Sophie Pfennigstorf

Sophie Pfennigstorf

Above the Line GmbH (Main agency)
Gina Müser
+49 89 599 0840
mueser@abovetheline.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
28-38 years
Year of birth
1989 (34 years)
Place of birth
Leipzig
Height (cm)
177
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Leipzig (DE)
Housing options
Vienna (AT)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Berlin GermanSaxon(native dialect)
Instruments
DrumsGuitarPiano
Sport
Alpine skiingHandballHorse ridingIce skatingInline skatingSnowboardStage combatSurfingSwimTable tennisVolleyballAcrobaticsFencing (stage)RockclimbingWater-skiing
Main profession
Actor
Special skills
Barman
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2012 – 2016
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Awards

2 MINUTEN Grimme-Preis - Nominierung Beste Fiktion
2 MINUTEN Die Seriale - Bestes Ensemble
MEDEA ODER DAS GOLDENE VLIES Kritikerumfrage "Theater Heute" - Nominierung Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin
EIGENNICHTARTIG - Ensemblepreis der Deutschsprachigen Schauspielschulen

Film

PELIKANBLUT (Cinema film)
Alma (SR) Katrin Gebbe Producer: Junafilm, Miramar Film, SWR, Arte
IN ZEITEN DES ABNEHMENDEN LICHTS (Cinema film)
Nolle (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: MOOVIE Distribution: Beta Cinema
DIE POSTGÖTTER (Short film)
Lisa (MR) Florian Moses Bayer Producer: Visualley Films Distribution: Aug&Ohr Medien

Television

POLIZEIRUF - WASSERWEGE
Felix Karolus Producer: DOKFilm Station: RBB/Degeto
STRALSUND - ABLAUFDATUM
Ziska Riemann Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
STRALSUND - STILLE WASSER
Štěpán Altrichter Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
UN/DRESSED
Tim Trachte Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television Station: Amazon Prime
PUSH
Mia Meyer, Julia Dembowski, Carlotta Sturm, Mareike Hahne Producer: Bantry Bay Productions Station: ZDFneo
STRALSUND - SCHWARZE WASSER
Lars Henning Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
STRALSUND - KALTES BLUT
Jule Zabek (MR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Köppe Written by: Petra Wagner
DIE QUELLEN DES BÖSEN (TV series)
Yvonne (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Wüste Medien Station: RTL+
TATORT - PYRAMIDE (TV movie (series))
Sylvia Andersen (SR) Charlotte Rolfes Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: WDR
STRALSUND - TOTE TRÄUME (TV movie (series))
Jule Zabek (MR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
STRALSUND - DER LANGE SCHATTEN (TV movie (series))
Jule Zabek (MR) Lars Henning Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
EIN SOMMER IN ISTRIEN (TV movie (series))
Anne Schuster (MR) Tomasz E. Rudzik Producer: Moviepool Station: ZDF
OSTFRIESENFEUER (TV movie (series))
Michaela Warfmann (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Schiwago Film Station: ZDF
SOPRAVVISSUTI - SURVIVORS (TV series)
Alex (MR) Carmine Elia Producer: Rodeo Drive, Cinétévé
2 MINUTEN (Series)
Sandra (MR) Lisa Miller Producer: Saxonia Media, Red Pony Pictures Station: MDR
DU SOLLST NICHT LÜGEN (Mini series)
Katrin (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Filmpool Fiction Station: SAT.1
TATORT - BOROWSKI UND DER SCHATTEN DES MONDES (TV movie (series))
Anghelina (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Nordfilm Station: NDR
FRIESLAND - GEGENSTRÖMUNG (TV movie (series))
Kerstin Wittmar (MR) Marc Rensing Producer: Warner Bros. International Television Production Deutschland Station: ZDF
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - DER TOD IST GROSS (TV movie (series))
Tonja Skadi Harojan (MR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF
DIE INSELÄRZTIN - DIE MUTPROBE (TV movie (series))
Sarah (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion Station: ARD/Degeto
EINSTEIN - SKIN-EFFEKT (TV series)
Peggy (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures Station: SAT.1
DIE TOTEN VON SALZBURG - MORDWASSER (TV movie (series))
Rebecca Quast (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film Station: ORF, ZDF
GET WELL SOON - THE HORROR (Series)
Lise (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: btf
TATORT - DUNKLE ZEIT (TV movie (series))
Paula Neumann (SR) Niki Stein Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: NDR
DIE PROTOKOLLANTIN (TV series)
Jasna Heller (SR) Nina Grosse, Samira Radsi Producer: MOOVIE Station: ZDF
TATORT - HAL (TV movie (series))
Elena Laiskis (SR) Niki Stein Producer: SWR Station: SWR
BABYLON BERLIN (TV series)
Mimi (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool, ARD, Beta Film, Sky Deutschland Station: Sky/ARD
HOMELAND (TV series)
Hacker diverse Producer: Fox 21, Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures Station: Showtime
DER KRIMINALIST (TV series)
Deborah Nolte (MR) diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction Station: ZDF
SANFT SCHLÄFT DER TOD (TV movie)
Rezeptionistin (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft Station: ARD/Degeto
THE TEAM (TV series)
Eva (SR) Kasper Gaardsøe Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion, C-Films Station: DR, ORF, ZDF
AM ENDE DES SOMMERS (TV movie)
Geli (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: MMR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka, MR TV-FILM Produktion Station: MDR, ORF
ÖL - DIE WAHRHEIT ÜBER DEN UNTERGANG DER DDR (TV movie)
Natascha (jung) (SR) Niki Stein Producer: HR Station: HR

Theater

CALIGULA
Scipio Mirja Biehl Theater: Theater Lübeck
DREI SCHWESTERN
Irina Lilly Sykes Theater: Theater Lübeck
BERLIN ALEXANDERPLATZ
Mieze Andreas Nathusius Theater: Theater Lübeck
DIETONIGHTLIVEFOREVER ODER DAS PRINZIP NOSFERATU
Helmetgirl Marie Bues, Nicki Liszta Theater: Theater Lübeck
DAS LICHT IM KASTEN
Performer Marie Bues Theater: Theater Lübeck
DIE BRÜDER KARAMASOV
Lise Pit Holtzwarth Theater: Theater Lübeck
MEDEA ODER DAS GOLDENE VLIES
Medea Lucia Bihler Theater: Stadttheater Lübeck
DIE GESCHICHTE DER ZUKUNFT
Taxifahrerin Jasna Miletic Theater: Flugwerk
MUTTERSPRACHE MAMELOSCHN
Rachel Carolin Millner Theater: Studio Naxos
SONNENALLEE
Grenzer, Streber Alexander Marusch Theater: Volkstheater Rostock