Tina Amon Amonsen

Tina Amon Amonsen

agenturpauly. (Main agency)
Katharina Pauly
+49 30 437 39120
office@agenturpauly.eu
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
36-46 years
Year of birth
1979 (44 years)
Place of birth
Neuruppin
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Leipzig (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchRussian
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)Saxon
Instruments
UkulelePianoGuitarRecorder
Sport
Table tennisBadmintonRacerSnowboardYoga
Dance
Modern Dance
Profession
Orator, Actor
Singing
A cappellaBeltingBluesChoirMusicalPopJazzRock
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class

Credits

Primary professional training

2002 – 2006
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Other professional training

Helden und Loser Seminar bei Jens Roth
Camera-Acting-Workshop mit Mel Churcher, ifs Köln
camera work-out, ifs Köln

Awards

Kölner Theaterpreis

Film

Milo (AT) (Short film)
Ines (LR) Nicolas Schönberger Distribution: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Wenn Fliegen träumen (Cinema film)
Marie Katharina Wackernagel Distribution: Kino
bestefreunde
Vivien Jonas Grosch/Carlos Val Distribution: Kino
Carolin
David Kebekus Distribution: Kurzfilm KHM

Television

PRAXIS MIT MEERBLICK
Franziska Hörisch Station: ARD Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Morden im Norden (Series)
Elke Hartwig (LE) Ela Kluge Station: ARD Distribution: ndf Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
Praxis mit Meerblick
Franziska Jäger Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Station: ARD Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Praxis mit Meerblick (TV movie (series))
Franziska Jäger Kerstin Ahlrichs Station: ARD Distribution: Real Film Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Bettys Diagnose
Oliver Muth Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
Praxis mit Meerblick (TV movie (series))
Franziska Jäger Jan Ruzicka Station: ARD Distribution: Real Film Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Praxis mit Meerblick (TV movie (series))
Franziska (LR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: REAL FILM Station: ARD Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Hubert ohne Staller (Series)
Sascha Peters (SR) Matthias Steurer Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
SOKO KÖLN
Annika Wernitz Ulrike Hamacher Station: ZDF
Lucie - geheult wird nicht! (Series)
Saskia (SR) Buddy Giovannozzi; Jörg Mielich Producer: Michaela Nix Station: RTL Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
SOKO Wismar
Dirk Pientka Station: ZDF
Lifelines
Schwester Annika Kai Meyer-Ricks Station: RTL
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Claudia Bergstedt Jan Bauer Station: ZDF
Hubert und Staller
Ulrike Lautner Sebastian Sorger Station: ARD
Lifelines
Schwester Annika Heinz Dietz, Annette Ernst Station: RTL
Dr. Klein
Bettina Schindler Gero Weinreuter Station: ZDF
Sechs Richtige und Ich
Tina Möller Heinz Dietz Station: Sat.1
DOKTOR, DOKTOR
Other roles Eric Polls Station: Serienpilot
Tempel
Eileen Göcke Philipp Leinemann Station: ZDF NEO
LIFELINES
Schwester Annika Sebastian Sorger Station: RTL
HELDT
Merle Tschauder Hartwig van der Neut Station: ZDF
Bettys Diagnose
Nicola Eckardt Oliver Muth Station: ZDF
MORDEN IM NORDEN
Astrid Kramer Holger Schmidt Station: ARD
SOKO STUTTGART
Loretta Heinze Gero Weinreuter Station: ZDF
INGA LINDSTRÖM - ELIN UND DIE ANDERSSONS
Bea Ulli Baumann Station: ZDF
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE
Nina Hell Daniel Drechsel-Grau Station: ZDF
BESTEFREUNDE
Vivien Jonas Grosch/Carlos Val
Dating Daisy
Daisy Züli Aladag, Martin Busker, Arianne Zeller Station: ARD
ZWEI MITTEN IM LEBEN
Peter Gersina Station: ZDF
SCHMIDT
Katja Tomskie Sebastian Sorger Station: RTL
IMMER WIEDER ANDERS
Nina Matthias Steurer Station: NDR/ARD
WENCKES VERBRECHER
Journalistin Matthias Tiefenbacher Station: WDR
CAROLIN
David Kebekus
DATING DAISY
Daisy Florian Schwarz Station: RTL
DER GROSSE SCHWINDEL
Bardame Josh Broecker Station: ZDF
HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - HENKER & RICHTER
Jule Bertram Joseph Orr Station: ARD,WDR
DANNI LOWINSKI: KITA
Corinna Meier Richard Huber Station: Sat.1
DAS GELÜBDE
Christian Brentanos Ehefrau Dominik Graf
BUFFALO 66
Layla
FREMDER BRUDER
Irina Robert Steudtner
GEZEITENWECHSEL
Frau Alexander Schönauer

Theater

BÖSE MÄDCHEN
Katharina Wackernagel/Tina Amon Amonsen Theater: Szenische Lesung
FAUST. DER TRAGÖDIE ERSTER TEIL.
Gretchen Jörg Fürst Theater: Theater im Bauturm, Köln
UNDINE
Undine Nora Bussenius Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
LILIOM
Frau Muskat C. Seeger-Zurmühlen Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
MANFRED
Alpenfee Johannes Deutsch Theater: Tonhalle Düsseldorf
FRÜHLINGSERWACHEN
Wendla Gerald Gluth Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
FAUST. DER TRAGÖDIE ERSTER TEIL.
Gretchen Markus Kopf Theater: Städtische Bühnen Münster
VERBRENNUNGEN
Jeanne Teresa Rotemberg Theater: Städtische Bühnen Münster
KABALE UND LIEBE
Luise Markus Kopf Theater: Städtische Bühnen Münster