Uwe Peter

Uwe Peter

Agentur Lieblingsmensch (Main agency)
Vlora Stappenbeck
+49 151 1524 5292
mail@agenturlieblingsmensch.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
21-41 years
Year of birth
1990 (34 years)
Place of birth
Luzern
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim, daintily
Place of residence
Lucerne (CH), Bern (CH)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Lucerne (CH), Basel (CH), Cologne (DE), Bern (CH), Cottbus (DE), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE), Leonberg (DE), Freiburg im Breisgau (DE), Horw (CH)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Badisch(native dialect)Bavarian SwabianBühnendeutschLucerne dialect(native dialect)Swabian(native dialect)Swiss-German(native dialect)Zürich German(native dialect)
Accents
EnglishSwiss
Instruments
Keyboard/SynthesizerPiano
Sport
HikingAerobicsBadmintonClimbingFigure skatingMiniature golfStage combatTable tennisYogaBoulderingOrienteeringSnowshoe hikingSwimming
Dance
ChoreographyImprovisation danceMimeAfro DanceClassic danceConcert danceHip hopMusical theatre
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Model, Facilitator, Musical actor, Orator, Speaker
Singing
MusicalBalladChansonChoirImprovisationOpera singingPopPop songsSong
Special skills
Audio bookAudio dramaBarmanImprovisationModelCatwalkMasqueStorytellerTravesty
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2020 – 2021
filmZ, Filmschauspielschule Zürich

Other professional training

Gesangsunterricht
Hörbuch Intensiv Workshop beim Speech Studio
Speech Academy
Camera Acting Workshop mit Fernando Soto organisiert von Crearte
Filmschauspielschule Zürich Film Z
Theater Raum München
Schauspiel München
Belvoirpark Hotelfachschule
Hip Hop, Locking, High Heels

Film

Selfless Ash (Short film)
Jonathan (MR) Marti Balanza, Damien Jenal Producer: Marti Balanza, Damien Jenal Casting Director: Marti Balanza, Damien Jenal Written by: Marti Balanza, Damien Jenal
Don‘t Feel (Short film)
Lukas (SR) Majamba Nsimba Producer: Majamba Nsimba Distribution: SAE Schule Casting Director: Majamba Nsimba Written by: Majamba Nsimba
Showreelszene Drogenkurrier (Showreel production)
Pokerspieler / Drogenkurrier (SR) Timur Örge Producer: Timur Örge Distribution: Mumukuba Film / Act Force Casting Director: Timur Örge Written by: Timur Örge
Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen (Showreel production)
Herr Mohr (MR) Anita Producer: Anita Distribution: Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen Zürich Casting Director: Anita Written by: Anita
Mumukuba Film (Showreel production)
Kommissar (MR) Timur Örge Producer: Timur Örge Distribution: Mumukuba Film / Act Force Casting Director: Timur Örge Written by: Timur Örge
Mumukuba Film (Showreel production)
Kiffer (SR) Timur Örge Producer: Timur Örge Distribution: Mumukuba Film / Act Force Casting Director: Timur Örge Written by: Timur Örge
Catfish (Short film)
Kellner (MR) Brigitt Sonderegger Producer: Brigitt Sonderegger Distribution: Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen Zürich Casting Director: Brigitt Sonderegger Written by: Brigitt Sonderegger
Mumukuba Film (Showreel production)
Verwandlung (MR) Timur Örge Producer: Timur Örge Distribution: Mumukuba Film / Act Force Casting Director: Timur Örge
About Me Video Uwe Peter (Showreel production)
Uwe Peter (MR) Timur Örge Producer: Timur Örge Distribution: Showreel Produktion Casting Director: Timur Örge
The Diary (Educational production)
Banker (MR) Michelle Studtmann Producer: Michelle Studtmann Distribution: Abschlussarbeit Casting Director: Michelle Studtmann Written by: Michelle Studtmann
Kira (Short film)
Jamie (MR) Marc Rommel Producer: Marc Rommel Casting Director: Marc Rommel Written by: Marc Rommel
ZFF72 Film Superhelden im Einsatz (Exhibit movie)
Taucherbrillen Heroe (MR) Simone Brunner Producer: Uwe Peter, Simone Brunner Casting Director: Uwe Peter
Big Toe (Short film)
Hans Hansfrau (MR) N.Moulder Producer: J.Bruesch Casting Director: J.Bruesch Written by: J.Bruesch und N.Moulder
Der Makler (Short film)
Wohnungssuchender (MR) Roman Stocker Producer: Studio 1 Distribution: STUDIO 1 Casting Director: Roman Stocker
Eichhof Retro (Reportage)
80er Party gast (SR) Distribution: Eichhof Bierbrauerei
Mary Jail (Educational production)
Marco (NR) (SR) Bhader Khlifi Producer: Bhader Khlifi Distribution: Macromedia Hochschule München Casting Director: Bhader Khlifi

Theater

Mord am Filmset (Drama) In development
Nils Bordeaux Schauspieler, Peter Fröhlich Kameramann (MR) Stephan Anon & Uwe Peter Producer: Verein Farbvogel Theater: Verein Farbvogel Casting Director: Stephan Anon & Uwe Peter Written by: Stephan Anon & Uwe Peter
Hexensabbatt 2024 (Drama)
Anatol (SR) Hartmut Stiller Producer: Historix Tours Gmbh Theater: Historix Tours GmbH Casting Director: Hartmut Stiller Written by: Hartmut Stiller
Halloween Spezial Touren (Drama)
Graf Krolock (MR) Hartmut Stiller Producer: Historix Tours Gmbh Theater: Historix Tours GmbH Casting Director: Hartmut Stiller Written by: Hartmut Stiller
Mord auf dem Kreuzfahrtschiff (Drama)
Thomas Rider Kapitän (MR) Sarina Rhyner Producer: Sarina Rhyner Theater: Mord Z'Nacht Casting Director: Sarina Rhyner Written by: Sarina Rhyner
Krimidinner Mitten ins Herz (Drama)
Peter Jones, Tom Hofer, Heinz (MR) Nathalie Sameli Producer: Nathalie Sameli Theater: The Same productions and films Casting Director: Nathalie Sameli Written by: Nathalie Sameli
39 Stufen (Drama)
Verschiedene Männer Rollen (MR) Gian Pietro Producer: Hof-Theater Theater: Hof-Theater Schweiz Casting Director: Gian Pietro & Cyrill Written by: Gian Pietro
Krimitheater Frau Hase und die Giftspritze (Drama)
Denis Krankenpfleger und Robert Canoni (MR) Rita Wirth und Uwe Peter Producer: Verein Farbvogel Theater: Verein Farbvogel Casting Director: Rita Wirth und Uwe Peter Written by: Karsten Morschett und Thomas Vetsch
Krimidinner Sherlock Holmes und der verschwundene Koffer (Drama)
Frank und Feith Cristel (SR) Nathalie J. Sameli Producer: The Same Productions and Films Theater: The Same Productions and Films Casting Director: Nathalie J. Sameli Written by: Nathalie J. Sameli
Walpurgisnacht (Drama)
Hexer (GR) Hartmut Stiller Producer: Historix Tours Gmbh Theater: Historix Tours GmbH Casting Director: Hartmut Stiller Written by: Hartmut Stiller
Krimidinner "Sherlock Holmes und der verschwundene Koffer" (Drama)
Sherlock Holmes , Armando Armandes, Peter Jones (MR) Nathalie Sameli Producer: Nathalie Sameli Theater: The Same productions and films Casting Director: Nathalie Sameli Written by: Nathalie Sameli
Romeo und Julia auf dem Sofa (aus dem Dorfe) (Drama)
Vater von Romeo (MR) Rainer Früh Producer: Verein Freilichtspiel Kleinandelfingen Theater: Freilichtspiel Kleinandelfingen Casting Director: Rainer Früh Written by: Romeo und Julia aus dem Dorfe / Gottfried Keller
Schichwechsel Halle 111 (Drama)
Gastarbeiter / Sekretär (MR) Joelle Danielle Producer: Verein Strange Journeys Theater: Verein Strange Journeys Casting Director: Joelle Danielle Written by: Joelle Danielle
Krimidinner " Tödliches Spiel" (Drama)
Sergio Leone, Herr Dachselhofer (MR) Nathalie Sameli Producer: Nathalie Sameli Theater: The Same productions and films Casting Director: Nathalie Sameli Written by: Nathalie Sameli
Herbstmond (Drama)
Alexander D'Agostino (MR) Isabel Sulger Büel Producer: Verein Farbvogel Theater: Verein Farbvogel / Tournee Casting Director: Isabel Sulger Büel, Uwe Peter, Susanne Andres Written by: Marisa hart
Tödliches Spiel (Drama)
Dr. Dachselhofer / Sergio Leone (MR) Nathalie Sameli Producer: The Same Productions and Films Theater: Krimidinner / The Same Productions and Films Casting Director: Nathalie Sameli Written by: The Same Productions and Films
KO-Operator (Drama)
Experimentelle Theater in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Luzerner Theater (MR) KO-Operator! Producer: KO-Operator! Theater: Luzerner Theater Casting Director: Juan
Phantom der Oper (Drama)
Philipp de Chagny (MR) Michael Apel Producer: Mario Bilic Theater: Deutsche Musical Agentur Casting Director: DMA
Was ihr Wollt (Drama)
Malvolio (MR) Barbara Schlumpf Producer: Christoph Risi Theater: Freillichtspiele Luzern Casting Director: Christoph Risi Written by: Thomas Hürlimann
Halloween Spezial Touren (Drama)
Diverse Rollen (GR) Hartmut Stiller Producer: Historix Tours Gmbh Theater: Historix Tours GmbH Casting Director: Hartmut Stiller Written by: Hartmut Stiller
Schauspielrundgang mit Maestro Zobler (Drama)
Maestro Zobler (MR) Hartmut Stiller Producer: Historix Tours Gmbh Theater: Brauerei Feldschlösschen Casting Director: Caroline Fünfgeld Written by: Historix Tours GmbH
Stadtkrimi Tödliches Netz (Drama)
Maxi Hell, Nicky Canone (MR) Nathalie Sameli Producer: The Same Productions and Films Theater: The Same Productions and Films Casting Director: Nathalie Sameli Written by: Nathalie Sameli
Oh Canada kleine Morde unter Freundinnen (Drama)
Andy Pipkin (MR) Florian Rexer Producer: Dinnerevents.ch Theater: Dinnerevents.ch Casting Director: Florian Rexer
Die Organisation (Drama)
Hans Peter Klötzli & Dante Castello (MR) Nathalie Sameli Producer: Nathalie Sameli Theater: The Same productions and films
Sommermond (Drama)
Alexander D'Agostino (MR) Uwe Peter & Kerstin Füllemann Producer: SUWE productions Theater: SUWE productions Casting Director: Susanne Andres
Schauspieltour durch die Brauerei Feldschlöschen (Drama)
Maestro Zobler Hartmut Stiller Producer: Historix Tours Gmbh Theater: Brauerei Feldschlösschen in Rheinfelden (CH) Casting Director: Hartmut Stiller Written by: Nicola Aly
Krimidinner Die Organisation
Dante & Hanspeter Klötzli N.Sameli Theater: The Same productions and Films
Stadtkrimi Fälle
Verschiedene Rollen (Improvisation) N.Sameli Theater: The same productions and Films
Die Glasspur (Drama)
Luca Leone, Barone / Antonio Vito, Pierre Marion (MR) Nathalie Sameli Producer: The Same Productions and Films Theater: Stadtspiele/ Stadtkrimi Casting Director: Nathalie Sameli Written by: Nathalie Sameli
Das Dunkle Auge (Drama)
Renato Ritter / Wanja / Luca Leone / Pinsel (MR) Nathalie Sameli Producer: The Same Productions and Films Theater: Stadtspiele Casting Director: Nathalie Sameli Written by: Nathalie Sameli
Wintermond (Drama)
Alexander D‘Agostino (MR) Uwe Peter Producer: SUWE productions Theater: Verein SUWE productions Casting Director: Susanne Andres
Ein Luzerner Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Thisbe / Flaut (SR) Livio Andreina Producer: Christoph Risi Theater: Freillichtspiele Luzern Casting Director: Livio Andreina & Gisela Widmer
Heimat 611 (Drama)
Luca (MR) Reto Ambauen / Ruth Schürmann Theater: Spielleute Luzern
Grenzwert „Herr der Fliegen“ (Drama)
Sascha (SR) Marcel Felder Producer: Marcel Felder Theater: Luzerner Theater
Emil und die Detektive (Drama)
Fliegender Hirsch (SR) Mathis Kramer länger Producer: Luzerner Theater Theater: Luzerner Theater Casting Director: Mathis kramer länger

Internet

Ceylor (Reportage)
Ich selbst (MR) LAILA KALMAN Producer: Monami AG Casting Director: LAILA KALMAN

Commercial

Juice Werbespot (Commercial)
Messenger Marketing Ad (Commercial)
Was ist ein Chatbot (Commercial)