Yung Ngo

Yung Ngo

Spielkind GmbH (Main agency)
Zeitanfragen an (Back office / support)
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
29-39 years
Year of birth
1987 (37 years)
Place of birth
Stadthagen
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Place of residence
Pulheim (DE), Cologne (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Vietnamese(native-language)EnglishFrenchChineseMandarinSpanish
Main profession
Actor
Special skills
Disc jockey
Pitch
Bass
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2008
Film Acting School Cologne

Film

Mai (Short film)
Tung Le, A. Nao Luu
Stinkfrucht (Short film)
Ani Nguyen Producer: Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München Station: BR, Arte
Die Geschichte der Menschheit - leicht gekürzt (AT) (Feature film)
Erik Haffner Producer: Pantaleon Films, Gerda Film Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment
Hitzig (Short film)
Katharina Bischof Producer: Edgar Reitz Filmproduktion
Faking Bullshit (AT) (Feature film)
Alexander Schubert Producer: Mavie Films
Mute (Feature film)
Duncan Jones Producer: Liberty Films UK, Studio Babelsberg
Rettet Raffi! (Feature film)
Arend Agthe Producer: Mimi & Crow Film-Produktion
Offline (Feature film)
Florian Schnell Producer: Rat Pack, Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Das richtige Leben (Short film)
Robert Heber Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Sneeze Freeze (Short film)
Gabriel Borgetto Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Milk & Honey (Short film)
Florian Norbert Bischoff
A Hitman's Solitude Before the Shot (Feature film)
Florian Mischa Böder Producer: HUPE Film
Schönefeld Boulevard (Feature film)
Sylke Enders Producer: Credofilm
Töchter (Feature film)
Maria Speth Producer: Madonnen Film
Scherbenpark (Feature film)
Bettina Blümner Producer: Eyeworks Film
Russendisko (Feature film)
Oliver Ziegenbalg Producer: Black Forest Films
I Phone You (Feature film)
Dan Tang Producer: Reverse Angle Productions
Family Business (Short film)
Alexander Zibold
Eternity (Short film)
Main role Hamed Mosadegh

Television

Echt Friends (TV series)
Nancy Mac Granaky-Quaye, Mahnas Sarwari, Janin Halisch Producer: Network Movie
Club der Dinosaurier (TV series)
Lutz Heineking Jr. Producer: gilles mann Filmproduktion, Syrreal Entertainment, eitelsonnenschein Station: ZDF Distribution: CBS Films
SOKO Potsdam (7. Staffel) (TV series)
Producer: Bantry Bay Productions Station: ZDF
Entführen für Anfänger
Hans Hofer Producer: 307 Filmproduktion Station: ARD Degeto Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Nord bei Nordwest (TV series)
Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Triple Pictures Station: NDR Casting Director: Marion Haack
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Väter und Töchter (TV series)
Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion Station: RTL Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg-Siebler
Echt Jetzt (TV series)
Koku Musebeni Producer: Studio Zentral
The Recruit (TV series)
creator Alexi Hawley, directors Doug Liman, Julian Holmes, Alex Kalymnios, Emmanuel Osei-Kuffour Producer: Entertainment One, Hypnotic Station: Netflix
Doppelhaushälfte (3. Staffel) (TV series)
Dennis Schanz Producer: Iconoclast Films Station: ZDF neo
Soko Leipzig - "Panzer" (TV series)
Philipp Eichholtz, Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Nackt über Berlin (TV series)
Axel Ranisch Producer: Studio.TV.Film Station: arte, SWR
Graymail
Honghui (ESR) Doug Liman / Alex Kalymnios Station: Netflix Casting Director: Angelika Kropej
Tatort - Kontrollverlust (TV movie)
Fred (SR) Elke Hauck Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Station: ARD Casting Director: Nathalie Mischel
Soko Köln
Anh Hung Nguyen (ESR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dominik Klingberg
Soko Potsdam (TV series)
Thomas Brandner (SR) Susan Gordanshekan u.a. Producer: Bantry Bay Productions Station: ZDF Casting Director: Ana Dávila
Das Quartett (TV movie)
Yung (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion, ndF Station: ZDF Casting Director: Ursula Sänger Christine Mattner
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Lydia Bruna, Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: NDR
Die Wespe (TV series)
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Gaumont Productions Station: Sky Deutschland
Tatort - "Morgengrauen" (TV movie)
Petra Lüschow Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Distribution: HR
The Next (TV series)
Nico Berse, Andi Wecker Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF neo
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Thomas Brandner (SR) Stefan Bühling, u.a. Producer: Bantry Bay Station: ZDF Casting Director: Ana Dávila
Katakomben (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle Jakob M. Erwa Producer: Neuesuper Station: Joyn
Tatort Frankfurt - "Luna" (AT) (TV movie)
Fred (SR) Katharina Bischof Producer: HR Station: ARD Casting Director: Nathalie Mischel
Prey (AT) (TV movie)
Ensemblehauptrolle Thomas Sieben Producer: Senator Film Station: Netflix
Das Quartett - "Die Tote vom Balkon" (TV movie)
Vivian Naefe Producer: Akzente Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
KI - Die letzte Erfindung (TV movie)
Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion Station: ZDF
Blackout (TV series)
Lancelot von Naso, Oliver Rihs Producer: W&B Television Station: Joyn/Sat.1
Hyperland (TV movie)
Mario Sixtus Producer: Busse Filmproduktion Station: ZDF
Aus dem Tagebuch eines Uber-Fahrers (AT) (TV series)
Julian Pörksen Producer: Bon Voyage Films Station: Joyn
WaPo Bodensee - "Schande" (TV series)
Jan Haering Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay Productions Station: Sat.1
Wann sind wir da? (TV series)
Till Franzen, Laura Lackmann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions Station: VOX
Professor T. (TV movie)
wiederkehrende Rolle Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Ein Fall für Zwei (TV series)
Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Odeon TV GmbH Wiesbaden Station: ZDF
Dogs of Berlin (TV series)
Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Dogs Entertainment Station: Netflix
Einstein (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle Thomas Jahn, Dominic Müller Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures Station: Sat.1
You are wanted (TV series)
Producer: Pantaleon Station: Amazon
Großstadtrevier - "Alles wieder gut" (TV series)
Torsten Wacker Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Hamburg
Nackt. Das Netz vergisst nie. (TV movie)
Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Westside Filmproduktion
Tatort Kiel - "Borowski und das dunkle Netz" (TV series)
Episode leader David Wnendt
Gute Arbeit Originals - "Die Übergabe" (TV series)
Sebastian Teitge Producer: bildundtonfabrik
Siebenstein (TV series)
Arend Agthe Producer: Studio.TV.Film Station: ZDF, KiKa
Wishlist (TV series)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Marc Schießer Producer: funk Station: ZDF, ARD
Der Staatsanwalt - "Rheingau blutrot" (TV series)
Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Odeon Film Station: ZDF
Der Kriminalist - "Asche zu Asche" (TV series)
Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film Station: ZDF
Weinberg (TV series)
Till Franzen, Martin Scharf Station: TNT
Traumschiff Macau (TV series)
Producer: Polyphon Film Station: ZDF
Ein starkes Team - "Tödliches Vermächtnis" (TV series)
Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion
Inas Neues Leben (TV movie)
Florian Froschmayer Producer: Ninety-Minute Film
Emma Mayer - Der Wolf und die sieben Geiseln (TV movie)
Torsten C. Fischer Station: SWR
Die jungen Ärzte - "Schein oder Sein" (TV series)
Jurij Neumann Producer: Saxonia Media
Danni Lowinski - "Wünsche werden wahr" (TV series)
Richard Huber Producer: UFA Fiction
Marthaler - Partitur des Todes (TV movie)
Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film
4 Frauen und 1 Todesfall (TV series)
Wolfgang Murnberger Station: ORF
Alarm für Cobra 11 - "Die Nachtreporterin" (TV series)
Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept
Eine mörderische Entscheidung (TV movie)
Raymond Ley Station: arte, NDR
Großstadtrevier - "Schiff ohne Zukunft" (TV series)
Till Franzen Station: NDR
Mich gibt's nur zweimal (TV movie)
Oliver Dommenget Producer: CineCentrum
Jahr des Drachen (TV movie)
Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Colonia Media Station: ARD
The Man from Beijing (TV movie)
Peter Keglevic Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures
Chop-Suey (TV movie)
Thomas Pauli Station: ZDF
Der Kriminalist - "Zwischen den Fronten" (TV series)
Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film
Da kommt Kalle - "Kalle süß-sauer" (TV series)
Thomas Jahn Producer: Network Movie
Marie Brand und das mörderische Vergessen (TV movie)
Florian Kern Producer: Cologne Filmproduktion
Krimi.de - "Rechte Freunde" (TV series)
Christoph Eichhorn Station: KiKa
Stolberg - "Requiem" (TV series)
Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie

Theater

Schauspiel Düsseldorf (Drama)
Wolfgang Engel
Poetischer Reigen (Drama)
C. Capitain Theater: Theater am Hof

Audio

Böhmische Wälder
Station: WDR