Svenja Jung

Svenja Jung

Information

Year of birth
1993 (30 years)
Height (cm)
169
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
BadischKölschPfälzisch
Instruments
PianoGuitar
Sport
Alpine skiingDancesportHorse riding
Dance
BalletJazz DanceModern DanceShow dance
Main profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Other professional training

Jens Roth Coaching
Tim Garde Coaching
Giles Foreman Acting Center
Vocal Coaching | Stimmbildung Gabriella Crispino
Lena Lessing (Coaching)
Die Tankstelle | Sigird Anderson

Awards

Jupiter Award | Beste Schauspielerin für SAM- ein Sachse (nominated)
Jupiter Award | Beste Schauspielerin für Der Palast (nominated)
Goldene Henne | Schauspielerische Leistung - Der Palast
Jupiter Award | Beste Schauspielerin national für der Palast (nominated)
Bayerischer Filmpreis | Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin für A Gschicht über d'Lieb
New Stars@deutscher Filmball - Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin für Ostfriesenkiller, Die Mitte der Welt & Fucking Berlin (nominated)
New Faces Award | Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin für Ostfriesenkiller, Die Mitte der Welt & Fucking Berlin (nominated)
Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino | Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin für Die Mitte der Welt (nominated)

Film

Fall for me
Main role Sherry Hormann Producer: W&B Television | Netflix Casting Director: Peti Misaila
The Empress Season 2 (Series)
Luise (ESR) Barbara Ott & Max Erlenseen Producer: Sommerhaus Station: Netflix Casting Director: Daniela Tolkien
Der Pfau (Cinema film)
Supporting role Lutz Heineking Producer: Eitelsonnenschein Distribution: TOBIS
BAGHEAD (Cinema film)
Sarah (NR) (SR) Alberto Corredor Distribution: Filmservice Babelsberg, The picture company | KINO Casting Director: Anna Slater Casting
The Empress Season 1
Supporting role Katrin Gebbe, Florian Cossen Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion Casting Director: Tolkien Casting
Oh Hell (Series)
Guest role Lisa Miller, Simon Ostermann Producer: Good friends Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky
FLY (Cinema film)
Bex (HR) (MR) Katja von Garnier Distribution: Rat Pack, Seven Pictures, Studiocanal | KINO Casting Director: Simone Bär Casting
A GSCHICHT ÜBER D' LIEB
Main role peter evers Producer: Zum goldenen Lamm Produktion
Dark - Season 3 (Series)
Supporting role Baran Bo Odar Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: Netflix Casting Director: Simone Bär Casting
Deutschland 89
Main role Soleen Yusef, Randa Chahoud Producer: UFA Station: Amazon Prime Casting Director: CMR Casting
Zeit der Geheimnisse (Series)
Main role Samira Radsi Producer: Sommerhaus Film Station: Netflix Casting Director: Simone Bär Casting
SCHLAF GUT, DU AUCH
Main role christian knie Producer: HFF München Station: BR
TRAUMFABRIK (Cinema film)
Melanie Melzer (SG) Martin Schreier Distribution: Babelsberg | KINO
Beat (Series)
Supporting role Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Hellinger | Doll Station: Amazon Casting Director: Tolkien Casting
ELECTRIC GIRL (Cinema film)
Lissy (NR) (SR) Ziska Riemann Distribution: Niko Film | KINO
A GSCHICHT ÜBER D' LIEB (Cinema film)
Maria (HR) (MR) Peter Evers Distribution: Zum goldenen Lamm Produktion | KINO
DIE MITTE DER WELT (Cinema film)
Kat (HR) (MR) Jakob M. Erwa Distribution: Neue Schönhauser | Universum Film | KINO
DARTH MAUL APPRENTICE
Main role shawn bu/vi-dan tran Producer: T7 Productions
FUCKING BERLIN (Cinema film)
Sonia Rossi (HR) (MR) Florian Gottschick Distribution: Arenico Production | Neue Visionen | KINO
Sirene (Short film)
Main role Tim Westkamp Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
SIRENE (Short film)
Sirene (HR) (MR) Tim Westkamp Distribution: Kurzfilm | Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
BESONDERS (Short film)
Lea (HR) (MR) Julian Rabus Distribution: Kurzfilm
ANNABELLES ANKER (Short film)
Annabelle (HR) (MR) Martin Czaja Distribution: Gerginov Production | Kurzfilm

Television

Verlangen (Mini series)
Marie (MR) Bettina Oberli Producer: Fandango Station: WDR/ ARD Casting Director: Dayanir& Hellwig Casting Written by: Silke Eggert & Sebastian Ladwig
Helix
Main role Elmar Fischer Producer: Near Futur Films Station: WDR | ARD Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann
The End / Sterben für Beginner (Feature film)
Main role Christian Klandt Producer: Producers at Work Casting Director: Mai Seck
Sexuell Verfügbar (Series)
Supporting role Ulrike Kofler Producer: Majestic Station: ARD Casting Director: Peti Misaila
Ein Mann seiner Klasse (Feature film)
Main role Marc Brummund Producer: Saxonia Media Distribution: ARD Casting Director: Mai Seck
Crooks Season 1
Main role Marvin Kren Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Distribution: Netflix Casting Director: Eva Roth
Sam - ein Sachse (Mini series)
Soleen Yusef & Sarah Blaßkiewitz Producer: Big Window productions Station: Disney + Casting Director: CMR Casting Written by: Vorlage: Samuel Meffire
Spy / Master (Series)
Main role Christopher Smith Station: HBO Max Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Der Palast (Series)
Main role Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Television Station: ZDF Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
UNSERE WUNDERBAREN JAHRE (Series)
Supporting role Elmar Fischer Producer: UFA Station: ARD Casting Director: Nina Haun Casting
Ihr letzter Wille kann mich mal (Feature film)
Main role Sinan Akkus Producer: Lieblingsfilm Station: ARD Casting Director: Dayanir & Hellwig Casting
Tsokos - Zersetzt (Feature film)
Main role Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: SAT 1
Tatort - Ausser Kontrolle
Supporting role Christine Hartmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD
Der süsse Brei (Feature film)
Main role Frank Stoye Producer: Kinderfilm Station: ZDF, MRD
Unter Verdacht - Evas letzter Gang (Feature film)
Supporting role Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media Station: ZDF
Jenseits der Angst (Feature film)
Supporting role Thorsten Näter Producer: Jojo Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Die Chefin - Appartement (Feature film)
Floorian Schott Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Tatort - Wer jetzt allein ist (Feature film)
Supporting role Theresa von Eltz Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: ARD
Zarah - Wilde Jahre (Series)
Main role Richard Huber Producer: Bantry Bay Station: ZDF
Letzte Spur - LEBENSRETTERIN
Supporting role Josh Bröcker Producer: Nova Film Station: ZDF
Ostfriesenkiller (Feature film)
Main role Sven Bohse Producer: Schiwago Film Station: ZDF
Armans Geheimnis Season 2 (Series)
Main role Irina Popow Producer: ProSaar Station: ARD | WDR
Der Alte - Paradiesvogel
Supporting role Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
HELDT - WEHRLOS (Feature film)
Supporting role Hartwig von der Neut Producer: Sony Pictures Station: ZDF

Audio

Auris (Audiobook)
Main role Oliver Versch Producer: Audible