Volker Wackermann

Volker Wackermann

Agentur Danilow (Main agency)
Nathalie Danilow
+49 30 789 54856
danilow@agenturdanilow.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
47-55 years
Year of birth
1970 (53 years)
Place of birth
Lingen / Ems
Height (cm)
195
Weight (in kg)
97
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Bald head
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Berlin (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Basel (CH), Cologne (DE), Lisbon (PT), Bern (CH), Hanover (DE), Frankfurt (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Berlin GermanNorden(native dialect)
Sport
Beach volleyballCanoeKayakSoccerSwimVolleyballHorse riding
Dance
Salsa
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonOpera singing
Special skills
Audio drama
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2005 – 2007
Filmschauspielschule Berlin

Other professional training

Frank Betzelt Coaching, Präsenz- und CechovTraining
Frank Betzelt Coaching; Präsenzarbeit - Einführungsseminar
iSFF, Castingworkshop International; mit Uwe Bünker, David Stejskal (Prague), Jordan Beswick (USA)
iSFF, Fortbildung zum Mikrofon- und Synchronsprecher
Gesangsunterricht bei Juliane Gabriel
Stimmarbeit nach Kristin Linklater bei Susanne Eggert / Berlin

Film

Dunkles Licht (AT) (Short film)
Vater Matthias Staudinger Distribution: Kurzfilm
Ohne Aussicht (Short film)
Hans Klipprath Stephan Zwickirsch Distribution: Kurzfilm
Momentum (Short film)
Tom Fehrmann, Journalist Laurine von Boetticher Distribution: Kurzfilm
BIG BUSINESS - AUSSER SPESEN NICHTS GEWESEN
German Cop Ken Scott Station: Regency Prod. Casting Director: Simone Bär
DREI WüNSCHE (Short film)
Ronny Arno Sudermann Distribution: Kurzfilm, karlotta films
DIE 3. REGEL (Short film)
Bodyguard Christoph Brosius Distribution: Kurzfilm
ZWISCHEN HIMMEL UND ERDE (Short film)
Robert Markus Gebhardt Distribution: Kurzfilm
WEIß UND SCHWARZ (Short film)
Psychologe Clemens Sonntag Distribution: Kurzfilm
GROSCHENROMANTIK (Short film)
Olaf Enrico Guzy Distribution: Kurzfilm, FSS Berlin
THE NIGHT OF LIVING DEATH (Short film)
Zombie Peter Jeschke Distribution: Kurzfilm, HFF Potsdam
AUSBRUCH (Short film)
Serialkiller Mariel Baqueiro Distribution: Kurzfilm, DFFB
I BEG YOUR PARDON (Short film)
Zwillinge Steffi Spachmann Distribution: Kurzfilm, FH WÜ
SANS PAPIERS (Short film)
Reisender Silvia Berchtold Distribution: Kurzfilm, HFF Potsdam

Television

Die Toten am Meer - Wasserfrau (Series)
Käptn Enno Lund (SRE) Andreas Senn Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ARD Casting Director: Mai Seck
Dr Nice (Series)
Thies Ubbing (SR) Thorsten Schmidt Producer: Dreamtool - Sibylle illner Station: ZDF Casting Director: Karen Wendland Written by: Elke Rössler
Der Usedom-Krimi - Schneewittchen (Series)
Campingplatzwart (SRE) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Razor Film Station: ARD Casting Director: Bernhard Karl / Dihrberg Casting
Der Staatsanwalt - Schuld und Gewissen
Stefan Tuchner Patricia Frey Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
Ruby - Sitcom
Der fiese Sven Natascha Beller Station: ZDF Neo Casting Director: Dominik Klingberg
Friesland - Prima Klima
Troje Kuipers Patricia Frey Station: ZDF Casting Director: Michael Ludwig
Die Sterntaler des Glücks
Mike Molitor Miriam Dehne Station: ZDF Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
Männer (Music video)
Mann Katrin Sikora Station: Musikvideo / Lostboi Lino Casting Director: Katrin Sikora
Mona und Marie
Abschlepper Marco Petry Station: ZDF Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
Soko Wismar Spezial - nach der Ebbe kommt der Tod
Knut Schmetkamp Stefanie Döhlemann Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
Auf dünnem Eis
Frank Uhl Sabine Bernardi Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Die Spezialisten
Karlo Oliver Liliensiek Station: ZDF Casting Director: Ingrid Cuenca
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - JASMINS LäNGSTE SCHICHT
Mike, Koch Rolf Wellingerhof Station: ZDF Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig
EIN FALL VON LIEBE
Ecki Sascha Thiel Station: ARD Casting Director: Bo Rosenmüller
HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - MORDEN IM NORDEN
Pfleger Martin Holger Schmidt Station: ARD Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
EIN STARKES TEAM - ZEITNOT
Dealer Maris Pfeifer Station: ZDF Casting Director: Nina Haun
SOKO WISMAR - DER PROZESS
Barkeeper Oren Schmuckler Station: ZDF Casting Director: Bo Rosenmüller
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - RÄUBERSCHACH
Carsten Raschke Rolf Wellingerhof Station: ZDF Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig
THE MONGOLETTES
Clubbesitzer Florian Gärtner Station: SAT1 Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
SOKO LEIPZIG - ELBSANDSTEINGEBIRGE
Dietrich Braun Patrick Winczewski Station: ZDF Casting Director: Cornelia Mareth/Maria Rölcke
ASPHALT
Stefan R., Sozialarbeiter Oskar Offermann Station: UdK Berlin
BLIND
Scarface Janosch Orlowsky Station: dffb
AFFEN MIT WAFFEN
Winkeltrinker Daniel Pfander Station: Pfanderfilm
EUROPAS ERBEN
Kurt Weill Jan Hinrik Drevs Station: ZDF/Arte
4 RULES
Malegyn Michel Ferra Station: Miranfilm

Theater

Hamburg 1401 (Drama)
Fridtjof Cordula Jung / Louis Villinger Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele Ralswiek
GOTLAND UNTER FEUER
Erich v. Mecklenburg & Johann v. Pfirt Cordula Jung / Louis Villinger Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele Ralswiek
IM ANGESICHT DES WOLFES
Ex-Pirat Hans Marco Bahr Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele Ralswiek
PETER GEGEN DEN WOLF
Staatsanwalt Cordula Jung Theater: Oper Chemnitz
DR FAUSTUS SUCHT DAS GLÜCK
Dr Faust Kai Fischer / Christopher Weiss Theater: Die Azubis / HH, Guerilla - Theaterparcours durch
SUPERGUTE TAGE ODER DIE SONDERBARE WELT DES CHRISTOPHER BOONE
Ed Boone Louis Villinger Theater: Theater der Altmark Stendal
CYRANO
Cyrano David Lenard Theater: Kleines Theater am Südwestkorso
KOHLHAAS
Michael Kohlhaas (Solostück) Marvin Simon Theater: Theater der Altmark Stendal
CYRANO
Cyrano David Lenard Theater: Theater der Altmark Stendal
VATERTAG (EIN LIEDERABEND)
Alex David Lenard Theater: Theater der Altmark Stendal
KLAMMS KRIEG
Lehrer Klamm Cordula Jung Theater: Theater der Altmark Stendal
SATURN KEHRT ZURüCK
Gustin (58) Louis Villinger Theater: Theater der Altmark Stendal
NORA - EIN PUPPENHEIM
Thorvald Helmer Kai Fischer und Christopher Weiß Theater: Die Azubis / HH, Theater im öffentlichen Raum
IM WEISSEN RÖSSL
Sigismund Sülzheimer Vincent Kraupner Theater: Theater der Altmark Stendal
BESCHüTZER DER DIEBE
Glatzkopf Frankziska Ritter Theater: Junges Staatstheater Berlin -Theater an der Parkau
IN ZEITEN DES ABNEHMENDEN LICHTS
Adrian, Günter Alexander Netschajew Theater: Theater der Altmark Stendal
IPHIGENIE AUF TAURIS
Thoas, König der Taurier Alexander Netschajew Theater: Theater der Altmark Stendal
MASKE IN BLAU
Pedro dal Vegas Sarah Kohrs Theater: Theater der Altmark Stendal
ROMEO UND JULIA
Bruder Lorenzo David Lenard Theater: Theater der Altmark Stendal
FRAU MüLLER MUSS WEG
Wolf Heider (HR) (LR) Julia Heinrichs Theater: Theater der Altmark Stendal
DEUTSCHLAND EIN WINTERMäRCHEN
Heinrich (Solostück) Louis Villinger Theater: Theater der Altmark Stendal
BUDDENBROOKS
Thomas Buddenbrook Cordula Jung Theater: Theater der Altmark Stendal
ICH BIN VON KOPF BIS FUSS AUF LIEBE EINGESTELLT
Hein Mück Tim Heilmann Theater: Theater der Altmark Stendal
BESUCH DER ALTEN DAME
Pfarrer Jürg Schlachter Theater: Theater der Altmark Stendal
EINE MITTSOMMERNACHTS-SEX-KOMöDIE
Leopold Angelika Hofstetter Theater: Theater der Altmark Stendal
DER ZERBROCHENE KRUG
Ruprecht Dr. Wolfgang Bordel Theater: Landestheater Neustreltz
PINOCCHIO
Other roles Jürg Schlachter Theater: Theater der Altmark Stendal
WOYZECKEN - BüRGER TRINKER ANTIFA
Tambourmajor Christina Emig-Könning Theater: Theaterkapelle Berlin
INITIAL SARAH STADT
Franz Pierre-Jérôme Adjedj Theater: Anamorphismes (Frankreich), Theaterkapelle Berlin
KöNIG DROSSELBART
König Drosselbart, König/Vater France Damian Theater: Spieltrieb Berlin
TISCHLEIN DECK DICH
Vater, Wirt France Damian Theater: Spieltrieb Berlin
MEIN FREUND WICKIE
Orne, Gröhl Dagmar Leding Theater: Fliegende Bauten Hamburg
TIMM THALER
Jonny u.a. Frank L. Engel Theater: Westfälisches Landestheater
KRABAT
Staschko Jasper Brandis Theater: Junges Staatstheater Berlin -Theater an der Parkau
MILLIONEN
Glasauge Thorsten Pitoll Theater: Junges Staatstheater Berlin -Theater an der Parkau
GENERATION XTC
Sony, Lou Christian Streng Theater: Sophiensäle Berlin
ÜBERGEWICHT, UNWICHTIG: UNFORM
Christina Emig-Könning Theater: Theaterkapelle Berlin
ABWESEND
Paul, Victor Marvin Simon Theater: Theaterkapelle Berlin
THE SUN ALSO RISES IN BERLIN
Bill Gorton Jörg Reimer Theater: Vereinstheater Deutschland / Berlin
MACBETH
Duncan, Mörder, Pförtner, Hexe u.a. Sabine Karasch Theater: Karasch-Ensemble / HH
BASH
junger Mann Kai Fischer Theater: Stadttheater Hildesheim
VON MÄUSEN UND MENSCHEN
Lennie Small Marvin Simon Theater: theateraffäre / Berlin
WAHRE FREUNDE
Kuddel Pit Holzwarth Theater: Werkstattbühne TPZ Lingen

Audio

Fünf Freunde und der verschwundene Bräutigam (Audio drama)
Pater John Maverick Heikedine Körting Producer: EUROPA
Fellinger - Beluga für die Braut (Audio drama)
Eike Anje Herrenbrück Producer: Hörspielstudio Xberg Distribution: Random House Casting Director: Nina Steiger
Radiotatort - Freiheit
Pathologe Kai Grehn Casting Director: Anne Kerstin Hege
Sakari lernt durch Wände zu gehen (Hörspiel)
Magnus Ekman Cordula Dickmeiß Casting Director: Peter Regenbrecht
Verschlusssache (Hörspiel)
KOM Schneider Heike Tauch Casting Director: Peter Regenbrecht
The Big Ponder (Podcast / Voiceover)
Eb Davis, Rick Pomerance u.a. Jenny Marrenbach Casting Director: Anne Kerstin Hege
Der Ring des Nibelungen (Hörspiel)
Fasolt der Riese Regine Ahrem Casting Director: Anne Kerstin Hege
Die Schattensammlerin (Hörspiel)
Div. Anja Herrenbrück Casting Director: Nina Steiger
Gun Love (Hörspiel)
Officer Banks Andrea Getto Casting Director: Anne Kerstin Hege
Tödlicher Trip durch die Berge - Die Abkürzung (Hörspiel)
Anton Bendel Alexander Schuhmacher Casting Director: Peter Regenbrecht
Radiotatort: Liebesinsel (Hörspiel)
Pathologe Kai Grehn Casting Director: Anne Kerstin Hege
Autos (Hörspiel)
K Guiseppe Maio Casting Director: Peter Regenbrecht
Fake Metal Jacket (Hörspiel)
Rezeptionist Wolfgang Seesko Casting Director: Peter Regenbrecht
Ausser Kontrolle (Hörspiel)
Dr Siebert Judith Lorentz Casting Director: Peter Regenbrecht
Dope (Hörspiel)
Lars Ilsanker Tim Staffel Casting Director: Anne Kerstin Hege
Fünf Freunde - und das Rätsel um den Stromausfall (Hörspiel)
Mr Reynolds Heikedine Körting Casting Director: Heikedine Körting
Woodstock Dosse (Hörspiel)
Chauffeur Mareike Maage Casting Director: Anne Kerstin Hege
Synchronsprecher
Other roles diverse Casting Director: diverse

Commercial

Coca Cola EURO 2020
Fan Leader Traktor Casting Director: Eva Vollmar
TOOM
Maler Max Millies Casting Director: Karolin Matheis
HARIBO
Bauer Max Millies Casting Director: Deebeephunky
HARIBO
Bankräuber Dennis Gansel Casting Director: Tröber
REDCOON
Feuerwehrmann Sven Bollinger
SATURN
Außerirdischer Sensitive Henry Littlechild
SKY
bester Freund Til Obladen
ZIGGO
Wehrmachtssoldat Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
EVENTBOSS
Sexshopverkäufer Claudio Gasperi
KNORR
Hausmann Casting Director: Tröber