Tom Lass

Tom Lass

Spielkind GmbH (Main agency)
Anke Balzer (Agent)
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
32-42 years
Year of birth
1983 (40 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Bald head
Place of residence
Munich (DE), Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German, Czech, American
Languages
Czech(native-language)English(native-language)German(native-language)Spanish
Instruments
Drums
Sport
BoulderingBasketballClimbingIce skatingInline skatingJugglingRoller skatingTable football
Dance
Experimental danceImprovisation dance
Main profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Other professional training

Meisner-Training bei Mike Bernardin | Berlin
Improvisation bei Keith Johnstone
Meisner Training bei Frank Betzelt
Sprechunterricht bei Helmut Becker (Theaterakademie August Everding)
Regie/Schauspielseminar - Theorie u. Praktikum bei Dieter Wardetzky (HFF, München)
Schauspielworkshop bei Frank Betzelt (Berlin)

Awards

Preis der dt. Filmkritik 2017 (nominated)
Filmfest Oldenburg (Sept.)
ACHTUNG BERLIN new berlin film award | "Milch kaputt 3 Papier" | Bester mutigster Kurzfilm
MAX OPHÜLS PREIS | Kurzfilm "Pitter Patter Goes My Heart" | Kurzfilmpreis
Filmfest Oldenburg
GÜNTER ROHRBACH FILMPREIS | TV-Film "Ein Jahr nach morgen" | Sozialdrama | Hauptpreis
Max Ophüls Preis 2011 (nominated)
Achtung Berlin
First Steps Award (Nominierung) für Papa Gold, Kategorie Abendfüllender Spielfilm
First Steps Award, Allerseelen, Kategorie Mittellanger Spielfilm

Film

Im Rosengarten (Cinema film)
Leis Bagdach Casting Director: Ulrike Müller
Sisi & Ich (Cinema film)
Kaiser Nikolaus Romanow (SR) Frauke Finsterwalder Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Fünf Finger sind ne Faust (Cinema film)
Polizist Dreher Laura Fischer Distribution: Kino
KONNIE UND VALTER (Cinema film)
Cervezito Martina Schöne-Radunski Distribution: Kino
ZU ZWEIT ALLEIN (Cinema film)
Karl Sabine Koder Distribution: Kino
CLEO (Cinema film)
Herr Hecke Erik Schmitt Distribution: ZDF/Kino
LEIF IN CONCERT (Cinema film)
Christian Klandt Distribution: Kino
BLIND & HÄSSLICH (Cinema film)
Ferdi Tom Lass Distribution: ZDF/Kino
AXOLOTL OVERKILL (Cinema film)
Lasse Helene Hegemann Distribution: Kino
BERLIN METANOIA (Short film)
Historiker Dern Erik Schmitt Distribution: Kurzfilm
PITTER PATTER GOES MY HEART (Short film)
Christoph Rainer Distribution: Kurzfilm
HEIL (Cinema film)
Dietrich Brüggemann Dietrich Brüggemann Distribution: Kino
ABSCHUSSFAHRT - vier ist einer zu voll (Cinema film)
Rezeptionist Vaclav Tim Trachte Distribution: Kino
HEART SAYS EXPLODE (Short film)
Hauptrolle: Fin Johannes Fritsche, Adrian Scholz Distribution: Kurzfilm
HOMERUN (Short film)
Hauptrolle: Matze Gregor Matuschek Distribution: Kurzfilm
KAPTN OSKAR (Cinema film)
Oskar Tom Lass Distribution: Kino
BLUTIGER SCHNEE (Short film)
Hauptrolle: Peter David Wnendt Distribution: Kurzfilm/ HFF
WIE DIE RABEN (Short film)
Tim Matthias Bittner Distribution: Kurzfilm/ Filmaka Ludwigsburg
25BAR (Short film)
Hauptrolle: Jean-Luc Nina Hellmuth Distribution: Kurzfilm/ HfS Ernst Busch
PAPA GOLD (Cinema film)
Hauptrolle: Denny Tom Lass Distribution: Kino
WEIL ICH SCHÖNER BIN (Cinema film)
Kaufhausdetektiv Sasa Pohl Frieder Schlaich Distribution: Kino
MEETING LAURA (Short film)
Hauptrolle: Pavel Felix Stienz Distribution: Kurzfilm
LASS MAL LOS (Short film)
Roman Maxim Kuphal Distribution: Kurzfilm
STILLER FRÜHLING (Cinema film)
Sebastian Nico Sommer Distribution: Kino
KRABAT (Cinema film)
Kubo Marco Kreuzpaintner Distribution: Kino
BEAUTIFUL BITCH (Cinema film)
Silviu Martin Theo Krieger Distribution: Kino
AB MORGEN GLÜCKLICH (Short film)
Daniel Bastian Terhorst Distribution: Kurzfilm/ Filmaka Ludwigsburg
MUSIK NUR WENN SIE LAUT IST (Short film)
Hauptrolle: Daniel Marie Reich Distribution: Kurzfilm/ HFF München
LAUF DER DINGE (Cinema film)
Hauptrolle Daniel Rolf S. Wolkenstein Distribution: Kino
NIMMERMEER (Cinema film)
Hauptrolle: Knut Toke Constantin Hebbeln Distribution: Kino

Television

Tatort Murot und der Elefant im Raum
Brüggemann Station: ARD Casting Director: Natalie Mischel
ZEIT VERBRECHEN: Deine Brüder (TV series)
Helene Hegemann Distribution: Paramount Casting Director: Liza Stutzky
Die Discounter (TV series)
Bruno Alexander, Emil Belton, Oskar Belton Distribution: Joyn
Der Fluss ist sein Grab. Ein Krimi aus Passau (TV movie (series))
Marek Shimunek (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]
Für Jojo (TV movie)
Sachbearbeiter (SR) Barbara Ott Producer: Oberon Film GmbH [de] Station: Netflix
Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo
Hans Philipp Kadelbach Station: Prime Video
DER-MASUREN-KRIMI - Fangschuss
Verwalter Pjotr Anno Saul Station: ARD Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
NEBEN DER SPUR - Schließe deine Augen
Tommi Josef Rusnak Station: ZDF
NORD NORD MORD - Sievers und der gute Lehrer
Thilo Dürrenmatt Berno Kürten Station: ZDF
FRAU JORDAN STELLT GLEICH - Menstruation und Machos
Vasall Felix Stienz Station: Pro7
DER BULLE UND DAS BIEST
Hannes Reuter Thomas Sieben Station: Sat.1 Casting Director: Ana Davila
SOKO POTSDAM - 1. Staffel
durchgehende Rolle: Oscar Stefan Bühling Station: ZDF
BECK IS BACK!
Nickel Ulli Baumann Station: RTL
BERLIN STATION
Monk Hagen Bogdanski Station: Netflix
TATORT - Murot und das Murmeltier
Polizist Dreher Dietrich Brüggemann Station: ARD
TATORT - Unter Kriegern
Rainer Kolbe Hermine Huntgeburth Station: HR/ARD
CCN
Other Florian Baeker Station: Comedy Central
ENDLICH WITWER
Herr Hecke Pia Strietmann Station: ZDF
KIM HAT EINEN PENIS
Rolaf Philipp Eichholtz Station: ZDF
TATORT - Stillstand
Polizist Dreher Dietrich Brüggemann Station: ARD/SWR
NORD BEI NORDWEST - Sandy de Man
Arno Frank Max Zähle Station: ARD
NOTES OF BERLIN
Alex Mariejosephin Schneider Station: dffb
MÜNCHEN MORD - Schuld & Sühne
Horvath Anno Saul Station: ZDF
BLAUMACHER
Carlo Pia Strietmann Station: ZDFneo
MILCH KAPUTT, 3 PAPIER
Hauptrolle: Perkus Tim Kochs Station: dffb (rbb movie) | RBB
TATORT DRESDEN - Auf einen Schlag
Thomas Jungbluth Richard Huber Station: ARD/MDR
BINNY & DER GEIST - Im Wald
Kai Andy Fetscher Station: Disney Channel
ALIBI AGENTUR - BEI UNS SIND IHRE GEHEIMNISSE SICHER
Ben Scharfenberg Eric Schmitt Station: ZDFneo
KOMMISSARIN LUCAS - Kettenreaktion
Petr Tim Trageser Station: Reihe ZDF
DIEFFENBACH
Mikael Brain Station: UK Webserie, Comedy Blaps: Channel 4
TÖNNEMANN
Klifford 'Kleif' Gimpel Matthias Bazyli Station: Serienpilot
SOKO STUTTGART - Harte Mädchen
Christoph Bölke Rainer Matsutani Station: ZDF
LÖWENZAHN
Ollie Hannes Spring Station: ZDFtivi
THE BEAT DOWN
Goobie Damian John Harper Station: Internationaler Kurzfilm
DANNI LOWINSKI - Wintermärchen
Episodenhauptrolle: Tommy Richard Huber Station: Sat1
EIN JAHR NACH MORGEN
John-Boy Aelrun Goette Station: ARTE/ WDR
PASTICCIO
Hauptrolle: Luca Kay Kienzler Station: arte/ SWR
SKLAVEN UND HERREN
Bert Stefan Kornatz Station: ARD/ HR
SOKO LEIPZIG - das nette Mädchen
Robin Bolik Michele Bielawa Station: ZDF
VULKAN
Lupo Uwe Janson Station: RTL
DIE ROSENHEIM COPS
Michael Lachner Käthe Niemeyer Station: ZDF
SOKO KÖLN - Finger am Abzug
Episodenhauptrolle: Dennis Klein Torsten Wacker Station: ZDF
GEILE ZEIT
Main role Martin Przyborowski/ Michael Stelzer Station: Sketchcomedy-Serie/ RTL
DER WILL NUR SPIELEN
Olaf Axel Ranisch Station: arte
SOKO 5113 - Einer für alle
Episodenhauptrolle: Oliver Kayss Bodo Schwarz Station: ZDF
ROSE
Thomas Dobel Alain Gsponer Station: BR/ arte
DNX - DAS MUTANTENINTERNAT
Hauptrolle: Stiff Nico Zingelmann Station: RTL/Filmakademie
EMILIA
Julian Tim Trageser Station: ARD/TV60
KLASSENFAHRT
Hauptrolle: Utz Lars Montag Station: Pro7
DIE NACHT DER LEBENDEN LOSER
Frederik Matthias Dinter Station: Hofmann & Voges Entertainment
ALLERSEELEN
Hauptrolle: Max Markus Mörth Station: Robert Mayer Filmproduktion/ Dipl. Abschlussfilm
SCHULMÄDCHEN
ZigZag Axel Sand Station: RTL
DIE KOMMISSARIN - Gott in Weiß
Episodenhauptrolle: Mischa Rolf Liccini Station: ARD
LAST X-MAS
Uli Thomas Berger Station: Film-Line
WAIDMANNS HEIL
Hauptrolle: Felix Felix Binder Station: Dipl.Film der Hochschule für Medien, Stuttgart
LINIE X
Supporting role Christoph Busche Station: Festival Kurzfilm
SAMT UND SEIDE
Alex Gunter Friedrich Station: ZDF
TRANSMETROPOLITAN
Ziang Danu Dursun Station: Festival Kurzfilm
KNALLHARTE JUNGS
Hauptrolle: Dirk Granz Henman Station: Constantin Film
MÄNNER SIND ZUM ABGEWÖHNEN
Andy Christian Schuhmacher Station: ARD
HARTE JUNGS
Hauptrolle: Dirk Marc Rothemund Station: Constantin Film
MAHLZEIT
Hauptrolle: Charlie Michael Baumann Station: Festival Kurzfilm