Torben Liebrecht

Torben Liebrecht

Acting agencyArtist management
Hoestermann Agentur (Main agency)
Esther Reinecke
+49 30 695 01881
esther@hoestermann.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Place of birth
Reinbek, Kreis Stormarn
Height (cm)
186
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
dark brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Berlin GermanHamburgianNorden(native dialect)
Sport
FitnessKrav MagaMartial Arts
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Special skills
Audio bookAudio drama
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Other professional training

Regiestudium an der HFF München

Awards

New York City International Film Festival: Best Actor in a Leading Role in "Duell der Brüder - Die Geschichte von Adidas und Puma"
Canadian Screen Award: Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role in "X Company"

Film

Karla (AT) (Cinema film)
Christina Tournatzés Producer: Achtung Panda! Distribution: Eksystent
Immenhof 2 - Das große Versprechen (Cinema film)
Sharon von Wietersheim Producer: Rich and Famous Film Distribution: Leonine Studios
Operation Finale (Cinema film)
Chris Weitz Distribution: MGM
Whatever Happens (Cinema film)
Niels Laupert Producer: Jumpseat Film Distribution: Universum
Happy Burnout (Cinema film)
André Erkau Producer: Riva Film Distribution: Warner Bros
Nocebo (Short film)
Lennart Ruff Producer: Südart Distribution: Aug&Ohr Medien
Wir waren Könige (Cinema film)
Philipp Leinemann Producer: Walker&Worms Distribution: Summiteer Films
Lulu und Jimi (Cinema film)
Oskar Röhler Producer: X Filme Distribution: X Verleih
Verstärker (Short film)
Jesper Petzke Producer: HFF München
Rose (Cinema film)
Alain Gsponer Producer: teamWorx
Parole? (Short film)
Hasko Sandrina Producer: Filmakademie Baden Württemberg
Wahrheit oder Pflicht (Cinema film)
Jan Martin Scharf & Arne Nolting Producer: 2Pilots Film Distribution: Zorro Film
Beyond The Sea (Cinema film)
Kevin Spacey Producer: Trigger Street Distribution: Lionsgate
Luther (Cinema film)
Eric Till Producer: NFP Distribution: NFP
Tattoo (Cinema film)
Robert Schwentke Producer: Lounge Entertainment Distribution: Bavaria
Deathwatch (Cinema film)
Michael J. Bassett Producer: ApolloMedia Distribution: Lions Gate

Television

Das Zweite Attentat (Series)
Barbara Eder, Philipp Osthaus Producer: Nikon Media
Krank (Series)
Fabian Möhrke, Alex Schaad Producer: Violet Pictures / Real Film Station: ZDFneo
Entführt - 14 Tage Überleben (TV movie)
Leading role Marc Rothemund Producer: Construction Film Station: RTL Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann
Nachts im Paradies (Series)
Matthias Glasner, Bettina Oberli Producer: Windlight Pictures , Satel Film Station: NN Casting Director: Siegfried Wagner
Gestern waren wir noch Kinder (Mini series)
Nina Wolfrum Producer: Seven Dogs Film Station: ZDF
Familienerbe (TV movie)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Holger Haase Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures Station: ARD
Gefährliche Wahrheit
Jens Wischnewski Producer: Odeon Fiction Station: ZDF
Eine riskante Entscheidung (TV movie)
Elmar Fischer Producer: Cinecentrum Station: ZDF
Tatort - Der Reiz des Bösen
Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Bavaria Film Station: WDR Casting Director: Siegfried Wagner
Altered Carbon - 2 Season (Series)
Leading role Ciaran Donnelly, MJ Bassett, Jeremy Webb Salli Richardson-Whitfield Producer: Mythology Entertainment Station: Netflix
Das Lied des toten Mädchens (TV movie)
Leading role Felix Herzogenrath Producer: All-In Production Station: ARD Degeto
Mordshunger - Wie ein Ei dem anderen (TV movie)
Josh Bröcker Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Das Menschenmögliche (TV movie)
Eva Wolf Producer: die film Station: ZDF
Zarah - Wilde Jahre (Series)
Leading role Richard Huber Producer: Bantry Bay Station: ZDF Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Homeland IV- The Tradition of Hospitality (Series)
Lesli Linka Glatter Producer: Teakwood Lane Station: Showtime
Morgen hör ich auf (Series)
Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Duell der Brüder - Die Geschichte von Adidas und Puma (TV movie)
Leading role Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Station: RTL
X Company (Series)
Leading role Jamie Stone, Amanda Tapping, Kelly Makin Producer: Temple Streit Station: CBS (Kanada)
Kommissarin Lucas - Kreuzweg (TV movie (series))
Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film Station: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Smoke on the Water
Dominik Graf Producer: TV60 Station: BR
Die kalte Wahrheit (TV movie)
Leading role Franziska Meletzky Producer: Rowboat Station: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Im Schatten
Philipp Leinemann Producer: Filmpool Station: NDR
Tatort - Todesspiel
Leading role Jürgen Bretzinger Station: SWR
Tatort - Macht und Ohnmacht
Thomas Stiller Producer: X Filme Station: BR
Halbe Hundert (TV movie)
Leading role Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Relevant FIlm Station: ARD
Danni Lowinkski - Falsche Wahl (Series)
Lead in episode Richard Huber Station: SAT.1
Das Wunder von Merching (TV movie)
Leading role Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Hager Moss Station: ARD
Papa allein zu Haus (TV movie)
Vivian Naefe Producer: Odeon Fiction Station: ZDF
Mein Flaschengeist und ich
Leading role Andreas Senn Producer: Constantin TV Station: RTL
Dr. Hope - Eine Frau gibt nicht auf (Multi-part)
Martin Enlen Producer: Odeon Film Station: ZDF
Kommissarin Lucas - Aus der Bahn (TV movie (series))
Christiane Balthasar Producer: Olga Film Station: ZDF
Willkommen zu Hause (TV movie)
Andreas Senn Producer: teamWorx Station: ARD
Ein riskantes Spiel (TV movie)
Johannes Fabrik Producer: Hager Moss Station: ZDF
Die Patin - Kein Weg zurück (Multi-part)
Leading role Miguel Alexandre Producer: teamWorx Station: RTL
Zwei Wochen Chef (TV movie)
Leading role Annette Ernst Producer: W&B Station: Pro7
Verrückt nach Clara (Series)
Sven Bohse Producer: teamWorx Station: Pro7
Krieg der Frauen (TV movie)
Katinka Feistl Producer: teamWorx Station: ZDF
Eine Krone für Isabell (TV movie)
Michael Keusch Producer: Phoenix Station: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Barbarossas Rache
Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Saxonia Media Station: MDR
Trenck - Zwei Herzen gegen die Krone (Multi-part)
Gernot Roll Producer: Bavaria Station: ZDF
Eiskalte Freunde (TV movie)
Leading role Ute Wieland Producer: Endemoö Station: Pro7
Die Manns - Ein Jahrhundertroman (Multi-part)
Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Station: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 - Blutiges Eis
Dietmar Klein Producer: MDF Station: MDR
Monsignor Renard (Multi-part)
durchgehende Rolle Malcom Mowbray, David Wheatley Producer: Carlton Productions Station: ITV
Der letzte Zeuge - Der vierte Mann (Series)
Bernhard Stephan Producer: Nova Film Station: ZDF
Angeschlagen (TV movie)
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Aspekt Telefilm Station: ZDF

Theater

"Die Räuber" von Friedrich Schiller
Schweizer Christian Stückl Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Günther Grass - Mein Jahrhundert
Kevin Horst Königstein Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg