Sarah Masuch

Sarah Masuch

Rama-Geissler Management (Main agency)
Geertje Rama-Geißler (Agent)
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

professional, versatile, curious, with a sense of humor and an ongoing crush on my profession

Information

Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Balearic Islands (ES), New York (US), Cologne (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Berlin (DE), Hamburg (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanishFrenchPolishTurkish
Dialects
Berlin GermanHamburgian(native dialect)KölschNorden
Accents
AmericanEnglishFrench
Instruments
Piano
Sport
YogaDancesportFitnessPilates
Dance
BalletJazz DanceModern Dance
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker
Singing
JazzPopRock
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1996 – 2000
Theaterakademie August Everding

Awards

Darstellerpreis von Amnesty International für Hayaya Afsatu in Unter Verdacht - die elegante Lösung
Finalistinnen Pokal beim Hamburger Comedypreis für Bleckonweit

Film

Fishing Avocados (Pilot)
Jolle (MR) Maxine Rödinger und Julia Müller Written by: Maxine Rödiger und Julia Müller
Heartbeast (Cinema film)
The Ballet Teacher (SR) Aino Suni Producer: Oma Inge Film Distribution: Cinema Casting Director: Marion Haack
Eivissa (Feature film)
Luna (SR) Tini Lazar Producer: Lazarfilm [de]
The Genital Warriors (Feature film)
Lena 32 (SR) Matthew Way Producer: WayFilmProduction
Taufe (Feature film)
Kathleen Bramhoff (MR) Anja Herden Producer: Hohenesch Schauspieler-Kollektiv
Fleisch ist mein Gemüse (Cinema film)
Plattenproduzentin (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Phantomschmerz (Cinema film)
Ina (SR) Matthias Emcke Producer: Film1 GmbH & Co KG
Zwei zu dritt (Short film)
Natti (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de] Distribution: RBB [de]

Television

Rote Rosen (Series)
Annette Roth (MR) diverse Station: ARD
Neuer Wind im Alten Land - Gestrandet
Dr. Kati Quast (SR) Esther Gronenborn Station: ZDF
Du wolltest es auch (TV movie)
Anwältin Weber (SR) Saralisa Volm Station: NDR
Rote Rosen (Series)
Annette Roth (MR) diverse Station: ARD
Sarah Kohr - Staatsfeinde (TV movie (series))
Lisa Kippmann (ESR) Mike Marzuk Producer: die film gmbh Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anna Haun Written by: Timo Berndt
Polizeiruf 110 - Hildes Erbe (TV movie (series))
Psychiatrische Gutachterin (Ot) Eoin Moore Producer: Eikon Media Station: ARD Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Fishing Avocados (Pilot)
Jolle (MR) Julia Müller and Maxine Rödinger
Tatort (TV movie (series))
Sammy Berger (SR) Rudi Gaul Producer: SWR Station: SWR Casting Director: Marion Haack
Der Alte (TV movie (series))
Katrin Gerke (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF Casting Director: Christine Mattner
Grossstadtrevier
Celine Bertrand (SR) Kerstin Krause Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: ARD Casting Director: Marion Haack
Ruhe! Hier stirbt Lothar
Hospizleiterin Helena (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Hager Moss Film Station: WDR/ARD Casting Director: Marion Haack
Die Pfefferkörner
Dr. Elena Hauff (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: ARD Casting Director: Marion Haack
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Dr. Iris Brooks (MR) Esti Amrani Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG Station: ARD
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Dr. Iris Brooks (MR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD
Heiraten ist nichts für Feiglinge (TV movie)
Beraterin im Brautmodengeschäft (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Relevant Film Station: ZDF
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Der König ist tot (TV movie (series))
Notärztin Bernd Böhlich Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Dr. Iris Brooks (MR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG Station: ARD [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter (TV series)
Maryam Benoudi (MR) Michael Wenning Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Achtung Arzt! (TV movie)
Schwester Mary (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Gestern war kein Tag (TV movie (series))
Dr. Christine Seifert (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Unter Verdacht - Die elegante Lösung (TV movie (series))
Hajaya Afsatu (SR) Aelrun Goette Producer: Eikon Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Carmen Mendez (Episodenrolle) (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Für meine Kinder tu' ich alles (TV movie)
Rana (MR) Annette Ernst Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: SAT.1 [de]
Das Duo - Bestien (TV movie (series))
Sarah (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mein Herz in Afrika (TV movie)
Beauty (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mutterglück (TV movie)
Gemüsehändlerin (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: NDR [de]
Stromberg (TV series)
Vanessa (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]

Theater

Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter 2
Viviane Koffi Ulrich Waller Theater: Sant Pauli Theater Hamburg Written by: Adaption des Drehbuchs von Guy Laurent und Philippe de Chauveron
Kluge Gefühle
Rabia Niels Bormann und Maryam Zarte Theater: HAU 3, Berlin
PlusMinus 100 Jahre
Sarah Nina Mattenklotz Theater: LICHTHOF Theater Hamburg
Cargopolis
Alice Anna Schildt Theater: Hamburger Hafenmuseum
Bleckonweit - bunter Abend für Farbenblinde
Main role Christine Prayon Theater: diverse
Dogville
Olivia Nils Daniel Finckh Theater: Theaterfabrik Hamburg
Die Möwe
Nina (MR) Stefan Pucher Theater: Deutsches SchauSpielHaus Hamburg Written by: Anton Tschechow
Ode an die Freude
Vanessa Ingrid Lausund Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus in Hamburg
Grandiose Verlierer
Maria Stuart Alexander Geringas Theater: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Velvet Underground
Ultra Violet Jörg Karrenbauer Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus in Hamburg
Konfetti
Sarah Ingrid Lausund Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus in Hamburg
Die Frau vom Meer
Bolette Sandra Strunz Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus in Hamburg
Die Möwe
Nina Stefan Pucher Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus in Hamburg

Audio

Hamburg Dialect: Kuddel Daddeldu und die Kinder
Song: Bring it on home to me
Spanish: Don Quijote de la Mancha

Other

About me
Music Video: The Tired

Commercial

Living at home (Commercial)