Stephan Wilhelm Müller

Stephan Wilhelm Müller

talents and characters (Main agency)
Ingrid Stropp
+49 171 5246 075
talents@ingrid-stropp.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
35-45 years
Year of birth
1981 (42 years)
Place of birth
Meppen
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
red-brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Frankfurt (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE), Frankfurt (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Low German(native dialect)Norden(native dialect)
Instruments
Drum
Sport
BoxingSwimAikidoArcheryBilliardsFencing (sports)Horse ridingKrav MagaMartial ArtsMotorsport (Motorcycle)Rifle shootingSwordplayTable football
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing
Special skills
ModelPracitical ShootingStunt
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car
Other licenses
Qualification certificate according to § 20 Explosives Act, Fishing licence (fishing), Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see

Credits

Primary professional training

2007 – 2009
University of Cape Town - Centre for Theatre, Dance & Performance Studies

Other professional training

Advance Camera Acting Workshop bei Aleta Chapelle (US Casting Director)
Sanford Meisner Ausbildung, Theater Schule Frankfurt
Drama Faculty University of Capetown/Stellenbosch

Awards

Canne Shorts - Die Macht der Entscheidung
Los Angeles Shorts - International Film Festival: Best Acting, Best Director, Best Film for "HERE`S TO THE MAMMOTH"
Bucharest Short Cut Cinefest: Best Film, Best Screenplay, Best Actor for HERE`S TO THE MAMMOTH
Best Acting Award - Für den Film "Fisch-Bowle"
Bundesjugendfilmpreis für den Film "Fisch Bowle"
Gorilla 48 Kurzfilmwettbewerb, Beste Umsetzung der Vorgaben

Film

Der Funker (Educational production)
Bens Vater (SR) Distribution: ZDF
Die Macht der Entscheidung (Feature film)
Studienrat Raudnitzki (SR) Anton Algrang Written by: Barbara Haker
Im Wald (Feature film)
Thomas (SR) Manuel Weiss Producer: Weiss Entertainment® [de]
Nur ein Sandkorn. (Short film)
Dr. Raimund Leitmann (SR) Meike Schalk Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de]
Fisch-Bowle (Short film)
Thorsten-Vater (SR) Tajo Hurrle Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt [de]
Kleinmanns große Stunde (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Gorilla 48) (Short film)
Bernhard Kleinmann (LR) Christian Schütz Producer: Christian Schütz & Co. Produktion

Television

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Journalist Patricia Fay Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
Ein Fall Für Zwei (TV series)
Polizeioberkommisar Falke Ulrike Hamacher Station: ZDF Casting Director: EMRAH ERTEM
Ein Hoch auf das Mammut (Medium length film)
Walter (SR) Toni Heye Producer: Toni Heye Produktion [de] Station: MDR
Ein Hauch von Amereika (TV series)
Postbote (SR) Dror Zahavi Station: ARD Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
EDEN (Mini series)
Stefan Reuter (SR) Dominik Moll Station: ARD/Arte Casting Director: Christiane Plum
Terra X - Rätsel der Archäologie
Jakob Geim Jörg Courtial Producer: Peter Prestel Station: ZDF Casting Director: Jenni Cox

Theater

Eine Erzählung aus Sicht der Neozoen (Drama)
Kenrick Star Katharina Heißenhuber Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden Written by: Katharina Heißenhuber
GLÜCK (Drama)
Alexandre (LR) Jan Käfer Theater: Kammerspiele Wiesbaden Written by: Eric Assous
Otello Darf nicht Platzen (Drama)
Page (SR) Iris Stromberger Theater: Festspiele Heppenheim Written by: Ken Ludwig
Der fröhliche Weinberg
Jochen Most Iris Stromberger Theater: Festspiele Heppenheim
Der Menschenfeind
Oronte Peter Staatsmann Theater: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Cash
Mr. Forbright Iris Stromberger Theater: Festspiele Heppenheim
Cyrano de Bergerac
Montfleury/Kapuziner Peter Staatsmann Theater: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Ronja Räubertochter
Matthis Peter Staatsmann Theater: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
Graf von Hohenzollern Peter Staatsmann Theater: Zimmertheater Rottweil - Festengagement
Atmen
M Peter Staatsmann Theater: Zimmertheater Rottweil - Festengagement
Am Samstag kam das Sams zurück
Herr Taschenbier Helga Hartmann Theater: Theater Mainfranken - Gemünden
Tratsch im Treppenhaus
Dieter Brummer Helga Hartmann Theater: Theater Mainfranken - Gemünden
Kopfgeburten - Nach Max Frisch`s mein Name sei Gantenbein
Gantenbein Hannah Schassner Theater: Landungsbrücken Frankfurt
1000 Augenblicke
Other roles Sascha Weipert Theater: Gallus Theater Frankfurt
Der Reigen
Dichter, Landstreicher, Ehemann Sascha Weipert Theater: Gallus Theater Frankfurt
Wenn meine Seele jetzt das Große Kotzen Kriegt
Henry Cinaski Christian Schütz Theater: Uckermärkisches Nationaltheater
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Präparator Felix Kracke Theater: LAB Frankfurt
Der Reizende Reigen
Angestellter, Abgeordneter Christian Schütz Theater: Theater Landungsbrücken Frankfurt
Zeit zu Lieben Zeit zu sterben
Peter Sascha Hargesheimer Theater: Theater Landungsbrücken Frankfurt
Partielle Tod
Samuel Meret Kiderlen Theater: Freie Produktion/Tournee
Mann Macht Mann
Mann Alexander Brill Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt

Commercial

LIDL-Super Heroes
Green Lettuce Moritz Laube
Spec-Spot_LOREAL
Freizeit-Krieger Joshua Perlbach
Captain Morgen Rum
Abenteurer Wilhelm van der Waalt
Flensburger Pils
Leading role Thorsten Wacker