Stefan Murr

Stefan Murr

Spielkind GmbH (Main agency)
Zeitanfragen an (Back office / support)
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
39-55 years
Year of birth
1976 (48 years)
Place of birth
Bad Tölz
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Munich (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Berlin (DE), Valencia (ES), Leipzig (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)Swabian
Instruments
GuitarTrumpet
Sport
Alpine skiingBasketballHandballHorse ridingInline skatingSoccerTennis
Dance
Courtly dancesStandard
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Clown
Special skills
Clown
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
Pilot's license

Credits

Primary professional training

1997 – 2000
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Die Ibiza Affäre
Das Verschwinden
Servus Baby - Staffel 1
Tatort München - Der tiefe Schlaf
Eros
Der Wittiber
Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewig´Leben
Das Fest

Film

Corsage
Graf von Holnstein Marie Kreutzer
Zwischen uns der Himmel
Micha Louisa Grötsch Producer: Macromedia GmbH
Das heimliche Geräusch
Ken Michael Watzke Producer: Watzke&Orth
Beste Gegend
Lugge Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Monaco Film
Beste Zeit
Lugge Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Monaco Film
Der geköpfte Hahn
Csontos Radu Gabrea, Marijan Vajda Producer: Film-Line
Nachts das Leben
Julia Schwarz Producer: HFF München
Gute Nacht
Felix Kempter Producer: HFF München
Haarscharf
Horst Ivan Sainz-Parda Producer: HFF München
Wunderbare Tage
Christoph Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: HFF München
Der letzte Schnitt
Soldat Lanzelot von Naso Producer: HFF München
Neue Freiheit - schönes München
Herbert Achternbusch Producer: Herbert Achternbusch Filmproduktion

Television

Neue Geschichten vom Pumuckl (2. Staffel) (TV series)
Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: NEUESUPER Station: RTL Casting Director: Franziska Aigner
Zwei Frauen für alle Felle (TV series)
Stefan Bühling Producer: 307 Filmproduktion Station: ARD Degeto Casting Director: Phillis Dayanir
SOKO Köln - "Co-Eltern" (TV series)
Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
München Mord - Die indische Methode
Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion Station: ZDF Casting Director: Patricia Schetting-Sufan
Schnell ermittelt - "Angelika Who?" (TV series)
Gerald Liegel Producer: MR Film
Marie fängt Feuer (TV series)
diverse Producer: MadeFor Film Station: ZDF
Das Boot
Lothar Dennis Gansel Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: SKY
Der Kaiser
Robert Schwan Tim Trageser Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: SKY
Marie fängt Feuer 17+18
Stefan Weingartner Michael Karen Producer: MadeFor Film Station: ZDF
Marie fängt Feuer I Folge 15 + 16 (TV series)
Stefan Weingartner Katrin Schmidt Producer: MadeFor Station: ZDF
Die Strafe - Das Seehaus
Hauptkommissar Leo Patrick Vollrath Producer: Moovie GmbH Station: RTL+
Die Chefin (TV movie)
Bernd Gabor Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Die Ibiza Affäre (Series)
Bastian Obermayer Christopher Schier Producer: W&B Television / Epo Film Station: SKY
Das Streben nach Glück (Multi-part)
Sascha Michael Hofmann Producer: die film Station: BR
Marie fängt Feuer (4 Folgen)
Stefan Weingartner Hans Hofer Producer: MADE FOR Station: ZDF
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Andreas Ritter Jan Haering Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD
Marie fängt Feuer (2 Folgen)
Stefan Weingartner Hans Hofer Producer: Wiedmann & Berg Station: ZDF
Über Land (TV series)
Rolf Weiner Franz Xaver Brogner Producer: Mecom Station: ZDF
Servus Baby 2. Staffel
Martin Dickicht Natalie Spinell Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH Station: BR
Der Überläufer
Herr Lüdicke Florian Gallenberger Producer: Dreamtool / Beta Station: ARD Degeto
SOKO München
Kai Petzold Bettina Braun Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft
Jonas Holzer Heinz Dietz Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD/Degeto
SOKO Donau/Wien - Der Geist
Johannes Scheidler Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film Station: ORF / ZDF
Marie fängt Feuer (4 Folgen)
Stefan Weingartner Hans Hofer / Marcus Weiler Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: ZDF
Salvatorprobe auf dem Nockherberg
Indianer Stefan Betz & Richard Oehmann Producer: Paulaner Brauerei Station: BR
Servus Baby
Natalie Spinell Producer: Lüthje Schneider Hörl Film
Flucht durchs Höllental
Andreas Frey Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft Station: ZDF
Salvatorprobe auf dem Nockherberg
Florian Pronold Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Paulaner Brauerei Station: BR
SOKO München - Heiliger St. Martin
Dieter Eppstein Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Bettys Diagnose
Julius Siegmann Oliver Muth Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Marie fängt Feuer
Hans Hofer Producer: Wiedemann und Berg Station: ZDF
Akte Lansing
Dr. Dr. Spiess Jochen Müller Producer: Constantin Television
Salvatorprobe auf dem Nockherberg 2016
Karl Theodor zu Guttenberg Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Paulaner Brauerei
Taunuskrimi - Die Lebenden und die Toten
Jens-Uwe Hartig Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: All in production Station: ZDF
Marie fängt Feuer
Stefan Weingartner Edzard Onneken Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: ZDF
Das Verschwinden
Christoph Hochstetter Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion Station: ARD / Degeto
Falsche Siebziger
Lothar Schnätz Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: H & V Entertainment / Odeon Film Station: ARD / BR
Mein Schwiegervater, der Stinkstiefel
Joe Polack Sven Bohse Producer: Mona Film Station: ARD / Degeto
Salvatorprobe auf dem Nockherberg 2015
Alexander Dobrindt Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Paulaner Brauerei
Die Rosenheim Cops
Max Hube Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Station: ZDF
Monaco 110
Pfleger Martin Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Producers at work Station: BR
Ein Sommer in Masuren
Marek Kowalksi Karola Meeder Producer: Moviepool Station: ZDF
Lena Lorenz - Willkommen im Leben
Michael Glasner Thomas Jauch Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ZDF
Urban Divas
Martin Dickicht Natalie Spinell Producer: HFF / Lüthje und Schneider Station: BR
Katie Fforde - Du und ich
Alec Plentley Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Um Himmels Willen
Michael Dormatt Producer: ndF Station: ARD
Der Alte
Maximilian Gröninger Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Schluss.Aus.Amen!
Bürgermeister Anton Bereiter Thomas Kronthaler Producer: d.i.e film Station: ARD
BELLA - Meine allerschlimmste Freundin
Regisseur Josh Broecker Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: SAT 1
Weißblaue Geschichten
Konstantin Wagenfeld Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Station: ZDF
Bettys Diagnose
Kai Wenske Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Die Kabarett-WG
Producer: Unique Media Entertainment Station: BR
Bring mich um!
Kai Sitter Producer: FILMwork
Soko 5113 - Der Schwimmer
Markus Fellner Patrick Winczewski Producer: Ufa Station: ZDF
Tatort - Blackout
Tobias Wagner Patrick Winczewski Producer: SWR Station: ARD
Hubert & Staller
Mark Werth Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Entertainment Factory Station: ARD
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen - Vatergefühle
Ralf Binder Nina Wolfrum Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH und Kromschröder & Pfanne Station: ZDF
Inga Lindström - Vier Frauen und die Liebe
Tomas Franson Martin Gies Producer: Bavaria Film Station: ZDF
Tatort München - Der tiefe Schlaf
Lehrer Seifert Alexander Adolph Producer: Bavaria Station: BR
Die Garmisch Cops
Martin Heindel Holger Gimpel / Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Film Station: ZDF
Forsthaus Falkenau
Sebastian Keller Tanja Roitzheim / Dominikus Probst Producer: ndF Station: ZDF
Die Rosenheim Cops
Jörg Wieland Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Station: ZDF
Der Kaktus
Polizist Franz Franziska Buch Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: ARD
Kommissarin Lucas - Bittere Pillen
KTU-ler Seppi Stefan Kornatz Producer: Olga Film Station: ZDF
Das Märchen von der Prinzessin, die unbedingt in einem Märchen vorkommen wollte
Torwache Steffen Zacke Producer: FR Entertainment & HFF München
Soko 5113 - Blutiger Honig
Thomas Seeberger Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Station: ZDF
Das Leben ist ein Bauernhof
Hübner Thomas Kronthaler Producer: d.i.e film Station: ARD
Die Samenhändlerin
Pfarrer Michael Keusch Producer: Bavaria Station: ZDF
24 Milchkühe und kein Mann
Christian Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Teamworx München Station: ARD/Degeto
Soko Kitzbühel
Andi Kranz Mike Zens Producer: Beo Film Station: ORF/ZDF
Heiter bis Tödlich in der Schwäbischen Alb
Thomas Stoll Producer: Teamworx Station: SWR / ARD
Ein Sommer im Elsaß
Dupres Michael Keusch Producer: Rowboat Film Station: ZDF
Um Himmels Willen
Jan Menzel Uli König Producer: NDF Station: ARD
Franzi
Krankenpfleger Danny Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Infa Film Station: BR
Stadtgeflüster oder Sex nach 5
Robin Josh Broecker Producer: d.i.e film Station: SAT 1
Weißblaue Geschichten - Radieserl sucht Breze
Maximilian Kaufmann Gunther Friedrich Producer: Bavaria Film Station: ZDF
Der Alte - Die Maske des Bösen
Franz Wimmer Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Fünf Stunden Montag
Martin Eva Trobisch Producer: HFF München
Die Bergwacht
Stefan Hofer Axel de Roche Producer: ndF Station: ZDF
Der Bergdoktor
Dennis Kruppke Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ndF Station: ZDF
Ein Stadtmärchen
Kili Anna Katharina Maier Producer: HFF München
Utta Danella - Der Verlobte meiner besten Freundin
Markus Schweiger Peter Weissflog Producer: Bavaria Station: ARD / Degeto
Rosenheim Cops
Stefan Ohlmüller Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Station: ZDF
Die Drachen besiegen
Bankangestellter Franziska Buch Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ARD
Die göttliche Sophie
Micha Strohmayr Hajo Gies Producer: Aspekt Telefilm Station: Degeto
Tramontana
Bertl Görner Kathrin Stahl Producer: Münchner Filmwerkstatt e. V. / Martin Blankemeyer
Rosenheim Cops - Schatten des Zweifels
Bernhard Hirsch Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fillm Station: ZDF
SOKO Kitzbühl - Der Alpenkönig
Dr. Christoph Weiss Regina Huber Producer: Beo Film Station: ORF/ZDF
Baching
Robert Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Tellux Film Station: BR
Alles fest im Griff
Manfred Muggenthaler Peter Weissflog Station: BR
Kurhotel Alpenglück
Toni Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ARD
Schulmädchen - Chromosom XY ungelöst
Max Christian Pötschke Producer: Hofmann & Voges Station: RTL
In einem anderen Leben
LKW Fahrer Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Station: BR
Café Meineid - Da war was
Felix Betz Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Station: BR
So schnell du kannst
Junger Mann Vivian Naefe Producer: MTM Medien & Television Station: ZDF
Und Morgen Italien
Richard Felix Haas Station: BR
SOKO 5113 - Tödliche Hiebe
Rüdiger Michna Zbynek Cerven Producer: UFA München Station: ZDF
Sinan Toprak ist der unbestechliche
Andreas Andreas Prochaska Producer: Hofmann & Voges Station: RTL
Die Jacobi-Verschwörung
Ben Ampfinger Steffi Kammermeier Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Station: BR

Theater

Adams Äpfel
Ivan Konstantin Moreth
Zwei Krawatten (Operetta)
Jean Kathrin Anna Stahl Theater: Kammerspiele München
Wir sind jung. Wir sind stark.
Anja Sczilinski Theater: Residenztheater München
In München steht ein Hofbräuhaus
diverse Stefan Murr Theater: Hofbräuhaus München
Die Schützenliesl
Galetto Annette Lubosch
Mörd
H. Matthias Kiefersauer Theater: Altes Kino Ebersberg, Tournee
Alice im Wunderland
Diedeldei, Siebenschläfer Bettina Bruinier Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Eros
Lukian Christine Eder Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Richard der III
Herzog von Buckingham Christian Stückl
Das Fest
Leif Jorinde Dröse Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Wer hat Angst vor Virgina Woolf
Nick Karin Boyd Theater: Neue Schaubühne / Tournée
Don Carlos
Graf Lerma Christian Stückl
Macbeth
Lennox Philipp Jeschek Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Peter Squenz Christian Stückl Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Woyzeck
Tambourmajor Christian Stückl Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Der Wittiber
Lenz Michael Lerchenberg Theater: Luisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel
Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewig Leben
Flori Christian Stückl Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Wie es euch gefällt
Orlando Michael Lerchenberg Theater: Luisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel
Anatevka
Perchik Karl Absenger Theater: Luisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel
Der zerbrochene Krug
Ruprecht Michael Lerchenberg Theater: Bayerische Theaterakademie
Das Fest
Christian Gerd Lohmeyer Theater: Metropol Theater
Die Power Paula
Florian Wiesbeck Florian Wiesbeck Theater: Kleine Komödie am Max II
Die venezianischen Zwillinge
Arlecchino Erich Sidler Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Dulce est
Ministrant Peter Wittenberg Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Cymbelin
Römer Dieter Dorn Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele

Other

Die Wiederkehr (Short film)
Frank Jan Litzinger Producer: HFF München
Komödienstadel - Wenn`s lafft dann lafft`s
Pfarrer Haslwanter Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge
Salvatorprobe auf dem Nockherberg
Florian Pronold Marcus H. Rosenmüller
Salvatorprobe auf dem Nockherberg - Singspiel
Hubert Aiwanger Marcus H. Rosenmüller
Nockherberg
Karl-Theodor zu Guttenberg
Nockherberg
Karl-Theodor zu Guttenberg
Nockherberg
Karl-Theodor zu Guttenberg
Nockerberg - Politiker-Derblecken
Karl-Theodor zu Guttenberg
Mini
Peter Jan Doleschel