Vinzenz Wagner

Vinzenz Wagner

Fischer & Partner - Agentur für Film & Fernsehen (Main agency)
Pamela Fischer
+49 30 440 46192
fischer-partner@fpberlin.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
26-36 years
Place of birth
Salzburg
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
blond(e)
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim, athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Berlin (DE), Salzburg (AT), Vienna (AT), London (GB)
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Austrian(native dialect)BairischSalzburgerisch(native dialect)
Accents
AmericanFrenchRussian
Instruments
GuitarDrumsPiano
Sport
DancesportFitnessInline skatingAlpine skiingBeach volleyballBoulderingBoxingCapoeiraGolfHigh divingHockeyIce HockeyKart racingMartial ArtsSnowboardingStage combatTable tennisWakeboardingWater-skiingYogaCanoeCross-country skiingParkourWrestlingAcrobaticsBasketballMountain bikeRockclimbingVolleyballWrestling
Dance
Break dancingExperimental danceFreestyle danceImprovisation danceModern DanceHip hop
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Dancer
Singing
PopRock
Driver's licenses
B - Car, T - Tractor

Credits

Other professional training

Motion Capture with Neil Newbon
Jonny Boutwood Mixing Network Workshop
The Actors Centre [uk]
Luci Lenox Feedback Workshop
Manuel Puro 21 Day Self Tape Challenge
Finnian Tweed Workshop
Actors Lodge Gabrielle Scharnitzky
Sprachtraining
actorfactory | Johannes Hitzblech
Alexander Technique Jean Louis Rodrigue and Kristof Konrad
Acting Studio Dunja Tot

Awards

Europameister im Breakdance

Film

Ilse (Short film)
Hans (SR) diverse Producer: Poison GmbH
Volverás (Feature film)
Elliot (SR) Emiliano Granada Ortega Producer: Méro, Roth & Granada Ortega [de]
Terra X - Große Mythen aufgedeckt. Das Nibelungenlied (Documentary series)
König Gunther (MR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: NFP Station: arte, ZDF [de]
Die Ruhe nach dem Sturm
Martin (MR) Luca Amhofer Producer: La-Cinematics, Luca Amhofer & Co. [at]
Franz (Short film)
Franz (MR) Adrian Goiginger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Die Farbe des Chamäleons (Cinema film)
Karl (MR) Jürgen Klaubetz Producer: Feiner Film Kunst Verein e.V., Jürgen Klaubetz [at]
Shattered (Short film)
David (MR) Arne Kasten Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Rise Up! And Dance (Cinema film)
Markus (MR) Barbara Gräftner Producer: Bonusfilm GmbH [at]

Television

The Next Level (Mini series)
Mischa Kaufmann (SR) Julia Langhof, Pia Strietmann Producer: Marco Mehlitz, Benedict Brandt Station: ARD Casting Director: Liza Stutzky Written by: Alexander Osang
Charité (Mini series)
Lars Kirch (SR) Esther Bialas Casting Director: Nina Haun Written by: Rebecca Martin, Tanja Bubbel
Tender Hearts (TV series)
Natural Bro (SR) Pola Beck Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: Sky [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Main role Nico Zavelberg Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Strafe - Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Marcel Häberle (SR) Mia Spengler Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: RTL+ [de], VOX [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Darian Forster (SR) Almut Getto Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Sommer auf drei Rädern (TV movie)
Supporting role Marc Schlegel Producer: Giganten Film Produktions GmbH [de] Station: arte, ORF [at], SWR [de]
Algiers Confidential - Ein paar Tage Licht (Mini series)
Sebastian Erler (SR) Frédéric Jardin Producer: Watch Next Media [fr] Station: arte, ZDF [de]
Even Closer - hautnah (TV series)
Nils Faller (MR) Raquel Stern Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: TVNOW [de]
Spides (TV series)
Marionette (SR) diverse Producer: Spides Production UG [de] Station: SyFy [de]
Sløborn (TV series)
Seiler (SR) diverse Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
The Mallorca Files (TV series)
Carlos (SR) diverse Producer: Cosmopolitan Pictures [uk] Station: BBC [uk], ZDFneo [de]
Alles oder Nichts (TV series)
Makler Hiller (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Kinderüberraschung (TV movie)
Paul (SR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Lifelines (TV series)
Pascal Vogt (MR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
8 Tage (TV series)
Egon Jung (SR) Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH Station: Sky [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Manuel Fechner (MR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
War Girls (TV series)
Franz Hesler (SR) Michał Rogalski Producer: Akson Studio [pl] Station: TVP [pl]
X Company (TV series)
Klaus Frommer (SR) diverse Producer: Temple Street Productions [ca] Station: CBC Television [ca]
Mordkommission Berlin 1 (TV movie)
Bernhard (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: SAT.1

Theater

IDOMENEO
Tänzer Sir David McVicar Theater: Staatsoper Berlin Unter den Linden
Dummy Lab
Dancer Eike Stuckenbrok, Markus Pabst Theater: Chamäleon Theater
Out of the Shadow
Main role Alexander Wengler Theater: Sadler's Wells Theatre, Palace of Fine Arts

Audio

Der erste Tote (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur
The House of Tomorrow (Dubbing)
Jared Whitcomb (MR) Peter Livolsi Producer: Superlative Films [us]

Commercial

Moon Power GmbH - Power2Go (Commercial)
Dancer 1 diverse Producer: Wuger - Brands in Motion [at]