Thilo Prothmann

Thilo Prothmann

agentur b. neuffer (Main agency)
Barbara Neuffer-Seeger
+49 30 498 72952
info@agenturneuffer.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
42-51 years
Year of birth
1975 (48 years)
Place of birth
Eschweiler
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Berlin GermanKölsch(native dialect)NordenRuhr area(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
AcrobaticsBasketballBeach volleyballFencing (sports)SnowboardStage combatWater-skiing
Dance
tap-dance
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Puppeteer, Speaker
Singing
Opera singingPop songsPunk rockRevueRap
Special skills
Disc jockey
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
B - Car, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Credits

Primary professional training

2001
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

Other professional training

Workshop zum Thema „Schauspieler-Persönlichkeit“ mit KARIN KLEIBEL
Schauspielschule Theaterwerkstatt Berlin

Film

Alter Weisser Mann (Cinema film)
Max Juri (SR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Casting Director: Daniela Tolkien Written by: Simon Verhoeven
Ich bin doch der Marvin, oder? (Short film)
Marvin / Martin Ducksch (MR) Konrad Weinz Producer: Kreuzberger Kind Written by: Konrad Weinz
Bad Director (Cinema film)
Kameramann Thilo Oskar Roehler Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Cassandra Han
Schlamassel
Hannes Krüger Sylke Enders Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Tanja Schuh
Enfant Terrible (Cinema film)
Langhaariger Kritiker / Moderator Oscar Roehler Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
Julia muss sterben (Cinema film)
Frank Weiler Marco Gadge Distribution: Kino
Alle in einem Boot (Cinema film)
Paul (HR) (MR) Tobias Stille Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Tobias Ulrich
Der letzte Mieter (Cinema film)
Thorsten Öhlmann Gregor Erler Distribution: Kino
Willkommen bei den Hartmanns (Cinema film)
Kurt Blümlein Simon Verhoeven Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Daniela Tolkien
Vollmond (Cinema film)
Conrad Heiland Andreas Anrstedt Distribution: Kino
Short Term Memory Loss (Cinema film)
Dirk Weinreich Andreas Arnstedt Distribution: Kino
Transit (Short film)
Guter Deutscher Oliver Meinborn Distribution: Kurzfilm, isf Köln
The Wash Machine Swap (Short film)
B. Ruf Sascha Quade Distribution: Kurzfilm/Dokufiction
Wie Männer über Frauen reden (Cinema film)
DJ Henning Henrik Regel Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Karen Wendland
Der Kuckuck und der Esel (Cinema film)
Conrad Weitzmann (HR) (MR) Andreas Arnstedt Distribution: Kino
Waffenstillstand (Cinema film)
LCP Spoon Lancelot von Naso Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
Rumpelstilzchen (AT) (Short film)
Rechte Hand Chirus Guder Distribution: Kurzfilm
Rosas Höllenfahrt (Cinema film)
Ensemble Rosa von Praunheim Distribution: Kino

Television

Der Dänemark Krimi - Das Mädchen im Kirchturm (TV movie (series))
Mikkel Lorenzen (SR) Florian Schott Producer: Eikon - Michaela Nix Station: ARD Distribution: ARD Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer Written by: Timo Berndt
The Empress (Series)
Farmer Otto (SR) Barbara Ott Producer: Sommerhaus Station: Netflix Distribution: Netflix Casting Director: Daniela Tolkien Written by: Katharina Eyssen
Der Zürich Krimi - Borchert zwischen Sonne und Mond (TV movie (series))
André Meierhoff (SR) Robert Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film Station: ARD Casting Director: Mai Seck Written by: Wolf Jakoby
Die Großstadtförsterin (Feature film)
Herr Kleinert (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: ARD Degeto Station: ARD Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer Written by: Beatrice Meier
Nord bei Nordost - Westend (TV movie (series))
Hartwig Schulz (EL) Esther Rauch Producer: Triple Pictures GmbH Station: ARD Casting Director: Marion Haack Written by: Holger Karsten Schmidt
Polizeiruf Rostock - Böse geboren (TV movie (series))
Hanes Seyffert (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: ARD Casting Director: Mai Seck Written by: Elke Schuch, Catharina Junk
Die verkaufte Prinzessin
Bergmann Volkmar Matthias Steurer Station: ARD/BR Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
Electric Eye aka Constellation
Otto Oliver Hirschbiegel Station: Apple TV+ Casting Director: Simone Bär & Alexandra Montag
Gute Freunde
Jupp Derwall David Dietl Station: RTL+ Casting Director: Nina Haun
Notruf Hafenkante - Krankhaft Schön
Daniel Frenke Dietmar Klein Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anna Kowalski
Mein Traum - Meine Geschichte
Zugführer Steve Marco Gadge Station: KIKA/SWR/SRF Casting Director: Katharina Krischker
In aller Freundschaft
Stefan Knecht Marco Gadge Station: ARD Casting Director: Ines Rahn
SOKO Leipzig - Traumtänzer
Joachim Lüderitz Patrick Winczewski Station: ZDF Casting Director: Maria Roelcke & Cornelia Marith
KLEO
Gefreiter Karl Neumann Viviane Andereggen Station: Netflix Casting Director: Karen Wendland
Spreewaldkrimi - Die Trauer des Mädchens
Heinrich Lemke Jan Fehse Station: ZDF Casting Director: Karimah El-Giamal
Flügel aus Beton
Martin Kiefer Lea Becker Station: WDR Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
Der König von Palma
Georg Latotzke Damian John Harper Station: RTL+ Casting Director: Nina Haun
WaPo Berlin - Taube Wut
Ole Rink Seyhan Derin Station: ARD Casting Director: Simone Bär & Alexandra Montag
SOKO Hamburg - Trübe Wasser
Demian Osswald Florian Knittel Station: ZDF Casting Director: Alice Ziemann-Bahl
Die Heiland - Täter, Opfer, Mieter
Philip Grams Oliver Dommenget Station: ARD Casting Director: Charlotte Siebenrock
Blackout
KK Patrick Brasch Oliver Rhis, Lancelot von Naso Station: Joyn und Sat1 Casting Director: Suse Marquardt
Bring mich nach Hause
Dr. Lohmann Christiane Balthasar Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Da is‘ ja nix
Andreas Köhler Matthias Steurer Station: NDR Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Georg Vonderhagen Mattes Reischel Station: ARD Casting Director: Anna Slater
Blutige Anfänger - Lieferstatus: tot
Joscha Irina Popov Station: ZDF Casting Director: Karen Wendland
Familie Bundschuh (Teil 5)
Hauptkommissar Mattiesen Thomas Nennstiel Station: ZDF Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Rampensau
Jockel Dustin Loose Station: VOX Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Zeit der Geheimnisse
Walter Samira Radsi Station: Netflix Casting Director: Simone Bär
Letzte Spur Berlin - Der Geist
Adam Lorinser Sabine Derflinger Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
Ella Schön
Jan Wessels Holger Haase Station: ZDF Casting Director: Karen Wendland
Soko Wismar - Die Wanze in meinem Bett
Rainer Tiedemann Janis Rattenni Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
Elli
Bernd Mareike Damisch Station: DFFB
Das Wochenende
Bernd Möller Esther Gronenborn Station: ARD Casting Director: Laura Machutta
Der Bulle und das Beast
Jochen Meinshausen Thomas Sieben Station: Sat 1 Casting Director: Ana Davila
Jenny - echt gerecht (Ärztefehler)
Thomas Seidel Buddy Giovinazzo Station: RTL Casting Director: Sabrina „Suki“ Roessel & Sarah Binetsch
Die Kanzlei - Bumerang
Erwin Holter Matthias Steurer Station: ARD Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig
Familie Dr. Kleist - Ein rabenschwarzer Tag (Special)
Martin Sonnenfeld Oliver Dommenget Station: ARD Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Hanne
Taxifahrer Dominik Graf Station: NDR / arte Casting Director: An Dorthe Braker & Karimah El-Giamal
Verliebt in Masuren
Florian Bruno Grass Station: ARD Casting Director: Kirsten Ellerbrake
Hopfingen - Eine Hochzeit platzt selten allein
Joachim Schmid Lancelot von Naso Station: ARD Casting Director: Manolya Mutlu
Heldt: Forellen Andi
Axel Milowski Andi Niessner Station: ZDF Casting Director: Bärbel Bodeux
So auf Erden
Bernd Trampe Till Endemann Station: SWR Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
Ein Schnupfen hätte auch gereicht
Paparazzo Christine Hartmann Station: RTL Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Ich will kein Kind von dir
Markus Ingo Rasper Station: ARD Degeto Casting Director: Suse Marquardt
Ferien vom Leben
Lagerarbeiter Tomasz Sophie Allet-Coche Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
Handwerker und andere Katastrophen
Trockenbauer Hein Matthias Steurer Station: ZDF Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
Binny und der Geist - Nachts beim Minigolf
Hotte Bettina Blümner Station: Disney Channel
Mein Sohn Helen
Helge Schott Gregor Schnitzler Station: ARD Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
Die Eisläuferin
Busfahrer Markus Imboden Station: ARD Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig
Notruf Hafenkante - Betrogen
Jürgen Helbing Samira Radsi Station: ZDF Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig
Alles Klara - Stundenplan
Florian Pfister Andi Niessner Station: ARD Casting Director: Ursula Danger
Die Braut im Schnee
Polizist Lancelot von Naso Station: ZDF Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
Soko Wismar - Kurzschluss
Kai Oren Schmuckler Station: ZDF Casting Director: Bo Rosenmüller
Der große Stromausfall
Sanitäter Sebastian Wick Station: Sat 1
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens
Kommissar Pohlmann Dominik Graf Station: ARD Casting Director: An Dorthe Braker & Karimah El-Giamal
Freedom to move
Soldat Aleksander Bach Station: specfilm
Martha
Postbeamter Mara Eibl-Eibesfeldt Station: BR
Der Fremde
Der Mann Alexander Nanau Station: Kurzfilm dffb
kobra-spot
Angestellter Jana Schubert Station: Kinospot gegen Zwangsprostitution
Just married
Groom Ole Vollmers Station: Kurzfilm LCP London
Solo für Ben
Roboter Claudia Beckmann Station: ZDF, kleiens Fernsehspiel / Kinderfilmfest Montrea
The Blue Café
Barmann Hajo Gies Station: Musikvideo Chris Rea

Theater

Gretchen 89ff
Main role Carl-Herbert Braun Theater: Pyrmonter Theater Companie
Zombie.Berlin
Tristan Robert Löhr Theater: BKA Theater Berlin
Ein Seltsames Paar
Oskar Madison Carl-Herbert Braun Theater: Pyrmonter Theater Companie
Mord auf dem Holodeck
Cpt. Pohlhaus / Dr. Thool Anja Neumann Theater: Theater Pfefferberg Berlin
Raucher/Nichtraucher
Lionel/Toby/Miles Carl-Herbert Braun Theater: Pyrmonter Theater Companie
Der Nackte Wahnsinn
Garry LeJeune - Roger Tramplemain (HR) (MR) Carl-Herbert Braun Theater: Pyrmonter Theater Companie
Diener zweier Herrn
Truffaldino (HR) (MR) Jörg Schade Theater: Pyrmonter Theater Companie
Sommernachtstraum, William Shakespeare
Zettl Carl-Herbert Braun Theater: Pyrmonter Theater Companie
Alle deutschen Dramen an einem Abend
Jean-Luc (HR) (MR) unterniewo Theater: BKA Theater Berlin
Die Deutsche Geschichte an einem Abend
Lukas/Jean-Luc (HR) (MR) Unter Niewo Theater: BKA Theater Berlin
Ein Klotz am Bein
Ferdinand (HR) (MR) Jörg Schade Theater: Pyrmonter Theater Companie
Zeltteilung
Jörn Robert Löhr Theater: BKA Theater Berlin
Der eingebildete Kranke
Thomas Diarroirus Jörg Schade Theater: Pyrmonter Theater Companie
Die Ilias und Odyssee an einem Abend
Lukas (HR) (MR) Unter Niewo Theater: BKA Theater Berlin
Madame Bovary
Charles Bovary Carl-Herbert Braun Theater: Theater Reutlingen, "Die Tonne"
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Valmont (HR) (MR) Andreas Lüder Theater: Theater Marameo, Magdeburg
Cabaret
Ernst Ludwig Jörg Schade Theater: Pyrmonter Theater Companie
Die Oberfläche
Karl Johannes Rieder Theater: hallo 7, München
Sexy Sally
Pael Dirk Engler Theater: hallo 7, München
Die Räuber
Spiegelberg Thilo Voggenreiter Theater: Schlossfestspiele Ludwigsburg
Kabale und Liebe
Wurm Marcus Lachmann Theater: Theater Reutlingen, "Die Tonne"
Adam Geist
Adam Geist (HR) (MR) Enrico Urbanek Theater: Theater Reutlingen, "Die Tonne"
Michael Kohlhaas
Michael Kohlhaas (HR) (MR) Steffen Kaiser Theater: Theater Reutlingen, "Die Tonne"
Der böse Onkel
Urs Brunner Urs Odermatt Theater: Theater Reutlingen, "Die Tonne"
Norway. Today
August Julia Afifi Theater: Theater Reutlingen, "Die Tonne"
Die drei Musketiere
Rochefort Rolf Heiermann Theater: Landesbühne Hannover
Der Zauberer von Oz
Löwe A. Leistenschneider Theater: Landesbühne Hannover