Stephan Bieker

Stephan Bieker

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Köln (Main agency)
ZAV Köln
+49 228 502 082801
zav-kuenstlervermittlung-koeln@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Year of birth
1968 (56 years)
Place of birth
Solingen
Height (cm)
161
Weight (in kg)
94
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Salt & Pepper
Hair length
Short
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Wiesbaden (DE)
Housing options
Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)
Dialects
BairischEnglish-Standard(native dialect)Indian-EnglishKölschMoselle Franconian(native dialect)
Accents
AustrianChineseEnglishFrenchIndianIrishItalianSwiss
Instruments
Piano
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Cabaret artist, Orator, Theater
Singing
Operetta
Special skills
ImprovisationStand-up comedyStorytellerImpressionist/ voice impressionist
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1995
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Other professional training

Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Awards

nominiert für 'Beste deutsche Serie' mit Lasko - Die Faust Gottes'
mit "Herzog" nominiert für den deutschen Comedypreis
nominiert in der Sparte 'Bester deutscher Nachwuchsschauspieler' / Theater Heute

Film

Drei Leben lang (Cinema film)
Joseph Felicitas Korn Producer: Maze Pictures GmbH [de]
Lucy ist jetzt Gangster (Cinema film)
Sportlehrer Köhrer (SR) Till Endemann Producer: Indi Film GmbH [de]
Die Endliche Geschichte (Short film)
Autor Volker Heymann Producer: Van Scoter Film, Van Scoter & Morawek GbR [de]
Out Of Control (Cinema film)
Tour Guide (SR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept GmbH
Ganz nah bei Dir (Cinema film)
Sicherheitsbeamter (SR) Almut Getto Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Phantomschmerz (Cinema film)
Krankenpfleger (SR) Matthias Emcke Producer: Film1 GmbH & Co KG [de]
Große Geste auf Halbvier (Short film)
Barocke (MR) Tjark Ihmels, Daniel Seideneder, Johannes Hesler, Arne Ahrens, Saskia Wagner, Jennifer Rohbacher, Tom Klingenberg Producer: Kontrastfilm
Elfie ans Meer (Short film)
Arthur (SR) Dirk Siekmann Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz) [de]
Über Nacht (Feature film)
Frank (SR) Horst Krassa Producer: Maingoldfilm [de]

Television

Meine Mutter raubt die Braut (TV movie (series))
Hanno Hase (SR) Bettina Schoeller Bouju Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Schleudergang (Mini series)
Rüdiger (EL) Matthias X. Oberg Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Ein Wahnsinnstag (TV movie)
Polizeimeister Vollmer (Ot) Katja Benrath Producer: Ester.Reglin.Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Meine Mutter gibt es doppelt (TV movie (series))
Hanno Hase (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Murot und das Gesetz des Karma (TV movie (series))
Manfred Riedel, HK am LKA (SR) Matthias X. Oberg Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Fritz Cappenthal (EL) Dennis Satin Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Taxifahrer mit Beziehungsproblemen (ESR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ORF [at]
Meine Mutter im siebten Himmel (TV movie (series))
Hanno Hase (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Meine Mutter und plötzlich auch mein Vater (TV movie (series))
Hanno Hase (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Oskar Kaufmann (EL) Britta Keils Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Meine Mutter traut sich was (TV movie (series))
Hanno Hase (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Meine Mutter will ein Enkelkind (TV movie (series))
Hanno Hase (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Phoenixsee (TV series)
Günter Rogalla (SR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Meine Mutter spielt verrückt (TV movie (series))
Hanno Haase (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Schöne heile Welt (TV movie)
Joe, Kneipenwirt (SR) Gernot Krää Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: arte
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Jürgen Fröhlich (Das Bauernopfer) (MR) Volker Schwab Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Pizzabote (Ot) Sebastian Sorger, Peter Gersina, Felix Binder Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Die Truckerin - Eine Frau geht durchs Feuer (TV movie)
Tonno (SR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: SAT.1
Phoenixsee (TV series)
Günter Rogalla (SR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Heiter bis Tödlich - Koslowski & Haferkamp (TV series)
Jack (ESR) Peter Gersina Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Markus Landmesser (ESR) Michael Wenning, Hartwig van der Neut, Olaf Kreinsen, Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Winternebel (TV movie (series))
Platzwart (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: ARD [de]
Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)
Martin Meier-Schönbiehl (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: NDR [de]
Zwei mitten im Leben (TV movie)
Schwienemann (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Heiko Decker (SR) Uwe Janson, Richard Huber Producer: UFA Fiction Station: SAT.1
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Heiko Decker (SR) Joseph Orr, Peter Gersina, Richard Huber Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: SAT.1
Der Ballermann - Ein Bulle auf Mallorca (TV movie)
Juan (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)
Martin Meier-Schönbiehl (ESR) Guido Pieters Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: NDR [de]
Lerchenberg (TV series)
Portier des ZDF (SR) Felix Binder Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) Station: ZDF [de]
Jeder Tag zählt (TV movie)
Barney Geröllheimer (SR) Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Heiko Decker (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: SAT.1
Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter (TV series)
Oliver Schafeld (ESR) Michael Wenning, Joseph Orr Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Paul Wagner (EL) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (TV series)
Gladius (MR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde - 1001 Nacht (TV series)
Gulbo (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Fasten à la Carte (TV movie)
Rudi (SR) Hans-Erich Viet Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de] Station: NDR [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Straßenbahnfahrer Breuer (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (TV series)
Gladius (MR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Tatort - Schatten der Angst (TV movie (series))
Wachmann (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Fischer (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Hausbesitzer (ESR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ORF [at]
Tatort - Seenot (TV movie (series))
Hausmeister Supermarkt (SR) René Heisig Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Herzog (TV series)
Bernd (EL) Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Pastor Jens (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: SAT.1
Windland (TV movie)
Kneipenchef (SR) Edward Berger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Fünf Sterne (TV series)
Christoph Kowollek (SR) Matthias Kopp Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Hausmeister Krause - Ordnung muss sein (TV series)
Gero von Klingenberg (SR) Geriet Schieske Producer: Constantin Film [de] Station: SAT.1
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Walter Schnibben (EL) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Ufa GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Uwe Melchert (EL) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Familienanwältin (TV series)
Josef Bernbeck (EL) Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Im Auftrag des Vatikans (TV movie)
Gladius (MR) Diethard Küster Producer: Action Factory GmbH & Co.KG [de] Station: RTL [de]
Große Jungs (Pilot)
Walter (MR) Matthias Kopp Producer: Pro GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Die Flop-Show (TV show)
diverse (MR) Sven Fleck Producer: Look Video & Film [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

siehe Vita
siehe Vita Ritzel, Kica, Beier, H. Hollmann, A. Weber, u.a. Theater: Wiesbaden,Mainz,Coburg,Bregenz,Koblenz,Darmst,u.a