Wowo Habdank

Wowo Habdank

GOTHA-MITTERMAYER Agentur & Management (Main agency)
Beate Mittermayer
+49 89 127 17377
beate@gotha-mittermayer.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
41-56 years
Year of birth
1972 (52 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal, full figured
Place of residence
Munich (DE)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE), Munich (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishGreek (Old)Latin
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)Swiss-German
Instruments
Piano
Sport
BoxingFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)FitnessSoccerTable tennisWeight training
Dance
Contemporary danceImprovisation dancePerformance
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker
Singing
A cappellaChoir
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car, D - Bus, T - Tractor

Credits

Primary professional training

1992 – 1997
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other professional training

Alexander Technique, Bavarian Alexander Technique Center
Meisner Technique, Mike Bernardin
Camera Acting, Patrick Tucker
Camera Acting, Nadia Fares
HKB - Hochschule der Künste Bern [ch]
Camera Acting, Christof Forster
Performance Art, Boris Nieslony

Film

Wer gräbt den Bestatter ein? (Cinema film)
Hartmut Holbrick, Schreiner (SR) Tanja Schmidbauer Producer: Schmidbauer-Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Wolke unterm Dach (Cinema film)
Olaf (SR) Alain Gsponer Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
Yolbe (Short film)
Polizist Huber (SR) Tony Leyva Puig Producer: Schmidbauer-Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Zwei Herren im Anzug (Cinema film)
Finsterle (SR) Josef Bierbichler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Alois Alzheimer - Verloren im Vergessen (Documentary series)
Alois Alzheimer (MR) Jörg Richter Producer: JRF, Jochen Richter Film GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Nebenwege (Cinema film)
Polizist in Altötting (SR) Michael Ammann Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: BR [de]
Alles Wurscht (Short film)
Hans (SR) Georgia Stahl Producer: Georgia Stahl Produktion [de]
Wrong Place, Wrong Crime (Short film)
Maskierter (MR) Florian Puchert Producer: Florian Puchert Produktion
Der blinde Fleck (Cinema film)
Dieter Wenzel (SR) Daniel Harrich Producer: Diwa-Film GmbH
Ludwig II. (Cinema film)
Pfleger Hack (SR) Peter Sehr Producer: Bavaria Pictures GmbH [de]
Kaks gegen Eder (Short film)
Karl Kaks (MR) Ulrich Schmidt Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Teufelsnacht (Short film)
Georg (MR) Florian Puchert Producer: Piratenfilm - Bräuhauser Vervloet Weigl GbR [de]
Hitler's Grave (Cinema film)
Man 1 (SR) Daryush Shokof Producer: Shif Productions LLC [us]
Im Nordwind (Cinema film)
Personalleiter (SR) Bettina Oberli Producer: Catpics AG [ch]
Snow White (Cinema film)
Wirt (SR) Samir Producer: Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion [ch]
Derzbach (Short film)
Derzbach (MR) Johannes Kiefer Producer: SüdWest Film, Johannes Kiefer [de]
Bunte Träume (Short film)
Mann am Balkon (SR) Mano Khalil Producer: Mano Khalil Produktion [de]

Television

Hubert ohne Staller - Die Nacht, in der Elvis starb (TV series)
Richard Gruber (EL) Carsten Fiebeler Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
Kati - Eine Kür, die bleibt (TV movie)
Der Sportreporter (SR) Michaela Kezele Station: ZDF
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Dr. Andreas Lange (SR) Diverse
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Dr. Andreas Lang (GR) Laura Thies
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Wolfgang Ziegner (EL) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Karl Beitzel (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Richard Möller (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Das Signal (Series)
Thomas Freytag (SR) Sebastian Hilger, Philipp Leinemann Station: Netflix Casting Director: Die Besetzer
Friedmanns Vier (TV series)
Alexander Costea Producer: Redseven Entertainment GmbH Station: RTL [de], TVNOW [de]
SOKO Linz (TV series)
Dirk Jebert (MR) Markus Engel Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Daheim in den Bergen - Brüder (TV movie (series))
Bruno Stelzer (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Kanzlei Berger (TV series)
Stefan Kögler (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Über Land - Kleine Fälle (Special) (TV movie (series))
Philipp Kirchner (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Mecom Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Komödienstadel - Nix geht mehr
Pfarrer Weichselbaum Thomas Stammberger Station: BR Casting Director: Produktion
Der Alte und die Nervensäge (TV movie)
Sepp Niedermaier (SR) Uljana Havemann Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Frühling - Genieße jeden Augenblick (TV movie (series))
Jürgen Fichte (SR) Gunnar Fuß Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Arno Uphoff (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Timo Götze (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Tonio und Julia - Schulden und Sühne (TV movie (series))
Rudi (SR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Hubertus Kreindl (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Frühling - Familie auf Probe (TV movie (series))
Installateur (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Stefan Pointner (MR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Hubertus Kreindl (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Singspiel am Nockherberg (TV show)
Anton Hofreiter (MR) Stefan Betz Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Sieben Stunden (TV movie)
Sascha Bredow (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: BR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Klaus Boskop (MR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Das Singspiel am Nockherberg (TV show)
Anton Hofreiter (MR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Tatort - Die Liebe, ein seltsames Spiel (TV movie (series))
Max Heimerl (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: BR [de]
Tannbach - Schicksal eines Dorfes (Fortsetzung) (TV series)
Hubertus Prantl (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Singspiel am Nockherberg (TV show)
Anton Hofreiter (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Unter Verdacht - Verlorene Sicherheit (TV movie (series))
Michael Kerber (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Liebe bis in den Mord - Ein Alpenthriller (TV movie)
Mitarbeiter Johann (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Hammer & Sichl (TV series)
Tex Max (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Das Singspiel am Nockherberg (TV show)
Anton Hofreiter Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Gerd Brunner (MR) Erik Haffner Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Hubertus Kreindl (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Tote aus der Schlucht (TV movie)
Otto Tanner (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
KHK Pross (SR) Christoph Dammast Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Das Singspiel am Nockherberg (TV show)
Anton Hofreiter (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Hammer & Sichl (TV series)
Tex Max (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Tannbach - Schicksal eines Dorfes (TV series)
Hubertus Prantl (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Hammer & Sichl (TV series)
Tex Max (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Der Bestatter (TV series)
Michael Kern (SR) Markus Welter Producer: Snakefilm GmbH Station: SRF [ch]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Hermann Feigl (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Familiendetektivin (TV series)
Hausmeister Wichert (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Barney (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Anton Meixner (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das alte Haus (TV movie)
Andy (SR) Markus Welter Producer: Snakefilm GmbH Station: SRF [ch]
Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)
Blasius Gschwendtner (MR) Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Blaubeerblau (TV movie)
Arno (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Max Rothinger (MR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Georg Pointner (MR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Christoph Mühlthaler (MR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Schlaflos in Schwabing (TV movie)
Herr Chambrune (SR) Christine Kabisch Producer: all-in-production GmbH Station: Degeto [de]
Ich habe es Dir nie erzählt (TV movie)
Voss (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Jagdzeit (TV movie (series))
Pförtner (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Keiner geht verloren (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) Dirk Kummer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: BR [de]
Blond bringt nix (TV movie)
Busfahrer (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Max Gundolf (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Dr. Hope - Eine Frau gibt nicht auf (TV series)
Ernst Wrontschek (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Abenteuer Mallorca (TV movie (series))
Jakob Ernst (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Der Kaiser von Schexing (TV series)
Werner Scheibengraber (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Kommissar Süden und der Luftgitarrist (TV movie (series))
Schorsch (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Leben auf Kredit (TV movie)
Kreditberater (SR) Sascha Weibel Producer: Zodiac Pictures Ltd Station: SRF [ch]
Experiment Bootcamp (TV movie)
Vollzugsbeamter (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Die Sandkasten-Djangos (TV series)
Ossi (MR) Dieter Kehler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]

Theater

Der vergessene Prozess
Georg Haller, Ulrich Fleischhauer u.a. (MR) Jochen Strodthoff Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstraße
FREUDE! Der Beethoven-Blues
Jochen Strodthoff Theater: dasvinzenZ zu Gast im MUCCA31 München
Das Fenster zum Hof
Alfred Hitchcock Jochen Strodthoff Theater: Theater Dasvinzenz
Unter Verschluss
Premierminister Michele Cuciuffo Theater: Zentraltheater München
Singspiel Nockherberg
Anton Hofreiter (MR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller, Stefan Betz, Richard Oehmann Written by: Thomas Lienenlüke, Stefan Betz, Richard Oehmann

Audio

Lynn ist nicht allein / Staffel 2 (Speaker)
Producer: FYEO
Kornkreise (Speaker)
Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk
Lynn ist nicht allein / Staffel 1 (Speaker)
Producer: FYEO
Apocalypse Baby (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Tag X (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk
This is Ben Hecht (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk
NeuNuernberg (Speaker)
Producer: Westdeutscher Rundfunk
Rudi muss raus (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Das Ende der Paraden (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Das Schloß - Franz Kafka (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Der ewige Spießer (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Schenja (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk
The King is Gone (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Wallfahrt (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Wasser bis zum Hals (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Der Stalker (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Unter Verdacht (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk

Other

Jan Wannemacher - Heischnupfa (Music video)
Polizeioberkommissar (SR) Maximilian Lamm Producer: Jan Wannemacher Produktion [de]
Komödienstadel - Nix geht mehr (Theater recording)
Wolfgang Weichselbaum (MR) Thomas Stammberger Producer: wwproduction GmbH Station: BR [de]
Klappe zu (Educational production)
Thomas Hoffmann (MR) Maximilian Möhrmann Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]

Internet

Das Signal (Streaming series)
Sebastian Hilger, Philipp Leinemann

Commercial

Bauer Elektrounternehmen - Wir bei Bauer schon (Image movie)
Main role Florian Cossen Producer: Filmunique Medienproduktion GmbH