker, Peter Stauch, Raoul W. Heimrich, Marcus Ulbricht, Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Regine (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: SAT.1
Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)
Regine Pirek (ESR) Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter (TV series)
Frau Geldermann (EL) Michael Wenning, Joseph Orr Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Giovanna (EL) Philipp Osthus, Guido Pieters, Till Franzen, Jan Ruzicka, Felix Herzogenrath, Sören Senn Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Der traurige König (TV movie (series))
Sophje Wiesmann (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: BR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Sybille Eckstein (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ORF [at]
Der Rekordbeobachter (TV movie)
Loni Seiler (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de]
Rindvieh a la Carte (TV movie)
Regina (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: Degeto [de]
Toni Costa - Roter Regen (TV movie (series))
Franziska (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Frau Schade (ESR) Richard Huber, Peter Gersina, Zoltan Spirandelli, Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: SAT.1
Pastewka (TV series)
Regine (MR) Jan Markus Linhof, Joseph Orr Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: SAT.1
Niemand ist eine Insel (TV movie)
Marion (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Traumhotel - Sri Lanka (TV movie (series))
Lisbeth Harzer (SR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at]
Wie ein Stern am Himmel (TV movie)
Seniora Picotta (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Karin (EL) Torsten Wacker, Joseph Orr Producer: Pro GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Regine (MR) Joseph Orr, Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: SAT.1
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Corinna Nolte (EL) Felix Herzogenrath, Sascha Thiel, Hans-Christoph Blumenberg, Rainer Berg, Peter Altmann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für Fingerhut - Mord im Mühlengrund (TV movie)
Sophie Gräfin von Hagenrath (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: WDR [de]
Kommissar LaBréa - Todesträume am Montparnasse (TV movie (series))
Christine (MR) Dennis Satin Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Torstrasse Intim (Webserie) (Series)
Emma Grossmann, Brunos Mutter (SR) Daniel Regenberg Producer: Torstrasse Intim GbR [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Regine (MR) Joseph Orr Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: SAT.1
Polizeiruf 110 - Tod eines Fahnders (TV movie (series))
Karin Gödel (SR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Pfarrer Braun - Das Erbe von Junkersdorf (TV movie (series))
Elisabeth (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Regine (MR) Peter Welz, Joseph Orr Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: SAT.1
Meine bezaubernde Nanny (TV movie)
Sabine (Ot) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Pastewka (TV series)
Regine (MR) Joseph Orr Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: SAT.1
Pastewka (TV series)
Regine (MR) Joseph Orr Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: SAT.1
Rose unter Dornen (Multi-part)
Mona Wahlberg (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Liebe wie am ersten Tag (TV movie)
Ines Falk (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Tatort - Frauenmorde (TV movie (series))
Frau Richter (SR) Niki Stein Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Die Liebe hat das letzte Wort (TV movie)
Sabine (MR) Ariane Zeller Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Schattenlos (TV movie (series))
Anna Kühn (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Der gestohlene Mond (TV movie)
Jeanette (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Dein Mann wird mir gehören (TV movie)
Catharina (MR) Gerhard Hross Producer: Valerian Film GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Die Wunde (TV movie)
Frau Dauner (MR) Thomas Stiller Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Heimliche Küsse - Verliebt in ein Sex-Symbol (TV movie)
Nele Kern (SR) Wolfgang Limmer Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]

Theater

FROST
Esther Dominik Paetzholdt Theater: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus
Die Kehrseite
Emine Hasna Karavul Theater: Volksbühne Berlin
Das Ding aus dem Meer
Bérénice Laura Schröder Theater: Theatre des Capucins
Woyzeck
Marie Roland Brus Theater: Volksbühne Berlin
Professor Bernhardi
Ludmilla Achim Benning Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Raub der Sabinerinnen
Marianne Jürgen Bosse Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Geld anderer Leute
Kate Uwe Laufenberg Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Mein Kampf
Gretchen Gerd Heinz Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Der Geizige
Elise Rudolf Noelte Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Über allen Gipfeln ist Ruh
Fräulein Werdenfels Matthias Fontheim Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Audio

Brave neue Welt
Sprecherin Producer: WDR
Nur Die
Sprecherin Producer: Random
Lauras Träume
Sprecherin Producer: WDR
Lass die Toten ruhn
Sprecherin Producer: Saarländischer Rundfunk
Der verlorene Horizont
Sprecherin Producer: WDR

Other

Raub (Educational production)
Claudia (SR) Mariana Mo Jäger Producer: Jägerinnen Filmemacherinnen - Melissa Isabell Jäger und Mo Jäger GbR [de]