Teresa Harder

Teresa Harder

VELVET Management (Main agency)
Anette Sack
+49 30 392 6078
info@agentur-velvet.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
56-66 years
Year of birth
1963 (60 years)
Place of birth
Überlingen
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Instruments
Piano
Sport
DancesportFencing (sports)Yoga
Dance
Jazz DanceModern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singingPop
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1986 – 1989
Universität der Künste Berlin

Awards

Film Festial Locarno: Publikumspreis für "Giulias Verschwinden"
Oscar Nominierung als "Bester fremdsprachiger Film" für "Der Baader Meinhof Komplex"
Guerilla Filmfest Washington D.C. [us]
Festival Internacional de Filmets de Badalona [es]

Film

Lieber Kurt (Cinema film)
Supporting role Til Schweiger Producer: Mr. Brown Entertainment [de]
Die goldenen Jahre (Cinema film)
Supporting role Barbara Kulcsar Producer: Zodiac Pictures
Alki Alki (Cinema film)
therapeutin (SR) Axel Ranisch Producer: Sehr gute Filme GmbH [de]
Becks letzter Sommer (Cinema film)
Klara Schiffer Frieder Wittich Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Dora oder die sexuellen Neurosen unserer Eltern (Cinema film)
Franzi (SR) Stina Werenfels Producer: Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion [ch]
Schutzengel (Cinema film)
Mareike Baus Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films
Willkommen bei Habib (Feature film)
Andrea (LR) Michael Baumann Producer: Indi Film GmbH [de]
Einer wie Bruno (Cinema film)
Marlis Anja Jacobs Producer: Oberon Film GmbH [de]
Augen zu (Medium length film)
Constanze (LR) Julia Ziesche Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Nordkap (Short film)
Gitti (LR) Gesa Knolle, Erik Lange Producer: Kontrastfilm
Giulias Verschwinden (Cinema film)
Lena (SR) Christoph Schaub Producer: T & C Film AG [ch]
Die kommenden Tage (Cinema film)
Eva (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Badlands Film [de]
Der Eintänzer (Short film)
Veronika Gregor Erler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Die Welle (Cinema film)
Marion Dennis Gansel Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die Buddenbrooks - Ein Geschäft von einiger Größe (Cinema film)
Elena Biesenkamp Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (Cinema film)
Annika Frankl Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Autopiloten (Cinema film)
Sabiene Dietel Bastian Günther Producer: Lichtblick Film GmbH [de]
Der die Tollkirsche ausgräbt (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Franka Potente Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Mutterseelenallein (Cinema film)
Antje Bernd Böhlich Producer: Thomas Wilkening Filmgesellschaft [de]
Der ewige Gärtner (Cinema film)
Selina Fernando Meirelles Producer: Focus Features [us]
Kurz Der Film (Cinema film)
Lydia (LR) Bernhard Haux, Oliver Seiter, Neele Leana Vollmar, Ingo Rasper, Friederike Jehn Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Meine Eltern (Short film)
Isabelle Adelmann (LR) Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
En Garde (Cinema film)
Karola (SR) Ayse Polat Producer: Intervista Digital Media GmbH [de]
Young, beautiful, but screwed up (Cinema film)
Anouk (SR) Igor Sekulic Producer: Comédie Star [fr]
Große Mädchen weinen nicht (Cinema film)
Stefanie Bitter (SR) Maria von Heland Producer: Egoli Tossell
Junimond (Cinema film)
Nathalie (SR) Hanno Hackfort Producer: Reverse Angle Factory GmbH [de]
Marmor, Stein und Eisen (Cinema film)
Maggie (LR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions GmbH [de]
Dunckel (Cinema film)
Michelle (LR) Lars Kraume Producer: Von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Fake (Short film)
Christine Frenz (LR) Sebastian Peterson Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
Mendel (Cinema film)
Bela Trotzig (LR) Alexander Røsler Producer: Northern Lights A/S [no]
Die Spur der roten Fässer (Cinema film)
Steffi Steinküller (LR) Kai Wessel Producer: Ottokar Runze Filmproduktion [de]
Bingo (Cinema film)
Erika (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Vega Film AG [ch]
Mit fremden Augen (Medium length film)
Delphine (LR) Monika Funke-Stern Producer: ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Himmel über Berlin (Cinema film)
Engel (SR) Wim Wenders Producer: Road Movies Filmproduktion [de]

Television

Rentnercops (TV series)
Francesca Schmitz (SR) Janis Rebecca Rattenni, André Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Im Nebel (TV movie)
Stefanie Nabrow (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Tender Hearts (TV series)
Agnes (OR) Pola Beck Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: Sky [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Francesca Schmitz (SR) Jan Markus Linhof, André Siebert, Janis Rebecca Rattenni Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Sabine Ritter (LE) Aaron Arens, Janosch Chávez-Kreft, Philipp Eichholtz, Constanze Knoche Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Flensburg-Krimi - Der Tote am Strand (TV movie (series))
Dr. Jelena Schiwago (SR) Janis Rebecca Rattenni Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Süßer Rausch (Multi-part)
Dr. Eggert (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kolleginnen - Für immer (TV movie (series))
Lore Winter (SR) Maria von Heland Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Angelika Lorenz (LE) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ORF [at]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Francesca Schmitz (SR) Janis Rebecca Rattenni Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Freundschaft auf den zweiten Blick (TV movie)
Marlene Kern (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Gefährliche Wahrheit (TV movie)
Vera Siegerland (SR) Jens Wischnewski Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: arte
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Ute Breitenstein (LE) Heinz Dietz, Steffen Mahnert, Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Thea Morgret (LE) Jörg Schneider Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Sonja Rombach (LE) Hagen Bogdanski Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Martha Zoller (LE) Patricia Frey, Katrin Schmidt, Micaela Zschieschow, Frauke Thielecke, Susanne Boeing, Theresa Braun, Mathias Luther, Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge, Heinz Dietz, John Delbridge, Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Maren Kühne (LE) Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Margret Werlin (LE) Grzegorz Muskala Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at]
Heldt (TV series)
Pauline Hieber Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Dein Leben gehört mir (TV movie)
Kommissarin Lehmann (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH Station: SAT.1
Charlotte Link - Im Tal des Fuchses (TV movie (series))
DI Morgan (SR) Till Franzen Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de]
Weil du mir gehörst (TV movie)
Elvira Schickling (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: SWR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Leonie Nicot (LE) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Mia Cremer Andreas Menck Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Tatort - Die Musik stirbt zuletzt (TV movie (series))
Miriam Goldstein (SR) Dani Levy Producer: Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Wanda Dewald (SR) Klaus Knoesel, Joseph Orr, Oliver Muth, Ulrike Hamacher, Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Nicola Kahle (LE) Till Franzen Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Ein starkes Team - Tod und Liebe (TV movie (series))
Thea Hartz (LR) Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Ich will (k)ein Kind von dir (TV movie)
Prof. Herta Baumann (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Inga Lindström - Tanz mit mir (TV movie (series))
Meret (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Verschwinden (TV series)
Kerstin Karaman (SR) Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Arzt mit Nebenwirkung (TV movie)
Mutter (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Wanda Dewald (SR) Joseph Orr, Nico Zingelmann, Sabine Bernardi, Ulrike Hamacher, Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Himmelsleiter - Sehnsucht nach Morgen (Multi-part)
Hermine Zettler (LR) Carlo Rola Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: Degeto [de]
Böser Wolf. Ein Taunuskrimi (Multi-part)
Marianne Bösl Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Helen Dorn - Die falsche Zeugin (TV movie (series))
Isabel Schwandt Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Wanda Dewald (SR) Tobias Stille, Sabine Bernardi, Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Marguerite Verdier (LE) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Kinder meines Bruders (TV movie)
Wirtin Else (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH Station: ARD [de]
Blütenträume (TV movie)
Gila (LR) Paul Harather Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: ARD [de]
Hanna Hellmann - Der Ruf der Berge (TV movie (series))
Rosa Furio (SR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Hanna Hellmann - Geheimnisse der Berge (TV movie (series))
Rosa Furio (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Irene Zwick (LE) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Lotte Möllers Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Das Lächeln der Frauen (TV movie)
Marlene Baltzar Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Andreas Bareiss Pictures Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Sommer in Ungarn (TV movie (series))
Ildiko (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Moviepool GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Angelika Manske Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Herztöne (TV movie)
Ricarda Pähtz Sven Bohse Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Tatort - Letzte Tage (TV movie (series))
Dani Heigle (LR) Elmar Fischer Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Heike Schleiermacher (LE) Till Franzen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Kissenschlacht (TV movie)
Filomena Richter (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Antares Media GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Liebe am Fjord - Sog der Gezeiten (TV movie (series))
Pfarrerin Mette (LR) Jörg Grünler Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Wir müssen reden! (TV show)
Ilse Valentin Holch Producer: Win Win Film-, Fernseh- und Mediaproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Doctor’s Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (TV series)
Andrea Lezner Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Die Dienstagsfrauen (TV movie)
Herbergsmutter (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Emilie Richards - Sehnsucht nach Sandy Bay (TV movie (series))
Rosy Wheeler (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Polyphon International Film & Fernseh GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Andrea Kull Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Klick ins Herz (TV movie)
Maggie (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Antares Media GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Vanessa Grenzdörffer Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Ellen Laurenz Michael Kreindl Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Dr. Molly & Karl (TV series)
Ingrid Janker (LE) Francis Meletzky Producer: Producers at Work Film GmbH Station: SAT.1
Doktor Martin (TV series)
Saskia Ostertag Claudia Garde Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rebellin (Multi-part)
Laura Kempke Ute Wieland Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Schutzlos (TV movie)
Elli Jauernik René Heisig Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Tamara (LE) Dagmar Hirtz, Buddy Giovinazzo, Elmar Fischer, Elmar Fischer Producer: Monaco Film GmbH (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Woran Dein Herz hängt (TV movie)
Esther Piehl (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Krebs & Krappen Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Simone Theile Lars Jessen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten (TV series)
Veronika Neubauer Sebastian Vigg, Michael Kreindl, Florian Froschmayer, Wilhelm Engelhardt, Florian Schwarz, Miguel Alexandre, Winfried Bonengel Producer: Producers at Work Film GmbH Station: SAT.1
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Dritte Liebe (TV movie (series))
Maren Willinger Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Trau niemals deinem Schwiegersohn (TV movie)
Claudia König (LR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Der Sonnenhof (TV movie)
Britta (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Afrika, mon amour (Multi-part)
Emilia Larson (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Anita Freude (LE) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Ufa GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Johanna Zech Dirk Pientka Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Alle lieben Jimmy (TV series)
Claudia Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Ein Hund, zwei Koffer und die ganz große Liebe (TV movie)
Carla Meininger (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany [de] Station: SAT.1
Polizeiruf 110 - Schneewittchen (TV movie (series))
Monika Wilke (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Denk ich an Deutschland in der Nacht - Das Leben des Heinrich Heine (TV movie)
Betty Heine (SR) Gordian Maugg Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Tod einer Freundin (TV movie)
Hilde Stadler (SR) Diethard Klante Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt - Henkersmahlzeit (TV movie (series))
Jenny Zacharias Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Erinnere dich, wenn du kannst! (TV movie)
Eileen Carstens Sigi Rothemund Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de] Station: SWR [de]
Tatort - Der Frauenflüsterer (TV movie (series))
Hedwig Lieb (LR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Anouk Alexis (LE) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] Station: SAT.1
Doppelter Einsatz - Kidnapping (TV movie (series))
Laura Zeuner (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Willkommen in Lüsgraf (TV movie)
Romiana (SR) Lars Montag Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Rosa Roth - Flucht nach vorn (TV movie (series))
Manuela Bacher (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Hexentanz (TV movie (series))
Nicole Waldeck (LR) René Heisig Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Blond: Eva Blond! - Das Buch der Beleidigungen (TV movie (series))
Elisabeth Semrau (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Fontana TV Film- und Fernseh-Produktionsgesellschaft [de]
Ein Vater zu Weihnachten (TV movie)
Lotte (SR) Thomas Louis Pröve Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Chantal Amann Ed Herzog, Georg Schiemann, Michael 'Mike' Zens, Mathias Schnelting, Ulrike Hamacher, Lars Montag Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Balko (TV series)
Kirsten Hönicke Daniel Helfer Producer: Ufa GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Die Novizin (TV movie)
Anne (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de]
Verdammte Gefühle (TV movie)
Camilla (LR) Peter Lichtefeld Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH
Tatort - Bestien (TV movie (series))
Carla Hain (LR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Jenny Berlin - Ende der Angst (TV movie (series))
Marlene Illing Johannes Fabrick Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Nicht ohne Dich (TV movie)
Ulla Jacob (SR) Diethard Klante Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Morgen gehört der Himmel dir (TV movie)
Janna Hildebrandt (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: Modern Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die Spur meiner Tochter (TV movie)
Aischa (LR) Hajo Gies Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Eine schräge Familie (TV movie)
Elena (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: NFP Station: NDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - In letzter Sekunde (TV movie (series))
Margit Garnich (LR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: MDF Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor [de] Station: MDR [de]
Wenn eine Mutter ihr Leben verspielt (TV movie)
Sarah (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Cameo Film [de] Station: RTL [de]
Die Schläfer (TV movie)
Marlies (LR) Roman Kuhn Producer: Roman Kuhn + Partner Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
Einsatz Hamburg Süd (TV series)
Hella Heydrich (LE) Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film GmbH (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH)
Doppelter Einsatz - Ganz normale Mörder (TV movie (series))
Ute Stockhausen (LR) Reinhard Münster Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Sperling und das schlafende Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Janine Buse (SR) Juraj Georg Herz Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Klemperer - Ein Leben in Deutschland (TV series)
Marina Kloster (LE) Kai Wessel Producer: Cinecom teleart GmbH & Co KG [de] Station: ARD [de]
Die Mordkommission (TV series)
Alicia Eichberger Matthias Glasner Producer: Monaco Film GmbH (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH)
Polizeiruf 110 - Mörderkind (TV movie (series))
Marks Mutter (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Thomas Wilkening Filmgesellschaft [de] Station: rbb [de]
Vergewaltigt - Eine Frau schlägt zurück (TV movie)
Fredericke Bauer (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Faust (TV series)
Gisela Wetzel Martin Enlen Producer: Monaco Film GmbH (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Balko (TV series)
Eleonore Henze Carl Lang, Manfred Stelzer, Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Ufa GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Brüder auf Leben und Tod (TV movie)
Silvia (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Wir zusammen allein mit dir (TV movie)
Theresa (LR) Wilma Kottusch Producer: Wilma Kottusch Produktion
Die Kommissarin (TV series)
Ilona Reiff Bodo Fürneisen, Wilhelm Engelhardt, Peter Reichelt, Kaspar Heidelbach, Rolf Liccini Producer: Monaco Film GmbH (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ARD [de]
King of Evergreen (TV movie)
Hannah (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Schramm Film Koerner Weber Kaiser [de]
Eurocops (TV series)
Frida Thies Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Monaco Film GmbH (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ORF [at]
Ein anderer Liebhaber (TV movie)
Bessie (SR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co. (TMG) [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

3 Frauen aus Deutschland
Bettina von Arnim Martin Mühleis Theater: diverse
Maria Stuart
Titelrolle: Maria Stuart Karin Hentschel Theater: Palast der Republik
Gesangsabende im Roten Salon
diverse Sophie Heldmann Theater: Volksbühne Berlin
Medea
Titelrolle: Medea Ulrich Simontowitz Theater: Freie Volksbühne Berlin / Walser Ensemble
Wind
n.a. Shogo-Otha Theater: Künstlerhaus Bethanien Berlin
Memento Mori
n.a. Isabell Mamatis Theater: Mamatis Produktion
Mozart im Leib
Mozart Fred v.d. Kooij Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich / Ensemble 13
Schillerlocken, Collage
Hauptrolle Isabell Mamatis Theater: Mamatis Produktion
Ramper
n.a. Iris Disse Theater: Freie Volksbühne Berlin
Labyrinth Freiheit
n.a. Arne Baur-Worch Theater: Theater Zerbrochenes Fenster Berlin
Bacchen
Hauptrolle Irene Husung Theater: Company Berlin
TV, Collage
n.a. Hajo Gries Theater: Disse Gries Produktion
Geschlossene Gesellschaft
Hauptrolle: Estelle René Odentha Theater: Freie Produktion
Savage Love
Hauptrolle Irene Husung Theater: Company Berlin
Suicide in B-Flat
Hauptrolle Paul Brassurell Theater: Theater Berlin
Extremities
Hauptrolle Irene Husung Theater: Company Berlin