Werner Biermeier

Werner Biermeier

Agentur Kick Schauspielervermittlung (Main agency)
Doris Kick
+49 89 437 48349
office@agentur-kick.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
59-69 years
Year of birth
1961 (63 years)
Place of birth
Winterthur
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
108
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Stature
stocky / chubby
Place of residence
Zürich (CH)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), New York (US), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalianSpanish
Dialects
BairischBerlin GermanSwiss-German(native dialect)Zürich German
Accents
Russian
Sport
Alpine skiingRifle shootingRockclimbingSailingSwim
Dance
StandardJazz Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonClassicMusicalOperettaJazz
Pitch
Baritone, Bass, Bass-baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Credits

Other professional training

Hochschule für Theater, Privatunterricht - Zürich
Singers Forum - New York
Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute - New York

Film

I Hear Future Voices (Ars Electronica Festival) (Short film)
Edward (SR) Julian Pixel Schmiederer Producer: JKU - Johannes Kepler Universität Linz [at]
Lubo (Cinema film)
Uomo Calvo (SR) Giorgio Diritti Producer: Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch]
Sew Torn (Feature film)
Melvin (SR) Freddy Macdonald Producer: Sew Torn, LLC [us]
Filip (Cinema film)
Supporting role Michał Kwieciński Producer: Akson Studio [pl] Station: TVP [pl]
Mad Heidi (Cinema film)
Cheesemaster Kari (SR) Johannes Hartmann, Sandro Klopfstein Producer: Swissploitation Films [ch]
Alpine Getaway (Short film)
Erich Hässig (LR) Sven Schnyder Producer: Art Schnyder, Sven Schnyder [ch]
Tell - Jagd auf ewig (Feature film)
Wernher Attinghausen (SR) Luke Gasser Producer: Silvertrain Productions [ch]
Jagdzeit (Cinema film)
Paul Rast (SR) Sabine Boss Producer: Turnus Film AG
Bright Side In D-Minor (Short film)
Concierge (SR) Joan-Marc Zapata Producer: 89 Productions GmbH [ch]
Tambour battant (Cinema film)
Le Commandant (SR) François-Christophe Marzal Producer: Point Prod SA [ch]
Die Zürcher Affäre - Richard Wagner's erste und einzige Liebe (Feature film)
Anonymer Herr (SR) Jens Neubert Producer: Syquali Crossmedia AG [ch]
Resistance - Widerstand (Cinema film)
Farmer (OR) Jonathan Jakubowicz Producer: Epicentral Studios [us]
Ingenium (Feature film)
Pfarrer Christian Fischer (SR) Steffen Hacker Producer: Radical Production Method GmbH [de]
La Donna Immobile (Short film)
Rolf (SR) Jonathan Hug Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Intervention in einer Bank (Short film)
Brennau (LR) Matthias Sahli Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Feinkost (Short film)
Harald (LR) Felix Wollner Producer: Felix Wollner Medienproduktion [de]
Stoma (Feature film)
George (SR) Kit Hung Producer: Xtreme Pictures [hk]
Unerhört (Short film)
Charlie (SR) Lukas Hauf Producer: Hochkant Film
Jagdrevier Schottwil (Short film)
Urs Haller (LR) Marco Arrigoni Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Goldfish (Short film)
Walter (SR) Alexander Dummer Producer: 4Dgraphic, Alexander Dummer
Ein kleines bisschen Zärtlichkeit (Short film)
Werner (OR) Florian Sonnefeld Producer: Angry Sun, Asam und Sonnefeld Produktion [de]
Spooky & Linda (Short film)
Rezeptionist (SR) Christian Wehrlin Producer: Lomotion AG
Tellerrandland (Cinema film)
Herr Grubichler Stefan Friessner Producer: Upperpixel TV & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at]
Friedrich der Große - Alles oder nichts (Documentary)
Friedrich Wilhelm II. (LR) Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Deadlocked (Short film)
Karl-Heinz Volkner (LR) Johannes Hartmann Producer: Decoy Collective GmbH [de]
Uncle Frederic - You can't choose your Family (Short film)
Inspector Garibaldi (SR) Giovanni Pirajno Producer: Produktion Giovanni Pirajno
Verblendung (Cinema film)
Hasselman (SR) David Fincher Producer: Scott Rudin Productions [us]
Der böse Onkel (Cinema film)
Ich-hasse-Babies!-Monolog (SR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Nordwest Film AG [ch]
Bon Appetit (Short film)
Supporting role Juri Steinhart, Sarah Horst Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Handy Man (Cinema film)
Passagier Biermeier (SR) Jürg Ebe Producer: Turnus Film AG
Mein Name ist Eugen (Cinema film)
Schaffner (SR) Michael Steiner Producer: Kontraproduktion AG [ch]
Sol y Muerte (Short film)
Byron (LR) Martin Kayser-Landwehr Producer: Moving Iris Production
Coronado (Cinema film)
Pastry Chef (SR) Claudio Fäh Producer: Uncharted Territory LLC
Nancy & Frank (Cinema film)
Robert Dornfeld (SR) Wolf Gremm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Television

Terra X Faszination Universum - Reise zum Rand der Welt (Documentary series)
Johann Wolf (SR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Hieronymus Ehrlinger“. (SRE) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge, Alexander Wiedl, Steffen Nowak, Felix Bärwald, Stefan Jonas, Udo Müller, Lutz von Sicherer, Axel Hannemann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Hieronymus Ehrlinger (SRE) Axel Hannemann, Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge, Lutz von Sicherer, Alexander Wiedl, Felix Bärwald, Steffen Nowak, Udo Müller, Stefan Jonas Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Hieronimus Ehrlinger (SRE) Stefan Jonas, Alexander Wiedl, Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge, Kerstin Krause, Steffen Nowak, Axel Hannemann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Bauch Beine Flo (Pilot)
Herr Schirm (LR) Marlene Evamaria Meyer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg [de]
Capelli Code (Series)
Dellermann (SR) Alex Martin Producer: European Star Cinema [ch]
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Herbert Stemmler (SRE) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Allmen und das Geheimnis der Libellen (TV movie (series))
Brändli (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de]
Lina (TV movie)
Gautschi (SR) Michael 'Mike' Schaerer Producer: C-Films AG [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Der Fall Barschel (Multi-part)
Roger Beauverd (SR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de]
Station Horizon (TV series)
Willi (LR) Pierre-Adrien Irlé Producer: Jump Cut Production [ch] Station: RTS Radio Télévision Suisse [ch]
anno 1914 – Leben wie vor 100 Jahren (Documentary series)
Werner Georg Thaler Thomas Schäppi Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Stöfftitown (TV movie)
Kuster (Gourmet) (SR) Christoph Schaub Producer: Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Kunde Marz (OR) Hannes Spring, Jochen Müller, Isabel Lembke, Markus Bräutigam Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Wenckes Verbrecher (TV series)
Fritz Kaminski (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Metzgermeister Taubert (OR) Wilhelm Engelhardt, Werner Siebert, Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Vater, unser Wille geschehe (TV movie)
Bauer Tscharner (SR) Robert Ralston Producer: Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Terra X - Der Raub der Mona Lisa (Documentary series)
Baron Otto Rosenberg (LR) Michael Höft Producer: HTTV Filmproduktion [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Europas Erbe. Die großen Dramatiker (Documentary series)
älterer Henrik Ibsen (SR) Jan Hinrik Drevs Producer: MME Me, Myself & Eye Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: arte
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Franz Weinberg (SR) Jörg Schneider, Holger Gimpel, Käthe Niemeyer, Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Lüthi & Blanc (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Stephan Schmuki, Bernhard Weber Producer: C-Films AG [ch] Station: [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Bauleiter (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof, Holger Gimpel, Carmen Kurz, Lars Späth, Nicolai Albrecht Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Die Liebe ihres Lebens (TV movie (series))
Vermieter (SR) Michael Steinke Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Millionenschwer verliebt (TV movie)
Peter (SR) Mike Eschmann Producer: Zodiac Pictures Station: SRF [ch]
Der Bergpfarrer (TV movie)
Baumeister Mayer (SR) Ulrich 'Ulli' König Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Lous Waschsalon (TV movie)
Bierhoff (SR) Katalin Gödrös Producer: Cobra Film AG [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Sören Kleeberg (SR) Petra Clever, Klaus Witting, Volker Schwab, Kerstin Krause, Justin Stauber, Christoph Klünker, Uwe Repschläger, Laurenz Schlüter Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Lüthi & Blanc (TV series)
Brauereiangestellter (SR) Stephan Schmuki Producer: C-Films AG [ch] Station: [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Photograph Reuter (SR) Mathias Luther, Jan Ruzicka, Uli Möller, Peter Adam, Olaf Götz Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Das Glück ihres Lebens (TV movie)
Vermieter (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Der Morgen nach dem Tod (TV movie)
Standesbeamter (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]

Theater

Travis Pine - Ein Mann des Volkes
Travis Pine Hans-Jörg Bretschart Theater: Turbinentheater Affoltern, Keller 62 Zürich
Kasimir & Karolin
Rauch Astrid Keller Theater: Seeburgpark Kreuzlingen
Das heilige Experiment
Bischof von Buenos Aires und Häuptling der Kaziken Katharina Rupp Theater: TOBS (Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn)
My fair Lady
Alfred P. Doolillte Christian Vetsch Theater: Fricktalerbühne Rheinfelden
Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe
Bauer Manz (HR) Astrid Keller Theater: See-Burgtheater Kreuzlingen Schweiz
Pippi Langstrumpf
Käptn Langstrumpf Benno Muheim Theater: Stadttheater Luzern
Der Tee der drei alten Damen
Martinet/Baranoff Reto Lang Theater: Theater überLand
DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER
Münz Matthias Leopold Huber Theater: See-Burghtheater Kreuzlingen/Konstanz
The black rider
Urahn Kuno/Herzog Leopold Huber Theater: See-Burgtheater Kreuzlingen/Konstanz
Das Wetter vor 15 Jahren
Wolf Haas René Schnoz Theater: Klibühni Chur
ITTINGEN BRENNT!
diverse Oliver Kühn Theater: theaterjetzt in der Kartause Ittingen
DER ZERRISSENE
Krautkopf Leopold Huber Theater: See-Burghtheater Kreuzlingen/Konstanz
Abendstunde im Spätherbst
Maximilian Friedrich Korbes Stefan Camenzind Theater: theater_jetzt_erst_recht Tourneetheater
Die Schwarze Spinne nach Jeremias Gotthelf
Gemeindeammann Leopold Huber Theater: Seeburgtheater Kreuzlingen CH
Das Weisse Rössl
Hemdhosenfabrikant Giesecke Jean Grädel Theater: Seeburgtheater Kreuzlingen CH
Der Unterbruch
Streckenwärter Walker Lea Schieback Theater: transit09
DER UNTERBRUCH
Tunnelwärter Walker (HR) Adrian Hossli/Lea Schieback Theater: transit09
D'GOTTHARDBAHN
Ingenieur Lusser (HR) Stefan Camenzind Theater: KulturforumAndermattGotthard/Göschenen
IM WEISSEN RÖSSL
Giesecke Alfred Pfeifer Theater: Musikbühne Uri
Da Chlii Horrorladä
Musfeld Dominik Flaschka Theater: Theater am Hechtplatz, Zürich
D'GOTTHARDPOSCHT
Kondukteur Zgraggen (HR) Stefan Camenzind Theater: KulturforumAndermattGotthard/Andermatt
Hinter den sieben Bergen
Clodin St. Lichtensteiner Theater: Stadttheater Luzern, Schweizer Bühnendebut

Commercial

Privatkliniken Schweiz - Fussball (Commercial)
Schiedsrichter (LR) Severin Kipfer Producer: 4-Films GmbH [ch]
Ikea - Köche (Commercial)
Chefkoch (SR) Reto Salimbeni Producer: Manifesto Films [ch]