Sebastian Baur

Sebastian Baur

Hansjörg Staehle (Main agency)
Kontakt: RA Hansjörg Staehle / Lawyer
+49 89 273 2220
hansjoerg.staehle@bswm.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
58-64 years
Year of birth
1956 (67 years)
Place of birth
Toblach, Südtirol, Italien
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Heather gray
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Innsbruck (AT)
Nationality
Italian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalianSpanishYiddish
Dialects
AustrianBairischHessianSouth Tyrolean(native dialect)Swiss-GermanTyroleanViennese
Instruments
HarmonicaPianoRecorder
Sport
BilliardsCanoeHorse ridingKayakMotorsport (Motorcycle)Rifle shootingSwim
Dance
Standard
Profession
Facilitator, Actor, Speaker
Singing
A cappellaChansonJazzPop songsWienerlied
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car, C - Truck

Credits

Primary professional training

1970 – 1971
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Other professional training

Camera Acting Class Nancy Bishop, Paris
Jazzschule Berlin, Jazzgesang (Standards)
Stimmbildung / Voice Training Hedda Szamosi, Wien
Method Acting Workshop Walter Lott
The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York (Lee Strasberg, Elaine Aiken, Harv Dean, Susan Cohen)
Singer's Forum New York (Lehrer/Teacher: Andy Anselmo)
Workshop Pantomime with Ladislav Fialka, Prague
École de mime Étienne Decroux, Paris
Tanzstudio / Dance Studio Willy Fränzel, Wien (z. B.Walzer / e.g. Waltz etc.)
Max Reinhardt Seminar (Lehrer / Teachers: Susi Nicoletti, Emanuel Schmied u. a.)

Film

Rossinis Pasticcio (Cinema film)
Leon Rizag [HR] Georg Tressler, Pit Riethmüller Distribution: Kinospielfilm

Television

Die Pfefferkörner und der Fluch des schwarzen Königs (Kinofilm)
Franz Oberlander [NR] Christian Theede Station: Letterbox Filmprod. / Albolina GmbH / Senator Film
Terra X - Die Geschichte des Essens ( 3 x 43)
Arnaldo Villanova Christian Twente Station: ZDF / Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion
Seat Altea - Personal Space (Werbung)
Herr im Regen Oskar Holmedal Station: Stink Film GmbH
In aller Freundschaft (Bekenntnisse)
Peter Schramm (EHR) Celino Bleiweiß Station: ARD, Saxonia Media
SOKO 5113 (Folge: Bombenstimmung)
Heinz Grotuschek [EHR] Stefan Klisch Station: TV-Serie ZDF
Wolffs Revier (Fahrerflucht)
Johann Zinner (EHR) Michael Mackenroth Station: TV-Serie Sat1
Schloss Hotel Orth (6. Staffel) (TV series)
Robert Waldner [DHR] Karl Kases Station: TV-Serie, ORF, ZDF
Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (Ende und Anfang) (TV series)
Herbert Suppanz [EHR] Wilhelm Engelhardt Station: TV-Serie, ARD, ORF
Tatort - Starkbier
Gieseck [HR] Peter Fratzscher Station: TV-Film (Reihe)
Rosamunde Pilcher - Magie der Liebe
Jimmy Rudd [HR] Rolf von Sydow Station: TV-Film (Reihe), ZDF
Das Geständnis
Heinrich Feldmann [HR] Kitty Kino Station: TV-Film, ORF - 3SAT
Park Hotel Stern (Champagner am Nachmittag) (TV series)
Marc [EHR] John Delbridge Station: TV-Serie
Das Mädchen Rosemarie
Barman [TR] Bernd Eichinger Station: TV-Film
Fesseln
Chirurg Xaver Schwarzenberger Station: TV-Film ProSieben
Hallo Onkel Doc (Folge: Manege frei!) (TV series)
Popikov [EHR] Heidi Kranz Station: TV-Serie, SAT.1
The Mixer / Der Mann vom Eaton Place (Folge: The Great Casino Swindle)
Tony Verworn [NR] Hermann Leitner Station: TV-Serie ORF, YorkshireTV
Maria des Eaux-Vives
Rafael [HR] Robert Mazoyer Station: TV-Mehrteiler, ARD , France 3
Tatort - Verspekuliert
Kommissarassistent Wegener [HR] Wolfgang Luderer Station: TV-Film (Reihe), ARD
Felix und zweimal Kuckuck (Folge: Die Quelle) (TV series)
Rolf [EHR] Wolfgang Luderer Station: TV-Serie, ZDF
Liebes Leben (Folge:Doppelspiel) (TV series)
Hannes [EHR] Christian Quadflieg Station: TV-Serie
Tatort - Rikki
Kommissarassistent Wegener [HR] Sylvia Hoffman Station: TV-Film (Reihe)
Wohin die Liebe fällt
Rafael Hoffmann [HR] Hans Jürgen Tögel Station: TV-Film, ZDF
Niemandszeit (Kurzfilm)
Paul [HR] Radu Mendrea Station: HFF München, Filmfesttage Magdeburg 1992
10 vor 11 (dctp Alexander Kluge)
Interviewer des Anthropologen Claude Lévi-Strauss Pit Riethmüller Station: TV-Magazin, RTL
Frederick Forsyth - Pride and Extreme Prej...
Ustinov [NR] Ian Sharp Station: TV-Film (Reihe)
Wiener Walzer
Leutnant Fermi Kurt Junek Station: ORF
Heiteres Bezirksgericht
Frisör Doberauer Peter Weck Station: Cinevista Film, ORF
Melzer oder Die Tiefe der Jahre
Georg Semski [HR] Georg Madeja Station: TV-Film in zwei Teilen, ORF
Wenn ich die Antwort wüsste
Georg |HR] Birgitta Trommler Station: SWF - Debut im Dritten
The Rat's Nest / A Fathers Revenge
Gerhard John Herzfeld Station: Rosco Film, ABC
Mit meinen heißen Tränen
Leitner Fritz Lehner Station: Team Film, ORF
Der träumende Mund (Maria Schell Special)
Filmjournalist Jochen Richter Station: ZDF - Glashaus Film Prod.
E la vita continua
Johann Reuther [DHR] Dino Risi Station: RAI, ZDF
Betriebsausflug
Magister Stanek [EHR] Anton Reitzenstein Station: ORF
Elisabeth von England
Plantagenet Rudolf Noelte Station: ZDF Theaterkanal
The American Success Company - Kinofilm
Magician William Richert Station: Columbia Pictures
Zwei himmlische Töchter (Folge: Eine Prinzessin nach Hoftenstein)
Antoine (EHR) Michael Pfleghar Station: ARD
Das verbotene Spiel - Fantasy 3-Teiler
Gos (HR) (LR) George Moorse Station: WDR
Prosperos Traum ("Der Sturm" von Shakespeare)
Ariel George Moorse Station: ZDF Theaterkanal
Wenn man trotzdem lacht
Talmudschüler Nathan Jariv Station: ZDF
Der Anwalt Staffel 2 / Folge 5 (Gewissenskonflikt)
Ricci [EHR] Theodor Grädler Station: ZDF, Elan Film

Theater

Arkadien (Arcadia, Tom Stoppard))
Bernard Nightingale Frank Arnold Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt Wien
Love's Labour's Lost / Shakespeare
Longaville Antony Tuckey Theater: Wolsey Theatre Ipswich, England
Die Entführung, Singspiel / Opera von W.A. Mozart
Bassa Selim (Sprechrolle) Peter Wood, Dirigent: Lothar Zagrosek. Theater: Glyndebourne Festival Opera, England
Cyrano de Bergerac
Christian Walter Tillemans Theater: Akademietheater Wien
Maria Stuart
Mortimer Rudolf Noelte Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Messias (Messiah, Martin Sherman)
Asher Karin Brandauer Theater: Kammerspiele Wien
John Gabriel Borkman
Erhart Borkman Paul Hoffman Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt Wien
Der Weibsteufel
Grenzjäger Dietmar Schönherr Theater: Tiroler Volksschauspiele Telfs
Elisabeth von England
Ferdinad Bruckner Rudolf Noelte Theater: Volksbühne
Egmont (J.W.Goethe)
Ferdinand von Alba Rudolf Noelte Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Merlin
Sir Persant Jaroslav Chundela Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Diener zweier Herren
Florindo Guy Reinesch Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt
Christian Chris Alexander Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand Thomas Schulte-Michels Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius Jan Biczycki Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Der Mann von La Mancha
Pedro Werner Saladin Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Die Frist
Terrorist Hans Neuenfels Theater: Basler Theater
Komödie der Eitelkeit (Canetti)
Francois Fant Hans Hollmann Theater: Basler Theater
Sehnsucht
Philipp Vogel Horst Zankl Theater: Basler Theater
Circus Roncalli von Bernhard Paul
Conferencier Engel der möglichen Wunder André Heller Theater: München, Bonn, Wiesbaden, Köln
Spiel der Mächtigen - Shakespeare
Herold Giorgio Strehler Theater: Salzburger Festspiele, Felsenreitschule