Thuy Van Truong

Thuy Van Truong

Acting agencyAdvertisingArtist management[...]
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Köln (Main agency)
Annette Gebuhr (Agent)
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
29-39 years
Height (cm)
155
Weight (in kg)
45
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim, athletic / training, daintily
Place of residence
Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), Munich (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Vienna (AT), Zürich (CH)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchJapaneseSwedishVietnamese
Dialects
Standard German(native dialect)Westphalian(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarKeyboard/SynthesizerPiano
Sport
Table footballTable tennisYogaTae Kwon Do
Dance
ChoreographyContact ImprovisationStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
MusicalPopRock
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Professional background

ARTEMiS Schauspielschule

Other professional training

European Casting Circle (Institute for Acting Mallorca)
Technique, On-Camera, Audition Skills (Stella Adler Academy of Acting Los Angeles)
Masterclass with Kirk Baltz (Film Acting School Cologne)

Awards

Gezielt mittelalterliche Überlegungen (Deutscher Wettbewerb - Internationale Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen) (nominated)
Gezielt mittelalterliche Überlegungen (Nationaler Wettbewerb - Filmfest Dresden) (nominated)

Television

Wer stiehlt mir die Show? (TV show)
Manuela (SRE) Johannes Spiecker Producer: Florida Entertainment Station: ProSieben
Gezielt mittelalterliche Überlegungen (Short film)
Frau Schröder (LR) F. Weigt & P. Weise Producer: Dunkellicht Film
Famous? (Mini series)
Michelle (SR) V. Flüchter & R. Tarenz Producer: Florian & Flüchter Produktion
King of Stonks (TV series)
Nhi (SRE) Jan Bonny Producer: btf Station: Netflix
Team Abdel (TV show)
Prof. Dr. Carolin Müller (SR) Denis Martynov Producer: Riverside Entertainment Station: WDR
Leidspeise (Short film)
Mara (LR) Merle Stork Producer: TH OWL
Die Carolin Kebekus Show (TV show)
Businessfrau (SRE) Benjamin Fischer Producer: btf Station: ARD
Verstehen Sie Spaß? Kids (TV show)
Lockvogel Dolmetscherin (SR) Sebastian Weimar Producer: HitchOn Station: SWR
Vollhorst (Short film)
Lynn Gerber (LR) Simon Redel Producer: S.R. Produktion
Unbroken (Mini series)
Taxifahrerin (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDFneo
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Frau Papst (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Sony Pictures Station: RTL
Check Check (TV series)
Nu (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Bird & Bird Film Station: ProSieben
Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer (Feature film)
Mandala Frau (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion
Atempause (Feature film)
Schwester Linh (SR) Aelrun Goette Producer: Polyphon Station: MDR
Rabenmütter (TV series)
Näherin (SRE) Jan Schomburg Producer: Unique Media Entertainment Station: SAT.1

Theater

Rache ist süß
Wilma (SR) A. Look & K. Mente Theater: Theater Bielefeld
Was geschah im Zirkus Klapptnix?
Clownin Lou (LR) Michael Hoch Theater: SherlocKids
Hemmungslose Freundlichkeit
Tänzerin (NR) G. Cuccaro & Georg Böhm Theater: Theater Bielefeld
Mixed Couples
Partnerin (NR) M. Breinlinger & G. Cuccaro Theater: Theater Bielefeld
Der Herrscher (Ionesco)
Junge Liebhaberin (HR) Dr. Hans Moeller Theater: Studiobühne Paderborn
Dunkel ist die Nacht, Rigoletto! (Verdi)
Albtraum-Figur (NR) Nadja Loschky Theater: Theater Bielefeld
Concord Floral (Tannahill)
Reisstärling (NR) Nele Eilbrecht Theater: Theater Paderborn
Music was my...
Tänzerin (NR) A. Look & K. Tölle Theater: Theater Bielefeld
Tartuffe (Molière)
Flipote (NR) Dr. Hans Moeller Theater: Studiobühne Paderborn
Hänsel & Gretel (Humperdinck)
Familienmitglied (NR) Jan Eßinger Theater: Theater Bielefeld
Wir
Tänzerin (NR) Gianni Cuccaro Theater: Theater Bielefeld
Der Besuch der alten Dame (Dürrenmatt)
Koby (NR) Dr. Hans Moeller Theater: Studiobühne Paderborn
König Ubu (Jarry)
Vater Ubu (HR) Dr. Henrik Fockel Theater: Studiobühne Paderborn
Der Vorname (de La Patellière & Delaporte)
Anna (HR) Dirk Früchtenicht Theater: Studiobühne Paderborn
Jedermann (von Hofmannsthal)
Fräulein (NR) Dr. Wolfgang Kühnhold Theater: Dalheimer Sommer Kulturfestival
Kommt ein Mann zur Welt (Heckmanns)
Suse (HR) Dr. Henrik Fockel Theater: Studiobühne Paderborn
Woyzeck (Büchner)
Marie (HR) Miriam Sievers Theater: Studiobühne Paderborn
Leichtes Spiel (Strauß)
Katja (NR) Dr. Hans Moeller Theater: Studiobühne Paderborn
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Shakespeare)
Elfe (NR) Dr. Hans Moeller Theater: Studiobühne Paderborn