Silke Bodenbender

Silke Bodenbender

players agentur management GmbH (Main agency)
Martina Jansen
+49 30 285 1680
jansen@players.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Year of birth
1974 (50 years)
Place of birth
Bonn
Height (cm)
166
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Rheinisch(native dialect)
Instruments
FlutePiano
Sport
AthleticsHorse ridingKrav MagaLong jumpRoller-skatingSport of runningSwimTable tennisTennisTriple jumpWindsurfingskiing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Credits

Primary professional training

1999
Schauspiel München

Awards

Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de] (nominated)
Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis (nominated)
Jupiter Award 2013 (nominated)
Die Goldene Kamera (nominated)
Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2012 (nominated)
Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis (nominated)
Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis

Film

Irgendwann werden wir uns alles erzählen (Cinema film)
Marianne (SR) Emily Atef Producer: Row Pictures GmbH
Hemd in die Hose (Short film)
Anja (LR) Christoph Otto Producer: Christoph Otto Produktion [de]
Wir haben nur gespielt (Feature film)
Eva, Jonas Mutter (SR) Ann-Kristin Reyels Producer: Kurhaus Production Station: ZDF [de]
Wild (Cinema film)
Kim (LR) Nicolette Krebitz Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Liebe möglicherweise (Cinema film)
Monika (LR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: Wega Filmproduktion
Oregon Pine (Feature film)
Andrea Franke (LR) Nicolai Max Hahn Producer: Kidbrother Pictures UG [de]
Alles wieder gut (Short film)
Sandra (SR) Satu Siegemund Producer: Nominal Film [de]
Die blaue Stunde (Short film)
Anna (LR) Nicolai Max Hahn Producer: Bluefilm GmbH [de]
Folgeschäden (Cinema film)
Maya (LR) Samir Nasr Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de] Station: arte
Long Division (Short film)
Paula (LR) Hagen Keller Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Spurlos in Athen (TV movie)
Marlene Neubach (LR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Lailaps Films GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Die nettesten Menschen der Welt (Mini series)
Tessa/Petra (LR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Studio Zentral Station: BR [de]
Flunkyball (TV movie)
Carolin (LR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
Slava, der Hund (Mini series)
Luna (SR) Maria von Heland Producer: Red Balloon Film Station: NDR [de]
Legacy (Mini series)
Erica Münninghoff (LR) Diederik van Rooijen Producer: Column Film [nl] Station: Avrotros [nl]
Checkout (TV movie)
Caro (LR) Nana Neul Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Bring mich nach Hause (TV movie)
Ulrike Gerlach (LR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF [de]
Das Geheimnis des Totenwaldes (Multi-part)
Barbara Neder (LR) Sven Bohse Producer: Conradfilm GmbH & Co KG [de] Station: ARD [de]
Louis van Beethoven (TV movie)
Helene von Breuning (LR) Niki Stein Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Wir wären andere Menschen (TV movie)
Anja Seidlein (LR) Jan Bonny Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Teufelsmoor (TV movie)
Inga Hauck (LR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Ein Kind wird gesucht (TV movie (series))
Sandra Schlitter (LR) Urs Egger Producer: Lailaps Films GmbH Station: arte
Lotte Jäger und die Tote im Dorf (TV movie (series))
Lotte Jäger (LR) Francis Meletzky Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Walpurgisnacht - Die Mädchen und der Tod (Multi-part)
Nadja Paulitz (LR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wunschkinder (TV movie)
Sandra (LR) Emily Atef Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Eltern und andere Wahrheiten (TV movie)
Nina (LR) Maria von Heland Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de] Station: Degeto [de]
Der Kommissar und das Kind (TV movie)
unscheinbare Frau (LR) Andreas Senn Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Lack ist ab (Webserie) (Series)
Vicky (LE) Kai Wiesinger Producer: Phantomfilm GmbH
Lotte Jäger und das tote Mädchen (TV movie)
Lotte Jäger (LR) Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Königin der Nacht (TV movie)
Inga (LR) Emily Atef Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Es ist alles in Ordnung (TV movie)
Birgit (LR) Nicole Weegmann Producer: 2Pilots Filmproduction Station: WDR [de]
Die Tote in der Berghütte (ZDF) / Blutschwestern (ORF) (TV movie)
Charly (LR) Thomas Roth Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Die Seelen im Feuer (TV movie)
Johanna (LR) Urs Egger Producer: Film-Line Productions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die schöne Mona ist tot (TV movie (series))
Mona (LR) Ed Herzog Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Eine verhängnisvolle Nacht (TV movie)
Hannah (LR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Vater Mutter Mörder (TV movie)
Esther Wesnik (LR) Niki Stein Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Weihnachtsengel küsst man nicht (TV movie)
Lina (LR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: Frames Filmproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ZDF [de]
Das unsichtbare Mädchen (TV movie)
Inge-Maria Kolb (LR) Dominik Graf Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Löwin (TV movie)
Lena (LR) Stefanie Sycholt Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Stunde des Wolfes (TV movie)
Rebecca Thalberg (LR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Bis nichts mehr bleibt (TV movie)
Gine (LR) Niki Stein Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: SWR [de]
Eine Frage des Vertrauens (TV movie)
Marie Hansen (LR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wiedersehen mit einem Fremden (TV movie)
Liesbeth Steiner (LR) Niki Stein Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH Station: SWR [de]
Über den Tod hinaus (TV movie)
Elke Wagner (LR) Andreas Senn Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Schatzinsel (Multi-part)
Annabelle Hawkins (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Mitte 30 (TV movie)
Sandra (LR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Das jüngste Gericht (Multi-part)
Monika Faber (LR) Urs Egger Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at]
Auftrag Schutzengel (TV movie)
Nadja Mohn (LR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Eine folgenschwere Affäre (TV movie)
Irene Schmoldt (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: ABC Studio GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Das Inferno - Flammen über Berlin (TV movie)
Katja (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Der Erlkönig (TV movie)
Marlies Heidorn (LR) Urs Egger Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Silberhochzeit (TV movie)
Vivien (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Der Tote am Strand (TV movie)
Rosa (LR) Martin Enlen Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Papa und Mama (Multi-part)
Frau Ullrich (LR) Dieter Wedel Producer: Starhaus Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]